Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,961 meets 1,046,150 performances
 
 
 

Groups E & F

Original result sheets: Boys | Girls

Tuesday, November 29, 2016    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 16/17

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.1 h JP Johnston 11 Port Washington  
2 07.69 Christopher Blake 11 VS South  
3 08.40 Charlie Mazzer 11 Wantagh  
4 08.50 Douglas Fuchs 11 Wantagh  
5 08.60 Loccisano Joseph 10 Wantagh  
 

Race: Final(Open 1)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.60 Corey Bull 12 Roosevelt  
2 06.77 Adam Fields 12 Carey  
3 06.80 Dashawn Jackson 12 Roosevelt  
4 06.81 Lucas Mathieu 12 Elmont  
5 06.97 Michael Djalo 11 Elmont  
6 07.00 isaiah mitchell 12 Roosevelt  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.14 Matthew Storch 10 Friends Academy  
2 07.31 Harrison Treble 12 Oyster Bay  
3 07.48 Giankarlo Sverko 10 Oyster Bay  
4 07.53 Blake Nagel 9 Friends Academy  
5 07.60 Salvatore Fusco 11 Oyster Bay  
6 08.0 h Jonathan Wong 11 Oyster Bay  
7 08.0 h William Syrett 12 Oyster Bay  
8 08.08 Owen Ingrassia 10 Friends Academy  
9 08.1 h Trevor Yee 11 Oyster Bay  
10 08.7 h Brian Matlak 9 Oyster Bay  
11 10.1 h Marc Iacono 9 Oyster Bay  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.62 Corey Bull 12 Roosevelt  
2 06.81 Adam Fields 12 Carey  
3 06.89 Lucas Mathieu 12 Elmont  
4 06.93 Dashawn Jackson 12 Roosevelt  
5 07.03 isaiah mitchell 12 Roosevelt  
6 07.07 Michael Djalo 11 Elmont  
7 07.08 Nicholas Simonetti 11 MacArthur  
8 07.09 Ismail Abdullah 11 VS South  
9 07.09 Ismail Abdullah 11 VS South  
10 07.12 Malcolm Livingston 11 Roosevelt  
11 07.13 Christopher Peralta 11 VS South  
12 07.13 Christopher Peralta 11 VS South  
13 07.14 Matthew Storch 10 Friends Academy  
14 07.17 Kitman Lam 11 Port Washington  
15 07.19 Sevin Malcolm 12 Elmont  
16 07.20 Charlie Doherty 12 Wantagh  
17 07.20 Timmy Bosques 10 Malverne  
18 07.27 Daniel Murphy 11 MacArthur  
19 07.28 Ryan Stevens 11 Port Washington  
20 07.29 Jordan Herbert 12 VS South  
21 07.29 Jordan Herbert 12 VS South  
22 07.30 JinUk Park 11 Port Washington  
23 07.31 Harrison Treble 12 Oyster Bay  
24 07.33 Andrew Ackerman 12 Calhoun  
25 07.40 Barry Zheng 11 Oceanside  
26 07.44 Dakota Kessler 11 North Shore  
27 07.48 Giankarlo Sverko 10 Oyster Bay  
28 07.49 Rob Seaman 12 Wantagh  
29 07.50 Tom Wollweber 12 Oceanside  
30 07.51 Steven Lopeck 10 VS South  
31 07.52 Nick Kerins 10 MacArthur  
32 07.52 O'neil Smith 11 Malverne  
33 07.53 Lance Fogo 12 Oceanside  
34 07.53 Blake Nagel 9 Friends Academy  
35 07.53 Chris Guido 11 Mineola  
36 07.55 James King 11 Calhoun  
37 07.55 James King 11 Calhoun  
38 07.56 Salvatore Fusco 11 Oyster Bay  
39 07.60 Ralph Licciardi 12 Carey  
40 07.63 Chris Happel 11 MacArthur  
41 07.64 Matthew Schramm 11 Calhoun  
42 07.69 Christopher Blake 11 VS South  
43 07.73 John Fuentes 11 Carey  
44 07.73 Anthony Price 10 Mineola  
45 07.80 Abraham Cordero 11 VS South  
46 07.85 Tom Vihopoulos 12 North Shore  
47 07.86 John Natoli 10 Oceanside  
48 08.00 Branden Hawkins 12 VS South  
49 08.00 Alcides Sosa 11 Division Avenue  
50 08.01 Jhon Zhirzhan 12 Port Washington  
51 08.03 Nicholas Weinert 12 Division Avenue  
52 08.05 Fitzpatrick Joseph 12 Wantagh  
53 08.06 Jagger Gillman 12 North Shore  
54 08.07 Owen Ingrassia 10 Friends Academy  
55 08.08 Dan Pereira 11 Mineola  
56 08.12 Rich Corbin 12 Wantagh  
57 08.14 Trevor Yee 11 Oyster Bay  
58 08.25 Harrison Pavlou 11 Mineola  
59 08.39 Syed Ahmed 9 Division Avenue  
60 08.40 Matthew Garces 12 VS South  
61 08.46 Keaton Danseglio 9 North Shore  
62 08.50 Justin Cortez 12 VS South  
63 08.6 h Brendan Rosario 10 Calhoun  
64 09.60 Eddie Guzman 11 VS South  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.11 Andrew Ariza 12 Mineola  
2 08.20 Anthony Romeo 11 Oceanside  
3 08.22 Dashawn Jackson 12 Roosevelt  
4 08.45 Jeffrey Purirojejananon 12 MacArthur  
5 08.54 Steven John 12 Wheatley  
6 08.88 Michael Losak 12 Calhoun  
7 09.06 Tom Wollweber 12 Oceanside  
8 09.17 Mathew Cordenzio 10 Calhoun  
9 09.30 Ian Kavanaugh 12 Division Avenue  
10 09.43 Austin Lee 11 Port Washington  
11 09.57 Lance Fogo 12 Oceanside  
12 09.62 Johnny Tretolo 10 Wheatley  
13 10.27 Ethan Bao 9 Wheatley  
14 10.33 Dan Lovelace 10 Wantagh  
15 10.42 Danny Pires 12 Mineola  
16 10.47 Ryan Mancini 12 Calhoun  
17 10.64 Rich Corbin 12 Wantagh  
18 10.85 Benjamin John 10 Wheatley  
19 11.25 Compono Sonny 9 Wantagh  
20 11.40 James Seaman 10 Wantagh  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 40.63 Christopher Peralta 11 VS South  
2 40.74 Antonio Aguilar 11 Hicksville  
3 41.90 Charlie Doherty 12 Wantagh  
4 42.90 Dan Lovelace 10 Wantagh  
5 43.70 Vincent Sullivan 10 Wantagh  
6 43.7 h Owen Ingrassia 10 Friends Academy  
7 43.7 h Blake Nagel 9 Friends Academy  
8 44.60 Jung Chung 12 Port Washington  
9 45.00 Putrino Emanuele 12 Wantagh  
10 45.10 Rob Seaman 12 Wantagh  
11 46.00 Fitzpatrick Joseph 12 Wantagh  
12 46.01 Immanuel Alleyne 10 VS South  
13 46.92 Jael Nash 10 VS South  
14 48.40 James Seaman 10 Wantagh  
15 48.40 Graca Ryan 11 Wantagh  
16 49.00 Eric Sedig 10 Wantagh  
17 49.90 Compono Sonny 9 Wantagh  
18 51.00 Loccisano Joseph 10 Wantagh  
19 59.00 Russo Matthew 10 Wantagh  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 36.90 Maurice Teachey Jr 12 Malverne  
2 37.00 Demoni Gilkes 11 Elmont  
3 37.53 Damahya Coeur 12 Elmont  
4 38.07 Elia Alberts 11 North Shore  
5 38.21 Malik Johnson 11 Elmont  
6 38.22 Lucas Mathieu 12 Elmont  
7 38.74 Dylan Welch 12 North Shore  
8 38.95 Ryan Stevens 11 Port Washington  
9 39.19 Alexander Zsikla 11 Port Washington  
10 39.30 Nicholas Simonetti 11 MacArthur  
11 39.42 Justin Rivera 12 North Shore  
12 39.68 Jack Casey 12 Oyster Bay  
13 39.94 Andrew Ariza 12 Mineola  
14 39.98 Jack Pugliano 11 Calhoun  
15 40.35 Bryan Murphy 10 Wantagh  
16 40.57 Randall Louie 12 Herricks  
17 40.60 Daniel Vargas 12 MacArthur  
18 40.60 Matthew Storch 10 Friends Academy  
19 40.63 Christopher Peralta 11 VS South  
20 40.74 Antonio Aguilar 11 Hicksville  
21 40.97 Robson Point Du Jour 11 Elmont  
22 41.15 Ike Kanu 11 Elmont  
23 41.18 Cesar Lopez 12 Roosevelt  
24 41.28 James McVeigh 12 Wantagh  
25 41.3 h Eric Chao 11 Oyster Bay  
26 41.39 JP Johnston 11 Port Washington  
27 41.55 Daniel Murphy 11 MacArthur  
28 41.62 Michael Losak 12 Calhoun  
29 41.90 Ian Kavanaugh 12 Division Avenue  
30 41.95 Charlie Doherty 12 Wantagh  
31 41.96 Liam Ryder 12 Wantagh  
32 42.10 Barry Zheng 11 Oceanside  
33 42.50 Kitman Lam 11 Port Washington  
34 43.15 kyle Pilotti 11 Calhoun  
35 43.29 Oscar Varela 11 North Shore  
36 43.50 Anthony Price 10 Mineola  
37 43.70 Shane Belkin 11 Oceanside  
38 44.70 Andrew Ackerman 12 Calhoun  
39 45.29 Lance Fogo 12 Oceanside  
40 46.5 h Trevor Yee 11 Oyster Bay  
41 46.89 Amari Ward 10 Roosevelt  
42 48.1 h Jonathan Wong 11 Oyster Bay  
43 49.1 h William Syrett 12 Oyster Bay  
44 51.38 Nicholas Weinert 12 Division Avenue  
45 52.40 Eric Chao 11 Oyster Bay  
46 52.70 Nicholas Kern 11 Mineola  
47 54.5 h Brian Matlak 9 Oyster Bay