Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,134 meets 964,740 performances
 
 
 

North Shore High School Season Opener

Friday, November 30, 2018    Location: 168th St. Armory T & F Center
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 18/19

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.61 Chanon Simmons 12 Lawrence  
2 06.63 Jadan Hanson 11 Uniondale  
3 06.79 Anthony Joseph 10 Huntington  
4 06.79 Kevens Leger 11 Westbury  
5 06.80 Naquan Frazier 11 Westbury  
6 06.84 Nasir Youngblood 10 Huntington  
7 06.92 Daniel Williams 11 Roslyn  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.70 Chanon Simmons 12 Lawrence  
2 06.75 Jadan Hanson 11 Uniondale  
3 06.84 Anthony Joseph 10 Huntington  
4 06.89 Nasir Youngblood 10 Huntington  
5 06.90 Naquan Frazier 11 Westbury  
6 06.92 Kevens Leger 11 Westbury  
7 06.93 Daniel Williams 11 Roslyn  
8 06.94 Jarvis Kuunifaa 10 Westbury  
9 06.95 Romario Temple 12 VS Central  
10 06.97 Christopher McDonald 10 VS South  
11 06.99 Christopher James 11 Freeport  
12 07.02 Justin Budhu 11 Freeport  
13 07.03 Nick Kerins 12 MacArthur  
14 07.05 Paul Mata 10 South Side  
15 07.07 Kaylin James 12 Uniondale  
16 07.07 Zachary Weekes 12 Uniondale  
17 07.08 Frederick Taylor 11 Uniondale  
18 07.10 Dylan Olson 11 Calhoun  
19 07.11 Kevaugne Watson 10 Westbury  
20 07.14 Luke Martin 11 North Shore  
21 07.14 Mickenson Simon 10 Westbury  
22 07.16 Justin De Maria 12 MacArthur  
23 07.16 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 10 Uniondale  
24 07.17 Brandon Borrelli 12 Calhoun  
25 07.19 Richard Arolayanka 11 Uniondale  
26 07.20 Jusai Canty 11 VS Central  
27 07.20 Tevon Downer 11 Westbury  
28 07.21 Kerby Lindor 11 Westbury  
29 07.23 Timmy Bosques 12 Malverne  
30 07.29 Steven Alexandre 11 VS Central  
31 07.30 Jerryson Valentin 11 VS Central  
32 07.31 Uche Noel 9 Uniondale  
33 07.32 Jelani Pitter 10 Uniondale  
34 07.33 Tyquan Eskarge 11 Malverne  
35 07.35 Maurice Reid 10 South Side  
36 07.36 Chris Roach 12 MacArthur  
37 07.40 Samarki Williams 9 VS Central  
38 07.43 Joshua Hillel 11 Malverne  
39 07.43 Lewis Ridley 11 Malverne  
40 07.44 Terell Cullum 10 VS South  
41 07.45 Whil Dorce 12 Westbury  
42 07.46 Vis Haripal 11 Carey  
43 07.46 Andres Duran 10 Lawrence  
44 07.49 Iodoro Footo 10 Uniondale  
45 07.53 Andrew Rodman 10 Seaford  
46 07.53 Barr Berco 12 Roslyn  
47 07.54 Brandon Long 9 Uniondale  
48 07.56 Angel Mendoza 9 Friends Academy  
49 07.57 Leonard Scarola 11 North Shore  
50 07.58 Aidan Stulburger 9 North Shore  
51 07.59 Joseph Gagnon 12 MacArthur  
52 07.62 Nick Rotundo 11 MacArthur  
53 07.68 Michael Russo 11 North Shore  
54 07.69 Fredis Galvez 11 Uniondale  
55 07.69 Shane Lazina 11 MacArthur  
56 07.71 Kevin Cantley 9 Seaford  
57 07.72 Robert Zavala 10 Oyster Bay  
58 07.73 James Reiner 9 North Shore  
59 07.73 Brandon Munroe 9 VS Central  
60 07.74 Patrick Walsh 9 Oyster Bay  
61 07.79 David Rotunno Port Jeffers  
62 07.83 Edrian Deres 11 Uniondale  
63 07.86 Justin Alleyne-Jackson 10 Westbury  
64 07.93 Xavier Taglich 10 CSH  
65 07.95 Dillon DeBourg 9 Freeport  
66 07.97 Kevin Cho 12 Roslyn  
67 08.03 Daniel Garfield 9 Roslyn  
68 08.06 Gustavo Monroy 10 Uniondale  
69 08.13 David Brown 10 CSH  
70 08.14 Evan Spinner 12 Floral Park  
71 08.20 Johnson Luca 10 CSH  
72 08.29 Caleb Loring 10 North Shore  
73 08.35 Christopher Kolilias 10 North Shore  
74 08.36 Michael Langella 11 Mineola  
75 08.38 Ryan Reilly 10 CSH  
76 08.39 Jeffrey Mejicano 11 Uniondale  
77 08.42 Ricky Morales-Maldonado 9 VS Central  
78 08.46 Justin Cox 9 VS Central  
79 08.49 Paul Anzelone 9 Seaford  
80 08.52 Hussan Khan 9 Carey  
81 08.63 Tyler Williams 9 VS Central  
82 08.64 Peter Stefos 9 North Shore  
83 08.81 Ed Mullen 9 North Shore  
84 09.26 Marlon Chavez 11 Seaford  
85 09.49 Isaiah Jimenez 10 Lawrence  
86 09.51 August Angulo 9 North Shore  
87 09.68 Jake Zemsky 10 CSH  
88 10.13 Adrian Rodriguez 10 CSH  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.15 Chase Lombardo 11 Iona Prep  
2 08.29 Michael Muir 11 William Floy  
3 08.32 Jaylen Bush 11 Huntington  
4 08.48 Matthew Condenzio 12 Calhoun  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.25 Chase Lombardo 11 Iona Prep  
2 08.25 Jaylen Bush 11 Huntington  
3 08.40 Michael Muir 11 William Floy  
4 08.48 Matthew Condenzio 12 Calhoun  
5 08.72 Sean Condenzio 10 Calhoun  
6 08.94 Peter Ackermann 12 Roslyn  
7 09.02 Keaton Danseglio 11 North Shore  
8 09.07 Rodney Jerome 12 Westbury  
9 09.08 Luke Sulli 11 Seaford  
10 09.12 Daniel Rodriguez 11 Lawrence  
11 09.17 Sean Allen 12 Riverhead  
12 09.19 Rahliek Thomason 11 Huntington  
13 09.33 Vincent Valentini 12 Carey  
14 09.54 Jake Cavalli 10 Carey  
15 09.63 Brandon Decarolis 11 Oyster Bay  
16 09.65 Dante Valentini 12 Carey  
17 09.80 Steven Davila 12 Mineola  
18 10.00 Zachary Smith Iona Prep  
19 10.16 Nathanael Griffin 10 Roslyn  
20 10.16 Nick Corona 12 Carey  
21 10.20 Anthony D'Erasmo 12 Carey  
22 12.62 James Skvarla 10 Oyster Bay  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 36.43 Jordan Graham 12 Malverne  
2 36.55 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 12 Freeport  
3 36.80 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 10 Uniondale  
4 36.85 RASHAD TEACHEY 11 Malverne  
5 37.51 Jerryson Valentin 11 VS Central  
6 37.85 Frederick Taylor 11 Uniondale  
7 38.45 Zachary Weekes 12 Uniondale  
8 38.45 Christopher James 11 Freeport  
9 38.88 Matt Alexander 10 Islip  
10 39.11 Justin Budhu 11 Freeport  
11 39.13 Dylan Olson 11 Calhoun  
12 39.24 Ryan Berkery 12 Northport  
13 39.32 Brandon Borrelli 12 Calhoun  
14 39.37 Kaylin James 12 Uniondale  
15 39.53 Michael Muir 11 William Floy  
16 40.00 Daniel Williams 11 Roslyn  
17 40.08 Jeffryn Jimenez 11 VS Central  
18 40.21 Miles Howard 11 VS Central  
19 40.36 Oscar Martinez 12 MacArthur  
20 40.61 Kieran Weaver 12 Northport  
21 40.75 Jelani Pitter 10 Uniondale  
22 40.84 Malachi Allen 12 Iona Prep  
23 40.97 Zachary Bennardo 11 CSH  
24 41.26 Paul Eccleston 11 Iona Prep  
25 41.40 Jonathan Grant 12 VS Central  
26 41.51 Rashard Forte 11 Malverne  
27 41.55 Joseph Spinner 12 Floral Park  
28 41.67 Ben Donohue 12 Northport  
29 41.68 Alberto Rodriguez 11 Lawrence  
30 41.83 James Senior 11 Northport  
31 41.94 Mathew Cicero 12 Calhoun  
32 42.06 Matt Ryan 12 Seaford  
33 42.36 Joseph Correa 11 VS South  
34 42.40 Richard Arolayanka 11 Uniondale  
35 43.18 Dylan Levin 11 Roslyn  
36 43.37 Angel Salmeron 11 Uniondale  
37 43.38 AJ Ford 11 South Side  
38 43.52 Anthony Price 12 Mineola  
39 43.54 Kevin Cantley 9 Seaford  
40 43.56 Anthony Munro 9 Seaford  
41 43.66 Edrian Deres 11 Uniondale  
42 43.81 Shane Lazina 11 MacArthur  
43 43.94 Manuel Fernandez 11 MacArthur  
44 44.05 Will Hummel Northport  
45 44.05 Johnson Luca 10 CSH  
46 44.08 David Marcano 12 MacArthur  
47 44.09 Iodoro Footo 10 Uniondale  
48 44.40 Andrew Rodman 10 Seaford  
49 44.67 Chris Flick 11 MacArthur  
50 45.15 Brandon Long 9 Uniondale  
51 45.20 Michael Langella 11 Mineola  
52 45.54 Daniel Garfield 9 Roslyn  
53 45.64 Honor Scorzelli 9 Locust Valley  
54 45.64 Eriks Zamurs 11 Locust Valley  
55 45.66 Andrew Gervasi 12 Floral Park  
56 45.75 Ethan Martin Riverhead  
57 46.03 Ryan Reilly 10 CSH  
58 46.11 Fredis Galvez 11 Uniondale  
59 46.13 Christan Maselli 9 Locust Valley  
60 46.20 Dillon DeBourg 9 Freeport  
61 46.52 Christopher Kolilias 10 North Shore  
62 46.80 Kevin Cho 12 Roslyn  
63 47.23 Gustavo Monroy 10 Uniondale  
64 47.74 Robert Diamond 9 Roslyn  
65 48.09 Paul Anzelone 9 Seaford  
66 48.18 Justin Ashby 11 Glen Cove  
67 48.38 David Brown 10 CSH  
68 48.85 Eric Dong 9 Roslyn  
69 48.85 Jerry Morales 10 Glen Cove  
70 49.49 Xavier Taglich 10 CSH  
71 50.88 Dylan Maringo 10 Seaford  
72 51.05 Joe Farrell 10 Mineola  
73 51.34 Evan Spinner 12 Floral Park  
74 51.89 Darnell Voltaire 11 Floral Park  
75 52.02 Avery Torff 11 Locust Valley  
76 54.86 Thomas klein 9 Floral Park  
77 55.17 Anthony Yuan 9 Roslyn  
78 57.08 Joshua Hong 9 Roslyn  
79 59.17 August Angulo 9 North Shore  
80 01:19.61 Anthony Gigliotti 9 Glen Cove