Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,946 meets 1,041,307 performances
 
 
 

Hispanic Games

Friday, January 5, 2018    Location: 168th St. Armory T & F Center
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 17/18

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.88 Thomas Kaprowicz 12 Port Washington  
2 07.00 Malcolm Livingston 12 Roosevelt  
3 07.18 Jonathan Abreu 11 Roosevelt  
4 07.29 Richard Imbro 11 Island Trees  
5 07.41 Matt Lardi 11 Island Trees  
6 07.44 Steven Craine 10 Island Trees  
7 07.52 Matt Sellitto 10 Island Trees  
8 07.73 Juan Ivaldy 9 Island Trees  
9 07.94 Nick Johnson 9 Island Trees  
10 07.96 Kevin Chen 11 Island Trees  
11 08.11 Johnny Martinez 9 Island Trees  
12 08.19 Ryan Johnson 12 Island Trees  
13 08.30 Anthony Galvez 11 Island Trees  
14 08.67 Mike Mazzallo 9 Island Trees  
 

Race: Final(Novice)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.76 Malkelm Morrison 12 Iona Prep  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.94 Justin McDuffie Nazareth  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Novice)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.85 Malkelm Morrison 12 Iona Prep  
2 07.12 Sydney Moshette 11 Iona Prep  
3 07.30 Vaughn Robinson 12 Iona Prep  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Sophomore)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.01 Justin McDuffie Nazareth  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Varsity)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.77 Joshua Barker-Ortiz Bay Shore  
2 06.81 Christopher Peralta 12 VS South  
3 06.91 Amara Koroma 11 Hempstead  
4 06.94 Giordano Williams 11 Uniondale  
5 07.06 Shane Walsh 11 Chaminade  
6 07.07 Tishon Dodd-Gray 12 Uniondale  
7 07.13 Gabriel Jegede 11 Hempstead  
8 07.15 James LaFontaine 10 Miller Place  
9 07.21 James Lin 11 Jericho  
10 07.21 Timmy Bosques 11 Malverne  
11 07.22 Kevin Zhang 11 Jericho  
12 07.25 Brian Cheng 12 Jericho  
13 07.27 Michael Lin 11 Jericho  
14 07.28 Tay-Jon Williams 11 Hempstead  
15 07.29 Richard Imbro 11 Island Trees  
16 07.34 Andrew Lawrence 11 Hempstead  
17 07.38 Rashad Singh 11 Uniondale  
18 07.41 Matt Lardi 11 Island Trees  
19 07.44 Steven Craine 10 Island Trees  
20 07.52 Chadley Louis 12 Bay Shore  
21 07.52 Matt Sellitto 10 Island Trees  
22 07.56 Kevin Paek 9 Jericho  
23 07.62 Ramel Smith 10 Malverne  
24 07.67 Joshua Hillel 10 Malverne  
25 07.73 Juan Ivaldy 9 Island Trees  
26 07.80 Hunter Taubes 11 Jericho  
27 07.87 Scott Auguste 12 Uniondale  
28 07.94 Nick Johnson 9 Island Trees  
29 07.94 Stephen Foutz 12 Bay Shore  
30 07.96 Kevin Chen 11 Island Trees  
31 08.11 Johnny Martinez 9 Island Trees  
32 08.19 Ryan Johnson 12 Island Trees  
33 08.30 Anthony Galvez 11 Island Trees  
34 08.39 Robert Weiss 12 East Hampton  
35 08.47 William Walker 12 VS South  
36 08.67 Mike Mazzallo 9 Island Trees  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.94 Kitman Lam 12 Port Washington  
2 06.99 JP Johnston 12 Port Washington  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.98 Ismail Abdullah 12 VS South  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Varsity)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.09 Ismail Abdullah 12 VS South  
2 08.49 Malik Barrett 11 Uniondale  
3 08.53 Tim Roberts 12 Bay Shore  
4 09.26 Jordan Zaia 11 Massapequa  
5 09.73 Ruben Nelson 12 Uniondale  
6 09.99 Zaire Brooks 12 Bay Shore  
7 10.89 Deion Johns 10 Miller Place  
8 11.34 Matt Maya 11 East Hampton  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09.05 Austin Lee 12 Port Washington  
2 09.61 Benjamin Helman 10 Port Washington  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.75 Richard Imbro 11 Island Trees  
2 26.59 Nick Johnson 9 Island Trees  
3 27.98 Kevin Chen 11 Island Trees  
4 28.82 Ryan Johnson 12 Island Trees  
5 31.13 Mike Mazzallo 9 Island Trees  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Varsity)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.80 Sean Wissman 12 Massapequa  
2 23.75 Richard Imbro 11 Island Trees  
3 23.86 Juan Arango 10 Massapequa  
4 23.88 Elijah Jordan Nazareth  
5 23.88 Christopher Spellman 11 Bay Shore  
6 24.04 Anthony Edwards 11 Elmont  
7 24.06 Timmy Bosques 11 Malverne  
8 24.07 Julian Bartlett 12 Bay Shore  
9 24.43 Emmanuel Johnson Nazareth  
10 24.45 Damion Collins 11 Uniondale  
11 24.57 Zachary Weekes 11 Uniondale  
12 24.66 Jake Maltese 12 St. Anthony  
13 24.68 James Lin 11 Jericho  
14 24.77 Korey Armstrong Nazareth  
15 24.79 Justin McDuffie Nazareth  
16 24.87 Kevin Zhang 11 Jericho  
17 24.94 James Raymond 12 Deer Park  
18 24.96 Eduardo Jocobo Cardinal Spellman  
19 25.38 Brian Zhang 12 Jericho  
20 25.49 Steven Craine 10 Island Trees  
21 25.66 Matt Sellitto 10 Island Trees  
22 25.76 Traejon Tasher Nazareth  
23 25.85 Novell Jordan Cardinal Spellman  
24 26.01 Ramel Smith 10 Malverne  
25 26.04 Justin Rivera 12 Deer Park  
26 26.06 Jalen White Nazareth  
27 26.09 Justin Cruz 12 Malverne  
28 26.16 Tay-Jon Williams 11 Hempstead  
29 26.21 Hunter Taubes 11 Jericho  
30 26.21 Justin Shao 12 Jericho  
31 26.49 Joshua Hillel 10 Malverne  
32 26.57 Johann Cole Cardinal Spellman  
33 26.59 Nick Johnson 9 Island Trees  
34 26.67 Michael Bolaji 11 Cardinal Spellman  
35 26.73 Liam Gerrity JFK Catholic  
36 26.74 Andrew Lawrence 11 Hempstead  
37 27.24 Josh Murphy Deer Park  
38 27.98 Kevin Chen 11 Island Trees  
39 28.82 Ryan Johnson 12 Island Trees  
40 28.90 Vincent Bufano 10 Cardinal Spellman  
41 29.18 Nasir Mahmood 11 Deer Park  
42 30.80 Shaquim Lowe Cardinal Spellman  
43 31.13 Mike Mazzallo 9 Island Trees  
44 31.75 Darnell Michel 11 Deer Park  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.28 tyon grimes 12 Roosevelt  
2 25.32 Jonathan Abreu 11 Roosevelt