Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,490 meets 991,821 performances
 
 
 

Class A County Championships

Tuesday, February 6, 2018    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 17/18

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.55 Christopher Borzor 12 Uniondale  
2 06.60 Giordano Williams 11 Uniondale  
3 06.64 Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 12 VS Central  
4 06.68 Xavier Allen 12 Westbury  
5 06.75 Justin Lescouflair 11 Freeport  
6 06.75 Matthew Storch 11 Friends Academy  
7 06.77 Zaahir Forbes 12 VS Central  
8 06.79 Gianni Macchio 11 Mepham  
9 06.80 Jeffrey Smith 12 Westbury  
10 06.82 Thomas Kaprowicz 12 Port Washington  
11 06.83 Jonathan Grant 11 VS Central  
12 06.84 Gianni Macchio 11 Mepham  
13 06.85 James Wagnac 10 East Meadow  
14 06.86 Alexander Hertz 11 Syosset  
15 06.90 Nolan Alexander-Baker 12 Elmont  
16 06.98 Jonathan Kielb 12 Oceanside  
17 07.09 Michael Djalo 12 Elmont  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.85 James Wagnac 10 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.50 Christopher Borzor 12 Uniondale  
2 06.64 Giordano Williams 11 Uniondale  
3 06.65 Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 12 VS Central  
4 06.68 Xavier Allen 12 Westbury  
5 06.80 Justin Lescouflair 11 Freeport  
6 06.84 Matthew Storch 11 Friends Academy  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.47 Anthony Romeo 12 Oceanside  
2 07.81 Lorvens Hyppolite 12 Farmingdale  
3 07.84 Anthony Squiciarino 12 East Meadow  
4 08.07 Tyler Edmeade 12 Uniondale  
5 08.13 Malik Barrett 11 Uniondale  
6 08.34 Nick Langel 11 Great Neck South  
7 08.88 Asiel King 11 Uniondale  
8 08.91 Eric Cho 11 Great Neck South  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.61 Anthony Romeo 12 Oceanside  
2 07.71 Lorvens Hyppolite 12 Farmingdale  
3 07.79 Asiel King 11 Uniondale  
4 07.82 Anthony Squiciarino 12 East Meadow  
5 07.98 Malik Barrett 11 Uniondale  
6 08.06 Tyler Edmeade 12 Uniondale  
7 08.19 Kenny Ciulla 12 Carey  
8 08.22 Russell Johnson 12 Baldwin  
9 08.30 Jordan Zaia 11 Massapequa  
10 08.34 Nick Langel 11 Great Neck South  
11 08.45 Axel Torres 12 East Meadow  
12 08.52 Kevin Martin 12 East Meadow  
13 08.53 Kevin Martin 12 East Meadow  
14 08.64 Amir Cambridge 10 Farmingdale  
15 08.85 Kinneth Shepard 12 Baldwin  
16 08.91 Eric Cho 11 Great Neck South  
17 08.98 Najee Langaigne-Philip 12 VS Central  
18 09.00 Irving Bellot 12 VS Central  
19 09.04 Austin Lee 12 Port Washington  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 37.76 Sherman Sawyer 12 South Side  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 35.41 Christopher Borzor 12 Uniondale  
2 36.27 Jordan Jackson 11 Freeport  
3 36.53 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 11 Freeport  
4 37.17 Demoni Gilkes 12 Elmont  
5 37.24 Jonathan Grant 11 VS Central  
6 37.28 Malik Barrett 11 Uniondale  
7 37.44 Ryan Stevens 12 Port Washington  
8 37.46 Anthony Edwards 11 Elmont  
9 37.48 Xavier Allen 12 Westbury  
10 37.55 Antonio Aguilar 12 Hicksville  
11 37.67 Giordano Williams 11 Uniondale  
12 37.76 Sherman Sawyer 12 South Side  
13 37.98 Zaahir Forbes 12 VS Central  
14 38.07 Amara Koroma 11 Hempstead  
15 38.15 Trevon Campbell 11 Freeport  
16 38.78 Jeffrey Smith 12 Westbury  
17 39.08 Jonathan Kielb 12 Oceanside  
18 39.21 Craig Denton 11 Herricks