Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

Nassau Coaches Meet

Saturday, October 16, 2010    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2010

Race: Class Varsity     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:56.3 Ryan Rausch 12 Oceanside  
2 17:13.6 John Duffy 12 Island Trees  
3 17:39.5 Chaz Ramos 12 Freeport  
4 18:09.7 Mike Egan 12 Lawrence  
5 18:23.4 Ben Freudman 11 Great Neck North  
6 18:26.0 Rich Gold 11 Oceanside  
7 18:44.2 Anoj Ilanges 11 Oceanside  
8 18:53.8 Jordan Fisher 11 MacArthur  
9 18:55.1 Kevin Carman 12 Island Trees  
10 18:57.6 Dan Archer 12 MacArthur  
11 19:10.7 Gracius Claude 11 Oceanside  
12 19:11.2 Daniel Alanko 12 Bethpage  
13 19:22.5 Jean Pierre Toledo 12 Lawrence  
14 19:25.0 Danny Barrett 11 MacArthur  
15 19:27.6 Ryan Press 12 Great Neck North  
16 19:29.8 Sayyid Abdullah 11 Freeport  
17 19:48.2 Colin Radcliffe 11 Bethpage  
18 19:52.4 Michael Falco 12 Carey  
19 20:02.0 Salvatore Ripani 11 St. Dominic  
20 20:06.8 Jonathan Salvage 12 Island Trees  
21 20:11.6 Erik Chevez 11 MacArthur  
22 20:12.7 George Marglin 11 Island Trees  
23 20:17.1 Timothy Gregory 11 Seaford  
24 20:27.2 Steven Kahn 11 Seaford  
25 20:31.0 Yusuf Abdullah 12 Freeport  
26 20:34.3 Michael Ganz 12 Bethpage  
27 20:37.7 Sam Klein 12 Great Neck North  
28 20:39.6 Gabriel Motola 12 Great Neck North  
29 20:42.9 Jerry Kim 11 Bethpage  
30 20:46.8 Justin Grant 10 Freeport  
31 20:47.4 Matthew Provenzano 12 Seaford  
32 20:49.4 George Hartoularos 12 Lawrence  
33 21:13.3 Steve Stomber 11 Oceanside  
34 21:18.5 Nick Turco 10 Lawrence  
35 21:19.1 Robert D'Angelo 12 MacArthur  
36 21:33.6 Chris Meile 11 Island Trees  
37 21:43.8 Elon Packin 12 Lawrence  
38 21:50.8 Shawn Green 10 Lawrence  
39 22:12.0 Mark Savinon 11 Carey  
40 22:44.5 John Michael Calzadilla 11 Division Avenue  
41 22:48.7 Joseph Kalinowski 11 St. Dominic  
42 22:54.4 Graham Phillips 11 Bethpage  
43 23:27.5 Julian Ponce 11 Freeport  
44 24:59.1 James Schneider 10 Lawrence  
45 25:42.1 Ryan Zinnel 12 Division Avenue  
 

Race: JV     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:05.3 James Gallagher 10 Port Washington  
2 18:31.5 Jackson Lathrop 10 Port Washington  
3 18:35.3 Chun Liu 12 Port Washington  
4 19:07.1 Andrew Blonairz 9 Wantagh  
5 19:10.5 Jonathan Cruz 11 Port Washington  
6 19:18.0 Miles Kurtz 10 Port Washington  
7 19:19.5 Kennedy Matthew 10 Port Washington  
8 19:26.5 Julian Faccibene 10 Port Washington  
9 19:35.7 Henry Peltz 11 Port Washington  
10 19:36.0 Pat Lavin 10 Wantagh  
11 19:47.4 Matthew McAuliffe 11 Port Washington  
12 19:52.6 Ken Peluso 9 Wantagh  
13 19:56.4 Harry Mann 12 Port Washington  
14 19:58.2 Wes Craig 9 Wantagh  
15 20:00.7 Caleb Jenkinson 11 Port Washington  
16 20:08.0 Bryce Keller 10 Port Washington  
17 20:09.2 Steven Budinic 11 Port Washington  
18 20:18.1 Daniel Feldman 12 South Side  
19 20:24.1 Taehoon Kim 10 Port Washington  
20 20:27.2 Denis McDonnell 10 Port Washington  
21 20:28.2 Marcus Williams 10 South Side  
22 20:39.1 Rich Monaco 9 Wantagh  
23 20:44.4 Max Kimmel 11 South Side  
24 20:47.8 Mathew Strobel 11 Lynbrook  
25 20:48.8 Ryan Culley 10 South Side  
26 20:51.0 Justin Truglio 9 Port Washington  
27 20:55.9 Jacob Evans 11 Massapequa  
28 21:00.2 Drew O'Neil 10 South Side  
29 21:06.2 Michael Mejia 12 VS North  
30 21:11.5 Ken Albert 12 Wantagh  
31 21:14.1 Korrey Shin 12 Port Washington  
32 21:20.6 Paul Geraci 11 JFK Bellmore  
33 21:23.0 Aaron Goodman 12 Port Washington  
34 21:25.7 Alex Kaufmann 9 Wantagh  
35 21:26.0 Brendan Egan 9 Wantagh  
36 21:33.6 Ankush Mohile 12 Lynbrook  
37 21:44.1 Liam Creagh 11 Massapequa  
38 21:46.7 Taylor Heath 12 Hewlett  
39 21:52.4 Brendon Prashad 9 South Side  
40 21:58.3 Brandon Tabone 12 Massapequa  
41 21:58.6 Devon Liu 9 Port Washington  
42 22:08.3 Brian Marckesano 9 South Side  
43 22:09.4 Bryan Sitt 12 Lynbrook  
44 22:11.3 Eddie Maher 12 Lynbrook  
45 22:13.0 Albert Chavesta 11 Hewlett  
46 22:13.6 Brent Carris 10 South Side  
47 22:15.0 Arjan Singh 11 Clarke  
48 22:18.5 Matt Langan 9 Wantagh  
49 22:20.1 Daniel Multer 11 JFK Bellmore  
50 22:20.9 Corey Henderson 11 Lynbrook  
51 22:23.0 Lucas Smith 12 Port Washington  
52 22:37.3 Calvin So 12 Clarke  
53 22:44.1 James Hallwood 12 South Side  
54 22:57.6 Ryan Brower 10 South Side  
55 23:07.9 Steven Tsai 12 Mepham  
56 23:18.6 Jacob Petty 9 Port Washington  
57 23:20.4 Spencer Nord 11 Massapequa  
58 23:21.0 Nick Marasco 10 South Side  
59 23:23.6 Sam Modico 10 South Side  
60 23:29.1 Michele' Tripoli 11 VS North  
61 23:29.4 Michael Au 11 Port Washington  
62 23:30.2 Andrew Rivera 12 Seaford  
63 23:32.6 Nick Redeker 10 South Side  
64 23:37.4 Seoyoon Park 11 Port Washington  
65 23:41.6 Jeremy Hirschler 12 JFK Bellmore  
66 23:59.6 Jong Heon Shin 10 Port Washington  
67 24:01.4 George Weiss 9 Port Washington  
68 24:02.3 Eric Murray 10 South Side  
69 24:22.2 Michael Cervini 12 Seaford  
70 25:35.9 Mike Konop 12 JFK Bellmore  
71 25:36.2 Thomas Mistretta 9 JFK Bellmore  
72 25:41.0 William Dalessandro 10 Port Washington  
73 26:01.2 Steven Hart 9 Wantagh  
74 26:20.4 Michael Collins 11 MacArthur  
75 26:38.6 Dan Glasser 12 Massapequa  
76 26:53.9 Sam Klein 12 Lawrence  
77 27:06.8 Christopher Hong 12 Herricks  
78 27:11.1 Scott Weitzner 9 Port Washington  
79 28:00.3 Matt Grech 12 Herricks  
80 30:24.7 Jack Engle 11 JFK Bellmore  
 

Race: Varsity I     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:53.7 Neil Cohen 12 Hewlett  
2 16:54.6 Sidharth Kakkar 10 Port Washington  
3 17:48.6 Brendan Donohue 11 Mepham  
4 18:02.7 Nicolas Sapountzis 10 Port Washington  
5 18:04.8 Randy Williams 12 South Side  
6 18:07.2 Leo Potters 9 Port Washington  
7 18:21.5 Paolo Bertolotti 11 Port Washington  
8 18:25.9 Shoki Yamada 10 Port Washington  
9 18:35.1 Nicholas Gangi 12 Mepham  
10 18:36.0 Nicholas Spear 12 Mepham  
11 18:49.5 Zach Hoffman 12 Mepham  
12 18:55.4 Ryan Schwartz 11 Port Washington  
13 18:57.6 Matt Sullivan 11 Garden City  
14 19:04.3 Dan Muller 11 Garden City  
15 19:10.1 Robert Aldana 10 South Side  
16 19:16.0 Kevin Jania 11 Locust Valley  
17 19:16.4 Carlos Barycki 10 South Side  
18 19:21.8 George Lawoo 11 Mepham  
19 19:31.1 Will Duggan 9 South Side  
20 19:32.9 Lamar Letts 11 Hewlett  
21 19:34.1 William Donnelly 12 Wheatley  
22 19:34.9 Matthew Debenedittis 11 Wheatley  
23 19:39.9 Christian Lethbridge 12 South Side  
24 19:41.6 Hunter Rainis 10 South Side  
25 19:46.0 Joseph Ferreri Jr 12 Mepham  
26 19:48.4 Tom Pitella 11 Garden City  
27 20:07.5 Nicholas Parente 12 Locust Valley  
28 20:14.8 Samuel Ward 8 Locust Valley  
29 20:24.3 James Scott 11 South Side  
30 20:29.5 Mike Mongelli 12 Garden City  
31 20:33.6 Philip Haas 11 Hewlett  
32 20:38.1 Saad Khanzada 12 Wheatley  
33 20:57.1 Eric Feldman 12 Mepham  
34 21:08.1 Alfred Russo 12 Garden City  
35 21:29.6 Jeremy Kaplowitz 12 Hewlett  
36 21:55.6 TJ Masterson 11 Locust Valley  
37 23:58.0 Brenden Roethel 12 Locust Valley  
38 25:56.3 Ari Zarin 11 Wheatley  
 

Race: Varsity II     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:22.3 Andrew Valenski 12 Massapequa  
2 16:55.4 Matthew Savino 12 Seaford  
3 16:59.8 Timmy Callahan 12 Massapequa  
4 17:04.1 Eric Ratner 11 Clarke  
5 17:18.0 Nick DeLuna 12 Massapequa  
6 17:19.4 Mike Darnell 11 Wantagh  
7 17:26.1 Thomas Garcia 12 Floral Park  
8 17:49.8 Danny Reilly 11 Wantagh  
9 17:52.9 Martin Egan 12 Wantagh  
10 17:57.7 Visal Mohanan 12 VS North  
11 18:01.1 Joseph Miller 9 Seaford  
12 18:05.3 Zachary Bugge 11 VS North  
13 18:08.0 Samuel Catalano 11 VS North  
14 18:10.8 Chris Edouard 12 VS North  
15 18:11.2 Zach Lifman 12 JFK Bellmore  
16 18:13.8 Thomas Bardabelias 11 VS North  
17 18:16.7 Tim Reilly 9 Wantagh  
18 18:18.7 Dominic Esposito 11 Massapequa  
19 18:20.1 John Peterson 12 VS North  
20 18:21.5 Kevin Flores 12 Clarke  
21 18:24.1 Joseph Rossi 12 VS North  
22 18:36.1 Brendan Nyreen 11 Massapequa  
23 18:46.2 Andrew Wood 12 JFK Bellmore  
24 18:50.2 Jon Abramson 12 JFK Bellmore  
25 18:52.7 Vin Tesoriero 10 Wantagh  
26 19:01.2 Will Montgomery 12 Seaford  
27 19:05.3 Kevin Clements 12 Clarke  
28 19:05.6 Dan Chalytonowicz 11 Wantagh  
29 19:22.1 Frank DiStefano 12 Plainedge  
30 19:23.6 James Green 14 Seaford  
31 19:28.9 Eric Grossman 12 JFK Bellmore  
32 19:33.7 Tommy Curran 12 Seaford  
33 19:37.9 Matthew Phillips 11 Floral Park  
34 19:53.2 Scott Selltitz 12 Seaford  
35 19:58.6 Manny Fuertes 11 Clarke  
36 20:03.7 Zachary Zieniewicz 12 Seaford  
37 20:15.1 Nickolas Boroda 11 Massapequa  
38 20:16.5 Evan Gottstein 11 Clarke  
39 20:20.8 Brian Schwartz 11 JFK Bellmore  
40 20:25.1 Daniel Waterbury 12 Plainedge  
41 20:27.2 John Mahon 9 JFK Bellmore  
42 20:41.1 William Colvin 10 Clarke  
43 20:49.0 Mike Stewart 11 Wantagh  
44 21:03.4 Michael Leanord 12 Clarke  
45 21:16.1 John DeFranco 12 Plainedge  
46 21:16.7 Andrew Baio 11 JFK Bellmore  
47 21:17.0 Kevin Dreyer 11 Plainedge  
48 21:47.4 Daniel Bostrom 9 Floral Park  
49 21:48.5 Carle Wirshba 11 Plainview Kennedy  
50 22:14.8 Kevin Lao 11 Floral Park  
51 22:58.4 Langston Clark 12 Floral Park  
52 23:48.6 Matthew Kasban 10 Plainedge  
53 27:39.9 Andrew Borgese 11 Floral Park  
 

Race: Frosh     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:21.2 Mark DeSantis 9 Garden City  
2 14:32.1 Bryant Babel 9 Oceanside  
3 14:48.3 Luke Germanakos 8 Lynbrook  
4 14:57.7 Brian Keohane 9 Mepham  
5 15:02.5 Tim Feyer 9 Garden City  
6 15:06.1 Joseph Kocaj 9 Oceanside  
7 15:07.2 Ryan Clifford 8 MacArthur  
8 15:11.8 Peter Wilk 8 VS North  
9 15:30.2 Paul Papandrew 9 Lynbrook  
10 15:33.5 Joseph Pinto 9 Massapequa  
11 15:50.8 Thomas Tator 9 VS North  
12 15:54.9 Aaron Gladstein 9 Hewlett  
13 15:56.7 William Hanley 9 Massapequa  
14 16:01.8 Matt Clark 9 Seaford  
15 16:16.0 Matt Paris 9 Lynbrook  
16 16:24.7 Zachary Cho 9 Hewlett  
17 16:32.5 Andrew Ferrall 9 Lynbrook  
18 16:36.7 Matthew Blasi 9 Seaford  
19 16:37.7 Jon Toto 9 Garden City  
20 16:38.7 Steven Forte 9 Mepham  
21 16:43.5 Alex Russo 9 Bethpage  
22 16:47.2 Brian Fitzpatrick 9 Oceanside  
23 16:54.3 Timothy Woods 9 Massapequa  
24 16:57.6 Thomas Lesniak 9 Seaford  
25 17:04.7 Andrew Montalti 9 Mepham  
26 17:06.7 Zach Millack 9 Island Trees  
27 17:07.0 Jake Catalano 7 VS North  
28 17:14.6 Sasha Carberry 9 Lynbrook  
29 17:14.9 Tim Hung 9 Lynbrook  
30 17:16.2 Anthony Tesoriero 9 Massapequa  
31 17:16.5 Dean Ostrofsky 9 JFK Bellmore  
32 17:28.7 Dan Miller 9 Oceanside  
33 17:30.4 Donny Allen 9 Seaford  
34 17:30.7 Dillon Hanel 9 Wheatley  
35 17:49.9 Jack Verschleiser 9 Hewlett  
36 17:50.3 Matthew Josephs 9 Bethpage  
37 17:50.6 Seth Moreida 9 Lynbrook  
38 18:24.0 Brian O'Sullivan 9 Massapequa  
39 18:30.9 Alex Famigletti 9 Lynbrook  
40 18:36.7 John Shelley 9 Oceanside  
41 18:40.3 Conor Cicione 9 Oceanside  
42 18:48.0 Tao Zeng 9 Wheatley  
43 18:49.9 Jonathan Kim 9 Bethpage  
44 18:53.0 James Dachille 9 JFK Bellmore  
45 18:57.9 Chris Coakley 7 Seaford  
46 19:27.8 Brandon Hamroff 9 Great Neck North  
47 19:34.1 Aakash Jhaven 9 Wheatley  
48 19:45.1 James Caulfield 9 Massapequa  
49 19:47.5 Joseph Crayne 9 St. Dominic  
50 20:00.0 Alex Schillio 9 Lawrence  
51 20:30.4 John Paul Rosal 9 Seaford  
52 20:32.4 Ariel Kadouri 9 Great Neck North  
53 20:37.7 Joel No 10 Jericho  
54 20:39.4 Jeremy Sola 9 Bethpage  
55 20:57.9 Steven Macaluso 9 Bethpage  
56 21:04.2 Dakota Davis 9 Mepham  
57 21:13.1 Richard Feder 9 Great Neck North  
58 21:24.0 Alex Burns 9 Lynbrook  
59 21:35.8 Michael Letzler 9 Massapequa  
60 24:36.0 Bradley Kaufman 9 Lynbrook  
 

Race: Soph     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:58.1 Brian Benesch 10 Oceanside  
2 14:00.5 Andrew Morra 10 Garden City  
3 14:02.8 Yuri Triglia 10 MacArthur  
4 14:11.7 Kyle Smith 10 Massapequa  
5 14:14.1 Dan Finnegan 10 Garden City  
6 14:20.7 Collin Horace 10 St. Dominic  
7 14:21.0 Mike Puleio 10 Massapequa  
8 14:27.4 Ryan Cooney 10 Massapequa  
9 14:28.9 Jesse Bua 10 Lynbrook  
10 14:33.7 Rodrigo Ulloa 10 Hewlett  
11 14:40.1 Daniel Tracy 10 Mepham  
12 14:44.1 Robert Kelly 10 Oceanside  
13 14:52.9 Sean Aquilino 10 MacArthur  
14 14:53.1 Matthew Bascelli 10 MacArthur  
15 14:56.7 Neil Quigley 10 Garden City  
16 14:57.0 Joe Skidmore 10 Mepham  
17 14:58.3 Lawrence Vedilago 10 Massapequa  
18 15:04.1 Patrick Ducey 10 MacArthur  
19 15:04.4 Jake MacAvoy 10 Massapequa  
20 15:05.7 Timothy Mahony 10 St. Dominic  
21 15:14.7 Jonathan Salvage 12 Island Trees  
22 15:15.0 Brian Donaldson 10 Lynbrook  
23 15:23.5 Justin Stone 10 Oceanside  
24 15:26.7 Kelson Haberlack 10 Massapequa  
25 15:33.2 Peter Lithen 10 Lynbrook  
26 15:38.1 James Rail 10 Massapequa  
27 15:46.0 Matt Campbell 10 Lynbrook  
28 15:48.9 Chucky Bendernagel 10 Mepham  
29 15:50.6 Nickolas Conte 10 Wheatley  
30 15:56.0 Daniel Beim 10 Mepham  
31 15:58.7 William Wheeler 11 Glen Cove  
32 16:02.0 Tyler Mack 10 Division Avenue  
33 16:04.6 Steven Maniscalco 10 Mepham  
34 16:27.6 Brian Sayrafe 10 Massapequa  
35 16:29.7 Eric Russo 10 MacArthur  
36 16:30.5 Ryan Schumer 10 Carey  
37 16:41.6 Michael Casola 10 Mepham  
38 16:47.7 Tommy Emmerich 10 Lynbrook  
39 16:49.1 Josh Speigel 10 Mepham  
40 17:12.1 Kyle Sheehan 10 Mepham  
41 17:13.7 Grant Kadell 10 Carey  
42 17:19.9 Christopher Bianchi 10 Mepham  
43 17:22.4 Mustafa Poonawala 10 Herricks  
44 17:40.8 Timothy McConnell 10 Massapequa  
45 17:41.4 Peter Michelen 10 Herricks  
46 17:47.1 Dan Blaustein 10 Massapequa  
47 17:51.2 Daniel Mahfar 10 Great Neck North  
48 18:03.7 Connor Dooley 10 St. Dominic  
49 18:23.5 Kevin Narvaez 10 Carey  
50 18:26.5 Rob Knatz 10 Mepham  
51 18:48.3 Chad Marvin 10 Mepham  
52 18:52.4 Chad Jaggon 11 VS North  
53 19:06.2 Conor Dorney 10 Lynbrook  
54 19:16.8 Nick Porrazzo 10 Division Avenue  
55 19:26.5 Anthony Brennan 10 Massapequa  
56 19:28.2 John McGrane 10 Lynbrook  
57 19:48.5 Ben Breban 10 Lawrence  
58 19:54.3 Brendan Murchie 10 Carey