Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Class "B" County Championships

Wednesday, February 3, 2016    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 15/16

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.78 Tyler Wukitsevits 11 South Side  
2 06.82 Brandon Atchison 12 Clarke  
3 06.87 Jalijah Daniels 12 Friends Academy  
4 06.89 Michael Thurmond 11 Glen Cove  
5 06.93 Stephan Dupont 11 Lawrence  
6 14.61 Justin Brister 12 Clarke  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.83 Tyler Wukitsevits 11 South Side  
2 06.85 Michael Thurmond 11 Glen Cove  
3 06.86 Brandon Atchison 12 Clarke  
4 06.87 Jalijah Daniels 12 Friends Academy  
5 06.90 Justin Brister 12 Clarke  
6 06.90 Stephan Dupont 11 Lawrence  
7 07.00 Tyler Sloman 12 Plainedge  
8 07.02 Nelson Figueroa 12 Roslyn  
9 07.05 Gus Kasper 12 CSH  
10 07.06 John Craine 11 Island Trees  
11 07.07 Courtney Roberts 11 Lynbrook  
12 07.12 Christian Riccobono 12 Plainedge  
13 07.15 Luke Cuomo 12 Wheatley  
14 07.15 Alberto Laguerre 11 Lawrence  
15 07.22 Jared Bernstein 12 Wheatley  
16 07.23 Jahmani Lindo 12 VS North  
17 07.25 Christian Melendez 9 Mineola  
18 07.28 Chanon Simmons 9 Lawrence  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.08 Andrew Ariza 11 Mineola  
2 08.22 Brandon Garcia 12 Clarke  
3 08.27 Noah Serrette 12 Lawrence  
4 08.39 Alberto Laguerre 11 Lawrence  
5 08.41 Nicholas Vazquez 12 Wheatley  
6 08.43 Anish Mohile 12 Lynbrook  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.14 Andrew Ariza 11 Mineola  
2 08.21 Brandon Garcia 12 Clarke  
3 08.23 Nicholas Vazquez 12 Wheatley  
4 08.27 Noah Serrette 12 Lawrence  
5 08.33 Alberto Laguerre 11 Lawrence  
6 08.48 Anish Mohile 12 Lynbrook  
7 08.59 Derek Sitt 12 Lynbrook  
8 08.80 Vincent Russo 12 VS North  
9 09.10 Matt Libbey 12 Lawrence  
10 09.55 Nicholas Furci 12 Roslyn  
11 10.12 Ian Kavanaugh 11 Division Avenue  
12 10.22 Elia Alberts 10 North Shore  
13 10.31 Michael Schwartz 12 VS North  
14 10.49 Michael O'' Malley 11 Plainedge  
15 10.75 Chrys Philemon 10 VS North  
16 11.26 Joseph Busching 12 South Side  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 36.36 Christopher Meacham 12 Malverne  
2 37.34 Brandon Atchison 12 Clarke  
3 38.04 Maurice Teachey Jr 11 Malverne  
4 38.25 Michael Thurmond 11 Glen Cove  
5 38.72 Nelson Figueroa 12 Roslyn  
6 38.77 Brandon Garcia 12 Clarke  
7 38.82 Dan Midgette 11 Bethpage  
8 38.93 Alec Bernstein 12 Wheatley  
9 39.03 Vincent Russo 12 VS North  
10 39.33 Steven Chambers 11 New Hyde Park  
11 39.35 John Craine 11 Island Trees  
12 39.74 Nicholas Minerva 10 Seaford  
13 39.96 Jacob Grant 10 South Side  
14 40.44 Richard Imbro 9 Island Trees  
15 40.51 Jacob Schoenfeld 9 VS North  
16 44.44 Frank Gargano 12 Lawrence