Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,741 meets 1,154,888 performances
 
 
 

Stanner Games

Saturday, January 11, 2020    Location: 168th St. Armory T & F Center
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 19/20

Race: Final(Event 30 Varsity)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.70 Andrew Decoteau 12 Baldwin  
2 06.83 Marco Motroni 11 Manhasset HS  
 

Race: Final(Event 32 Sophomore)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.54 Steven Elcock 10 Baldwin  
2 08.05 James Meyers 10 Baldwin  
3 08.36 Dylan Levy 10 Roslyn  
4 08.99 Anas Abukoush 10 Roslyn  
 

Race: Final(Event 34 Freshmen)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.46 Jonathan Love 9 Division Avenue  
2 07.58 Christian Primavera 9 Massapequa  
3 10.09 Krish Arora 9 Roslyn  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.70 Andrew Decoteau 12 Baldwin  
2 07.04 Emill Acosta 12 Baldwin  
3 07.32 Charlie Galati 11 Oceanside  
4 07.37 Carlos Pinckney 11 Baldwin  
5 07.46 Andres Duran 11 Oceanside  
 

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.54 Steven Elcock 10 Baldwin  
2 08.05 James Meyers 10 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.58 Christian Primavera 9 Massapequa  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 30 Varsity)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.74 Andrew Decoteau 12 Baldwin  
2 06.76 Marco Motroni 11 Manhasset HS  
3 06.81 Kevens Leger 12 Westbury  
4 06.85 Dakotah Mathis 12 Farmingdale  
5 06.86 Nasir Youngblood 11 Huntington  
6 06.86 Joshua Gordon 11 Farmingdale  
7 06.92 Carl Bacette 11 Farmingdale  
8 06.97 Samuel Monastero 12 Smithtown West  
9 07.04 Emill Acosta 12 Baldwin  
10 07.04 Chris Dinoro 12 MacArthur  
11 07.05 Jaeden Smith Holy Cross  
12 07.07 Cameron Mooney 12 Kellenberg  
13 07.07 Sean Nuzio 12 Massapequa  
14 07.08 Brian Ong 11 Plainedge  
15 07.09 William Nugent 11 Garden City  
16 07.09 Nayan Chatterjee 12 Jericho  
17 07.12 Nate Fridrich 12 Garden City  
18 07.12 Daniel Browne 11 Wantagh  
19 07.15 Kyle Adams 12 West Babylon  
20 07.20 Omar Blanco 12 Brentwood  
21 07.22 Victor Magaletti Arch. Stepinac  
22 07.22 Robert Squillace 12 Chaminade  
23 07.26 Michael D'Aloia Cardinal Spellman  
24 07.30 Eamon Tierney Xavier H.S. NYC  
25 07.31 Stephon Walter Fordham Prep  
26 07.31 Nicholas Dowling 11 Plainedge  
27 07.31 Max Genova 12 Garden City  
28 07.32 Charlie Galati 11 Oceanside  
29 07.33 Hunter Wolcson 12 Rocky Point  
30 07.37 Carlos Pinckney 11 Baldwin  
31 07.40 Patrick Gayanelo 12 Fordham Prep  
32 07.43 Adam Ayroso 12 Plainedge  
33 07.46 Andres Duran 11 Oceanside  
34 07.47 Marcus Hollins 12 Kellenberg  
35 07.51 Nicholas Yum 12 Jericho  
36 07.53 Nicholas Choi 12 Port Washington  
37 07.62 Arin Siriamonthep 12 Roslyn  
38 07.87 Marc Foley 12 Regis  
39 07.93 Robert Rice 11 Wantagh  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 24 Varsity)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.88 Amir Cambridge 12 Farmingdale  
2 07.90 Michael Muir 12 William Floy  
3 08.07 Nicholas Bianco 12 Massapequa  
4 08.14 James Mastro 12 Connetquot  
5 08.14 Jaylen Bush 12 Huntington  
6 08.23 Kamau Hawthorne 12 Archbishop Molloy  
7 08.25 D. Grant Lane 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
8 08.29 Liam Willman 12 St. Anthony  
9 08.29 Rahliek Thomason 12 Huntington  
10 08.32 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 12 Baldwin  
11 08.37 Mickenson Simon 11 Westbury  
12 08.55 Justin Ross 12 Baldwin  
13 08.56 Jake Torres 12 Fordham Prep  
14 08.75 Jon Iacovelli 12 Commack  
15 08.96 James Murphy 12 Massapequa  
16 08.99 Pugliano Michael 12 Massapequa  
17 09.17 Connor Joseph 12 Bayport/Blue  
18 09.32 Nick Mehran St. Anthony  
19 09.36 Nathanael Griffin 11 Roslyn  
20 09.57 Matthew O'Leary 12 Chaminade  
21 09.79 Ethan Mitchell 12 Port Washington  
22 09.97 Cameron Halligan 11 Chaminade  
23 10.17 Ian Duffy 12 Regis  
24 10.18 Craig Newton 12 Regis  
25 10.36 Joseph Iervolino 12 Smithtown East  
26 11.26 Khaled Taima 12 Jericho  
27 11.86 Sebastian Sabogal Archbishop Molloy  
 

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.40 James Meyers 10 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Event 24 Varsity)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.83 Amir Cambridge 12 Farmingdale  
2 10.63 Michael Muir 12 William Floy  
 

Race: Final(Event 26 Freshmen)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09.56 Charles Kruger 9 Jericho  
2 11.12 Pan Enson 9 Jericho  
 

Race: Final(Event 28 Sophomore)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09.48 Kevin Klein 10 Oceanside  
2 10.67 Daniel McCormick 10 Oceanside  
3 10.95 Sylas Chacko 10 Jericho  
4 11.40 James Meyers 10 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.83 Amir Cambridge 12 Farmingdale  
2 09.48 Kevin Klein 10 Oceanside  
3 10.67 Daniel McCormick 10 Oceanside  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.32 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 12 Baldwin  
2 08.55 Justin Ross 12 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Event 14 Varsity)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 35.87 Jordan Providence Msgr. Scanlan  
2 37.05 Marco Motroni 11 Manhasset HS  
3 37.07 Kyle Adams 12 West Babylon  
4 37.32 Albee Jules 11 Westbury  
5 37.59 Matthew Then 12 Christ the King  
6 37.62 Daniel Browne 11 Wantagh  
7 37.93 Christopher Figat 11 Oceanside  
8 38.40 Thomas Byrnes 12 Chaminade  
9 38.72 Isaiah Feimster 11 Baldwin  
10 38.90 Mateo Torres 11 Port Washington  
11 39.12 Marc Anthony Davis 12 Baldwin  
12 39.67 Kurt Krummenacker 10 Bethpage  
13 40.08 Victor Magaletti Arch. Stepinac  
14 40.09 Chris Curley 12 Bethpage  
15 40.48 Nate Fridrich 12 Garden City  
16 40.65 Nick Galasso 12 Farmingdale  
17 40.71 Thomas Augeri 12 Plainedge  
18 40.75 Joshua Jamison 12 Bethpage  
19 40.88 Will Concepcion 9 Jericho  
20 41.12 Brian Ong 11 Plainedge  
21 41.18 Keith Hyland 12 Division Avenue  
22 41.27 Nayan Chatterjee 12 Jericho  
23 41.30 William Nugent 11 Garden City  
24 41.45 Aidan Lasurdo 12 Rocky Point  
25 41.56 Robin Mahabir 11 Garden City  
26 41.81 Michael Whitney 12 Division Avenue  
27 41.84 Nicholas Dowling 11 Plainedge  
28 41.84 Giordanis Guerrero 12 Fordham Prep  
29 42.82 Malachi Soloman LaSalle Academy  
30 42.99 Sergio Talamo 9 Massapequa  
31 46.55 Josh Ochalek 9 Jericho  
 

Race: Final(Event 52 Invitational)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 35.11 Jonathan Gamarra 12 Oceanside  
2 35.28 Anthony Joseph 11 Huntington  
 

Race: Final(Invitation)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 34.86 Jonathan Gamarra 12 Oceanside  
2 38.38 Ben Sanchez 11 Oceanside  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 37.81 Ronardo Brizeus 11 Baldwin  
2 37.93 Christopher Figat 11 Oceanside  
3 38.72 Isaiah Feimster 11 Baldwin  
4 39.12 Marc Anthony Davis 12 Baldwin  
5 42.99 Sergio Talamo 9 Massapequa  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 52 Invitational)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 34.86 Jonathan Gamarra 12 Oceanside  
2 35.16 Anthony Joseph 11 Huntington  
3 36.10 Ethan Sochinsky 12 Division Avenue  
4 36.16 Naquan Frazier 12 Westbury  
5 36.20 Juan Arango 12 Massapequa  
6 36.35 Jarvis Kuunifaa 11 Westbury  
7 37.30 Jaeden Smith Holy Cross  
8 37.48 Chris Andrade 12 Connetquot  
9 37.81 Ronardo Brizeus 11 Baldwin  
10 38.29 Anthony Auciello William Floy  
11 38.38 Ben Sanchez 11 Oceanside  
12 38.95 Mark McGrade 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
13 39.78 Taiki Hirooka 12 Port Washington