Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,926 meets 1,036,592 performances
Athlete Profile
Anthony Edwards
School: Elmont  Class: 2019  Grade: 
Share This Page
 
 

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

100 M 

200 M 

400 M 

800 M 

Spring Track 2019  SR  11.30 23.20  h 51.55 02:05.42
Spring Track 2018  JR  11.49 24.10  h 51.70  h -
Spring Track 2017  SO  12.00 24.37 - -

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K XC 

Cross Country 2018  SR  20:42.1 16:13.5
Cross Country 2017  JR  21:31.3 16:53.5

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 M 

200 M 

300 M 

400 M 

600 M 

Winter Track 18/19  SR  - - 36.10 52.57 01:28.49
Winter Track 17/18  JR  07.11 24.04 37.46 - -
2019 - 2021

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
100 M 11.30  PR 7 Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/18/19
100 M 11.87   12 Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/18/19
400 M 51.55  PR 30 Glenn D, Loucks Games, White Plains HS 05/09/19
400 M 52.70   21 Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/03/19
400 M 51.60   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS 04/30/19
200 M 23.20   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS 04/30/19
400 M 53.68   Derrick Adkins/Colbert Britt Invitational, Malverne HS 04/22/19
800 M 02:05.42  PR 7 Knight Time Invitational, Uniondale HS 04/13/19
800 M 02:06.20   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Elmont HS 03/26/19
100 M 11.60   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Elmont HS 03/26/19
2018 Results
100 M 11.76   7 Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/23/18
100 M 11.49   4 Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North 05/15/18
100 M 11.78   5 Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North 05/15/18
100 M 11.89   31 St. Anthony's Invite, St. Anthony's HS 05/04/18
400 M 51.70   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Elmont HS 04/23/18
200 M 24.10   League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 04/17/18
400 M 53.68   19 Knight Time Invitational, Uniondale HS 04/14/18
200 M 24.50   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS 04/11/18
200 M 26.80   19 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/05/18
400 M 56.70   14 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/05/18
200 M 24.30   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Jericho HS 03/26/18
2017 Results
200 M 24.37   9 Hewlett Bull Dog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/20/17
100 M 12.00   Division 2B Championships, Jericho HS 05/16/17
100 M 12.00   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 05/02/17
100 M 12.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/18/17
100 M 12.40   League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Sewanhaka HS 04/03/17
100 M 12.50   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Elmont HS 03/28/17

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
5K XC 22:43.5   170 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/17/18
5K XC 20:42.1  PR 14 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/10/18
5K XC 21:26.5   19 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/02/18
5K XC 21:26.5   18 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/24/18
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 16:28.3   9 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/18/18
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 16:13.5  PR 14 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/13/18
2017 Results
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 16:53.5   20 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/17
5K XC 21:31.3   17 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/11/17
5K XC 22:34.9   30 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/03/17
5K XC 22:17.1   17 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/25/17
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 17:50.1   27 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/12/17

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
300 M 37.85   13 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/19
4x400 Meter Relay 03:25.73   New Balance Games, Armory 01/18/19
300 M 37.06   24 New Balance Games, Armory 01/18/19
300 M 37.41   1 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/19
300 M 37.28   27 Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/19
4x400 Meter Relay 03:26.91   Milrose Trials, Armory 01/09/19
300 M 36.35   6 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/18
600 M 01:28.49  PR 2 Section VIII Groups BC, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/18
400 M 52.57  PR 13 Hall Of Fame, Armory 12/15/18
300 M 36.10  PR 3 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
300 M 39.37   8 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/18
17/18 Results
300 M 37.46   8 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/18
55 M 07.11   11 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
300 M 38.52   9 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
300 M 38.15   3 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/18/18
200 M 24.04  PR 75 Hispanic Games, Armory 01/05/18
55 M 07.11  PR 11 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/03/18
300 M 38.52   9 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/03/18
55 M 07.36   23 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/17