Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Groups A & E

Tuesday, December 19, 2017    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 17/18

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.85 Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 12 VS Central  
2 06.88 Justin Lescouflair 11 Freeport  
3 06.94 Zaahir Forbes 12 VS Central  
4 06.95 Christopher Peralta 12 VS South  
5 06.98 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke  
6 07.01 Sherman Sawyer 12 South Side  
7 07.03 James Lin 11 Jericho  
8 07.05 Jonathan Grant 11 VS Central  
9 07.07 William Walker 12 VS South  
10 07.10 Ashtin Johnson 12 VS Central  
11 07.11 Justin Budhu 10 Freeport  
12 07.12 Jonathan Abreu 11 Roosevelt  
13 07.15 Braylin Marine 12 Freeport  
14 07.16 Richard Imbro 11 Island Trees  
15 07.17 Brian Hamerman 12 Floral Park  
16 07.18 Ryan Heffernan 12 Plainedge  
17 07.18 Kevin Zhang 11 Jericho  
18 07.18 Ethan Sochinsky 10 Division Avenue  
19 07.19 Jermaine Williams-Richard 12 VS Central  
20 07.19 Brian Bornkamp 12 Plainedge  
21 07.21 Keanu Hibbert 12 VS Central  
22 07.21 Andrew Ayroso 12 Plainedge  
23 07.21 Taj-Wayne Samuels 11 Roosevelt  
24 07.21 Blaize Easter 12 Freeport  
25 07.22 Christopher James 10 Freeport  
26 07.24 Nathaniel Francis 12 Roosevelt  
27 07.26 Justin Seplowe 11 South Side  
28 07.27 Christopher Turnier 12 VS Central  
29 07.28 Brian Cheng 12 Jericho  
30 07.28 Damion Landord-Brown 12 Freeport  
31 07.28 Nick Kerins 11 MacArthur  
32 07.30 Jason Tramontana 12 MacArthur  
33 07.32 Matt Lardi 11 Island Trees  
34 07.33 JORDAN EVEILLARD 11 Malverne  
35 07.35 Luke Martin 10 North Shore  
36 07.38 Chris Russo 12 MacArthur  
37 07.39 Kamari Joseph 11 VS Central  
38 07.40 Chris Dinoro 10 MacArthur  
39 07.40 tyon grimes 12 Roosevelt  
40 07.41 Shakur Johnson 12 Freeport  
41 07.41 Daniel Murphy 12 MacArthur  
42 07.42 Steven Craine 10 Island Trees  
43 07.43 Paul Mata 9 South Side  
44 07.44 Jayvian Allen 9 Freeport  
45 07.44 Joe Keller 12 MacArthur  
46 07.44 Ethan Ploth 11 MacArthur  
47 07.45 Matt Sellitto 10 Island Trees  
48 07.46 Peter Cuomo 10 Wheatley  
49 07.48 Jusai Canty 10 VS Central  
50 07.49 Juan Ivaldy 9 Island Trees  
51 07.50 Brandon McNally 12 Clarke  
52 07.51 Chadrick Williams 12 VS South  
53 07.52 Stephen Scarry 12 Plainedge  
54 07.53 Matt Saltzman 11 North Shore  
55 07.54 Joseph Vela 12 North Shore  
56 07.54 David Stewart 11 Clarke  
57 07.54 Roman Bueno 11 Clarke  
58 07.54 Christopher McDonald 9 VS South  
59 07.56 Miles Howard 10 VS Central  
60 07.57 Brian Zhang 12 Jericho  
61 07.59 Liam Schmidt 11 MacArthur  
62 07.61 Steven Alexandre 10 VS Central  
63 07.61 Justin Cruz 12 Malverne  
64 07.63 Ramel Smith 10 Malverne  
65 07.64 Nick Johnson 9 Island Trees  
66 07.67 Robert Ragusa 11 Island Trees  
67 07.71 Ryan McNerney 11 South Side  
68 07.75 Justin Shao 12 Jericho  
69 07.78 Asauni Allen 9 Freeport  
70 07.86 Joseph Gagnon 11 MacArthur  
71 08.00 Johnny Martinez 9 Island Trees  
72 08.20 Ryan Johnson 12 Island Trees  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.15 Braylin Marine 12 Freeport  
2 07.36 Hunter Taubes 11 Jericho  
3 07.37 Rick Wang 10 Jericho  
4 07.39 Kevin Paek 9 Jericho  
5 07.40 Nyjere Robinson 11 Roosevelt  
6 07.4 h Henry Qi 11 Clarke  
7 07.50 Amari Ward 11 Roosevelt  
8 07.53 Makhai Jinks 10 Freeport  
9 07.60 Jahmari Moodie 11 Roosevelt  
10 07.75 Justin Shao 12 Jericho  
11 07.78 Asauni Allen 9 Freeport  
12 07.8 h Jeremiah Son 11 Clarke  
13 07.9 h Kevin Ha 11 Clarke  
14 08.10 Michael Eiland 9 Roosevelt  
15 08.20 Roger Liburd 11 Roosevelt  
16 08.6 h Alex Borozny 9 Clarke  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.73 Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 12 VS Central  
2 06.84 Zaahir Forbes 12 VS Central  
3 06.87 Justin Lescouflair 11 Freeport  
4 06.88 Justin Lescouflair 11 Freeport  
5 06.92 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke  
6 06.93 Christopher Peralta 12 VS South  
7 06.94 Sherman Sawyer 12 South Side  
8 07.03 James Lin 11 Jericho  
9 07.11 Justin Budhu 10 Freeport  
10 07.11 Michael O''Hara 10 Division Avenue  
11 07.12 Jonathan Abreu 11 Roosevelt  
12 07.18 Brian Cheng 12 Jericho  
13 07.18 Ethan Sochinsky 10 Division Avenue  
14 07.21 Blaize Easter 12 Freeport  
15 07.22 Christopher James 10 Freeport  
16 07.24 Nathaniel Francis 12 Roosevelt  
17 07.26 Justin Seplowe 11 South Side  
18 07.28 Damion Landord-Brown 12 Freeport  
19 07.4 h Chris Cusak 12 South Side  
20 07.40 tyon grimes 12 Roosevelt  
21 07.41 Shakur Johnson 12 Freeport  
22 07.43 Paul Mata 9 South Side  
23 07.44 Jayvian Allen 9 Freeport  
24 07.57 Brian Zhang 12 Jericho  
25 07.60 Michael Derenzo 12 Division Avenue  
26 07.60 Syed Ahmed 10 Division Avenue  
27 07.71 Ryan McNerney 11 South Side  
28 07.8 h Michael Bednar 12 South Side  
29 07.8 h Brando Mateo 10 South Side  
30 07.90 Keith Hyland 10 Division Avenue  
31 08.0 h Will DiRubbio 12 South Side  
32 08.0 h Jack Negroni 9 South Side  
33 08.1 h Scott Schwartz 12 South Side  
34 08.11 Matthew Sepulveda 12 Division Avenue  
35 08.2 h Anthony Galvez 11 Island Trees  
36 08.2 h Kevin Chen 11 Island Trees  
37 08.3 h Jackson Grehan 9 South Side  
38 08.4 h Chris Bellando 10 South Side  
39 08.8 h Dylan Esquivel 9 Island Trees  
40 08.9 h Mike Mazzallo 9 Island Trees  
41 09.5 h Christian DiRubbio 9 South Side  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.86 Ismail Abdullah 12 VS South  
2 08.79 Asher Cook 12 Freeport  
3 08.89 Najee Langaigne-Philip 12 VS Central  
4 09.03 Brendan Biliski 12 North Shore  
5 09.06 Trevon Campbell 11 Freeport  
6 09.24 Christopher Turnier 12 VS Central  
7 09.25 Irving Bellot 12 VS Central  
8 09.47 Brian Zhang 12 Jericho  
9 09.51 Ryan Heffernan 12 Plainedge  
10 09.64 Justin Shao 12 Jericho  
11 09.67 Justin Shao 12 Jericho  
12 09.76 Johnny Tretolo 11 Wheatley  
13 09.90 Kevin Finck 11 Plainedge  
14 09.92 Brando Mateo 10 South Side  
15 09.97 Keaton Danseglio 10 North Shore  
16 10.09 Adam Ayroso 10 Plainedge  
17 10.26 Jaden Ximines 12 VS Central  
18 10.31 Sanket Prodhan 10 Sewanhaka  
19 10.46 Liam Byrne 10 Plainedge  
20 10.77 Chris Vartoukian 9 MacArthur  
21 10.87 Gabriel Saul 9 Sewanhaka  
22 12.05 Matthew Sepulveda 12 Division Avenue  
23 12.27 Faiq Faisal 9 Sewanhaka  
24 14.21 Dylan Norrby 9 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.80 Matthew Sepulveda 12 Division Avenue