Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,134 meets 964,740 performances
 
 
 

New Balance Games

Saturday, January 20, 2018    Location: 168th St. Armory
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 17/18

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.82 Chanon Simmons 11 Lawrence  
2 07.05 Kevin Zhang 11 Jericho  
3 07.06 Alex Smith 12 Lawrence  
4 07.13 James Lin 11 Jericho  
5 07.28 Brian Cheng 12 Jericho  
6 07.47 Rick Wang 10 Jericho  
7 07.51 Kinneth Shepard 12 Baldwin  
8 07.63 Jaden-Lloyd Forde 12 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.81 James Wagnac 10 East Meadow  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Frosh)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.57 Mario Paul 9 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.81 James Wagnac 10 East Meadow  
2 06.91 Justin McDuffie Nazareth  
3 06.93 Juan Arango 10 Massapequa  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Freshmen)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.57 Mario Paul 9 East Meadow  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Novice)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.93 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke  
2 07.07 Zachary Weekes 11 Uniondale  
3 08.08 Brendan Piszczatowski 12 Glen Cove  
4 08.11 Thomas Klimaszewski 11 Glen Cove  
5 08.41 Chris Williams 11 Glen Cove  
6 08.54 Jerry Morales 9 Glen Cove  
7 08.91 Steven Bailey 10 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Final(Novice)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.81 Jayden Francis 11 Hewlett  
2 06.92 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke  
3 07.10 Zachary Weekes 11 Uniondale  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Soph)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.84 James Wagnac 10 East Meadow  
2 07.13 Fernando Viscarra 10 Hewlett  
3 07.68 Ethan Chau 10 Clarke  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.16 Nicholas Ng 10 New Hyde Park  
2 07.33 Lucas Molina 11 New Hyde Park  
3 07.51 Christopher Saji 10 New Hyde Park  
4 07.58 Max Lou 12 New Hyde Park  
5 07.82 Nicholas Bentivenga 12 New Hyde Park  
6 07.99 Billy Estopinan 11 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Sophomore)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.84 James Wagnac 10 East Meadow  
2 06.98 Justin McDuffie Nazareth  
3 07.04 Juan Arango 10 Massapequa  
4 07.13 Justice St.Louis 10 Nazareth  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.82 Anthony Squiciarino 12 East Meadow  
2 08.24 Russell Johnson 12 Baldwin  
3 08.42 Kevin Martin 12 East Meadow  
4 09.17 Kinneth Shepard 12 Baldwin  
5 09.39 Andrew Cuchel 11 Seaford  
6 09.82 Jaden-Lloyd Forde 12 Baldwin  
7 10.05 David Mascolo 12 Seaford  
 

Race: Semi 1(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.81 Brian Zhang 12 Jericho  
2 09.19 Justin Shao 12 Jericho  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.34 Jordan Zaia 11 Massapequa  
 

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 26.28 Chris Martinez 9 East Meadow  
2 29.62 Garrett Nogid 9 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Novice)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.48 Steven Giarratanio 11 Massapequa  
2 25.14 Rashad Singh 11 Uniondale  
3 25.17 Zachary Weekes 11 Uniondale  
4 25.66 Jellani Wallacey 11 Uniondale  
5 25.76 Matt Cedeno 11 East Meadow  
6 26.70 Jordan Laevsky Arch. Stepinac  
7 26.94 Joshua Alavanza 11 East Meadow  
8 27.05 Patrick Austin 11 Arch. Stepinac  
9 27.19 Victor Magaletti Arch. Stepinac  
10 28.34 Fred Aquirre 10 Glen Cove  
11 30.60 Leonthe Barrios 11 Arch. Stepinac  
12 32.85 Jerry Morales 9 Glen Cove  
13 36.46 Franciso Canales 10 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 25.38 Jalen Morales 10 East Meadow  
2 26.18 Brian Benedetto 10 East Meadow  
3 27.25 Olamiposi Oso 10 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.83 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 9 Uniondale  
2 26.28 Chris Martinez 9 East Meadow  
3 27.25 Aadil Abdullah 9 East Meadow  
4 28.65 Brandon Reyes 9 Uniondale  
5 29.62 Garrett Nogid 9 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.88 Russell Gradel 10 Kings Park  
2 24.09 Jaeden Smith Holy Cross  
3 25.38 Jalen Morales 10 East Meadow  
4 25.64 Isaih Maxwell St. Francis Prep  
5 26.18 Brian Benedetto 10 East Meadow  
6 27.84 Jason Pearl 10 Kings Park  
7 30.14 Sean O'Leary 10 Kings Park  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 36.70 Trevon Campbell 11 Freeport  
2 36.79 Ryan Stevens 12 Port Washington  
3 36.97 Jake Bresnihan 12 Massapequa  
4 37.54 Nicholas Minerva 12 Seaford  
5 37.74 Juan Arango 10 Massapequa  
6 37.91 Liam Curran 12 Massapequa  
7 38.17 Braylin Marine 12 Freeport  
8 38.49 JP Johnston 12 Port Washington  
9 38.63 Thomas Kaprowicz 12 Port Washington  
10 38.97 Patrick Mulvey 10 Baldwin  
11 39.11 Justin Budhu 10 Freeport  
12 39.20 Kitman Lam 12 Port Washington  
13 39.40 Russell Johnson 12 Baldwin  
14 39.52 Eli Cruise-Abaidoo 12 Port Washington  
15 39.55 Alexander Zsikla 12 Port Washington  
16 39.56 Blaize Easter 12 Freeport  
17 39.71 Jacob Moy 11 Port Washington  
18 39.89 Michael Vasquez 10 Freeport  
19 39.90 Christopher James 10 Freeport  
20 40.05 Rick Wang 10 Jericho  
21 40.10 Taiki Hirooka 10 Port Washington  
22 40.50 Mycal Ransom 11 Baldwin  
23 41.18 James Dalimonte 12 Port Washington  
24 41.78 Jeff Qiu 12 Jericho  
25 43.27 Brandon Vanenburg 12 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 39.52 Nicholas Hoene 10 Hicksville  
2 40.86 Joey Tsai 10 New Hyde Park  
3 42.49 Max Lou 12 New Hyde Park  
4 42.62 Devon Roth 10 New Hyde Park  
5 50.00 Joshua Sandoval 9 Mineola