Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Groups A & B

Thursday, November 30, 2017    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 17/18

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 50 Y

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.06 Ethan Sochinsky 10 Division Avenue  
2 07.33 Keith Hyland 10 Division Avenue  
3 07.38 Michael O''Hara 10 Division Avenue  
4 07.69 Christian Beers 12 Division Avenue  
5 07.83 Michael Derenzo 12 Division Avenue  
6 08.28 Vincent Disponzio 9 Division Avenue  
7 08.56 Matthew Sepulveda 12 Division Avenue  
8 09.23 Antony Tao 11 Division Avenue  
9 10.02 Anshu Khindri 9 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.00 Nicholas Simonetti 12 MacArthur  
2 07.05 Brian Hamerman 12 Floral Park  
3 07.06 Ethan Sochinsky 10 Division Avenue  
4 07.10 Christopher James 10 Freeport  
5 07.12 Urosh Dimitrijevic 12 West Hemp  
6 07.15 Mutiu Shittu 11 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.1 h Christian Menjivar 12 Bethpage  
2 07.14 Mutiu Shittu 11 Baldwin  
3 07.21 Russell Johnson 12 Baldwin  
4 07.3 h Joshua Jamison 10 Bethpage  
5 07.35 Mycal Ransom 11 Baldwin  
6 07.4 h Nick Perelmuter 10 Bethpage  
7 07.40 Noah Fox 12 Plainview Kennedy  
8 07.40 Jaehyeon Song 10 Plainview Kennedy  
9 07.40 Nicholas Venturini 10 Plainview Kennedy  
10 07.4 h Kevin O''Sullivan 10 Bethpage  
11 07.52 Kinneth Shepard 12 Baldwin  
12 07.5 h Kevin Berthelsen 11 Bethpage  
13 07.56 Kimani Clarke 10 Baldwin  
14 07.6 h Ethan Chau 10 Clarke  
15 07.60 Jean Varkey 10 Plainview Kennedy  
16 07.6 h Henry Qi 11 Clarke  
17 07.6 h Collin Santiago 11 Bethpage  
18 07.79 Brandon Vanenburg 12 Baldwin  
19 07.90 Keve Melendez 11 Baldwin  
20 08.0 h Kevin Ha 11 Clarke  
21 08.0 h June Yeup Seong 10 Clarke  
22 08.00 Drew Ortenberg 10 Plainview Kennedy  
23 08.02 Jaden-Lloyd Forde 12 Baldwin  
24 08.10 Chris Park 12 Plainview Kennedy  
25 08.1 h Jonathan Huang 11 Clarke  
26 08.3 h Ryan Johnson 12 Island Trees  
27 08.5 h Domenic Mushorn 9 Island Trees  
28 08.5 h Mike Mazzallo 9 Island Trees  
29 08.60 Cameron Augi 11 Plainview Kennedy  
30 08.60 Joseph Gamzo 9 Plainview Kennedy  
31 08.90 Rohit Aggarwal 10 Plainview Kennedy  
32 09.20 Jonathan Choi 9 Plainview Kennedy  
33 10.00 Rohan Aggarwal 9 Plainview Kennedy  
34 13.1 h Jamal Shah 10 Clarke  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.10 Jaden Mason 9 West Hemp  
2 07.13 Gerard Maldonado 10 West Hemp  
3 07.16 Urosh Dimitrijevic 12 West Hemp  
4 07.20 Nicholas Ng 10 New Hyde Park  
5 07.22 Eric Oh 12 West Hemp  
6 07.28 cameron phillips 11 West Hemp  
7 07.40 Lucas Molina 11 New Hyde Park  
8 07.40 Dylan Kahn 12 New Hyde Park  
9 07.44 lee boodoo 12 West Hemp  
10 07.50 Christopher Saji 10 New Hyde Park  
11 07.50 Max Lou 12 New Hyde Park  
12 07.52 lincoln jerome 12 West Hemp  
13 07.59 brandon leeb 10 West Hemp  
14 07.60 Joey Tsai 10 New Hyde Park  
15 07.60 Nicholas Bentivenga 12 New Hyde Park  
16 07.60 Billy Estopinan 11 New Hyde Park  
17 07.60 Ethan Chung 9 New Hyde Park  
18 07.60 Caleb Lee 9 New Hyde Park  
19 07.70 Zaire Brown 10 New Hyde Park  
20 07.84 Dylan Mojica 11 West Hemp  
21 07.90 Erin Patrick 11 New Hyde Park  
22 07.93 Jeremiah Forti 10 West Hemp  
23 08.10 Danny Johnson 9 West Hemp  
24 08.10 Khai King 9 West Hemp  
25 08.20 Joel Joseph 11 New Hyde Park  
26 08.25 joseph lonigro 10 West Hemp  
27 08.32 jethin chacko 10 West Hemp  
28 08.40 Jordan Wu 11 New Hyde Park  
29 08.41 JAke Gallo 9 West Hemp  
30 08.53 Michael Mariani 9 West Hemp  
31 08.60 Arshdeep Singh 10 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.01 Nicholas Simonetti 12 MacArthur  
2 07.12 Christopher James 10 Freeport  
3 07.13 Brian Hamerman 12 Floral Park  
4 07.14 Ethan Sochinsky 10 Division Avenue  
5 07.14 Mutiu Shittu 11 Baldwin  
6 07.16 Urosh Dimitrijevic 12 West Hemp  
7 07.17 James Lin 11 Jericho  
8 07.17 James Lin 11 Jericho  
9 07.19 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke  
10 07.21 Russell Johnson 12 Baldwin  
11 07.22 Eric Oh 12 West Hemp  
12 07.23 Nick Kerins 11 MacArthur  
13 07.24 Justin Budhu 10 Freeport  
14 07.28 cameron phillips 11 West Hemp  
15 07.28 Christian Bellia 12 MacArthur  
16 07.29 Shawn King 12 JFK Bellmore  
17 07.32 Brandon McNally 12 Clarke  
18 07.33 Chris Russo 12 MacArthur  
19 07.34 Ethan Ploth 11 MacArthur  
20 07.35 Matthew Baker 12 JFK Bellmore  
21 07.36 Kiran Persaud 12 New Hyde Park  
22 07.38 Jayvian Allen 9 Freeport  
23 07.41 Brian Cheng 12 Jericho  
24 07.41 Brian Cheng 12 Jericho  
25 07.42 Kevin O''Sullivan 10 Bethpage  
26 07.44 lee boodoo 12 West Hemp  
27 07.44 Paul Tramontana 12 MacArthur  
28 07.47 Meldon Grant 11 Manhasset HS  
29 07.48 Michael Lin 11 Jericho  
30 07.48 Michael Lin 11 Jericho  
31 07.48 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 9 Uniondale  
32 07.49 Joe Keller 12 MacArthur  
33 07.50 Collin Santiago 11 Bethpage  
34 07.52 lincoln jerome 12 West Hemp  
35 07.52 Kinneth Shepard 12 Baldwin  
36 07.54 Andrew Lawrence 11 Hempstead  
37 07.54 Kevin Berthelsen 11 Bethpage  
38 07.56 Kimani Clarke 10 Baldwin  
39 07.56 Eric Schwab 10 JFK Bellmore  
40 07.57 Oscar Martinez 11 MacArthur  
41 07.57 Jelani Pitter 9 Uniondale  
42 07.58 Kevin Paek 9 Jericho  
43 07.58 Kevin Paek 9 Jericho  
44 07.62 James Jackson 12 Freeport  
45 07.63 James Jackson 12 Freeport  
46 07.63 Donald Pesonen 11 Bethpage  
47 07.64 Shakur Johnson 12 Freeport  
48 07.64 David Stewart 11 Clarke  
49 07.65 Jack Goldstein 12 JFK Bellmore  
50 07.66 Justin Shao 12 Jericho  
51 07.68 Justin Shao 12 Jericho  
52 07.68 Jack Racer 10 JFK Bellmore  
53 07.68 Juan Ivaldy 9 Island Trees  
54 07.69 Christian Beers 12 Division Avenue  
55 07.70 Devin Scott 10 Uniondale  
56 07.71 Hunter Taubes 11 Jericho  
57 07.71 Hunter Taubes 11 Jericho  
58 07.72 Roman Bueno 11 Clarke  
59 07.72 Matt Sellitto 10 Island Trees  
60 07.79 Jevon Andrews 12 Hempstead  
61 07.79 Brandon Vanenburg 12 Baldwin  
62 07.80 Chris Richardson 11 Freeport  
63 07.81 Nick Johnson 9 Island Trees  
64 07.83 Michael Derenzo 12 Division Avenue  
65 07.84 Tajay Taveres 12 Freeport  
66 07.90 Kyaw Zay Ya 11 Clarke  
67 07.92 Asauni Allen 9 Freeport  
68 07.93 Jeremiah Forti 10 West Hemp  
69 07.99 Johnny Martinez 9 Island Trees  
70 08.02 Jaden-Lloyd Forde 12 Baldwin  
71 08.05 David Herrera 12 Freeport  
72 08.10 Torrence Owens 9 Uniondale  
73 08.19 Jasiah Wicks 9 Uniondale  
74 08.30 Dylan Mojica 11 West Hemp  
75 08.31 Edual Reyes 9 Uniondale  
76 08.32 jethin chacko 10 West Hemp  
77 08.46 Kevin Reyes 10 Freeport  
78 08.52 Evan Spinner 11 Floral Park  
79 08.76 Gustavo Monroy 9 Uniondale  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.19 Russell Johnson 12 Baldwin  
2 09.15 Kinneth Shepard 12 Baldwin  
3 10.20 Jaden-Lloyd Forde 12 Baldwin  
4 10.71 Mycal Ransom 11 Baldwin  
5 10.79 Connor Savino 10 Plainview Kennedy  
6 11.40 Riley Gillman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.19 Russell Johnson 12 Baldwin  
2 09.15 Kinneth Shepard 12 Baldwin  
3 09.44 Brian Zhang 12 Jericho  
4 09.59 Andrew Jiang 11 Manhasset HS  
5 09.62 Justin Shao 12 Jericho  
6 10.20 Jaden-Lloyd Forde 12 Baldwin  
7 10.29 Wassam Qayyum 12 Manhasset HS  
8 10.33 Matthew Schneider 10 New Hyde Park  
9 10.59 Bryan Lo 10 New Hyde Park  
10 10.64 Dylan Norrby 9 Sewanhaka  
11 10.71 Mycal Ransom 11 Baldwin  
12 10.71 Albert Liu 11 Manhasset HS  
13 10.79 Connor Savino 10 Plainview Kennedy  
14 11.22 Giancarlo Gutierrez 9 Sewanhaka  
15 11.40 Riley Gillman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
16 11.61 Gabriel Saul 9 Sewanhaka  
17 11.89 Chris Vartoukian 9 MacArthur  
18 12.1 h Gerardo Castillo 9 Locust Valley  
19 12.06 Gerardo Castillo 9 Locust Valley  
20 12.22 Faiq Faisal 9 Sewanhaka  
21 14.43 Brandon Wong 10 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 38.99 Mutiu Shittu 11 Baldwin  
2 39.54 Urosh Dimitrijevic 12 West Hemp  
3 41.3 h Christian Menjivar 12 Bethpage  
4 41.62 cameron phillips 11 West Hemp  
5 41.63 Nicholas Venturini 10 Plainview Kennedy  
6 42.1 h Collin Santiago 11 Bethpage  
7 42.50 Noah Fox 12 Plainview Kennedy  
8 42.50 Lucas Molina 11 New Hyde Park  
9 42.52 Eric Oh 12 West Hemp  
10 42.5 h Joshua Jamison 10 Bethpage  
11 42.97 Kimani Clarke 10 Baldwin  
12 42.98 Gerard Maldonado 10 West Hemp  
13 43.40 Christian Beers 12 Division Avenue  
14 43.50 Matthew Eliasi 12 Plainview Kennedy  
15 43.6 h Roman Bueno 11 Clarke  
16 43.80 Connor Savino 10 Plainview Kennedy  
17 44.03 Kevin Berthelsen 11 Bethpage  
18 44.30 Keith Hyland 10 Division Avenue  
19 44.3 h Nick Perelmuter 10 Bethpage  
20 44.60 Christopher Saji 10 New Hyde Park  
21 44.90 Ethan Sochinsky 10 Division Avenue  
22 45.0 h Ethan Chau 10 Clarke  
23 45.13 Donald Pesonen 11 Bethpage  
24 45.30 Nicholas Ng 10 New Hyde Park  
25 45.4 h Kevin O''Sullivan 10 Bethpage  
26 45.40 Joey Tsai 10 New Hyde Park  
27 45.6 h June Yeup Seong 10 Clarke  
28 45.70 Michael Prata 10 Baldwin  
29 45.70 Theodore Ricketts 10 Plainview Kennedy  
30 45.72 Michael Derenzo 12 Division Avenue  
31 46.20 Kenneth Yu 12 New Hyde Park  
32 46.30 Zaire Brown 10 New Hyde Park  
33 46.5 h Henry Qi 11 Clarke  
34 47.00 Arshdeep Singh 10 New Hyde Park  
35 47.10 Caleb Lee 9 New Hyde Park  
36 47.6 h Toby Valino 10 Clarke  
37 48.50 Antonio Reggio 11 New Hyde Park  
38 48.8 h Aidan Radcliffe 10 Bethpage  
39 48.80 Jordan Wu 11 New Hyde Park  
40 49.30 Keve Melendez 11 Baldwin  
41 49.4 h Jonathan Huang 11 Clarke  
42 49.50 brandon leeb 10 West Hemp  
43 49.50 Jaden Mason 9 West Hemp  
44 49.60 Joseph Gamzo 9 Plainview Kennedy  
45 49.8 h Kevin Ha 11 Clarke  
46 49.80 Joel Joseph 11 New Hyde Park  
47 49.8 h Ryan Johnson 12 Island Trees  
48 50.30 Matthew Schneider 10 New Hyde Park  
49 50.90 Brandon Wong 10 New Hyde Park  
50 51.3 h Domenic Mushorn 9 Island Trees  
51 51.5 h Mike Mazzallo 9 Island Trees  
52 52.00 Vincent Disponzio 9 Division Avenue  
53 54.1 h John Villanueva 11 Clarke  
54 54.20 Alexander De La Rosa 9 Division Avenue  
55 56.4 h Hassan Shahzad 12 Clarke  
56 56.50 Erin Patrick 11 New Hyde Park  
57 57.60 Antony Tao 11 Division Avenue  
58 59.9 h Ryan Ji 9 Clarke  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 38.99 Mutiu Shittu 11 Baldwin  
2 39.29 Shawn King 12 JFK Bellmore  
3 39.52 Michael Zanni 12 Clarke  
4 39.54 Urosh Dimitrijevic 12 West Hemp  
5 40.09 Meldon Grant 11 Manhasset HS  
6 40.66 James Lin 11 Jericho  
7 40.79 Christopher James 10 Freeport  
8 40.88 Justin Budhu 10 Freeport  
9 41.00 Rohan Basavaraju 12 Jericho  
10 41.03 Andrew Jiang 11 Manhasset HS  
11 41.09 Rahul Maharjan 9 Sewanhaka  
12 41.23 Devon Roth 10 New Hyde Park  
13 41.28 Christian Menjivar 12 Bethpage  
14 41.40 Chris Russo 12 MacArthur  
15 41.61 Ben Chen 12 Jericho  
16 41.62 cameron phillips 11 West Hemp  
17 41.63 Nicholas Venturini 10 Plainview Kennedy  
18 41.79 Eric Schwab 10 JFK Bellmore  
19 41.81 Brandon McNally 12 Clarke  
20 41.83 Jeff Qiu 12 Jericho  
21 41.94 Benjamin Rosen 12 MacArthur  
22 41.99 Oscar Martinez 11 MacArthur  
23 42.00 Hunter Taubes 11 Jericho  
24 42.26 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 9 Uniondale  
25 42.64 Jelani Pitter 9 Uniondale  
26 42.77 Rick Wang 10 Jericho  
27 42.97 Kimani Clarke 10 Baldwin  
28 42.98 Gerard Maldonado 10 West Hemp  
29 43.00 Jerry Zhang 11 Jericho  
30 43.01 Liam Schmidt 11 MacArthur  
31 43.32 Matt Sellitto 10 Island Trees  
32 43.57 Juan Ivaldy 9 Island Trees  
33 44.00 Kevin Paek 9 Jericho  
34 44.03 Kevin Berthelsen 11 Bethpage  
35 44.24 Nick Johnson 9 Island Trees  
36 44.26 Max Lou 12 New Hyde Park  
37 44.29 Jayvian Allen 9 Freeport  
38 44.35 Brian Cheng 12 Jericho  
39 44.52 Tay-Jon Williams 11 Hempstead  
40 44.91 Ethan Sochinsky 10 Division Avenue  
41 44.92 Chris Richardson 11 Freeport  
42 45.00 Max Baggett 9 Jericho  
43 45.40 Donald Pesonen 11 Bethpage  
44 45.46 Chris Flick 10 MacArthur  
45 45.56 Shakur Johnson 12 Freeport  
46 45.62 brandon leeb 10 West Hemp  
47 45.74 Chris Dinoro 10 MacArthur  
48 45.76 James Drayton 10 Freeport  
49 45.81 James Jackson 12 Freeport  
50 45.85 Kyaw Zay Ya 11 Clarke  
51 46.00 Ian Gerber 9 Jericho  
52 46.62 Elijah Blades 9 Freeport  
53 46.68 Gabriel Gomez-Morrobel 12 Freeport  
54 46.84 Andrew Lawrence 11 Hempstead  
55 46.86 David Herrera 12 Freeport  
56 46.94 Manuel Fernandez 10 MacArthur  
57 48.54 Billy Estopinan 11 New Hyde Park  
58 49.14 Jaden Mason 9 West Hemp  
59 49.94 Asauni Allen 9 Freeport  
60 49.96 Kevin Reyes 10 Freeport  
61 51.00 Jonathen Xie 12 Jericho  
62 52.00 Micheal Xie 10 Jericho  
63 53.00 Kurt Klappert 11 Jericho  
64 56.00 Anshul Friedman-Jha 10 Jericho