Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Oceanside Blue & White Invitational

Original result sheets: Boys Results | Girls Results

Friday, May 19, 2017    Location: Oceanside HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2017

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.60 Corey Bull 12 Roosevelt  
2 10.80 Matthew Washington 12 Baldwin  
3 11.00 Thomas Casimano 10 Calhoun  
4 11.20 Kiran Persaud 11 New Hyde Park  
5 11.40 Anthony Romeo 11 Oceanside  
6 11.60 Mufiu Shittu 10 Baldwin  
7 11.70 McDaniel Cordeau 11 Baldwin  
8 11.80 Barry Zheng 11 Oceanside  
9 11.80 Nathaniel Bastien 9 Calhoun  
10 12.00 Lance Fogo 12 Oceanside  
11 12.00 Blain Candelario 10 VS North  
12 12.10 Steven Giarratanio 10 Massapequa  
13 12.20 Ryan Mancini 12 Calhoun  
14 12.20 Ryan Jacoby 12 Calhoun  
15 12.20 Matthew Torrisi 10 Oceanside  
16 12.30 Kevin Ng 12 New Hyde Park  
17 12.30 Jonathan Kielb 11 Oceanside  
18 12.40 Lucas Molina 10 New Hyde Park  
19 12.60 Brian Ozfuruncu 11 Oceanside  
20 12.70 Dan McGuigan 12 New Hyde Park  
21 12.80 Devonte Gordon 9 VS North  
22 12.90 Justin Stuart 9 Baldwin  
23 15.00 Peter Roberto 12 Calhoun  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.40 Anthony Romeo 11 Oceanside  
2 14.60 Dashawn Jackson 12 Roosevelt  
3 14.90 Robert Ferrara 12 Massapequa  
4 16.30 Nick Bianco 12 Massapequa  
5 17.00 Kinneth Sheppard 11 Baldwin  
6 17.30 Jordan Zaia 10 Massapequa  
7 17.40 Danny Pires 12 Mineola  
8 18.00 Matthew Foster 9 VS North  
9 18.80 Kevin Perdomo 12 VS North  
10 18.90 Jaden Lloyd Forde 11 Baldwin  
11 19.60 Steven Davila 10 Mineola  
12 19.90 Michael Valente 12 Mineola  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.60 Sean Wissman 11 Massapequa  
2 22.90 Malcolm Livingston 11 Roosevelt  
3 23.40 Jacob Schoenfeld 10 VS North  
4 24.20 Andrew Ackerman 12 Calhoun  
5 24.20 McDaniel Cordeau 11 Baldwin  
6 24.30 Will Salmon 12 Baldwin  
7 24.40 Shane Belkin 11 Oceanside  
8 24.50 Barry Zheng 11 Oceanside  
9 24.50 Joshua Mundy 9 Mineola  
10 24.70 Brandon Vanenburg 10 Baldwin  
11 24.70 Blain Candelario 10 VS North  
12 24.90 Matthew Torrisi 10 Oceanside  
13 25.00 Andrew Grivas 12 New Hyde Park  
14 25.10 Kimani Clarke 9 Baldwin  
15 25.10 Steven Giarratanio 10 Massapequa  
16 25.20 Jason Karp 12 Calhoun  
17 25.20 Anthony Price 10 Mineola  
18 25.50 Jeffryn Jimenez 9 VS North  
19 25.60 Lucas Molina 10 New Hyde Park  
20 25.70 Gerrick Charles 8 VS North  
21 25.80 Jaden Lloyd Forde 11 Baldwin  
22 25.90 Gabriel Vega 11 Oceanside  
23 27.10 Nicholas Mauro 10 Oceanside  
24 27.50 Shane Zaccoli 10 Oceanside