Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,495 meets 994,120 performances
Athlete Profile
Yusuf Hasan



School: Mepham  Class: 2018  Grade: 
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 20/21 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

300 M 

600 M 

1000 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Winter Track 17/18  SR  41.97 - 02:45.53 04:48.17 10:15.41
Winter Track 16/17  JR  - 01:32.29 02:46.97 04:46.10 11:03.00
Winter Track 15/16  SO  42.80  h 01:34.94 02:49.29 04:56.77 11:03.61

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

100 M 

800 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Spring Track 2018  SR  14.23 02:02.60  h 04:32.77 10:31.00  h
Spring Track 2017  JR  - 02:03.65 04:38.60 10:40.00  h
Spring Track 2016  SO  - 02:08.23 04:48.01 -
Spring Track 2015  FR  - 02:16.52 - -

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K XC 

1.5 Mi XC 

Cross Country 2017  SR  16:49.9 13:54.3 -
Cross Country 2016  JR  17:07.4 14:23.0 -
Cross Country 2015  SO  17:46.4 15:55.3 -
Cross Country 2014  FR  18:56.5 15:15.1 08:25.1
2018 - 2021

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
17/18 Results
4x800 Meter Relay 08:45.07   5 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/18
3200 M 10:15.41  PR Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/18
3200 M 10:15.41   7 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/18
1600 M 04:50.51   2 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
300 M 41.97   28 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
1600 M 04:48.17   3 Conference 2 Championships - revised, St. Anthony's HS 01/17/18
3200 M 10:22.71   3 Conference 2 Championships - revised, St. Anthony's HS 01/17/18
4x800 Meter Relay 08:49.78   Freedom Games , Ocean Breeze 01/06/18
1000 M 02:45.53  PR Freedom Games , Ocean Breeze 01/06/18
1600 M 04:50.51   2 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/18
300 M 41.97  PR 28 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/18
3200 M 10:29.00   Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/17
3200 M 10:29.57   1 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/17
3200 M 10:27.95   3 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/17
16/17 Results
1600 M 04:47.83   10 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/08/17
4x800 Meter Relay 08:32.08   2 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/17
1000 M 02:47.16   4 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/17
1600 M 04:50.50   4 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/17
1600 M 04:57.98   8 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/17
4x800 Meter Relay 08:29.64   3 Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze 12/17/16
1000 M 02:46.97   16 Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze 12/17/16
600 M 01:32.29  PR 10 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/16
4x800 Meter Relay 08:32.00   Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
1600 M 04:46.10  PR Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
3200 M 11:03.00   7 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/16
15/16 Results
1000 M 02:51.10   6 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/16
1000 M 02:49.29   46 Molloy Stanner Games, Armory 01/16/16
600 M 01:35.31   26 Conferences 3, 5, St. Anthony's HS 01/07/16
600 M 01:34.94   26 Conferences 2, 3, St. Anthony's HS 12/17/15
300 M 42.80   Conferences 2, 3, St. Anthony's HS 12/17/15
1000 M 02:52.55   5 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/12/15
1600 M 04:56.77   12 Conferences 3, 6, St. Anthony's HS 12/10/15
3200 M 11:03.61   20 Conferences 1, 3, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/15

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
1600 M 04:51.61   5 Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS 05/15/18
1600 M 04:32.77  PR St. Anthony's Invite, St. Anthony's HS 05/04/18
1600 M 04:44.00   4 Cougar Invite, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/21/18
1600 M 04:44.80   4 Cougar Invite, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/21/18
1600 M 04:51.00   1 League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/16/18
800 M 02:02.60   5 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/14/18
3200 M 10:31.00   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS 04/11/18
1600 M 04:44.43   3 Valley Stream North Challenge, VS North 04/07/18
100 M 14.23  PR 59 Valley Stream North Challenge, VS North 04/07/18
2017 Results
1600 M 04:46.22   8 Nassau County Class AAA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/25/17
800 M 02:06.63   7 Hewlett Bull Dog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/20/17
1600 M 04:46.33   6 Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS 05/15/17
800 M 02:07.24   4 Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS 05/15/17
800 M 02:03.65   32 St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/06/17
3200 M 10:40.00   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 05/02/17
1600 M 04:38.60   Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
1600 M 04:38.69   10 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
1600 M 04:47.00   Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/22/17
1600 M 04:47.90   1 Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/22/17
3200 M 10:42.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/18/17
800 M 02:05.10   2 Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
800 M 02:05.10   Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
1600 M 04:49.15   5 Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/08/17
800 M 02:08.85   2 Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North 04/01/17
3200 M 10:47.53   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS 03/28/17
2016 Results
1600 M 04:48.01   7 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/26/16
1600 M 04:54.20   10 Division 2A Championships, Great Neck South 05/17/16
800 M 02:08.23   Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 05/14/16
1600 M 04:54.00   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 05/02/16
1600 M 04:53.00   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS 04/18/16
1600 M 04:51.00   The Cougar Invite, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/16/16
1600 M 04:54.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/11/16
1600 M 04:56.50   2 Valley Stream Challenge, VS North 04/02/16
800 M 02:09.00   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 03/28/16
2015 Results
800 M 02:16.52   24 The Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/16/15

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2017 Results
5K XC 16:49.9  PR 9 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/04/17
5K XC 17:08.1   4 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 17:08.1   4 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 13:54.3  PR 2 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/17
5K XC 17:17.3   1 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/03/17
5K XC 18:23.1   1 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/25/17
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:18.6   20 Regis Invitational, Van Cortlandt 09/16/17
2016 Results
5K XC 17:11.0   20 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/05/16
5K XC 17:07.4   14 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 17:40.2   17 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/15/16
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:28.8   177 Manhattan HS Invitational, Van Cortlandt 10/08/16
5K XC 19:04.8   38 St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/30/16
5K XC 18:05.7   50 McDaniel-Baxter Invitational (Pre-State Invite), Chenango Valley HS 09/24/16
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:23.0   14 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/20/16
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:58.2   6 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/13/16
2015 Results
5K XC 17:47.7   27 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/07/15
5K XC 17:46.4   21 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/31/15
5K XC 18:10.6   24 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/17/15
5K XC 19:28.6   9 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/13/15
5K XC 18:55.6   20 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/15
5K XC 19:59.1   43 Saint Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/02/15
5K XC 19:17.4   6 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/29/15
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:55.3   18 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/17/15
2014 Results
5K XC 19:18.9   35 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/03/14
5K XC 18:56.5   17 County Champs, Bethpage 10/25/14
5K XC 19:32.3   17 Frosh/Soph Meet, Bethpage 10/20/14
5K XC 19:50.5   7 League Meet #5 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 10/14/14
5K XC 20:18.2   14 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/14
5K XC 19:52.4   6 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/29/14
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:15.1   4 League Meet #2 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/23/14
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:35.5   3 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/16/14
1.5 Mi XC 08:25.1  PR 10 Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/13/14