Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
Athlete Profile
Milton Morris



School: VS North  Class: 2021  Grade: Junior
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Cross Country Spring 2021 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 M 

55 HH 

200 M 

300 M 

Winter Track 19/20  JR  07.45 08.19 - 41.07
Winter Track 18/19  SO  07.62 08.94 - 43.75
Winter Track 17/18  FR  07.50  h 10.81 27.40  h 46.70  h

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

100 M 

110 HH 

200 M 

400 M 

400 IH 

Spring Track 2019  SO  11.90  h 16.80  h 25.56 - 01:05.25
Spring Track 2018  FR  12.50  h - 26.46 01:00.72 -

19/20 Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
55 HH 08.29     12 Long Island Elite Track Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 02/29/20
55 HH 08.29     12 Long Island Elite Track Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 02/29/20
55 HH 08.19     PR 5 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/11/20
55 HH 08.24     5 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/11/20
55 HH 08.33     4 Class C County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/20
55 HH 08.29     4 Class C County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/20
55 HH 08.31     2 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/28/20
55 HH 08.37     4 Rhody Classic, Rhode Island 01/11/20
55 HH 08.58     6 Rhody Classic, Rhode Island 01/11/20
55 HH 08.87     2 Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/20
55 HH 08.52     2 Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/20
55 HH 08.37     7 Spike Shoe Holiday Festival, Unspecified 12/23/19
55 HH 08.36     7 Spike Shoe Holiday Festival, Unspecified 12/23/19
55 M 07.45     PR 34 Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/19
55 HH 08.58     1 Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/19
300 M 41.07     PR 51 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/14/19
55 HH 08.48     4 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/14/19
300 M 42.27     38 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/11/19
55 HH 08.78     4 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/19
55 M 07.48     30 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/19
2021 - 2019

2019 Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
400 IH 01:06.48     18 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
400 IH 01:05.25     PR 4 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
110 HH 17.10     2 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
100 M 11.90   h   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/29/19
110 HH 16.80   h   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/29/19
200 M 25.56     PR 16 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
110 HH 17.34     4 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
200 M 25.56     16 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
110 HH 17.34     4 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
400 IH 01:12.60   h   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/15/19
110 HH 20.20   h   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/15/19
110 HH 17.40   h   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/08/19
400 IH 01:06.90   h   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/08/19
110 HH 18.10   h   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/01/19
400 IH 01:09.10   h   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/01/19
110 HH 19.82     10 Valley Stream North Invite, VS South 03/30/19
400 IH 01:08.70   h   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 03/25/19
110 HH 18.50   h   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 03/25/19

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date

No data available!


Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
55 HH 08.95   8 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/05/19
55 HH 08.94   4 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/17/19
55 HH 10.30   17 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
55 M 07.72   61 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
55 HH 10.25   35 Rhody Indoor Track Classic , Rhode Island 01/05/19
300 M 43.75   94 Rhody Indoor Track Classic , Rhode Island 01/05/19
55 HH 09.98   45 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/18
55 M 07.62   119 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/18
55 HH 09.48   13 Section VIII Groups BC, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/18
55 HH 09.86   15 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
55 HH 09.52   5 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/18
17/18 Results
55 HH 10.86   22 St. ANTHONY'S DVL MEET #3, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/18
55 M 07.74   58 St. ANTHONY'S DVL MEET #3, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/18
55 M 07.50   Track Universe, Armory 12/28/17
55 HH 10.60   Track Universe, Armory 12/28/17
200 M 27.40   Track Universe, Armory 12/28/17
200 M 27.40   Track Universe, Armory 12/28/17
55 M 07.85   135 North Shore High School Invitational, Armory 12/26/17
55 M 07.60   Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/17
55 HH 10.81   22 Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/17
300 M 46.70   Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/17
55 M 07.85   59 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/09/17
55 HH 10.97   18 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/09/17
55 HH 11.16   31 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/17
55 M 07.84   54 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/17
300 M 53.80   Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/17

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
400 IH 01:06.48   18 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
400 IH 01:05.25  PR 4 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
110 HH 17.10   2 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
110 HH 16.80   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/29/19
100 M 11.90   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/29/19
110 HH 17.34   4 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
200 M 25.56   16 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
110 HH 17.34   4 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
200 M 25.56  PR 16 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
400 IH 01:12.60   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/15/19
110 HH 20.20   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/15/19
110 HH 17.40   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/08/19
400 IH 01:06.90   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/08/19
110 HH 18.10   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/01/19
400 IH 01:09.10   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/01/19
110 HH 19.82   10 Valley Stream North Invite, VS South 03/30/19
400 IH 01:08.70   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 03/25/19
110 HH 18.50   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 03/25/19
2018 Results
200 M 26.50   Division 3B Championships, LEVITTOWN 05/17/18
400 M 01:00.72  PR Division 3B Championships, LEVITTOWN 05/17/18
200 M 26.46   53 Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
100 M 13.10   9 Lynbrook HS Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/04/18
400 M 01:01.60   14 Lynbrook HS Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/04/18
100 M 12.70   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 05/01/18
200 M 26.60   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 05/01/18
200 M 26.30   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 04/24/18
400 M 01:01.50   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 04/24/18
400 M 01:01.00   16 Autism Awareness Invitational, North Shore HS 04/20/18
400 M 01:03.30   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 04/17/18
400 M 01:04.30   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/12/18
200 M 29.30   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/12/18
100 M 13.30   21 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, Oceanside HS 04/09/18
100 M 13.51   39 Valley Stream North Challenge, VS North 04/07/18
100 M 12.50   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 03/27/18