Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
Athlete Profile
Andrew Jiang



School: Manhasset HS  Class: 2019  Grade: Graduate
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 19/20 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 M 

55 HH 

300 M 

400 M 

600 M 

Triple Jump 

Weight Throw 

Winter Track 18/19  SR  07.20 - 39.67 55.47 01:30.49 - 18 Ft 7 In
Winter Track 17/18  JR  - 09.59 39.21 - - 32 Ft 2 In -
Winter Track 16/17  SO  07.50 10.49 41.43 58.54 - 31 Ft 3.50 In -
Winter Track 15/16  FR  07.93 11.32 44.10 - - 32 Ft .50 In -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

100 M 

110 HH 

200 M 

400 M 

400 IH 

Triple Jump 

Spring Track 2019  SR  12.57 - 23.90 53.44 01:03.60  h -
Spring Track 2018  JR  - 20.50 24.50  h 53.64 01:01.45 -
Spring Track 2017  SO  - 19.90 25.20 - 01:05.43 -
Spring Track 2016  FR  - 21.40  h 26.10  h 58.00 01:08.90  h 31 Ft .75 In

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

Cross Country 2018  SR  22:23.2 22:13.4
Cross Country 2016  SO  22:07.7 18:22.1
2019 - 2019

2019 Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
200 M 23.90     Eastern States Championships, Iona Prep 06/02/19
100 M 12.57     PR 21 Eastern States Championships, Iona Prep 06/02/19
400 IH 01:04.97     2 Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS 05/17/19
400 M 53.44     48th St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/04/19
200 M 24.73     13 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
400 M 53.44     PR 32 Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/03/19
200 M 23.90   h   PR League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/30/19
400 IH 01:03.60   h   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/30/19
400 M 54.23     Red Raider Invitational, N. Rockland HS 04/18/19
200 M 24.10   h   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/16/19
400 IH 01:04.60   h   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/16/19
400 M 54.60   h   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 04/09/19
200 M 25.40   h   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/02/19
400 IH 01:04.60   h   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/02/19
400 M 54.70   h   1 Barratta Invitational, Great Neck South 03/29/19
200 M 25.10   h   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS 03/26/19
400 IH 01:03.90   h   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS 03/26/19

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
400 M 56.19   ocean breeze invitational, Ocean Breeze 01/26/19
400 M 56.19   46 ocean breeze invitational, Ocean Breeze 01/26/19
55 M 07.20  PR 12 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/19
600 M 01:33.13   Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/19
600 M 01:33.13   75 Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/19
55 M 07.22   26 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/08/19
300 M 42.36   38 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/08/19
Weight Throw 18 Ft 7 In  PR 34 Section VIII Pole Vault & Weight Throw, St. Anthony's HS 01/03/19
600 M 01:33.85   37 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/18
4x400 Meter Relay 03:43.40   Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze 12/15/18
600 M 01:30.49  PR 41 Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze 12/15/18
4x200 Meter Relay 01:41.46   1 Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet 2, St. Anthony's HS 12/08/18
400 M 55.47  PR 1 Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet 2, St. Anthony's HS 12/08/18
300 M 39.67   5 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/18
55 M 07.32   23 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/18
17/18 Results
55 HH 10.35   11 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
Triple Jump 32 Ft 2 In   12 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
300 M 39.21  PR 7 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/18/18
300 M 40.66   15 St. ANTHONY'S DVL MEET #3, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/18
55 HH 11.04   23 St. ANTHONY'S DVL MEET #3, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/18
Triple Jump 29 Ft 3 In   25 St. ANTHONY'S DVL MEET #3, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/18
55 HH 10.35   Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/18
Triple Jump 32 Ft 2 In  PR 12 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/18
55 HH 10.35   11 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/18
300 M 39.75   53 North Shore High School Invitational, Armory 12/26/17
55 HH 10.25   57 North Shore High School Invitational, Armory 12/26/17
55 HH 10.34   18 Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/17
300 M 40.42   19 Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/17
55 HH 09.59  PR 4 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/17
300 M 41.03   9 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/17
16/17 Results
400 M 58.54   18 Ocean Breeze Invitational, Ocean Breeze 01/28/17
55 HH 10.65   111 Ocean Breeze Invitational, Ocean Breeze 01/28/17
55 M 07.50   13 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/17
55 HH 10.83   Molloy Stanner, Armory 01/14/17
55 HH 10.83   29 Molloy Stanner, Armory 01/14/17
55 HH 10.49   13 Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/17
300 M 41.43   11 Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/17
300 M 42.34   34 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/17
55 HH 10.73   20 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/17
55 HH 10.91   68 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/16
Triple Jump 31 Ft 3.50 In   38 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/16
300 M 41.82   34 Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/16
55 HH 10.90   30 Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/16
55 HH 11.49   7 Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS 12/10/16
400 M 01:02.19   28 Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS 12/10/16
55 HH 11.51   28 St. Anthony's Developmental Meets, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/16
55 HH 10.75   29 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/16
15/16 Results
Triple Jump 29 Ft 10.75 In   8 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/16
55 HH 11.32   9 Frosh/Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/16
300 M 44.41   13 Frosh/Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/16
55 HH 11.50   30 Conferences 3, 5, St. Anthony's HS 01/07/16
Triple Jump 32 Ft .50 In   Conferences 3, 5, St. Anthony's HS 01/07/16
55 M 07.93   103 North Shore Track & Field Invitational, Armory 12/26/15
300 M 44.10   190 North Shore Track & Field Invitational, Armory 12/26/15
300 M 47.16   76 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/12/15

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
200 M 23.90   Eastern States Championships, Iona Prep 06/02/19
100 M 12.57  PR 21 Eastern States Championships, Iona Prep 06/02/19
400 IH 01:04.97   2 Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS 05/17/19
400 M 53.44   48th St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/04/19
400 M 53.44  PR 32 Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/03/19
200 M 24.73   13 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
200 M 23.90  PR League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/30/19
400 IH 01:03.60   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/30/19
400 M 54.23   Red Raider Invitational, N. Rockland HS 04/18/19
200 M 24.10   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/16/19
400 IH 01:04.60   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/16/19
400 M 54.60   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 04/09/19
400 IH 01:04.60   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/02/19
200 M 25.40   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/02/19
400 M 54.70   1 Barratta Invitational, Great Neck South 03/29/19
200 M 25.10   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS 03/26/19
400 IH 01:03.90   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS 03/26/19
2018 Results
400 IH 01:01.45  PR 6 Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/23/18
110 HH 20.50   13 Don Scott Invitaional, Manhasset HS 05/18/18
400 IH 01:03.69   5 Don Scott Invitaional, Manhasset HS 05/18/18
400 M 54.54   6 Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS 05/15/18
400 M 53.64   St. Anthony's Invite, St. Anthony's HS 05/04/18
400 IH 01:04.73   53 St. Anthony's Invite, St. Anthony's HS 05/04/18
400 IH 01:02.60   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 04/30/18
200 M 24.50   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Elmont HS 04/23/18
400 IH 01:04.40   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/16/18
400 M 56.00   2 League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS 04/11/18
400 IH 01:03.60   1 13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South 03/29/18
400 IH 01:03.60   1 League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 03/26/18
2017 Results
200 M 25.58   14 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
400 IH 01:05.43   15 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
400 IH 01:06.55   Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS 05/19/17
400 IH 01:07.70   13 Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS 05/15/17
200 M 25.20   12 Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS 05/15/17
110 HH 19.90   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/25/17
400 IH 01:06.10   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/25/17
110 HH 19.90   6 Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS 04/20/17
400 IH 01:06.40   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/18/17
110 HH 20.20   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/18/17
110 HH 20.40   6 Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
110 HH 20.40   Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
400 IH 01:05.90   3 League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/04/17
110 HH 20.80   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/04/17
110 HH 19.90  PR 7 League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Herricks HS 03/28/17
400 IH 01:06.90   5 League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Herricks HS 03/28/17
2016 Results
400 M 58.00   11 Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS 06/06/16
Triple Jump 31 Ft .75 In  PR 10 Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North 05/18/16
110 HH 21.70   19 Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North 05/18/16
Triple Jump 28 Ft 3 In   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 05/02/16
110 HH 22.30   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 05/02/16
400 IH 01:10.50   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 05/02/16
400 IH 01:08.90   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/18/16
Triple Jump 27 Ft 9 In   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/18/16
110 HH 21.90   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/18/16
400 IH 01:12.66   20 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 04/16/16
Triple Jump 30 Ft 2 In   3 Section VIII "North Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, North Shore HS 04/14/16
110 HH 21.40   7 Section VIII "North Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, North Shore HS 04/14/16
110 HH 21.90   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 04/11/16
400 IH 01:12.70   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 04/11/16
110 HH 21.90   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS 04/04/16
400 IH 01:11.40   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS 04/04/16
400 IH 01:10.60   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 03/28/16
200 M 26.10   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 03/28/16
400 IH 01:11.40   2 Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck North 03/26/16

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
5K XC 22:23.2   50 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 22:13.4   79 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/13/18
2016 Results
5K XC 22:13.6   146 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/07/16
5K XC 22:31.1   72 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 22:33.2   84 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/20/16
5K XC 25:12.2   75 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/16
5K XC 22:07.7  PR 226 Brown Northeast Invitational, Goddard 10/15/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 18:22.1  PR 230 Manhattan HS Invitational, Van Cortlandt 10/08/16
5K XC 23:58.2   78 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/16
5K XC 23:57.9   62 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/26/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 19:52.5   78 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/20/16
5K XC 24:50.8   192 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/17/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 19:46.5   85 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/13/16