Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,550 meets 1,141,153 performances
 
 
 

Class A County Championships

Wednesday, February 6, 2019    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
55 M Boys Winter Track 18/19  
No. Time Place Race Athlete School  Coach Entered
1   06.59 1   Preliminaries(Event 3) Giordano Williams Uniondale  
2   06.71 2   Preliminaries(Event 3) Jordan Jackson Freeport  
3   06.72 2   Final(Event 3) Naquan Frazier Westbury  
4   06.72 4   Preliminaries(Event 3) Christopher James Freeport  
5   06.75    Final(Unseeded) Gianni Macchio Mepham   *
6   06.77 5   Preliminaries(Event 3) Brandon Robinson Uniondale  
7   06.79    Final(Unseeded) Taiki Hirooka Port Washington   *
 
8   06.79 7   Preliminaries(Event 3) Justin Lescouflair Freeport  
9   06.81 9   Preliminaries(Event 3) Kevens Leger Westbury  
10   06.82    Preliminaries(Open) James Wagnac East Meadow   *
11   06.82 10   Preliminaries(Event 3) Alexander Hertz Syosset  
12   06.89 12   Preliminaries(Event 3) Jarvis Kuunifaa Westbury  
13   06.95 13   Preliminaries(Event 3) Romario Temple VS Central  
14   06.96 14   Preliminaries(Event 3) Richardson Antoine Sewanhaka  
 
15   06.98    Final(Open) Emil Acosta Baldwin   *
16   06.99 16   Preliminaries(Event 3) Nick Kerins MacArthur  
17   07.22 17   Preliminaries(Event 3) Jonathan Grant VS Central  
55 HH Boys Winter Track 18/19  
No. Time Place Race Athlete School  Coach Entered
1   07.55 1   Preliminaries(Event 9) Asiel King Uniondale  
2   07.81 2   Final(Event 9) Malik Barrett Uniondale  
3   08.05 2   Preliminaries(Event 9) Jordan Zaia Massapequa  
4   08.12 4   Final(Event 9) Nick Langel Great Neck South  
5   08.33    Final(Open) Jevon Walker Baldwin   *
6   08.40 6   Preliminaries(Event 9) Eric Cho Great Neck South  
7   08.47 7   Preliminaries(Event 9) Trevon Campbell Freeport  
 
8   08.51 8   Preliminaries(Event 9) Chris Drury Massapequa  
9   08.54 9   Preliminaries(Event 9) Rodney Jerome Westbury  
10   08.57    Final(Open) Benjamin Schmidt Oceanside   *
11   08.72 11   Preliminaries(Event 9) Henry Hou Great Neck South  
12   08.81    Final(Open) Jeremy Jean-Baptiste Baldwin   *
13   08.86 13   Preliminaries(Event 9) Iodoro Footo Uniondale  
14   09.15 14   Preliminaries(Event 9) Alex D'Aloisio Garden City  
 
15   09.40 15   Preliminaries(Event 9) Matthew Bianchi Syosset  
300 M Boys Winter Track 18/19  
No. Time Place Race Athlete School  Coach Entered
1   35.84 1   Final(Event 15) Jahmel Maynor-Mendez Freeport  
2   35.87 2   Final(Event 15) Jonathan Gamarra Oceanside  
3   36.01 3   Final(Event 15) Kevon O'Brien Smith Freeport  
4   36.41 4   Final(Event 15) Naquan Frazier Westbury  
5   36.78 5   Final(Event 15) Isaiah Gray-Jordan Uniondale  
6   36.83 6   Final(Event 15) Juan Arango Massapequa  
7   36.96 7   Final(Event 15) Jean Desir Elmont  
 
8   37.05 8   Final(Event 15) Cavel Campbell Hempstead  
9   37.08 9   Final(Event 15) Nicholas Hoene Hicksville  
10   37.49 10   Final(Event 15) Trevon Campbell Freeport  
11   37.54 11   Final(Event 15) Brandon Robinson Uniondale  
12   37.77 12   Final(Event 15) Jonathan Grant VS Central  
13   37.85 13   Final(Event 15) Anthony Edwards Elmont  
14   38.00    Final(Unseeded) Taiki Hirooka Port Washington   *
 
15   38.18 15   Final(Event 15) Craig Denton Herricks  
16   38.69 16   Final(Event 15) Kevens Leger Westbury  
17   38.85 17   Final(Event 15) Devon Roth New Hyde Park  
18   39.32 18   Final(Event 15) Jarvis Kuunifaa Westbury