Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,961 meets 1,046,150 performances
 
 
 

Cougar Invitational

Original result sheets: Boys Results | Girls Results

Saturday, April 13, 2019    Location: JFK-Bellmore HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2019

Race: Final(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.7 h Brandon Hsu 10 Mepham  
2 12.1 h Joseph Marcello 10 Mepham  
3 12.2 h Declan O'Grady 10 Carey  
4 12.6 h Patrick Reddy 9 Carey  
5 12.7 h Thomas Carriero 10 Island Trees  
6 12.8 h Matthew Sharp 10 MacArthur  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.8 h Juan Ivaldy 10 Island Trees  
2 11.9 h Alex Gross 12 Mepham  
3 12.0 h Jack Racer 11 JFK Bellmore  
4 12.0 h Devon Roth 11 New Hyde Park  
5 12.1 h Chris Dinoro 11 MacArthur  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16.7 h Luke Sulli 11 Seaford  
2 17.4 h Anthony Munro 9 Seaford  
3 18.2 h Dante Valentini 12 Carey  
4 18.5 h Vincent Valentini 12 Carey  
5 18.8 h Andrew Cuchel 12 Seaford  
6 19.2 h Anthony D'Erasmo 12 Carey  
7 19.3 h Jake Cavalli 10 Carey  
8 19.5 h Jack Schwan 11 Seaford  
9 19.7 h Izzy Maldonado 10 Long Beach  
10 19.9 h Michael Liparato 9 Wheatley  
11 20.0 h Maxwell Michaels 11 JFK Bellmore  
12 21.0 h Nicholas Corona 12 Carey  
13 21.2 h Allen Lin 11 Carey  
14 22.1 h benedict Salazar 10 Long Beach  
15 22.3 h Hussan Khan 9 Carey  
16 22.8 h Tristen Silverstein 9 Seaford  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.3 h Brandon Root 10 JFK Bellmore  
2 24.4 h Alex Gross 12 Mepham  
3 24.5 h Devon Roth 11 New Hyde Park  
4 24.8 h Brandon Hsu 10 Mepham  
5 25.4 h Brandon Hernandez 12 Island Trees  
6 25.5 h Patrick Reddy 9 Carey  
7 25.7 h Matthew Gelin 12 Mepham  
8 25.9 h Matt Sellitto 11 Island Trees  
9 26.2 h Andrew DeMarinis 11 Carey  
10 26.3 h Jeremiah Cochran 11 Long Beach  
11 26.3 h Brandon DeMarinis 11 Carey  
12 26.5 h Michael Sing 10 MacArthur  
13 26.5 h Tyler Kass 9 Plainview Kennedy  
14 26.7 h Thomas Carriero 10 Island Trees  
15 26.9 h Thomas Augeri 11 Plainedge  
16 27.1 h Anthony Battle 12 Wyandanch  
17 27.1 h Andrew Rodman 10 Seaford