Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

State Qualifier Meet

Tuesday, February 13, 2018    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 17/18

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.48 Christopher Borzor 12 Uniondale  
2 06.67 Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 12 VS Central  
3 06.68 Giordano Williams 11 Uniondale  
4 06.72 Lenz St. Vil 12 VS North  
5 06.84 Thomas Kaprowicz 12 Port Washington  
6 06.94 Jayden Francis 11 Hewlett  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.63 Christopher Borzor 12 Uniondale  
2 06.68 Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 12 VS Central  
3 06.79 Lenz St. Vil 12 VS North  
4 06.80 Giordano Williams 11 Uniondale  
5 06.81 Thomas Kaprowicz 12 Port Washington  
6 06.81 Jayden Francis 11 Hewlett  
7 06.83 Matthew Storch 11 Friends Academy  
8 06.85 Xavier Allen 12 Westbury  
9 06.86 Malcolm Livingston 12 Roosevelt  
10 06.98 Chanon Simmons 11 Lawrence  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.54 Anthony Romeo 12 Oceanside  
2 07.61 Asiel King 11 Uniondale  
3 07.63 Ismail Abdullah 12 VS South  
4 07.75 Lorvens Hyppolite 12 Farmingdale  
5 08.04 Amir Cambridge 10 Farmingdale  
6 08.30 Kenny Ciulla 12 Carey  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.63 Anthony Romeo 12 Oceanside  
2 07.67 Ismail Abdullah 12 VS South  
3 07.73 Asiel King 11 Uniondale  
4 07.87 Lorvens Hyppolite 12 Farmingdale  
5 08.06 Kenny Ciulla 12 Carey  
6 08.16 Amir Cambridge 10 Farmingdale  
7 08.21 Tyler Edmeade 12 Uniondale  
8 08.23 Malik Barrett 11 Uniondale  
9 08.28 Russell Johnson 12 Baldwin  
10 08.43 Anthony Squiciarino 12 East Meadow  
11 08.51 Jayden Francis 11 Hewlett  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 35.50 Christopher Borzor 12 Uniondale  
2 36.76 Jonathan Grant 11 VS Central  
3 36.87 Demoni Gilkes 12 Elmont  
4 37.04 Jake Bresnihan 12 Massapequa  
5 38.58 Jacob Schoenfeld 11 VS North  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 36.05 Christopher Borzor 12 Uniondale  
2 36.73 Jonathan Grant 11 VS Central  
3 37.02 Demoni Gilkes 12 Elmont  
4 37.07 Jake Bresnihan 12 Massapequa  
5 37.47 Jacob Schoenfeld 11 VS North  
6 37.87 Nicholas Minerva 12 Seaford  
7 38.27 Trevon Campbell 11 Freeport  
8 38.50 Urosh Dimitrijevic 12 West Hemp  
9 38.70 Brian Bornkamp 12 Plainedge  
10 38.89 Richard Imbro 11 Island Trees  
11 39.07 Jeffrey Smith 12 Westbury  
12 40.30 Andrew Ayroso 12 Plainedge  
13 40.47 Shane Belkin 12 Oceanside  
14 44.83 Xavier Allen 12 Westbury