Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,134 meets 964,740 performances
 
 
 

Valley Stream North Challenge

Original result sheets: Boys Results | Girls Results

Saturday, April 7, 2018    Location: Valley Stream North
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2018

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.33 Zaahir Forbes 12 VS Central  
2 11.38 Lenz St. Vil 12 VS North  
3 11.68 Ismail Abdullah 12 VS South  
4 11.89 Ashtin Johnson 12 VS Central  
5 11.99 Charles Gugel 12 Massapequa  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.57 Zaahir Forbes 12 VS Central  
2 11.67 Lenz St. Vil 12 VS North  
3 11.71 Ismail Abdullah 12 VS South  
4 11.87 Ashtin Johnson 12 VS Central  
5 11.99 Charles Gugel 12 Massapequa  
6 12.11 Ricardo Jean 12 Sewanhaka  
7 12.13 Chris Jean Louis 12 West Hemp  
8 12.15 Jacob Schoenfeld 11 VS North  
9 12.15 Juan Arango 10 Massapequa  
10 12.21 Russell Gradel 10 Kings Park  
11 12.21 Jordan Graham 11 Malverne  
12 12.26 Eric Oh 12 West Hemp  
13 12.26 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke  
14 12.40 Anthony Novello 11 Mepham  
15 12.47 George Jarvis 12 VS South  
16 12.47 Keanu Hibbert 12 VS Central  
17 12.57 Alec Padron 9 Massapequa  
18 12.62 Luis Reyes 12 Sewanhaka  
19 12.78 Christopher McDonald 9 VS South  
20 12.96 Ikponmwosa (Ik) Ekhator 12 VS Central  
21 12.96 Nasiyr Muhammed 10 VS Central  
22 12.98 Josiah McLean 11 VS South  
23 13.01 Jonathan Grant 11 VS Central  
24 13.02 Steven Sofia 10 Massapequa  
25 13.10 Peter Rizzuto 10 VS South  
26 13.11 Omari Canton 10 Sewanhaka  
27 13.21 Christian Rengifo 10 VS South  
28 13.25 TYRELL HENRY 12 Malverne  
29 13.40 Marc Dervil 10 Sewanhaka  
30 13.42 Steven Karibian 9 Clarke  
31 13.46 Olowadolapo Babalola 9 West Hemp  
32 13.49 John Schaffer 9 Mepham  
33 13.51 Milton Morris 9 VS North  
34 13.55 Jithin Chacko 10 West Hemp  
35 13.56 Gianni Mentor 10 Sewanhaka  
36 13.57 Brandon Hsu 9 Mepham  
37 13.60 Joseph Correa 10 VS South  
38 13.63 Kevin Charles 9 Sewanhaka  
39 13.68 Shawn Vincent 9 VS South  
40 13.71 Gabriel Imbert 10 VS Central  
41 13.74 Anil Bradley 12 Mepham  
42 13.75 Jusai Canty 10 VS Central  
43 13.79 Terell Cullum 9 VS South  
44 13.80 Andrew Guevera 10 Sewanhaka  
45 13.84 Ethan Chau 10 Clarke  
46 13.85 brandon leeb 10 West Hemp  
47 13.85 Jaeger Hessing 9 VS South  
48 13.94 Shadman Syed 12 West Hemp  
49 13.98 Golan Franco 10 Mepham  
50 14.05 Kevin Ha 11 Clarke  
51 14.16 Cincere Brereton 9 VS North  
52 14.23 Yusuf Hasan 12 Mepham  
53 14.28 Giancarlo Gutierrez 9 Sewanhaka  
54 14.29 Jalen Brown 10 Malverne  
55 14.33 Oumar Cisse 10 Sewanhaka  
56 14.59 Jalen Smith 11 VS South  
57 14.71 Aidan McLaughlin 9 Mepham  
58 14.90 Tyler Faithfull 9 VS South  
59 14.90 Anthony Andux 10 VS South  
60 14.96 Justin Cange 10 VS South  
61 15.03 Brandon Haffner 9 Mepham  
62 15.22 Alexander Berrios 9 VS South  
63 15.39 Qwayne Rose 9 West Hemp  
64 15.89 Jayden Mitchell 9 Malverne  
65 16.28 Ikenna Konkwo 12 Malverne  
66 16.31 Kibwe Basdeo 9 VS South  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16.94 Jordan Zaia 11 Massapequa  
2 17.71 Nicholas Bianco 10 Massapequa  
3 18.39 Matthew Foster 10 VS North  
4 18.41 Liam Curran 12 Massapequa  
5 18.96 Garrett Dietrich 11 Kings Park  
6 21.37 Warren Schenk 10 West Hemp  
7 22.91 Gabriel Saul 9 Sewanhaka  
8 23.98 Danny Johnson 9 West Hemp  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.11 Zaahir Forbes 12 VS Central  
2 23.73 Jordan Graham 11 Malverne  
3 24.14 RASHAD TEACHEY 10 Malverne  
4 24.31 Ricardo Jean 12 Sewanhaka  
5 24.40 Russell Gradel 10 Kings Park  
6 24.63 Lenz St. Vil 12 VS North  
7 24.75 Juan Arango 10 Massapequa  
8 24.94 Keanu Hibbert 12 VS Central  
9 25.27 Charles Gugel 12 Massapequa  
10 25.38 Anthony Novello 11 Mepham  
11 25.53 Luis Reyes 12 Sewanhaka  
12 25.56 Eric Oh 12 West Hemp  
13 25.72 TYRELL HENRY 12 Malverne  
14 26.10 Khevon Pinnock 11 Malverne  
15 26.26 Karl-Philippe Josil 9 VS North  
16 26.67 Steven Sofia 10 Massapequa  
17 26.82 Kevin Charles 9 Sewanhaka  
18 26.91 Ramel Smith 10 Malverne  
19 27.03 Jayson White 11 Malverne  
20 27.11 Ikponmwosa (Ik) Ekhator 12 VS Central  
21 27.53 Nolan Doerzbacher 11 Mepham  
22 27.89 Omari Canton 10 Sewanhaka  
23 27.97 Andre Lawson 9 VS North  
24 27.99 Gianni Mentor 10 Sewanhaka  
25 28.25 Johnathan Shields 12 Malverne  
26 28.30 Jithin Chacko 10 West Hemp  
27 28.34 Jason Pearl 10 Kings Park  
28 28.44 brandon leeb 10 West Hemp  
29 28.70 Andrew Brust 12 Mepham  
30 28.71 John Schaffer 9 Mepham  
31 28.83 Kenneth Donovan 10 Mepham  
32 28.90 Golan Franco 10 Mepham  
33 28.94 Jalen Brown 10 Malverne  
34 28.99 Andrew Guevera 10 Sewanhaka  
35 29.04 Ellean Maldonado 9 West Hemp  
36 29.15 Brandon Hsu 9 Mepham  
37 29.24 Oumar Cisse 10 Sewanhaka  
38 29.45 Richard Mangogna 10 Kings Park  
39 29.98 Giancarlo Gutierrez 9 Sewanhaka  
40 30.19 Aidan McLaughlin 9 Mepham  
41 30.37 Omari Delavandel 10 West Hemp  
42 31.05 Qiao He 9 Mepham  
43 31.60 Ryan Hegi 10 Mepham  
44 31.64 Christopher Chery 9 VS North  
45 32.46 Brian Larossa 10 Mepham  
46 33.06 Ikenna Konkwo 12 Malverne  
47 34.18 Jayden Mitchell 9 Malverne  
48 34.51 Nicholas May 10 Mepham