Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

Groups C & D

Wednesday, December 5, 2018    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 18/19

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.35 Angel Mendoza 9 Friends Academy  
2 07.5 h Dylan Sultzman 10 South Side  
3 07.7 h Etzio Rovello 12 Oceanside  
4 07.7 h Robert Barna 10 Oceanside  
5 07.7 h Gabriel DeGuzman 9 Oceanside  
6 07.8 h Nicholas Mauro 12 Oceanside  
7 07.8 h Colin Molloy 10 Mepham  
8 07.8 h Brandon Berkowitz 9 Oceanside  
9 07.9 h Matthew Torrisi 12 Oceanside  
10 07.9 h AJ Ford 11 South Side  
11 07.90 Nicholas Choi 11 Port Washington  
12 07.9 h Luis Maldonado 10 Oceanside  
13 07.9 h James Daly 11 Carey  
14 07.9 h Sanket Prodhan 11 Sewanhaka  
15 08.0 h Faiq Faisal 10 Sewanhaka  
16 08.0 h Justin Gavia 9 Sewanhaka  
17 08.10 Abraham Franchetti 9 Port Washington  
18 08.3 h Matt Funez 10 South Side  
19 08.30 Alex Flyer 9 Port Washington  
20 08.40 Jacob La 9 Port Washington  
21 08.5 h Evan Fotopoulos 11 Carey  
22 08.6 h Gabriel Acosta 11 Carey  
23 08.7 h Hussan Khan 9 Carey  
24 08.8 h Matt Baxley 11 South Side  
25 08.8 h Matthew Boyajian 10 Carey  
26 09.30 Ethan Severance 9 Port Washington  
27 09.5 h Brandon DeMarinis 11 Carey  
28 09.5 h Andrew DeMarinis 11 Carey  
29 10.0 h Syed Ibrahim 10 Sewanhaka  
30 10.1 h Nicholas Hudson 9 South Side  
31 13.10 Sean Bottalico 12 Calhoun  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.73 Matthew Storch 12 Friends Academy  
2 06.86 Gianni Macchio 12 Mepham  
3 06.88 Kevens Leger 11 Westbury  
4 06.90 Jarvis Kuunifaa 10 Westbury  
5 06.91 Juan Arango 11 Massapequa  
6 06.93 Taiki Hirooka 11 Port Washington  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.80 Matthew Storch 12 Friends Academy  
2 06.93 Kevens Leger 11 Westbury  
3 06.94 Taiki Hirooka 11 Port Washington  
4 06.98 Gianni Macchio 12 Mepham  
5 06.98 Jarvis Kuunifaa 10 Westbury  
6 07.03 Juan Arango 11 Massapequa  
7 07.06 Craig Denton 12 Herricks  
8 07.09 Nicholas Hoene 11 Hicksville  
9 07.11 Luke Martin 11 North Shore  
10 07.11 Alec Padron 10 Massapequa  
11 07.17 Jonathan Gamarra 11 Oceanside  
12 07.20 Paul Mata 10 South Side  
13 07.22 Justin Seplowe 12 South Side  
14 07.22 Christopher McDonald 10 VS South  
15 07.24 JORDAN EVEILLARD 12 Malverne  
16 07.27 Javier Walker 11 Malverne  
17 07.27 Tevon Downer 11 Westbury  
18 07.28 Mickenson Simon 10 Westbury  
19 07.28 Albee Jules 10 Westbury  
20 07.29 Marco Baez 12 Mepham  
21 07.31 Antonio Marcello 11 Elmont  
22 07.34 Kevaugne Watson 10 Westbury  
23 07.35 Richardson Antoine 12 Sewanhaka  
24 07.36 Javier Paz Manzano 11 Westbury  
25 07.36 Cedriss Paillant 12 Elmont  
26 07.36 Jared Hones 9 Massapequa  
27 07.36 Solomon RichRDS 12 Elmont  
28 07.43 Kevin Kazokas 11 Mepham  
29 07.43 Vis Haripal 11 Carey  
30 07.43 Kevin Charles 10 Sewanhaka  
31 07.44 Horace Lane 12 South Side  
32 07.45 Jalen Norfleet 11 Sewanhaka  
33 07.46 Joshua Thomas 10 Sewanhaka  
34 07.46 Eric Maisch 11 Oceanside  
35 07.47 Charlie Galati 10 Oceanside  
36 07.50 Brando Mateo 11 South Side  
37 07.51 Alan Abraham 11 Herricks  
38 07.51 Jason Warm 12 Hicksville  
39 07.51 Chris Lo 12 Herricks  
40 07.53 Nicholas Pili 12 Carey  
41 07.53 Leonard Scarola 11 North Shore  
42 07.53 Ramone Ricketts 11 Elmont  
43 07.54 Justin McCartney 12 Elmont  
44 07.56 Russell Neuwirth 12 Port Washington  
45 07.56 Jake Murciano 11 Herricks  
46 07.57 Jason Labrador 11 Hicksville  
47 07.58 Daniel Brown 11 South Side  
48 07.60 Matt Saltzman 12 North Shore  
49 07.66 Ryan McNerney 12 South Side  
50 07.66 Michael Russo 11 North Shore  
51 07.67 Xavier Taglich 10 CSH  
52 07.67 Maurice Reid 10 South Side  
53 07.70 Jephte Joseph 12 Elmont  
54 07.72 Gianni Mentor 11 Sewanhaka  
55 07.75 Nicholas Mauro 12 Oceanside  
56 07.75 Aidan Aguirre 9 Hicksville  
57 07.78 David Brown 10 CSH  
58 07.79 Thomas Moritz 9 Hicksville  
59 07.80 Danny Burns 10 CSH  
60 07.80 Fiddi Hilmi 10 Hicksville  
61 07.80 Harry Scheidt 9 Great Neck North  
62 07.90 Vitagliano Camden 10 CSH  
63 07.90 Jack Gladowsky 10 CSH  
64 07.91 Ryan Zgombic 12 Herricks  
65 07.93 Whil Dorce 12 Westbury  
66 07.95 Laurry Ulysse 10 Elmont  
67 07.96 Henry Rivera 12 Hicksville  
68 07.97 Johnson Luca 10 CSH  
69 07.97 Jetlin Thomas 11 Hicksville  
70 07.99 Michael Peck 10 Elmont  
71 08.00 Aric Peng 10 Hicksville  
72 08.03 David Hassid 10 Great Neck North  
73 08.10 James Celestino 10 CSH  
74 08.12 Ryan Ganz 10 CSH  
75 08.21 Hubert Zhou 11 Herricks  
76 08.31 Jayden Louis-Charles 9 Elmont  
77 08.37 Ariyan Isitiaque 9 Hicksville  
78 08.39 Giovani Cali 10 Hicksville  
79 08.48 Joseph Roldan 10 Hicksville  
80 09.30 Jake Zemsky 10 CSH  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.33 Terell Cullum 10 VS South  
2 07.34 Steven Lopeck 12 VS South  
3 07.35 Kareem Placide 10 VS South  
4 07.35 Peter Rizzuto 11 VS South  
5 07.41 Joseph Correa 11 VS South  
6 07.5 h Brandon Hsu 10 Mepham  
7 07.51 Roger Kennedy 12 VS South  
8 08.30 Qaeed Mir 12 VS South  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.66 Nicholas Bianco 11 Massapequa  
2 08.69 Chris Drury 12 Massapequa  
3 09.10 Vincent Valentini 12 Carey  
4 09.11 Rodney Jerome 12 Westbury  
5 09.12 Keaton Danseglio 11 North Shore  
6 09.15 Benjamin Schmidt 10 Oceanside  
7 09.15 Dante Valentini 12 Carey  
8 09.23 michael Pugliano 10 Massapequa  
9 09.33 Mathew Cicero 12 Calhoun  
10 09.40 Jake Cavalli 10 Carey  
11 09.53 Joshua Hillel 11 Malverne  
12 09.96 Aidan Stulburger 9 North Shore  
13 10.18 Zachary Bennardo 11 CSH  
14 10.32 Anthony D''Erasmo 12 Carey  
15 10.39 Anthony Scotto 9 Mepham  
16 10.55 Robert Ryan 10 Calhoun  
17 10.58 Kevin Klein 9 Oceanside  
18 10.71 Kevin Leimgruber 12 Carey  
19 11.95 Marcel Agredo 10 Great Neck North  
20 13.77 Nicholas Corona 12 Carey  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 37.80 Nicholas Hoene 11 Hicksville  
2 38.48 Craig Denton 12 Herricks  
3 38.56 Juan Arango 11 Massapequa  
4 38.79 Jonathan Gamarra 11 Oceanside  
5 39.06 Jeremiah Omeike 11 Elmont  
6 39.07 Jacob Moy 12 Port Washington  
7 39.36 Alex Gross 12 Mepham  
8 39.37 Matthew Storch 12 Friends Academy  
9 39.37 Anthony Edwards 12 Elmont  
10 39.37 Kevens Leger 11 Westbury  
11 39.59 Isaiah Allen 11 Westbury  
12 39.90 Jarvis Kuunifaa 10 Westbury  
13 40.18 Dylan Olson 11 Calhoun  
14 40.23 Jared Martin 11 Herricks  
15 40.26 Owen Ingrassia 12 Friends Academy  
16 40.41 Khevon Pinnock 12 Malverne  
17 40.73 Eric Maisch 11 Oceanside  
18 40.74 Jared Hones 9 Massapequa  
19 40.84 Alec Padron 10 Massapequa  
20 41.35 Javier Walker 11 Malverne  
21 41.39 Jason Warm 12 Hicksville  
22 41.42 Paul Mata 10 South Side  
23 41.57 Alan Sanon 12 Hempstead  
24 41.57 Albee Jules 10 Westbury  
25 41.61 Brandon Borrelli 12 Calhoun  
26 41.73 Joshua Thomas 10 Sewanhaka  
27 41.77 Jayson White 12 Malverne  
28 41.87 Solomon RichRDS 12 Elmont  
29 41.92 Rashard Forte 11 Malverne  
30 41.95 Christopher Figat 10 Oceanside  
31 42.10 Jason Labrador 11 Hicksville  
32 42.15 Cedriss Paillant 12 Elmont  
33 42.17 Peter Rizzuto 11 VS South  
34 42.30 Joseph Correa 11 VS South  
35 42.34 Antonio Marcello 11 Elmont  
36 42.52 Ramone Ricketts 11 Elmont  
37 42.96 Etzio Rovello 12 Oceanside  
38 43.31 Zachary Bennardo 11 CSH  
39 43.38 Brandon Hsu 10 Mepham  
40 43.74 Joshua Hillel 11 Malverne  
41 43.77 Steven Perez 9 Mepham  
42 43.84 Tay-Jon Williams 12 Hempstead  
43 43.95 Andrew Lawrence 12 Hempstead  
44 44.10 Justin McCartney 12 Elmont  
45 44.21 Kevin Charles 10 Sewanhaka  
46 45.78 Fiddi Hilmi 10 Hicksville  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 42.0 h Eli Pullaro 11 South Side  
2 42.50 Russell Neuwirth 12 Port Washington  
3 42.90 Terell Cullum 10 VS South  
4 42.9 h Vincent Valentini 12 Carey  
5 43.1 h Kevin Leimgruber 12 Carey  
6 43.3 h Vis Haripal 11 Carey  
7 43.3 h Brando Mateo 11 South Side  
8 43.45 Joseph Vaddacchino 11 Sewanhaka  
9 43.9 h Ryan McNerney 12 South Side  
10 44.00 Rukiya Kawaguchi 11 Port Washington  
11 44.0 h Marcus Campbell 11 South Side  
12 44.1 h Angel Mendoza 9 Friends Academy  
13 44.2 h Jacques Charvet 9 South Side  
14 44.6 h Horace Lane 12 South Side  
15 44.7 h Nicholas Mauro 12 Oceanside  
16 44.75 Gabriel Saul 10 Sewanhaka  
17 44.8 h James Bodendorf 10 Mepham  
18 44.8 h Maurice Reid 10 South Side  
19 44.80 Ethan Mitchell 11 Port Washington  
20 44.9 h Colin Molloy 10 Mepham  
21 44.9 h Timmy Warner 10 South Side  
22 45.16 Ryan Reilly 10 CSH  
23 45.2 h Dante Valentini 12 Carey  
24 45.2 h Dylan Sultzman 10 South Side  
25 45.34 Tahj Gibbons 12 Sewanhaka  
26 45.4 h Amara Kouyate 11 South Side  
27 45.57 Vitagliano Camden 10 CSH  
28 45.60 Vince Chi 11 Oceanside  
29 45.70 Nicholas Choi 11 Port Washington  
30 45.80 Xavier Shaw 10 Mepham  
31 45.81 Jack Gladowsky 10 CSH  
32 46.00 Abraham Franchetti 9 Port Washington  
33 46.0 h Anthony D''Erasmo 12 Carey  
34 46.10 Kareem Placide 10 VS South  
35 46.26 Johnson Luca 10 CSH  
36 46.58 Danny Burns 10 CSH  
37 46.86 Neil Bhuteni 11 Sewanhaka  
38 47.25 Giancarlo Gutierrez 10 Sewanhaka  
39 47.70 Thomas Dijamco 10 Sewanhaka  
40 47.8 h Nicholas Corona 12 Carey  
41 48.20 James Celestino 10 CSH  
42 48.60 Daniel Greilsheimer 9 Port Washington  
43 48.7 h Teagan Graham 9 Carey  
44 48.70 Ricky Matthew 12 Sewanhaka  
45 49.9 h Daniel Brown 11 South Side  
46 51.3 h Hussan Khan 9 Carey  
47 52.0 h Matt Funez 10 South Side  
48 52.3 h Evan Fotopoulos 11 Carey  
49 57.45 Jashanpreet Singh 10 Sewanhaka  
50 01:00.48 Jake Zemsky 10 CSH  
51 01:10.4 h Nicholas Hudson 9 South Side