Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,946 meets 1,041,307 performances
 
 
 

Section VIII State Qualifying Meet

Thursday, June 2, 2016 - Friday, June 3, 2016    Location: North Shore HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2016

Race: Final(Division 1)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.06 Gregory Matzelle 12 Carey  
2 11.07 Jeremy Lissade 11 Mepham  
3 11.27 Tim Gibson 12 East Meadow  
4 11.32 Matthew Su 12 Jericho  
5 11.33 Ricardo Brown 9 Manhasset HS  
6 11.43 Giordano Williams 9 Uniondale  
7 11.44 Matthew Washington 11 Baldwin  
8 11.60 Chris Nunez-Saunders 11 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Division 2)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.47 Jalijah Daniels 12 Friends Academy  
2 11.75 Brandon Atchison 12 Clarke  
3 11.79 Justin Brister 12 Clarke  
4 11.89 Pedro Lamarre 12 Wheatley  
5 11.93 John Craine 11 Island Trees  
6 11.94 Jake Martin 11 Island Trees  
7 12.37 Erroll Brown 10 East Rockaway  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Division 1)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.89 Gregory Matzelle 12 Carey  
2 11.05 Jeremy Lissade 11 Mepham  
3 11.17 Tim Gibson 12 East Meadow  
4 11.20 Ricardo Brown 9 Manhasset HS  
5 11.22 Matthew Washington 11 Baldwin  
6 11.24 Giordano Williams 9 Uniondale  
7 11.25 Matthew Su 12 Jericho  
8 11.28 Chris Nunez-Saunders 11 Baldwin  
9 11.36 Russell Castle 11 Farmingdale  
10 11.46 Jake Curry 12 Garden City  
11 11.47 Lucas Mathieu 11 Elmont  
12 11.54 Scott Mansouri 11 Syosset  
13 11.66 Sean Wissman 10 Massapequa  
14 11.91 Ari Schachter 12 Port Washington  
15 12.01 Christian Riccobono 12 Plainedge  
16 12.02 Kenneth Hoursey 12 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Division 1)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.86 Noah Serrette 12 Lawrence  
2 15.09 Michael Mensah 12 VS North  
3 15.18 Dawshawn Williams 11 Uniondale  
4 15.36 Christopher Duhaney 12 Uniondale  
5 15.60 Matthew Su 12 Jericho  
6 15.62 Anthony Romeo 10 Oceanside  
7 15.81 Hopeton Bennett 12 Uniondale  
 

Race: Final(Division 2)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.42 Andrew Ariza 11 Mineola  
2 16.23 Matthew Maiale 12 Carle Place  
3 18.38 William Pinsent 11 Island Trees  
4 18.62 Jack LoGrasso 12 Carle Place  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Division 1)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.76 Dawshawn Williams 11 Uniondale  
2 14.88 Noah Serrette 12 Lawrence  
3 15.04 Christopher Duhaney 12 Uniondale  
4 15.44 Michael Mensah 12 VS North  
5 15.61 Hopeton Bennett 12 Uniondale  
6 15.62 Peter Viskoc 10 Farmingdale  
7 15.66 Matthew Su 12 Jericho  
8 15.67 Anthony Romeo 10 Oceanside  
9 15.68 Jordan Brown 11 Freeport  
10 15.69 Michael Hartcorn 11 East Meadow  
11 15.85 Jeffrey Purirojejananon 11 MacArthur  
12 15.90 Russell Johnson 10 Baldwin  
13 16.23 Anish Mohile 12 Lynbrook  
14 16.25 Sean Na 12 Great Neck South  
15 16.27 Anthony Squiciarino 10 East Meadow  
16 18.64 Dashawn Jackson 11 Roosevelt  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Division 1)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.36 Gregory Matzelle 12 Carey  
2 22.37 Jeremy Lissade 11 Mepham  
3 22.56 Rashad Tucker 11 Freeport  
4 22.73 Christopher Borzor 10 Uniondale  
5 22.85 Ricardo Brown 9 Manhasset HS  
6 22.94 Adam Fields 11 Carey  
7 23.11 Dion Spradley 12 Baldwin  
8 23.22 Russell Castle 11 Farmingdale  
9 23.23 Ralph Cordeau 12 Baldwin  
10 23.30 Alberto Laguerre 11 Lawrence  
11 23.33 Lucas Mathieu 11 Elmont  
12 23.54 Joseph Ferguson 12 Westbury  
13 23.66 Jake Curry 12 Garden City  
14 23.69 Nicholas Simonetti 10 MacArthur  
15 24.05 Joseph Motis 12 Massapequa  
16 24.35 Joseph Branciforti 12 MacArthur  
 

Race: Final(Division 1)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.40 Gregory Matzelle 12 Carey  
2 22.55 Rashad Tucker 11 Freeport  
3 22.73 Jeremy Lissade 11 Mepham  
4 22.84 Christopher Borzor 10 Uniondale  
5 23.06 Ricardo Brown 9 Manhasset HS  
6 23.20 Russell Castle 11 Farmingdale  
7 25.58 Dion Spradley 12 Baldwin  
8 26.02 Adam Fields 11 Carey  
 

Race: Final(Division 2)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.41 Johndee Baptiste 12 Friends Academy  
2 23.43 Maurice Teachey Jr 11 Malverne  
3 23.65 Brandon Atchison 12 Clarke  
4 24.10 Jake Martin 11 Island Trees  
5 25.33 Erroll Brown 10 East Rockaway  
6 25.55 John Craine 11 Island Trees  
7 25.73 Dylan Kelly 12 Locust Valley  
8 25.96 Andrew Schwarzman 10 East Rockaway