Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Stanner Games

Saturday, January 13, 2018    Location: 168th St. Armory T & F Center
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 17/18

Race: Final(Event 30 Varsity)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.45 Heron Maurisseau-o'nea St. Anthony  
2 06.63 Sean Wissman 12 Massapequa  
3 06.68 Todd Charles Xaverian  
4 06.69 Arinze Uddoh 12 Fordham Prep  
5 06.71 Amara Koroma 11 Hempstead  
6 06.75 Tyler Shepherd 12 Arch. Stepinac  
7 06.76 Chris Kreamer 12 Bellport  
 

Race: Final(Event 32 Sophomore)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.00 James Wagnac 10 East Meadow  
2 07.03 Tahliq Battle 10 Christ the King  
3 07.05 Tirek Murphy 10 Christ the King  
4 07.06 Dakotah Mathis 10 Farmingdale  
5 07.16 Isiah Kreamer 10 Bellport  
6 07.18 Ajay Morrison Christ the King  
7 07.20 Jaeden Smith Holy Cross  
8 07.37 Josepph Martinez 10 Arch. Stepinac  
9 07.42 Xaiver Flores Arch. Stepinac  
10 07.66 Ethan Martin Riverhead  
11 07.82 Jahir Morris Holy Cross  
 

Race: Final(Event 34 Freshmen)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.66 Mario Paul 9 East Meadow  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 30 Varsity)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.61 Heron Maurisseau-o'nea St. Anthony  
2 06.68 Todd Charles Xaverian  
3 06.74 Arinze Uddoh 12 Fordham Prep  
4 06.80 Tyler Shepherd 12 Arch. Stepinac  
5 06.83 Amara Koroma 11 Hempstead  
6 06.84 Sean Wissman 12 Massapequa  
7 06.84 Chris Kreamer 12 Bellport  
8 06.84 Dan Parker 12 St. John The Baptist  
9 06.86 Breslin Brooks 12 Longwood  
10 06.91 Jonathan Kielb 12 Oceanside  
11 06.92 Dwan Trent 11 Bellport  
12 06.92 Daniel Cardito 11 Kellenberg  
13 06.97 Julian Bartlett 12 Bay Shore  
14 06.99 Julian Chung 12 St. Anthony  
15 07.01 Andrew Hernandez 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
16 07.03 Chadi Ali 12 Plainedge  
17 07.05 JinUk Park 12 Port Washington  
18 07.07 Aaron Mickulas-Mesco 12 Northport  
19 07.08 Nicholas Stokes 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
20 07.10 Evan Katsounis 12 Kellenberg  
21 07.16 Nick Miraglia 11 Fordham Prep  
22 07.16 Brian Hamerman 12 Floral Park  
23 07.17 Chris Mignanelli 11 Northport  
24 07.17 Denzel Honore 12 Kellenberg  
25 07.17 Christopher Beyers 12 Kellenberg  
26 07.17 Ricky Varruzzi St. Francis Prep  
27 07.20 Nicholas Mammina 12 Riverhead  
28 07.21 Harry Jung 12 Smithtown East  
29 07.22 Novell Jordan Cardinal Spellman  
30 07.22 Darren Gervais 12 Commack  
31 07.22 Vagnon Bamba 11 Northport  
32 07.25 Asante Price 12 Longwood  
33 07.25 Gustav Hein Msgr. McClancy  
34 07.26 Christian Menjivar 12 Bethpage  
35 07.27 Jake Deakin 11 Kellenberg  
36 07.27 Ajay Sadhu 11 Fordham Prep  
37 07.28 Barry Zheng 12 Oceanside  
38 07.31 Bobby Spano 11 St. John The Baptist  
39 07.31 Terrence Benefield 12 Holy Cross  
40 07.34 Justin Bloom 12 Oceanside  
41 07.36 Elijah Simmonds Christ the King  
42 07.38 Kenneth Hurtado 12 Fordham Prep  
43 07.42 Johann Cole Cardinal Spellman  
44 07.42 Kyle Endsley 2 Smithtown East  
45 07.45 Joseph Anicich 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
46 07.49 Chidera Amadife 11 Fordham Prep  
47 07.54 John Lavelle Xavier H.S. NYC  
48 07.58 Jason Brandel 12 Plainedge  
49 07.59 Joshua Lutchman 11 Fordham Prep  
50 07.62 Brandon Vanenburg 12 Baldwin  
51 07.62 Stephen Scarry 12 Plainedge  
52 07.71 Nick Mariani 11 Fordham Prep  
53 07.76 Jerald Coleman 11 Christ the King  
54 07.79 Kayin Slader 12 Cardinal Spellman  
55 07.80 Jordan Laevsky Arch. Stepinac  
56 07.89 Jonathan Torres Msgr. McClancy  
57 07.90 Alexander Colella 11 Fordham Prep  
58 08.00 Franklin Cevallos 11 Fordham Prep  
59 08.00 Miguel Feliz 11 Fordham Prep  
60 08.02 Sean O'sullivan 11 Fordham Prep  
61 08.03 Joshua Kohler 11 Fordham Prep  
62 08.05 Randy Sanchez Christ the King  
63 08.10 Montynal Collings 11 Fordham Prep  
64 08.39 Yash Mistri 11 Fordham Prep  
 

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.66 Mario Paul 9 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.00 James Wagnac 10 East Meadow  
2 07.06 Dakotah Mathis 10 Farmingdale  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.03 Chadi Ali 12 Plainedge  
2 07.58 Jason Brandel 12 Plainedge  
3 07.62 Stephen Scarry 12 Plainedge  
4 07.62 Brandon Vanenburg 12 Baldwin  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.05 JinUk Park 12 Port Washington  
 

Race: Final(Championship)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.63 Sean Wissman 12 Massapequa  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.71 Amara Koroma 11 Hempstead  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.07 Amir Cambridge 10 Farmingdale  
2 09.03 Austin Lee 12 Port Washington  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.30 Russell Johnson 12 Baldwin  
2 08.34 Jordan Zaia 11 Massapequa  
3 08.50 Axel Torres 12 East Meadow  
4 08.91 Kinneth Shepard 12 Baldwin  
5 09.06 Eric Cho 11 Great Neck South  
6 09.23 Chris Drury 11 Massapequa  
7 09.43 John Cataquet 12 East Meadow  
8 09.75 Jaden-Lloyd Forde 12 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09.40 Kevin Finck 11 Plainedge  
2 09.72 Ryan Heffernan 12 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09.96 Henry Hou 9 Great Neck South  
 

Race: Final(Event 24 Varsity)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.53 Jaheim Dotson 11 Longwood  
2 07.56 Chinemerem Ononiwu 12 Archbishop Molloy  
3 07.63 Joshua Titus 12 Archbishop Molloy  
4 07.66 Anthony Romeo 12 Oceanside  
 

Race: Final(Event 26 Freshmen)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09.96 Henry Hou 9 Great Neck South  
2 10.01 Benjamin Schmidt 9 Oceanside  
3 11.44 Jason Bier 9 Oceanside  
 

Race: Final(Event 28 Sophomore)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.52 Kamau Hawthorne 10 Archbishop Molloy  
2 08.58 Jaylen Bush 10 Huntington  
3 08.94 Jake Messina St. Anthony  
4 09.45 Nick Dacosta 10 Archbishop Molloy  
5 09.69 Jason Acas 10 Archbishop Molloy  
6 10.15 Matt McKeon 10 Commack  
7 10.18 Liam Willman 10 St. Anthony  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 24 Varsity)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.62 Anthony Romeo 12 Oceanside  
2 07.65 Chinemerem Ononiwu 12 Archbishop Molloy  
3 07.66 Jaheim Dotson 11 Longwood  
4 07.87 Joshua Titus 12 Archbishop Molloy  
5 08.07 Amir Cambridge 10 Farmingdale  
6 08.14 Josiah Igwe 11 Bellport  
7 08.17 Val Ferraro 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
8 08.23 Marc Dalce St. Francis Prep  
9 08.30 Russell Johnson 12 Baldwin  
10 08.34 Jordan Zaia 11 Massapequa  
11 08.40 Chris Tyszka 12 St. John The Baptist  
12 08.43 Justin Hidalgo 11 Archbishop Molloy  
13 08.43 Tim Roberts 12 Bay Shore  
14 08.46 Jourdon Lynch 12 St. Anthony  
15 08.47 Pat McNelis 11 Commack  
16 08.49 Nicholas Cacioppo 12 Chaminade  
17 08.50 Axel Torres 12 East Meadow  
18 08.51 Michael Healy 12 St. John The Baptist  
19 08.55 Matthew Lally 11 Chaminade  
20 08.58 Gavin Baker 11 Smithtown West  
21 08.62 Jake Maltese 12 St. Anthony  
22 08.72 Grant Brunsvold 11 Smithtown West  
23 08.76 Garrett Lavelle Archbishop Molloy  
24 08.81 Garrett Watkins 12 Longwood  
25 08.89 George Haff 12 Chaminade  
26 08.91 Kinneth Sheppard 12 Baldwin  
27 08.93 Brian Pierre 12 Huntington  
28 09.03 Austin Lee 12 Port Washington  
29 09.04 Colby Macina 11 St. John The Baptist  
30 09.05 Chris Desir Archbishop Molloy  
31 09.06 Eric Cho 11 Great Neck South  
32 09.06 Maximilian Solarz Riverhead  
33 09.11 Jon Iacovelli 10 Commack  
34 09.23 Chris Drury 11 Massapequa  
35 09.24 Matteo Caamal Archbishop Molloy  
36 09.30 Adeyele Adewale Archbishop Molloy  
37 09.40 Kevin Finck 11 Plainedge  
38 09.43 John Cataquet 12 East Meadow  
39 09.53 Austin Garske 11 Rocky Point  
40 09.71 Christopher Murphy 12 Smithtown West  
41 09.72 Ryan Heffernan 12 Plainedge  
42 09.74 Jonathan Logan Xavier H.S. NYC  
43 09.88 Sean Allen 11 Riverhead  
44 10.40 Hayden Roth 11 Commack  
45 10.89 Ricky Varruzzi St. Francis Prep  
46 10.90 Oscar Pacifico Archbishop Molloy  
 

Race: Final(Event 14 Varsity)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 37.78 Ali Burch 11 Fordham Prep  
2 37.96 David Amelemah 11 St. John The Baptist  
3 38.18 Liam Curran 12 Massapequa  
4 38.22 Jonathan Kielb 12 Oceanside  
5 38.28 Andrew Tang 12 Garden City  
6 38.30 Chris Tyszka 12 St. John The Baptist  
7 38.40 Jaeden Smith Holy Cross  
8 38.62 Shawn Bendeck St. Francis Prep  
9 38.79 Joshua Raffington 12 Kellenberg  
10 38.83 Asante Price 12 Longwood  
11 38.87 Andre Sobers St. Francis Prep  
12 39.08 Justin Johnson Arch. Stepinac  
13 39.14 Daouda Elegbe 12 Bishop Loughlin  
14 39.27 Matthew Juarez 11 Bellport  
15 39.45 Tahj Robinson Holy Cross  
16 39.52 Nicholas Gallo 10 Bellport  
17 39.52 Jalen Morales 10 East Meadow  
18 39.58 Andrew Ayroso 12 Plainedge  
19 39.77 Isiah Kreamer 10 Bellport  
20 39.81 Brian Bornkamp 12 Plainedge  
21 39.90 Alexander Mejia 9 Garden City  
22 39.90 Matt Smith 11 St. John The Baptist  
23 40.09 Ancil Clayton 11 Mt. St. Michael  
24 40.15 Shane Belkin 12 Oceanside  
25 40.33 Eldrick Greenaway 12 Mt. St. Michael  
26 40.36 Kimani Clarke 10 Baldwin  
27 40.52 Marc Silva 10 Longwood  
28 40.76 Stephen Scarry 12 Plainedge  
29 40.86 Barry Zheng 12 Oceanside  
30 40.93 Harry Jung 12 Smithtown East  
31 41.24 Brandon Mitchell Christ the King  
32 41.26 Mycal Ransom 11 Baldwin  
33 41.32 Tyler DeJesus 11 Fordham Prep  
34 41.41 Christian Menjivar 12 Bethpage  
35 41.49 Mutiu Shittu 11 Baldwin  
36 41.57 Andrew Saint-Vil Bishop Loughlin  
37 41.64 Nicholas Sinopoli Regis  
38 41.65 Joshua Jamison 10 Bethpage  
39 41.70 Jah'keem Young 11 Riverhead  
40 41.71 Brian Cherry 12 Christ the King  
41 41.96 Myles Hollins 11 Kellenberg  
42 42.04 Kyle Endsley 2 Smithtown East  
43 42.15 Gavin Rogers 10 Farmingdale  
44 42.18 Joshua Gordon 9 Farmingdale  
45 42.19 Tyler DiRocca 11 Commack  
46 42.28 Collin Santiago 11 Bethpage  
47 42.30 Ethan Martin Riverhead  
48 42.47 Ray Perez St. Francis Prep  
49 42.49 Aidan Lasurdo 10 Rocky Point  
50 42.63 Liam Walas 10 Commack  
51 43.47 Steven Abreu 9 Farmingdale  
52 44.08 Nicholas Mammina 12 Riverhead  
53 45.10 Michael D'Aloia Cardinal Spellman  
54 45.27 Hunter Wolcson 10 Rocky Point  
55 49.94 Michael Bolaji 11 Cardinal Spellman  
 

Race: Final(Event 52 Invitational)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 34.62 D' Andre Barriffe Bishop Loughlin  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 52 Invitational)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 35.12 D' Andre Barriffe Bishop Loughlin  
2 35.71 Jadon Gilbert Xaverian  
3 35.83 Christian Taylor 12 Holy Trinity  
4 36.19 Amara Koroma 11 Hempstead  
5 36.46 David Romaldo 10 East Meadow  
6 36.72 Tyler Shepherd 12 Arch. Stepinac  
7 36.81 Christopher Williams 12 Holy Trinity  
8 37.36 Jade Harris Mt. St. Michael  
9 37.39 Patrick Dunne Xavier H.S. NYC  
10 37.90 Connor Shea 12 Iona Prep  
11 39.10 Dan Parker 12 St. John The Baptist  
12 40.26 Andre McGann 11 Christ the King  
13 42.20 Christopher Lee 11 Holy Trinity  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 38.28 Andrew Tang 12 Garden City  
2 38.63 Eli Cruise-Abaidoo 12 Port Washington  
3 39.58 Andrew Ayroso 12 Plainedge  
4 39.81 Brian Bornkamp 12 Plainedge  
5 39.90 Alexander Mejia 9 Garden City  
6 40.76 Stephen Scarry 12 Plainedge  
7 42.15 Gavin Rogers 10 Farmingdale  
8 42.18 Joshua Gordon 9 Farmingdale  
9 43.47 Steven Abreu 9 Farmingdale  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 36.46 David Romaldo 10 East Meadow  
2 38.18 Liam Curran 12 Massapequa  
3 39.52 Jalen Morales 10 East Meadow  
4 40.36 Kimani Clarke 10 Baldwin  
5 41.26 Mycal Ransom 11 Baldwin  
6 41.49 Mutiu Shittu 11 Baldwin