Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets

Original result sheets: Boys Results | Girls Results

Monday, April 9, 2018    Location: Oceanside HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2018

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.3 h Emil Acosta 10 Baldwin  
2 12.3 h Christopher McDonald 9 VS South  
3 12.6 h Joseph Correa 10 VS South  
4 13.0 h Christopher Devis 9 VS North  
5 13.3 h Carlos Pinckney 9 Baldwin  
6 13.3 h Christian Rengifo 10 VS South  
7 13.3 h Ellean Maldonado 9 West Hemp  
8 13.4 h Jaeger Hessing 9 VS South  
9 13.4 h Adam Garcia 10 Baldwin  
10 13.5 h Jaden Moscati 10 Baldwin  
11 13.6 h Qwayne Rose 9 West Hemp  
12 13.8 h Justin Ross 10 Baldwin  
13 13.9 h Fritz Jean 10 VS South  
14 14.3 h Jaxon Rodriguez 9 VS South  
15 14.3 h Anthony Andux 10 VS South  
16 14.3 h Elijah Williams 10 Baldwin  
17 14.4 h Alexander Berrios 9 VS South  
18 14.5 h Cornelius John 9 VS South  
19 14.7 h Tyler Faithfull 9 VS South  
20 14.7 h Justin Cange 10 VS South  
21 15.3 h Terell Cullum 9 VS South  
22 16.5 h Curtis Finch 10 Baldwin  
23 16.6 h Kibwe Basdeo 9 VS South  
24 17.0 h Brendon Charlien 9 VS North  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.7 h Isaiah Gray-Jordan 9 Uniondale  
2 11.7 h Alec Padron 9 Massapequa  
3 11.9 h Lawson Hohmann 9 Island Trees  
4 11.9 h Isaiah Lee 9 Uniondale  
5 12.3 h Isaiah Feimster 9 Baldwin  
6 12.3 h Carl Bacette 9 Farmingdale  
7 12.4 h Raynier Abreu 9 Freeport  
8 12.5 h Jelani Pitter 9 Uniondale  
9 12.5 h Joshua Gordon 9 Farmingdale  
10 12.6 h Ronardo Brizeus 9 Baldwin  
11 12.6 h Nick Johnson 9 Island Trees  
12 12.6 h Kody Johnson 9 Freeport  
13 12.7 h Olowadolapo Babalola 9 West Hemp  
14 12.8 h Kareem Placide 9 VS South  
15 12.8 h Myros Fernandez 9 Plainedge  
16 12.8 h Patrick Largie-Sean 9 Baldwin  
17 12.9 h Ryan John 8 VS North  
18 12.9 h Andre Lawson 9 VS North  
19 13.0 h Mateo Santos 9 VS Central  
20 13.3 h Milton Morris 9 VS North  
21 13.4 h Brian Ong 9 Plainedge  
22 13.7 h Frank Picini 9 Farmingdale  
23 13.7 h Cincere Brereton 9 VS North  
24 13.9 h Shawn Vincent 9 VS South  
25 14.1 h Carlton Wagnac 10 Academy Charter  
26 19.2 h Asauni Allen 9 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.5 h Juan Arango 10 Massapequa  
2 11.8 h Christopher James 10 Freeport  
3 11.8 h Timothy Hutchinson 10 VS North  
4 11.9 h Dakotah Mathis 10 Farmingdale  
5 12.0 h Frederick Taylor 10 Uniondale  
6 12.1 h Dylan Olson 10 Calhoun  
7 12.1 h Trevelle McKenzie 10 Uniondale  
8 12.3 h Nasiyr Muhammed 10 VS Central  
9 12.3 h Ryan Williams 10 VS North  
10 12.4 h Nathaniel Bastien 10 Calhoun  
11 12.4 h Chris Dinoro 10 MacArthur  
12 12.4 h Devin Scott 10 Uniondale  
13 12.6 h Isaiah Forbes 10 Baldwin  
14 12.6 h Nicky Platia 10 Oceanside  
15 12.7 h Steven Sofia 10 Massapequa  
16 12.7 h Peter Rizzuto 10 VS South  
17 12.8 h Oscar Brown 10 Freeport  
18 12.8 h Jusai Canty 10 VS Central  
19 12.9 h Sam Mitchell 10 Roosevelt  
20 13.1 h Kimani Clarke 10 Baldwin  
21 13.3 h Chris Esposito 10 South Side  
22 13.4 h Jithin Chacko 10 West Hemp  
23 13.8 h brandon leeb 10 West Hemp  
24 13.9 h Matt Sellitto 10 Island Trees  
25 13.9 h Devonte Gordon 10 VS North  
26 14.1 h Steven Alexandre 10 VS Central  
27 14.2 h Justin Stuart 10 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13.1 h Thomas Carriero 9 Island Trees  
2 13.3 h Anthony Bacani 9 MacArthur  
3 13.3 h Matthew Sharp 9 MacArthur  
4 13.5 h Ethan Beirne 9 MacArthur  
5 13.5 h Michael Sing 9 MacArthur  
6 13.6 h Faris Rahman 9 MacArthur  
 

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.7 h Jusai Canty 10 VS Central  
2 13.1 h Nathaniel Paulino 10 MacArthur  
3 13.2 h Nick Rotundo 10 MacArthur  
4 13.4 h Brendan Travers 10 MacArthur  
5 16.2 h Andy Lafleur 9 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19.6 h Benjamin Schmidt 9 Oceanside  
2 20.2 h Olowadolapo Babalola 9 West Hemp  
3 20.6 h Malachi Lewis 9 VS North  
4 21.0 h Chris Vartoukian 9 MacArthur  
5 21.4 h Kristofer Richberg 9 Freeport  
6 21.9 h shawn-myrie henson 9 Roosevelt  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16.5 h Jadan Hanson 10 Uniondale  
2 16.8 h Nicholas Bianco 10 Massapequa  
3 17.4 h Matthew Foster 10 VS North  
4 17.7 h Mark Weber 10 South Side  
5 18.5 h Ahmad Simmons 10 Freeport  
6 18.6 h Owens Hyppolite 10 Farmingdale  
7 18.9 h Brando Mateo 10 South Side  
8 20.5 h Lomar Collins 11 VS Central  
9 21.3 h Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 10 Baldwin  
10 21.6 h Adam Ayroso 10 Plainedge  
11 21.7 h Anthony Gentile 10 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19.9 h Warren Schenk 10 West Hemp