Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,140 meets 959,924 performances
Athlete Profile
Tristan Degen



School: Oceanside  Class: 2021  Grade: Junior
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 19/20 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

800 M 

1000 M 

1600 M 

Mile 

3200 M 

Winter Track 19/20  JR  - 02:40.08 04:35.07 04:43.3 10:30.27
Winter Track 18/19  SO  02:17.02 02:50.54 04:58.48 - 10:50.31
Winter Track 17/18  FR  - - 05:10.70 - 11:26.30

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

800 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Steeple 2000 

Spring Track 2019  SO  02:18.82 05:10.00 - -
Spring Track 2018  FR  02:16.30  h 04:55.10 11:59.90  h 07:31.10

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

Cross Country 2019  JR  17:38.7 14:18.5
Cross Country 2018  SO  18:27.4 15:10.1
Cross Country 2017  FR  18:53.9 15:22.5

19/20 Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
1000 M 02:41.38     4 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/11/20
1600 M 04:35.17     6 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/03/20
1600 M 04:36.77     3 Conference 1 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/30/20
1000 M 02:40.08     PR 4 New Balance Invitational, Armory 01/18/20
1600 M 04:35.07     PR Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/20
1600 M 04:35.07     4 Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/20
1000 M 02:44.91     Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 01/08/20
1000 M 02:44.91     4 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 01/08/20
Mile 04:43.3     PR 28 Hispanic Games, Armory 01/03/20
4x400 Meter Relay 03:32.75     Len Pietrewicz Invitational , Armory 12/30/19
1000 M 02:41.90     Len Pietrewicz Invitational , Armory 12/30/19
Mile 04:47.2     ST. Anthony's Developmental Meet 2, St. Anthony's HS 12/27/19
Mile 04:47.2     3 ST. Anthony's Developmental Meet 2, St. Anthony's HS 12/27/19
4x800 Meter Relay 09:11.30     7 Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/19
1600 M 04:47.61     6 Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/19
1000 M 02:49.44     11 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/14/19
3200 M 10:30.27     PR 3 Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/19
1600 M 04:57.88     4 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/04/19
2021 - 2019

2019 Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
1600 M 05:18.60     14 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, Oceanside HS 04/18/19
1600 M 05:10.00     Blue & White Invitational, Oceanside HS 04/12/19
800 M 02:21.20   h   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Oceanside HS 04/08/19
800 M 02:18.82     11 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
800 M 02:19.80   h   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Oceanside HS 04/01/19

2019 Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
5K XC 17:38.7  PR 29 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/09/19
5K XC 17:45.5   40 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 11/02/19
5K XC 17:42.0   15 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/23/19
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:25.6   22 North Shore vs South Shore, Bethpage 10/17/19
5K XC 17:59.3   2 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/10/19
5K XC 18:52.1   6 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/02/19
5K XC 19:04.2   10 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/24/19
5K XC 18:15.6   15 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 09/21/19
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:18.5  PR 4 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/17/19
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:04.4   7 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/11/19

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
4x400 Meter Relay 03:41.82   Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/19
1000 M 02:51.95   13 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/19
1000 M 02:59.40   9 Conference 1 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/30/19
4x800 Meter Relay 09:18.71   Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/19
1000 M 02:57.48   83 Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/19
3200 M 10:50.31   15 Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/19
800 M 02:23.12   157 Marine Corps Holiday Classic, Armory 12/29/18
1600 M 04:58.48   8 Gropus D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/18
1000 M 02:50.54   6 Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze 12/15/18
1000 M 02:52.89   6 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/18
800 M 02:17.02  PR 10 Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet 2, St. Anthony's HS 12/08/18
3200 M 11:04.81   7 Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet 2, St. Anthony's HS 12/08/18
1600 M 04:59.08   13 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/18
3200 M 10:55.32   5 Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/18
17/18 Results
3200 M 11:37.21   13 Conference 1 Championships - revised, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/18
1600 M 05:27.53   12 Conference 1 Championships - revised, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/18
1600 M 05:25.14   145 Stanner Games, Armory 01/13/18
4x800 Meter Relay 10:39.11   16 Ocean breeze Holiday Festival, Ocean Breeze 12/30/17
1600 M 05:10.70   Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/17
3200 M 11:26.30   12 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/17
3200 M 11:44.64   Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet, Unspecified 12/09/17
3200 M 11:43.89   22 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/17
1600 M 05:29.49   35 Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet, Unspecified 12/02/17

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
1600 M 05:18.60   14 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, Oceanside HS 04/18/19
1600 M 05:10.00   Blue & White Invitational, Oceanside HS 04/12/19
800 M 02:21.20   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Oceanside HS 04/08/19
800 M 02:18.82   11 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
800 M 02:19.80   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Oceanside HS 04/01/19
2018 Results
1600 M 04:55.10  PR 5 The Oceanside Blue and White Meet, Oceanside HS 05/18/18
1600 M 05:14.38   11 Division 1A Championships, Freeport HS 05/16/18
Steeple 2000 07:31.10  PR 1 Long Beach Steeplefest, Long Beach HS 05/10/18
1600 M 05:00.50   5 Lynbrook HS Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/04/18
800 M 02:16.30   2 Lynbrook HS Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/04/18
1600 M 05:06.20   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Oceanside HS 05/01/18
800 M 02:21.20   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Oceanside HS 05/01/18
1600 M 05:16.35   12 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/28/18
800 M 02:19.18   5 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/28/18
1600 M 05:13.50   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Oceanside HS 04/24/18
1600 M 05:31.10   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, East Meadow 04/17/18
800 M 02:19.20   20 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/14/18
1600 M 05:10.40   16 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/14/18
1600 M 05:15.40   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 04/12/18
3200 M 11:59.90   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 04/12/18

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
5K XC 18:27.4   47 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/03/18
5K XC 18:46.9   55 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/18
5K XC 19:16.2   31 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/17/18
5K XC 19:28.4   7 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/10/18
5K XC 19:53.0   149 St. Anthony's Invitational , Sunken Meadow 10/05/18
5K XC 19:20.6   6 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/01/18
5K XC 19:11.1   18 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 09/29/18
5K XC 20:07.9   8 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/25/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:10.1   4 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/18/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:22.7   25 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/18
2017 Results
5K XC 18:53.9   74 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/04/17
5K XC 19:58.1   95 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 19:58.1   95 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 20:02.3   25 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/19/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:22.5   15 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/17
5K XC 20:00.8   12 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/11/17
5K XC 20:34.1   26 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/07/17
5K XC 20:52.5   12 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/02/17
5K XC 21:20.0   9 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/26/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:20.1   26 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/11/17