Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

New Balance Games

Friday, January 18, 2019    Location: 168th St. Armory T & F Center
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 18/19

Race: Preliminaries(Invitation)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.94 Carl Bacette 10 Farmingdale  
2 07.18 Joshua Gordon 10 Farmingdale  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.96 Craig Denton 12 Herricks  
2 07.16 Emil Acosta 11 Baldwin  
3 07.18 Joshua Gordon 10 Farmingdale  
4 07.21 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 11 Baldwin  
5 07.23 Jake Murciano 11 Herricks  
6 07.29 Brandon Hsu 10 Mepham  
7 07.33 Miles Howard 11 VS Central  
8 07.34 Joshua Hillel 11 Malverne  
9 07.36 Steven Alexandre 11 VS Central  
10 07.36 Alan Abraham 11 Herricks  
11 07.37 Jusai Canty 11 VS Central  
12 07.38 Mycal Ransom 12 Baldwin  
13 07.41 Bhav Patel 11 Herricks  
14 07.52 Chris Lo 12 Herricks  
15 07.52 Kevin Kazokas 11 Mepham  
16 07.71 Andrew Terziario 12 Mepham  
17 07.75 Joven Fong 9 Herricks  
18 07.81 James Bodendorf 10 Mepham  
19 07.84 Colin Molloy 10 Mepham  
20 08.00 Aidan McLaughlin 10 Mepham  
21 08.53 Dylan Maringo 10 Seaford  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Freshmen)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.28 Ryan El Mlilass 9 Island Trees  
2 07.32 Jared Hones 9 Massapequa  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Sophomore)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.00 Alec Padron 10 Massapequa  
2 07.17 Juan Ivaldy 10 Island Trees  
3 07.49 Thomas Carriero 10 Island Trees  
4 08.19 Mike Mazzallo 10 Island Trees  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Varsity)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.81 Amara Koroma 12 Hempstead  
2 06.82 Kevens Leger 11 Westbury  
3 06.86 Naquan Frazier 11 Westbury  
4 06.89 Jonathan Grant 12 VS Central  
5 06.89 Romario Temple 12 VS Central  
6 06.92 Gianni Macchio 12 Mepham  
7 06.94 Carl Bacette 10 Farmingdale  
8 06.95 Juan Arango 11 Massapequa  
9 06.99 Jarvis Kuunifaa 10 Westbury  
10 07.17 Tahliq Battle 11 Christ the King  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.28 Ryan El Mlilass 9 Island Trees  
2 07.32 Jared Hones 9 Massapequa  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.00 Alec Padron 10 Massapequa  
2 07.17 Juan Ivaldy 10 Island Trees  
3 07.49 Thomas Carriero 10 Island Trees  
4 08.19 Mike Mazzallo 10 Island Trees  
 

Race: Final(Novice)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.80 Jonathan Gamarra 11 Oceanside  
2 06.88 Jonathan Gamarra 11 Oceanside  
3 06.94 James Wagnac 11 East Meadow  
4 07.18 Eric Maisch 11 Oceanside  
5 07.25 Josh Wan 11 Great Neck South  
6 07.27 Eric Cho 12 Great Neck South  
7 07.46 Eden Lawrence Msgr. Scanlan  
8 07.59 Tyrese Williams 11 Msgr. Scanlan  
9 07.59 Matthew Torrisi 12 Oceanside  
10 08.29 Fredrick Escobar 11 Msgr. Scanlan  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Novice)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.88 Jonathan Gamarra 11 Oceanside  
2 06.94 James Wagnac 11 East Meadow  
3 07.18 Eric Maisch 11 Oceanside  
4 07.25 Josh Wan 11 Great Neck South  
5 07.27 Eric Cho 12 Great Neck South  
6 07.46 Eden Lawrence Msgr. Scanlan  
7 07.59 Tyrese Williams 11 Msgr. Scanlan  
8 07.59 Matthew Torrisi 12 Oceanside  
9 08.29 Fredrick Escobar 11 Msgr. Scanlan  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Varsity)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.53 Chris Drury 12 Massapequa  
2 08.75 Rodney Jerome 12 Westbury  
3 08.78 Anthony Munro 9 Seaford  
4 08.91 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 11 Baldwin  
5 08.99 Luke Sulli 11 Seaford  
6 09.13 Joshua Hillel 11 Malverne  
7 09.37 Thomas Blaney 12 Manhasset HS  
8 09.53 Craig Newton 11 Regis  
9 10.32 Kyle Li 9 East Meadow  
10 10.41 Ian Duffy 11 Regis  
11 10.64 Corry Meyn 12 Herricks  
12 11.14 Anthony Scotto 9 Mepham  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.83 Jared Hones 9 Massapequa  
2 25.35 Ryan El Mlilass 9 Island Trees  
3 27.83 Jongwon Kim 9 Great Neck South  
4 28.40 Shiah Pintado 9 Island Trees  
5 28.40 Ryan Corrigan 9 Massapequa  
6 29.05 Ahmed Hasan 9 East Meadow  
7 29.39 Connor Dekenipp 9 Island Trees  
8 30.28 Nick Ribeiro 9 East Meadow  
9 30.35 Dennis Gonzalez 9 East Meadow  
10 31.57 Aavi Lund 9 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Novice)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.85 Brandon Hernandez 12 Island Trees  
2 24.87 Samuel Nkrumah 11 East Meadow  
3 24.93 James Wagnac 11 East Meadow  
4 25.48 Eden Lawrence Msgr. Scanlan  
5 25.69 Jared Wong 12 Great Neck South  
6 25.89 Justin Ramirez 11 East Meadow  
7 26.04 Ethan Solis 11 East Meadow  
8 26.53 Steve Corallo 12 Massapequa  
9 26.61 Anthony Cuello 10 East Meadow  
10 27.49 Tyrese Williams 11 Msgr. Scanlan  
11 28.38 Matthew Scotti 11 East Meadow  
12 29.24 Fredrick Escobar 11 Msgr. Scanlan  
13 30.09 Manit Vora 11 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.68 Alec Padron 10 Massapequa  
2 25.11 Juan Ivaldy 10 Island Trees  
3 25.95 Jack Knupfer 10 Great Neck South  
4 26.02 Thomas Carriero 10 Island Trees  
5 26.62 Henry Hou 10 Great Neck South  
6 27.83 Jonathan Choi 10 Great Neck South  
7 28.01 Ali Jacksi 10 East Meadow  
8 29.31 Mike Mazzallo 10 Island Trees  
9 29.83 Matthew Kong 10 Great Neck South  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 37.91 Jalhiek Dyer 11 Glen Cove  
2 38.18 Alex Ventura 12 Farmingdale  
3 38.87 Isaiah Feimster 10 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 35.36 Christopher Balthazar Fordham Prep  
2 35.88 Naquan Frazier 11 Westbury  
3 35.94 Nicholas Hoene 11 Hicksville  
4 36.16 Juan Arango 11 Massapequa  
5 36.24 Mutiu Shittu 12 Baldwin  
6 36.65 Jean Desir 11 Elmont  
7 36.69 RASHAD TEACHEY 11 Malverne  
8 36.96 Cavel Campbell 11 Hempstead  
9 37.06 Anthony Edwards 12 Elmont  
10 37.39 Jarvis Kuunifaa 10 Westbury  
11 37.57 Jeremiah Omeike 11 Elmont  
12 37.58 Kevens Leger 11 Westbury  
13 37.93 Reinaldo Powell 11 Elmont  
14 38.09 Devon Roth 11 New Hyde Park  
15 38.16 Cedriss Paillant 12 Elmont  
16 38.18 Alex Ventura 12 Farmingdale  
17 38.35 Jevon Walker 12 Baldwin  
18 38.54 Ethan Todd 11 Fordham Prep  
19 38.87 Anthony Baez 11 Fordham Prep  
20 38.89 Christopher Saji 11 New Hyde Park  
21 38.96 Antonio Marcello 11 Elmont  
22 38.98 Dominic Miele 10 Lynbrook  
23 39.14 Zachary Meikle 11 Elmont  
24 39.24 Giordanis Guerrero 11 Fordham Prep  
25 39.42 Allison Munro 11 Seaford  
26 39.43 Jason Labrador 11 Hicksville  
27 39.46 Jake Torres 11 Fordham Prep  
28 39.50 Jason Warm 12 Hicksville  
29 39.51 Ronardo Brizeus 10 Baldwin  
30 39.53 Tyler DeJesus 12 Fordham Prep  
31 39.60 Aidan Aguirre 9 Hicksville  
32 39.65 Sean O'sullivan 12 Fordham Prep  
33 40.16 Alan Sanon 12 Hempstead  
34 40.32 Kevaugne Watson 10 Westbury  
35 40.48 Tevon Downer 11 Westbury  
36 40.82 Andrew West 11 Westbury  
37 40.96 Whil Dorce 12 Westbury  
38 40.97 Patrick Mehler 12 Fordham Prep  
39 40.99 Tay-Jon Williams 12 Hempstead  
40 41.17 Michael Maggio 9 Farmingdale  
41 41.36 Eugene Thomas 11 Hicksville  
42 41.63 Ethan Chung 10 New Hyde Park  
43 41.65 Henry Rivera 12 Hicksville  
44 41.87 Ajay Sadhu 12 Fordham Prep  
45 41.89 Stephon Walter Fordham Prep  
46 41.92 Lucas Molina 12 New Hyde Park  
47 41.92 Fiddi Hilmi 10 Hicksville  
48 42.13 Ryan Keating 11 Hicksville  
49 42.34 Jason Sitt 12 Lynbrook  
50 42.70 Elver Bell 11 Fordham Prep  
51 42.73 Aric Peng 10 Hicksville  
52 42.74 Guillermo Granados 9 Hicksville  
53 42.81 Anthony Munro 9 Seaford  
54 42.87 Patrick Gayanelo 11 Fordham Prep  
55 42.93 Jonas Reyes 11 Fordham Prep  
56 43.05 Steven Ogando 11 Fordham Prep  
57 43.19 Timothy Quinn 9 Hicksville  
58 44.48 Joseph Roldan 10 Hicksville  
59 44.68 Matthew Schneider 11 New Hyde Park  
60 45.82 Arjun Madha 9 New Hyde Park  
61 46.74 Rishab Jain 11 Hicksville  
62 47.50 Ariyan Isitiaque 9 Hicksville  
63 01:01.11 Anthony Gigliotti 9 Glen Cove