Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,134 meets 964,740 performances
 
 
 

Cougar Invite

Original result sheets: Results

Saturday, April 21, 2018    Location: JFK-Bellmore HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2018

Race: Preliminaries(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.20 Kevin Kazokas 10 Mepham  
2 12.20 Nick Johnson 9 Island Trees  
3 12.30 Michael O'Hara 10 Division Avenue  
4 12.40 Keith Hyland 10 Division Avenue  
5 12.50 Lance Carandang 11 Division Avenue  
6 12.80 Brandon Hsu 9 Mepham  
7 12.90 Kyle Rannacher 10 Mepham  
8 12.96 GianCarlo Moreno 12 Division Avenue  
9 13.00 Golan Franco 10 Mepham  
10 13.10 Ryan Hegi 10 Mepham  
11 13.20 Kyle Carandang 12 Division Avenue  
12 13.30 Kenneth Donovan 10 Mepham  
13 13.50 John Laub 9 Island Trees  
14 13.60 Mike Mazzallo 9 Island Trees  
15 13.80 Gavin Scali 9 Island Trees  
16 13.90 Luke Jensen 9 Mepham  
17 14.00 Daniel Hickey 10 Mepham  
18 15.40 Faraz Khan 9 Mepham  
19 15.60 Christian Murcia 10 Mepham  
20 15.70 Antony Tao 11 Division Avenue  
21 15.80 Brian Larossa 10 Mepham  
22 16.00 Nicholas May 10 Mepham  
23 16.90 Benjamin Loetman 10 Mepham  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.00 Corry Brinken 12 Carey  
2 11.50 Chris Russo 12 MacArthur  
3 11.50 Anthony Novello 11 Mepham  
4 11.57 Christopher Genirs 12 Mepham  
5 11.68 Pavel Gromov 12 Mepham  
6 11.90 Alex Gross 11 Mepham  
7 12.03 Stephen Amberge 12 Mepham  
8 12.20 Jack Zaretsky 12 Mepham  
9 12.70 Nolan Doerzbacher 11 Mepham  
10 13.03 Andrew Terziario 11 Mepham  
11 13.70 Ryan Johnson 12 Island Trees  
 

Race: Final(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.70 Christopher James 10 Freeport  
2 12.40 Kody Johnson 9 Freeport  
3 12.70 Raynier Abreu 9 Freeport  
4 12.80 Christopher Castillo 10 Freeport  
5 11:03.00 Ethan Sochinsky 10 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Semi 1(Frosh)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.00 Isaiah Feimster 9 Baldwin  
2 12.50 Ronardo Brizeus 9 Baldwin  
3 13.00 Patrick Largie-Sean 9 Baldwin  
 

Race: Semi 1(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.90 Mycal Ransom 11 Baldwin  
2 12.60 Joshua Davis 11 Baldwin  
 

Race: Semi 1(Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.20 Emil Acosta 10 Baldwin  
2 12.20 Justin Stuart 10 Baldwin  
3 12.40 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 10 Baldwin  
4 12.50 Isaiah Forbes 10 Baldwin  
5 12.60 Chris Worrell 11 Baldwin  
 

Race: Semi 1(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12:01.00 Michael Whitney 10 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Prelims(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.70 Christopher James 10 Freeport  
2 11.80 Jack Racer 10 JFK Bellmore  
3 12.00 Kevin Kazokas 10 Mepham  
4 12.20 Isaiah Forbes 10 Baldwin  
5 12.20 Justin Stuart 10 Baldwin  
6 12.20 Eric Schwab 10 JFK Bellmore  
7 12.20 Jason Small 10 JFK Bellmore  
8 12.40 Sam Mitchell 10 Roosevelt  
9 12.40 Nick Johnson 9 Island Trees  
10 12.40 Kody Johnson 9 Freeport  
11 12.50 Vis Haripal 10 Carey  
12 12.70 Raynier Abreu 9 Freeport  
13 12.80 Christopher Castillo 10 Freeport  
14 13.00 Patrick Largie-Sean 9 Baldwin  
 

Race: Prelims(Varsity)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.90 Kevin Zhang 11 Jericho  
2 11.00 Corry Brinken 12 Carey  
3 11.20 James Kim 12 Jericho  
4 11.50 Chris Russo 12 MacArthur  
5 11.50 Micky Peters 12 Jericho  
6 11.60 tay-veon johnson 12 Roosevelt  
7 11.80 Brian Cheng 12 Jericho  
8 11.80 James Lin 11 Jericho  
9 11.80 Anthony Novello 11 Mepham  
10 11.80 Michael Lin 11 Jericho  
11 11.90 Pavel Gromov 12 Mepham  
12 11.90 Alex Gross 11 Mepham  
13 11.90 Mycal Ransom 11 Baldwin  
14 12.00 Khristian Paschall 12 Wyandanch  
15 12.00 Christopher Genirs 12 Mepham  
16 12.10 Christian Bellia 12 MacArthur  
17 12.60 Joshua Davis 11 Baldwin  
 

Race: Tim(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.80 Christopher James 10 Freeport  
 

Race: Tim(Varsity)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.20 Kevin Zhang 11 Jericho  
2 11.60 James Kim 12 Jericho  
3 11.90 tay-veon johnson 12 Roosevelt  
4 12.00 Micky Peters 12 Jericho  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.00 Kenneth Ciulla 12 Carey  
2 15.50 Russell Johnson 12 Baldwin  
3 15.90 Asher Cook 12 Freeport  
4 16.80 Kinneth Sheppard 12 Baldwin  
5 16.90 Ikce-Wicasa Quiles 12 Freeport  
6 19.50 Michael Derenzo 12 Division Avenue  
7 24.10 Matthew Sepulveda 12 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.00 Kenneth Ciulla 12 Carey  
2 15.30 Russell Johnson 12 Baldwin  
3 15.60 Quinten Distante 12 Holy Trinity  
4 15.90 Asher Cook 12 Freeport  
5 16.60 Kinneth Sheppard 12 Baldwin  
6 16.90 Ikce-Wicasa Quiles 12 Freeport  
7 18.00 Andrew Cuchel 11 Seaford  
8 19.00 Dante Marzini 10 Seaford  
9 19.30 Ethan Grassini 10 Long Beach  
10 19.70 Jake Cavalli 9 Carey  
11 20.00 Vincent Valentini 11 Carey  
12 20.10 Nick Corona 11 Carey  
13 20.80 Chris Dinoro 10 MacArthur  
14 22.60 Dante Valentini 11 Carey  
 

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 25.30 Isaiah Feimster 9 Baldwin  
2 25.50 Ronardo Brizeus 9 Baldwin  
3 26.00 Patrick Largie-Sean 9 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.00 Christopher James 10 Freeport  
2 24.40 Ethan Sochinsky 10 Division Avenue  
3 25.10 Matt Sellitto 10 Island Trees  
4 25.40 Michael Whitney 10 Division Avenue  
5 25.40 Kristofer Richberg 9 Freeport  
6 25.60 Brandon Hsu 9 Mepham  
7 25.70 Kevin Kazokas 10 Mepham  
8 25.90 Kody Johnson 9 Freeport  
9 25.90 Kevin Kazokas 10 Mepham  
10 26.30 Thomas Carriero 9 Island Trees  
11 26.30 Nathaniel Paulino 10 MacArthur  
12 26.30 Jeremiah Cochran 10 Long Beach  
13 26.31 Keith Hyland 10 Division Avenue  
14 26.60 Anthony Cafaro 10 Long Beach  
15 26.70 Raynier Abreu 9 Freeport  
16 26.80 Michael O'Hara 10 Division Avenue  
17 26.80 Nathniel Blades 9 Freeport  
18 26.90 Raynier Abreu 9 Freeport  
19 26.90 Nicholas Capobianco 9 Lynbrook  
20 27.30 Eury Peralta 9 Freeport  
21 27.50 Christopher Castillo 10 Freeport  
22 27.50 Victor Charles 9 Freeport  
23 27.80 Kyle Rannacher 10 Mepham  
24 28.00 John Schaffer 9 Mepham  
25 28.10 Golan Franco 10 Mepham  
26 28.40 Kenneth Donovan 10 Mepham  
27 28.70 Mike Mazzallo 9 Island Trees  
28 28.70 Jhon De La Cruz 9 Island Trees  
29 28.80 John Laub 9 Island Trees  
30 29.00 Christian Murcia 10 Mepham  
31 30.00 Luke Jensen 9 Mepham  
32 30.40 Daniel Hickey 10 Mepham  
33 31.30 Brian Larossa 10 Mepham  
34 32.90 Faraz Khan 9 Mepham  
35 36.10 Benjamin Loetman 10 Mepham  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.50 Mutiu Shittu 11 Baldwin  
2 23.60 Anthony Johnson 11 Freeport  
3 24.20 Gavin Jones 12 Mepham  
4 24.30 Anthony Novello 11 Mepham  
5 24.50 Pavel Gromov 12 Mepham  
6 24.50 Mycal Ransom 11 Baldwin  
7 24.60 Brandon Hernandez 11 Island Trees  
8 24.80 Christopher Genirs 12 Mepham  
9 25.20 Joshua Davis 11 Baldwin  
10 25.60 Keve Melendez 11 Baldwin  
11 25.70 Brandon Vanenburg 12 Baldwin  
12 25.90 Stephen Amberge 12 Mepham  
13 26.20 Jack Zaretsky 12 Mepham  
14 27.00 Nolan Doerzbacher 11 Mepham  
15 27.00 Andrew Terziario 11 Mepham  
16 29.80 Ryan Johnson 12 Island Trees  
 

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 25.70 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 10 Baldwin  
2 25.80 Isaiah Forbes 10 Baldwin  
3 26.70 Chris Worrell 11 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.90 Jaden Antoine 12 Holy Trinity  
2 23.00 Malcolm Livingston 12 Roosevelt  
3 23.40 Quinten Distante 12 Holy Trinity  
4 23.40 Kevin Zhang 11 Jericho  
5 23.50 Mutiu Shittu 11 Baldwin  
6 23.60 Nicholas Simonetti 12 MacArthur  
7 23.60 Anthony Johnson 11 Freeport  
8 23.70 Christian Taylor 12 Holy Trinity  
9 23.90 Charlie Schueler 12 Lynbrook  
10 23.90 James Lin 11 Jericho  
11 23.90 Corry Brinken 12 Carey  
12 24.00 Gavin Jones 12 Mepham  
13 24.20 Pavel Gromov 12 Mepham  
14 24.30 Nicholas Minerva 12 Seaford  
15 24.40 Micky Peters 12 Jericho  
16 24.50 Mycal Ransom 11 Baldwin  
17 25.20 Elmer Santos 12 Wyandanch  
18 25.40 Khristian Paschall 12 Wyandanch