Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,134 meets 964,740 performances
 
 
 

Section VIII Groups BC

Tuesday, December 18, 2018    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 18/19

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.75 Chanon Simmons 12 Lawrence  
2 06.91 Alexander Hertz 12 Syosset  
3 06.94 cameron phillips 12 West Hemp  
4 06.98 Jake Rosenthal 12 Clarke  
5 07.03 Timmy Bosques 12 Malverne  
6 07.05 Taj-Wayne Samuels 12 Roosevelt  
7 07.05 Taj-Wayne Samuels 12 Roosevelt  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.87 Chanon Simmons 12 Lawrence  
2 06.92 Alexander Hertz 12 Syosset  
3 06.99 Jake Rosenthal 12 Clarke  
4 07.07 Taj-Wayne Samuels 12 Roosevelt  
5 07.07 Taj-Wayne Samuels 12 Roosevelt  
6 07.08 Timmy Bosques 12 Malverne  
7 07.09 cameron phillips 12 West Hemp  
8 07.10 Javier Walker 11 Malverne  
9 07.10 Richardson Antoine 12 Sewanhaka  
10 07.13 Timothy Hutchinson 11 VS North  
11 07.14 Patrick Cave 11 Lawrence  
12 07.14 Luke Martin 11 North Shore  
13 07.15 Connor O'Brien 11 Syosset  
14 07.16 Brandon Borrelli 12 Calhoun  
15 07.19 Ryan Williams 11 VS North  
16 07.24 Idris Carter 12 Roosevelt  
17 07.24 Amari Ward 12 Roosevelt  
18 07.24 Anthony Como 12 Syosset  
19 07.28 Cyrille Date 11 VS North  
20 07.31 Justin Seplowe 12 South Side  
21 07.31 Gerard Maldonado 11 West Hemp  
22 07.32 Raymond Canello 12 West Hemp  
23 07.32 Scott Bindell 10 Wantagh  
24 07.33 Jordan DeJesus 9 West Hemp  
25 07.34 Horace Lane 12 South Side  
26 07.35 Matthew Marooney 12 Garden City  
27 07.36 Shane Sammartino 12 Wantagh  
28 07.37 Nicolas Devis 12 VS North  
29 07.37 Brandon Hsu 10 Mepham  
30 07.4 h Colin Molloy 10 Mepham  
31 07.41 Marco Baez 12 Mepham  
32 07.42 Joon Chang 10 Syosset  
33 07.43 Kevin Kazokas 11 Mepham  
34 07.44 Kevin Charles 10 Sewanhaka  
35 07.45 Vis Haripal 11 Carey  
36 07.47 Adam Mohan 10 VS North  
37 07.48 Alan Abraham 11 Herricks  
38 07.48 Chris Lo 12 Herricks  
39 07.49 Rashard Forte 11 Malverne  
40 07.49 Malachi Lewis 10 VS North  
41 07.51 Daniel Brown 11 South Side  
42 07.52 Jake Murciano 11 Herricks  
43 07.53 Max Genova 11 Garden City  
44 07.54 Joshua Thomas 10 Sewanhaka  
45 07.55 Matt Saltzman 12 North Shore  
46 07.57 Nicholas Pili 12 Carey  
47 07.58 Jalen Norfleet 11 Sewanhaka  
48 07.58 Leonard Scarola 11 North Shore  
49 07.58 Aidan Stulburger 9 North Shore  
50 07.59 Warren Schenk 11 West Hemp  
51 07.59 Henry Qi 12 Clarke  
52 07.59 Joshua Hillel 11 Malverne  
53 07.6 h James Bodendorf 10 Mepham  
54 07.62 Nate Fridrich 11 Garden City  
55 07.65 Andre Lawson 10 VS North  
56 07.66 Tejas Chandakkar 10 Syosset  
57 07.71 Nolan Smithwick 10 Syosset  
58 07.72 Sam Mitchell 11 Roosevelt  
59 07.72 Sam Mitchell 11 Roosevelt  
60 07.72 Zeke Hert 10 North Shore  
61 07.73 Gianni Mentor 11 Sewanhaka  
62 07.75 Gabriel Saul 10 Sewanhaka  
63 07.76 Michael Russo 11 North Shore  
64 07.78 Joven Fong 9 Herricks  
65 07.79 Ryan McNerney 12 South Side  
66 07.80 Sobin Ouseph 12 Clarke  
67 07.82 Samson Bao 10 Syosset  
68 07.86 Steven Karibian 10 Clarke  
69 07.89 Sanket Prodhan 11 Sewanhaka  
70 07.94 John Kim 11 Syosset  
71 08.01 Tahj Gibbons 12 Sewanhaka  
72 08.06 Hubert Zhou 11 Herricks  
73 08.6 h Khriz Khan 10 Mepham  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.5 h Vis Haripal 11 Carey  
2 07.5 h Jonathan Huang 12 Clarke  
3 07.7 h Vincent Valentini 12 Carey  
4 07.8 h Aiden Dauz 9 Clarke  
5 07.8 h Fernando Araujo 12 Carey  
6 07.9 h James Daly 11 Carey  
7 07.89 Christopher Bartell 11 Locust Valley  
8 07.9 h Nicholas Corona 12 Carey  
9 08.0 h Kevin Ha 12 Clarke  
10 08.2 h Teagan Graham 9 Carey  
11 08.21 Avery Torff 11 Locust Valley  
12 08.2 h Anthony D'Erasmo 12 Carey  
13 08.40 Theo Burns 9 Locust Valley  
14 08.5 h Hussan Khan 9 Carey  
15 08.5 h Evan Fotopoulos 11 Carey  
16 08.5 h Gabriel Acosta 11 Carey  
17 08.6 h Matthew Boyajian 10 Carey  
18 08.8 h Brandon DeMarinis 11 Carey  
19 08.9 h Said Reyes 9 Clarke  
20 08.9 h Isaiah Jimenez 10 Lawrence  
21 09.5 h Arun Verma 9 Lawrence  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.60 Matthew Condenzio 12 Calhoun  
2 08.80 Vincent Valentini 12 Carey  
3 08.81 Sean Condenzio 10 Calhoun  
4 08.95 Dan Rodriguez 11 Lawrence  
5 09.05 Keaton Danseglio 11 North Shore  
6 09.09 Alex D'Aloisio 12 Garden City  
7 09.10 Luca Marra 12 North Shore  
8 09.24 Mathew Cicero 12 Calhoun  
9 09.30 Joshua Hillel 11 Malverne  
10 09.37 Adelson Jules 12 Sewanhaka  
11 09.37 Jake Cavalli 10 Carey  
12 09.41 Alberto Rodriguez 11 Lawrence  
13 09.48 Milton Morris 10 VS North  
14 09.49 Daniel Plasencia 11 Sewanhaka  
15 09.63 Malachi Lewis 10 VS North  
16 09.72 Dante Valentini 12 Carey  
17 09.80 Matthew Bianchi 10 Syosset  
18 09.93 Dan Lovelace 12 Wantagh  
19 09.94 Anthony D'Erasmo 12 Carey  
20 09.95 Aidan Stulburger 9 North Shore  
21 10.27 Nicholas Corona 12 Carey  
22 10.29 Aiden Adams 10 Lawrence  
23 10.30 Adam Mohan 10 VS North  
24 10.44 Anthony Scotto 9 Mepham  
25 10.51 Thomas McAuley 10 Garden City  
26 10.54 Sobin Ouseph 12 Clarke  
27 10.69 Corry Meyn 12 Herricks  
28 10.84 Junior Salomon 10 Lawrence  
29 11.11 Alex Pereira 9 Clarke  
30 11.28 Michael Morra 9 North Shore  
31 11.32 Theo Burns 9 Locust Valley  
32 11.57 Ryan Zgombic 12 Herricks  
33 12.44 Anthony Scotto 9 Mepham