Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,939 meets 1,180,490 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #2 - Conference 2

Tuesday, March 16, 2021    Location: Eisenhower Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country Spring 2021

Race: (JV Boys A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:34.2 Jonathan Sferratore 10 Calhoun  
2 18:45.9 Jeremy Sirof 10 Calhoun  
3 18:58.3 William Hughes 10 Calhoun  
4 20:34.7 Jackson Phillips 9 Garden City  
5 20:55.4 Matthew Siedlewicz 11 Calhoun  
6 21:00.2 Peter John Schramm 10 Calhoun  
7 21:14.0 Daniel Vazquez 11 Garden City  
8 21:24.2 Thomas Crowe 11 Garden City  
9 21:30.6 William Gaberlavage 9 Garden City  
10 21:39.1 Jack Caldara 9 Garden City  
11 21:43.2 Kevin Byrnes 9 Garden City  
12 21:45.6 William Morgan 9 Garden City  
13 21:49.8 Mert Yolseven 10 Calhoun  
14 22:11.7 Brian Asnadi 9 Great Neck North  
15 22:13.2 Kenan Yavuz 10 Calhoun  
16 22:13.2 Andrew Li 10 Jericho  
17 23:00.0 Michael Power 9 Garden City  
18 23:02.1 Ethan Zubli 11 Jericho  
19 23:02.1 Matthew Pietraniello 12 Calhoun  
20 23:03.7 Joseph Ciniglio 10 Calhoun  
21 23:16.0 Matthew Gassenheimer 9 Jericho  
22 24:58.2 Shohaib Shah 11 Jericho  
23 25:12.0 Sam Adler 9 Long Beach  
24 25:13.4 Jonathan Hinojosa 10 Mepham  
25 26:24.9 James Napolatano 11 Long Beach  
26 26:29.6 Andrew Lee 11 Jericho  
27 26:32.1 Ryan Rahman 12 Jericho  
28 26:40.6 James Melkonian 10 Garden City  
29 26:56.2 John Diamond 10 Long Beach  
30 26:57.1 Liam Komatsu 11 Jericho  
31 27:29.9 John Edom 9 Calhoun  
32 28:07.2 Ethan Dayani 9 Great Neck North  
33 28:16.9 Ryan Pekoff 12 Mepham  
34 28:19.4 Aaron Bhavnani 11 Jericho  
35 28:25.4 Dan Pietraniello 9 Calhoun  
36 29:15.1 Jordan Lee 9 Jericho  
37 30:12.6 Maximo Walaitis 9 Mepham  
38 30:29.7 Noah Scheidt 9 Great Neck North  
39 30:48.3 Jeffrey Nodelman 9 Mepham  
40 31:16.7 Lyell Khalli 10 Great Neck North  
41 31:27.1 Ori Ohebshalom 10 Great Neck North  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:22.9 Amokrane Aouchiche 11 Mepham  
2 16:25.8 John Schwab 11 Calhoun  
3 17:16.8 Logan Schaeffler 9 Calhoun  
4 17:20.5 Logan Bader 12 Calhoun  
5 17:26.0 Alexander Rosario 11 Calhoun  
6 17:42.4 Matthew Belmonte 10 Calhoun  
7 17:45.3 Daniel Islas 12 Calhoun  
8 17:52.5 Rahul Maharjan 12 Sewanhaka  
9 17:56.1 Joseph Bilardello 11 Calhoun  
10 18:00.7 Jake Eddelson 9 Mepham  
11 18:17.9 Lucas Ahrens 12 Calhoun  
12 18:23.7 Christopher Burke 12 Calhoun  
13 18:29.0 Gavin Giordano 10 Calhoun  
14 19:27.9 Brandon Figueredo 9 Mepham  
15 20:07.9 Raymond Burgos 11 Sewanhaka  
16 20:20.1 Joshua Thomas 12 Sewanhaka  
17 20:25.5 James Edom 12 Calhoun  
18 21:04.7 Dylan Norrby 12 Sewanhaka  
19 22:14.3 Nicholas Fauci 10 Mepham  
20 22:16.4 Anthony Scotto 11 Mepham  
21 22:37.0 James Waters 9 Mepham  
22 22:42.3 Thomas Donohue 12 Calhoun  
23 23:15.7 Nick Jean-Louis 9 Sewanhaka  
24 23:58.2 Matthew Yang 9 Mepham  
25 24:35.5 Damien Antoine 12 Sewanhaka  
26 25:19.1 Phillip Berkowitz 11 Mepham  
27 27:48.5 Kiran Painganker 9 Mepham  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:49.4 Ryan Price 10 Long Beach  
2 19:52.8 Bradley Ohebshalom 10 Great Neck North  
3 20:04.0 Issac Pines 10 Long Beach  
4 20:26.5 Vincent Volpe 9 Long Beach  
5 20:36.7 Colin Asher 10 Great Neck North  
6 20:47.6 Dylan Sofield 12 Long Beach  
7 21:06.1 Mike Berube 10 Long Beach  
8 21:09.3 Jared Kimiabakhsh 10 Great Neck North  
9 22:03.7 Rishi Singh 9 New Hyde Park  
10 22:32.6 Matthew Volpe 12 Long Beach  
11 22:36.1 Alejandro Gomez 10 Long Beach  
12 22:41.2 Aiden Banilivi 10 Great Neck North  
13 22:45.8 Maceo Eramo 9 Long Beach  
14 22:50.4 Luke Badruski 9 New Hyde Park  
15 23:05.8 Brandon Hakimian 9 Great Neck North  
16 23:06.9 Adam Fine 9 Great Neck North  
17 23:11.9 Matah Greenfield 9 Long Beach  
18 23:21.5 Jared Astrof 12 Great Neck North  
19 24:21.7 Daniel Quick 10 Long Beach  
20 24:34.5 Ethan Makhany 9 Great Neck North  
21 25:31.9 Samuel Siyance-Rachmany 10 Great Neck North  
22 27:02.8 Prabhpreet Singh 11 New Hyde Park  
23 28:09.4 Ariel Kahen 9 Great Neck North  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:58.2 Eric Shu 12 Great Neck South  
2 17:38.6 Kenneth Procacci 12 Carey  
3 17:46.6 Warren Pershad 11 VS Central  
4 18:13.0 Spencer Lee 12 Great Neck South  
5 18:15.3 Alan Gu 10 Great Neck South  
6 18:43.2 John Ortiz 10 Carey  
7 18:44.4 Edison Won 10 Great Neck South  
8 19:02.4 Kweku Ashon 12 Elmont  
9 20:07.6 Nicholas Sardes 10 Carey  
10 20:11.8 Alexander Wu 11 Great Neck South  
11 20:51.9 Junseo Deschenes 9 Great Neck South  
12 21:15.1 Rick Xu 11 Great Neck South  
13 21:29.0 David Margarin 12 VS Central  
14 21:39.8 Brandon Munroe 11 VS Central  
15 21:44.5 Michael Peck 12 Elmont  
16 22:27.9 Alijah Murray 10 VS Central  
17 22:50.6 Jake Cavalli 12 Carey  
18 23:09.5 Vaughn Sheehan 10 Carey  
19 24:10.1 Nolan Kyi 9 Great Neck South  
20 24:24.7 Ryan Alvaranga 10 VS Central  
21 24:30.4 Thomas Peers 10 Carey  
22 24:43.0 William Pyun 10 Great Neck South  
23 27:20.8 Asim Bacchus 12 VS Central  
24 28:22.2 Noel Ortega 11 VS Central  
25 28:52.3 Dev Patel 9 Great Neck South  
26 30:30.2 Thomas Novello 11 Carey  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 4)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:13.9 Alexander Kasper 11 Jericho  
2 16:55.9 Aadarsh Yagnik 12 Jericho  
3 17:10.7 Michael Cassano 10 MacArthur  
4 17:35.8 Alex Colletti 10 Garden City  
5 17:53.2 Nicolas Ragas 12 Garden City  
6 17:56.2 Max Baggett 12 Jericho  
7 18:18.0 Andrew Holtzman 11 Garden City  
8 18:19.3 Kealan Mullally 12 Garden City  
9 18:22.3 Nicholas Bavaro 12 MacArthur  
10 18:25.1 Daniel Butt 10 Garden City  
11 18:35.6 Tyler McAlea 9 Garden City  
12 19:06.7 Chris Vartoukian 12 MacArthur  
13 19:15.6 Robin Mahabir 12 Garden City  
14 19:18.1 Anthony Suau 12 Garden City  
15 19:27.8 Dylan Weber 10 MacArthur  
16 19:41.8 Jonathan Chen 9 Jericho  
17 19:45.2 Wasi Naqvi 10 MacArthur  
18 19:49.1 Oscar Yan 11 Jericho  
19 20:03.0 Kai Rodger 11 JFK Bellmore  
20 20:12.4 Daniel Gassenhiemer 11 Jericho  
21 20:18.7 Christopher Prainito 11 JFK Bellmore  
22 20:18.9 Maung-Gyi Akamatsu 10 Jericho  
23 20:30.6 Matthew Ardito 12 Garden City  
24 20:33.1 Aaron Shinn 12 MacArthur  
25 20:59.1 Nicholas Iannelli 10 JFK Bellmore  
26 21:09.6 Ethan Chen 9 Jericho  
27 21:13.8 Nicholas Rovelli 12 Garden City  
28 21:19.2 Franklin Zha 10 Jericho  
29 21:41.9 Ryan Glenn 11 Garden City  
30 21:47.4 Tyler Glenn 11 Garden City  
31 22:01.0 Eric Rogers 10 JFK Bellmore  
32 22:26.9 Kyle Chan 11 Jericho  
33 22:55.0 Alfredo Benavidez 12 MacArthur  
34 22:56.0 Alec Ader 9 JFK Bellmore  
35 23:01.4 Anthony Bacani 12 MacArthur  
36 25:13.5 Aidan Orr 11 JFK Bellmore  
 

Race: (Novice Boys)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09:26.1 Hammam Nahshal 11 Jericho  
2 09:37.9 Brandon Root 12 JFK Bellmore  
3 09:46.7 James Bodendorf 12 Mepham  
4 10:48.1 Timothy McCarthy 10 Garden City  
5 11:16.1 Christian Reyes-Valle 10 Mepham  
6 11:20.7 Christopher Luisi 11 JFK Bellmore  
7 11:30.5 Eric Isaac 10 JFK Bellmore  
8 11:30.7 Justin Lehrfeld 11 JFK Bellmore  
9 12:18.1 Ali Junaid 12 VS Central  
10 13:00.9 Kyle Danzig 9 Jericho  
11 13:38.6 Sam Yakuel 11 Jericho  
12 13:48.2 Sebastian Alisse 9 Garden City  
13 13:48.2 Arthur Brown III 10 VS Central  
14 14:03.6 Ethan Kim 10 Jericho  
15 16:58.3 Kabir Tripathi 12 Jericho  
16 23:53.0 Jack Israel 9 Mepham