Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
Athlete Profile
Gerrick Charles



School: VS North  Class: 2021  Grade: Junior
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Cross Country Spring 2021 Season

 

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

Cross Country 2019  JR  20:49.6 17:40.1
Cross Country 2018  SO  19:07.4 18:29.1
Cross Country 2017  FR  22:06.8 -

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 M 

200 M 

300 M 

400 M 

600 M 

Long Jump 

Winter Track 19/20  JR  - 26.11  h 41.22 - 01:31.29 -
Winter Track 18/19  SO  07.73 - 40.28 - 01:33.01 -
Winter Track 17/18  FR  07.67  h 26.00  h 40.96  h 58.60  h 01:34.96 -
Winter Track 16/17    - - 41.93  h - - 14 Ft 10 In

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

100 M 

200 M 

400 M 

800 M 

Long Jump 

Spring Track 2019  SO  12.68 25.50  h 57.83 02:17.80  h -
Spring Track 2018  FR  12.50  h 25.40  h 56.01 - -
Spring Track 2017    - 25.70 58.56 - 14 Ft 7.50 In

2019 Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
5K XC 20:49.6   6 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 11/02/19
5K XC 21:45.7   147 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/23/19
5K XC 22:25.1   23 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/07/19
5K XC 23:39.6   105 Saint Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/04/19
5K XC 24:43.6   35 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/02/19
5K XC 25:12.2   56 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/23/19
2.5 Mi / 4K 17:40.1  PR 17 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/16/19
2.5 Mi / 4K 18:25.9   87 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/11/19

19/20 Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
600 M 01:31.29     PR 5 Class C County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/20
600 M 01:31.58     3 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/28/20
300 M 42.50   h   7 VSN Winter Meet, VS North 01/17/20
600 M 01:33.42     14 Rhody Classic, Rhode Island 01/11/20
300 M 42.20     44 Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/20
200 M 26.11     75 Spike Shoe Holiday Festival, Unspecified 12/23/19
300 M 42.63     76 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/14/19
600 M 01:33.83     22 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/14/19
300 M 41.22     19 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/11/19
600 M 01:35.09     13 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/19
2021 - 2019

2019 Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
200 M 26.44     34 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
400 M 58.50     33 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
100 M 12.68     PR 33 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
400 M 01:00.10   h   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/29/19
800 M 02:17.80   h   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/01/19
400 M 57.83     7 Valley Stream North Invite, VS South 03/30/19
200 M 25.50   h   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 03/25/19
400 M 58.30   h   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 03/25/19

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
5K XC 22:08.7   99 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/17/18
5K XC 19:07.4  PR 12 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/09/18
5K XC 22:40.6   17 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/09/18
5K XC 22:50.5   294 St. Anthony's Invitational , Sunken Meadow 10/05/18
5K XC 22:59.9   37 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/24/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 18:29.1   39 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/17/18
2017 Results
5K XC 22:06.8   8 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/02/17
5K XC 25:39.7   38 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/25/17

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
600 M 01:34.71   11 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/05/19
600 M 01:33.01   5 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/17/19
300 M 41.32   22 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
55 M 07.73  PR 63 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
300 M 41.24   61 Rhody Indoor Track Classic , Rhode Island 01/05/19
300 M 40.28  PR 89 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/18
600 M 01:33.59   36 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/18
600 M 01:35.01   18 Section VIII Groups BC, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/18
300 M 42.48   27 Section VIII Group B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/18
300 M 42.04   34 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
600 M 01:35.99   16 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/18
17/18 Results
600 M 01:34.96   15 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/18
300 M 40.98   208 New Balance Games - Saturday (revised), Armory 01/20/18
300 M 42.66   41 St. ANTHONY'S DVL MEET #3, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/18
200 M 26.00   Track Universe, Armory 12/28/17
400 M 58.60   Track Universe, Armory 12/28/17
300 M 41.45   105 North Shore High School Invitational, Armory 12/26/17
600 M 01:38.03   27 Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/17
300 M 42.12   33 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/17
300 M 40.96   11 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/09/17
55 M 07.67   49 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/09/17
600 M 01:39.31   33 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/17
16/17 Results
300 M 42.34   14 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/17
300 M 43.40   24 Rhody HS Classic Indoor Track, Rhode Island 01/07/17
300 M 41.93   174 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/16
Long Jump 14 Ft 10 In  PR 50 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/16
300 M 43.81   27 Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/22/16
300 M 42.48   27 Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
Long Jump 14 Ft 1.50 In   33 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/16

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
200 M 26.44   34 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
400 M 58.50   33 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
100 M 12.68  PR 33 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
400 M 01:00.10   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/29/19
800 M 02:17.80   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/01/19
400 M 57.83   7 Valley Stream North Invite, VS South 03/30/19
200 M 25.50   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 03/25/19
400 M 58.30   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 03/25/19
2018 Results
400 M 56.93   Division 3B Championships, LEVITTOWN 05/17/18
400 M 56.01  PR 10 Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
400 M 56.70   9 Lynbrook HS Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/04/18
100 M 12.50   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 05/01/18
200 M 25.40   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 05/01/18
400 M 59.00   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 04/24/18
400 M 56.80   6 Autism Awareness Invitational, North Shore HS 04/20/18
400 M 59.70   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 04/17/18
400 M 59.10   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/12/18
200 M 26.50   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/12/18
400 M 57.70   2 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, Oceanside HS 04/09/18
400 M 59.00   3 League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 03/27/18
2017 Results
200 M 25.70   20 Oceanside Blue & White Invitational, Oceanside HS 05/19/17
400 M 59.40   22 Oceanside Blue & White Invitational, Oceanside HS 05/19/17
400 M 01:00.20   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 05/01/17
400 M 58.56   9 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
400 M 58.90   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS 04/24/17
400 M 59.30   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS 04/17/17
200 M 27.41   31 Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/08/17
400 M 58.68   23 Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/08/17
Long Jump 14 Ft 7.50 In  PR League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 04/03/17
400 M 01:00.06   19 Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North 04/01/17
200 M 27.00   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 03/27/17
400 M 01:00.80   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 03/27/17