Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
Athlete Profile
Dan Midgette



School: Bethpage  Class: 2017  Grade: 
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Cross Country Spring 2021 Season

 

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

Cross Country 2016  SR  17:55.2 14:18.8
Cross Country 2014  SO  19:11.1 15:24.1

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

300 M 

600 M 

1000 M 

Winter Track 16/17  SR  38.22 01:26.00 02:50.76
Winter Track 15/16  JR  38.82 01:26.39 02:47.81

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

200 M 

400 M 

800 M 

1600 M 

Spring Track 2017  SR  23.80  h 53.60  h 02:00.91 04:52.40  h
Spring Track 2016  JR  24.30  h 52.60  h 01:58.41 04:47.70  h
Spring Track 2015  SO  - - 02:01.90 -
Spring Track 2014  FR  - - 02:05.60 -
2017 - 2019

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2016 Results
5K XC 17:58.1   34 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/05/16
5K XC 18:18.6   36 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 17:57.1   18 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/20/16
5K XC 17:55.4   23 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/15/16
5K XC 18:45.9   6 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/13/16
5K XC 18:15.4   5 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/05/16
5K XC 17:55.2  PR 3 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/26/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:18.8  PR 3 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/19/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:39.6   4 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/16
2014 Results
5K XC 19:20.0   74 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/01/14
5K XC 19:19.2   38 County Champs, Bethpage 10/25/14
5K XC 19:11.1   26 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Bethpage 10/18/14
5K XC 20:41.2   16 League Meet #5 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 10/14/14
5K XC 19:18.4   19 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/07/14
5K XC 19:17.1   3 League Meet #3 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/30/14
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:39.7   2 League Meet #2 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/23/14
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:24.1   5 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/15/14

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
16/17 Results
600 M 01:26.00  PR 3 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/17
4x800 Meter Relay 08:07.95   Ocean Breeze Invitational, Ocean Breeze 01/28/17
4x800 Meter Relay 08:20.82   Molloy Stanner, Armory 01/14/17
300 M 38.22  PR 4 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/17
600 M 01:27.43   2 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/17
600 M 01:27.70   3 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/17
600 M 01:27.04   11 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/16
300 M 39.19   6 Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/16
4x800 Meter Relay 08:36.77   2 Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
600 M 01:26.59   4 Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
300 M 38.75   4 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/16
1000 M 02:50.76   5 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/16
15/16 Results
600 M 01:28.73   6 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/09/16
600 M 01:26.39   2 Class "B" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/03/16
300 M 38.82   7 Class "B" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/03/16
300 M 39.20   4 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/21/16
600 M 01:29.67   3 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/21/16
300 M 39.80   7 Friendship Games - Final, Suffolk Comm. 01/18/16
300 M 40.10   9 Friendship Games - Preliminary Meet 2 (Boys), Suffolk Comm. 01/08/16
600 M 01:27.85   3 Conferences 3, 5, St. Anthony's HS 01/07/16
600 M 01:28.34   3 Conferences 4, 5, St. Anthony's HS 12/21/15
1000 M 02:47.81  PR 3 Conferences 2, 5, St. Anthony's HS 12/02/15

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2017 Results
800 M 02:04.42   6 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/17
800 M 02:02.57   2 Division 3B Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/16/17
800 M 02:00.91   St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/06/17
400 M 53.60   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 05/01/17
800 M 02:01.40   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, New Hyde Park HS 04/24/17
800 M 02:05.10   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/17/17
1600 M 04:52.40   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/03/17
800 M 02:09.60   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/03/17
400 M 53.70   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/27/17
200 M 23.80   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/27/17
2016 Results
800 M 01:58.41  PR 5 Section VIII State Qualifying Meet, North Shore HS 06/02/16
800 M 01:59.73   1 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/26/16
800 M 02:04.00   3 Division 3B Championships, Lynbrook HS 05/16/16
800 M 01:58.80   11 St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/06/16
200 M 24.30   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 04/19/16
800 M 02:01.70   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS 04/12/16
1600 M 04:47.70   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/05/16
800 M 02:07.60   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 03/29/16
200 M 24.60   7 Massapequa Developmental Invite, Massapequa HS 03/26/16
400 M 52.60   4 Massapequa Developmental Invite, Massapequa HS 03/26/16
2015 Results
800 M 02:04.73   5 Class 'AA' County Championship, Great Neck North 05/28/15
800 M 02:03.90   2 Division 3B Championships, VS North 05/19/15
800 M 02:01.90   3 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/09/15
800 M 02:05.10   2 Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meet, CS Harbor HS 04/16/15
2014 Results
800 M 02:05.96   7 Class 'AA' County Championship , Mitchel Complex 05/20/14
800 M 02:05.60   5 Division IIIB Championships, North Shore HS 05/12/14
800 M 02:13.10   2 Coaches Meet, Westbury HS 04/26/14
800 M 02:17.50   3 Cougar Invite at JFK Bellmore, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/19/14