Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,134 meets 964,740 performances
 
 
 

East Meadow Invitational

Original result sheets: Boys Results | Girls Results

Thursday, April 5, 2018    Location: East Meadow HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2018

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.7 h Andrew Schwarzman 12 East Rockaway  
2 13.0 h Robert Barna 9 Oceanside  
3 14.4 h Nick Dimitrakas 12 Oceanside  
4 14.5 h William Capone 9 Oyster Bay  
5 14.5 h Brian Ma 9 Roslyn  
6 14.8 h Evan Furman 9 Oyster Bay  
7 15.3 h Sam Yerry 9 Oyster Bay  
8 15.6 h Gabriel Peykar 9 Roslyn  
9 15.9 h Raphael Peykar 9 Roslyn  
10 16.1 h Peter Amendolara 9 Oyster Bay  
11 16.5 h Michael Kahen 9 Roslyn  
12 16.8 h James Skvarla 9 Oyster Bay  
 

Race: Final(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.2 h James Wagnac 10 East Meadow  
2 11.8 h Lawson Hohmann 9 Island Trees  
3 12.4 h Ethan Ran 9 Great Neck North  
4 12.8 h Robert Barna 9 Oceanside  
5 13.5 h Jaheim Perry 10 East Meadow  
6 13.9 h Robert Zavala 9 Oyster Bay  
7 14.2 h Chris Wade 10 East Meadow  
8 14.9 h Daniel Williams 10 Roslyn  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.8 h Shawn King 12 JFK Bellmore  
2 11.8 h Dashawn Meadors 12 Hempstead  
3 11.9 h Lawson Hohmann 9 Island Trees  
4 12.1 h Jason Warm 11 Hicksville  
5 12.2 h Gabriel Jegede 11 Hempstead  
6 12.4 h Yahve Jean-Baptiste 11 Oyster Bay  
7 12.4 h Justin Bloom 12 Oceanside  
8 12.6 h Andrew Lawrence 11 Hempstead  
9 12.9 h Ken McGee 12 Oyster Bay  
10 13.7 h John Iemmiti 12 Oyster Bay  
11 14.3 h Michael Ramirez 11 Oyster Bay  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13.7 h Anthony Galvez 11 Island Trees  
2 13.8 h Kevin Chen 11 Island Trees  
3 13.8 h Mike Mazzallo 9 Island Trees  
4 17.0 h Raymond Wright 9 Island Trees  
 

Race: Trial(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.9 h Nasir Youngblood 9 Huntington  
2 12.1 h Chad Rowe 9 Huntington  
3 12.6 h Jack Racer 10 JFK Bellmore  
4 12.6 h Eric Schwab 10 JFK Bellmore  
5 12.6 h Ethan Ran 9 Great Neck North  
6 12.8 h Michael Pastore 11 Wantagh  
7 12.8 h Nicky Platia 10 Oceanside  
8 13.1 h Matt Tamis 10 Oceanside  
9 13.3 h Calix Li 9 Great Neck South  
10 13.3 h Henry Hou 9 Great Neck South  
11 13.4 h Joshua Reynoso 10 East Meadow  
12 13.4 h Vince Chi 10 Oceanside  
13 13.5 h David Hassid 9 Great Neck North  
14 13.9 h Robert Zavala 9 Oyster Bay  
15 14.5 h James Wagnac 10 East Meadow  
16 14.5 h Addison Granados 9 Mineola  
17 14.6 h Zhenran He 9 Great Neck North  
18 15.8 h Hamza Naseer 10 Oceanside  
 

Race: Trial(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.9 h Shawn King 12 JFK Bellmore  
2 12.1 h Justin Bloom 12 Oceanside  
3 12.1 h Gabriel Jegede 11 Hempstead  
4 12.1 h Dashawn Meadors 12 Hempstead  
5 12.3 h Jason Warm 11 Hicksville  
6 12.4 h Andrew Lawrence 11 Hempstead  
7 12.4 h Yahve Jean-Baptiste 11 Oyster Bay  
8 12.5 h Shane Belkin 12 Oceanside  
9 12.5 h Erroll Brown 12 East Rockaway  
10 12.6 h Nick Langel 11 Great Neck South  
11 12.7 h Eric Cho 11 Great Neck South  
12 12.8 h Ishmael Lamarque 12 Roslyn  
13 12.9 h Tay-Jon Williams 11 Hempstead  
14 13.0 h Matthew Torrisi 11 Oceanside  
15 13.3 h Aaren McCurdy 12 East Rockaway  
16 13.5 h Robert Statler 11 Oceanside  
17 13.7 h John Iemmiti 12 Oyster Bay  
18 13.7 h Anthony Galvez 11 Island Trees  
19 13.8 h Kevin Chen 11 Island Trees  
20 13.9 h Bhishal Jaiprashad 11 Oceanside  
21 14.0 h Michael Ramirez 11 Oyster Bay  
22 14.1 h Brian Fegan 12 JFK Bellmore  
23 14.3 h Jonathan Wong 12 Oyster Bay  
24 14.3 h Ibrahim Naseer 12 Oceanside  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.3 h Robert Elfie 10 Oceanside  
2 15.5 h Andrew Schmidt 9 Oceanside  
3 18.2 h Zach Levitz 9 Oceanside  
4 21.0 h Andrew Isaacson 9 Oceanside  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.5 h Anthony Squiciarino 12 East Meadow  
2 16.2 h Nick Langel 11 Great Neck South  
3 16.4 h Axel Torres 12 East Meadow  
4 16.8 h Jaylen Bush 10 Huntington  
5 17.6 h Brian Pierre 12 Huntington  
6 19.7 h Eric Cho 11 Great Neck South  
7 19.9 h Steven Davila 11 Mineola  
8 20.0 h Jacob Rahmani 11 Great Neck North  
9 20.3 h Clemente Iadevaia 11 Carle Place  
10 20.4 h Rhaliek Thomason Huntington  
11 21.1 h Jordan Surlin 12 East Meadow  
12 21.3 h James Seaman 11 Wantagh  
13 23.2 h Jack Jamison 10 Huntington  
14 23.3 h Manit Vora 10 East Meadow  
15 29.3 h Henry Hou 9 Great Neck South  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.7 h Amara Koroma 11 Hempstead  
2 23.9 h Malik Johnson 12 Elmont  
3 24.4 h David Romaldo 10 East Meadow  
4 24.7 h Antonio Aguilar 12 Hicksville  
5 24.8 h Anthony Joseph 9 Huntington  
6 25.1 h Nicholas Hoene 10 Hicksville  
7 25.2 h Lawson Hohmann 9 Island Trees  
8 25.2 h Arkim Pierre 12 Huntington  
9 25.7 h Jason Warm 11 Hicksville  
10 25.7 h Tay-Jon Williams 11 Hempstead  
11 25.9 h Zachary Meikle 10 Elmont  
12 26.0 h Jeremiah Omeike 10 Elmont  
13 26.5 h Brandon Hernandez 11 Island Trees  
14 26.7 h Matt Sellitto 10 Island Trees  
15 26.8 h Anthony Edwards 11 Elmont  
16 27.0 h Anthony Galvez 11 Island Trees  
17 27.3 h Brandon Hernandez 11 Island Trees  
18 27.3 h Kweku Ashon 9 Elmont  
19 27.6 h Luis Carrillo Rubio 10 Hicksville  
20 27.8 h Matt Sellitto 10 Island Trees  
21 28.2 h Kevin Chen 11 Island Trees  
22 28.2 h Andrew Lawrence 11 Hempstead  
23 28.2 h Darrien Nicholson 10 Elmont  
24 28.5 h Benjamin Rivera 11 Oyster Bay  
25 29.1 h Mike Mazzallo 9 Island Trees  
26 29.5 h John Iemmiti 12 Oyster Bay  
27 29.7 h Cristian Garcia 12 Oyster Bay  
28 30.0 h Michael Ramirez 11 Oyster Bay  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 28.2 h Ethan Solis 10 East Meadow  
2 29.0 h Antonio Romano 9 East Meadow  
3 29.4 h Tyler Meah 9 East Meadow  
4 30.0 h Michael Ramirez 11 Oyster Bay  
5 30.4 h Robert Zavala 9 Oyster Bay  
6 33.0 h William Capone 9 Oyster Bay  
7 34.2 h Sam Yerry 9 Oyster Bay  
8 35.7 h James Skvarla 9 Oyster Bay  
9 37.7 h Peter Amendolara 9 Oyster Bay