Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,939 meets 1,180,490 performances
 
Season: Year:   
 
 

Section 8 Rankings
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group:  Event: 
 
 
h = hand time (actual time shown, but we add +0.24 to determine rankings position)
# for 'coach entered' in the rankings

100 M Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   10.70 Kazeem Scott 12 Freeport 05/05/2023 St. Anthony's HS
2   10.83 Brian Johnson-Norman Jr 11 Roosevelt 04/15/2023 Port Washington HS
3   10.6 h # William Holmes 12 Elmont 05/01/2023 Garden City HS
4   10.6 h # Elvis Li 12 Syosset 04/04/2023 Baldwin HS
5   10.6 h # Nishanth Naveen 11 Syosset 04/04/2023 Baldwin HS
6   10.85 Kimani Lewis 12 Elmont 05/23/2023 Valley Stream North HS
7   10.90 Dominic Inzerilla 11 Mepham 06/01/2023 North Shore HS
8   10.92 Isaiah Davis 11 Elmont 06/01/2023 North Shore HS
9   10.7 h # Kurt Ye 11 Herricks 05/01/2023 Mepham HS
10   11.02 Dylan Donegan 11 Hicksville 06/01/2023 North Shore HS
 
11   10.8 h # Sean Scott 12 Mepham 05/01/2023 Mepham HS
12   10.8 h # Sedgeley Duperval 11 VS North 04/25/2023 Wantagh HS
13   10.8 h # Christian McAndrew 12 Wantagh 04/18/2023 Plainedge HS
14   10.8 h # Anthony Byron 12 Baldwin 04/04/2023 Baldwin HS
15   10.9 h # Joseph Vacchio 11 Lynbrook 04/25/2023 Bethpage HS
16   10.9 h # Jordon Quinn 11 Freeport 04/04/2023 East Meadow HS
17   11.18 Apollo Simmons 10 Westbury 06/01/2023 North Shore HS
18   11.0 h # Chris Norris 12 Mepham 05/01/2023 Mepham HS
19   11.0 h # Josiah Bracken 11 Mineola 04/25/2023 Glen Cove HS
20   11.0 h # Joseph Mohaupt 11 Division Avenue 04/25/2023 Bethpage HS
 
21   11.0 h # Talha Ahmad 12 Syosset 04/04/2023 Baldwin HS
22   11.25 Jack Brosnan 9 Farmingdale 05/09/2023 Farmingdale HS
23   11.32 Daniel Santos 12 Oceanside 04/28/2023 Oceanside HS
24   11.33 Jaydin Washington 12 Uniondale 04/15/2023 Port Washington HS
25   11.33 Ramon Calderon 11 Lynbrook 04/28/2023 Oceanside HS
 
Show more

110 HH Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   14.00 Jordon Quinn 11 Freeport 06/01/2023 North Shore HS
2   14.70 Christian Primavera 12 Massapequa 04/01/2023 Valley Stream North HS
3   14.91 Tristan Brown 11 Baldwin 06/01/2023 North Shore HS
4   14.9 h # Sergio Talamo 12 Massapequa 04/18/2023 Farmingdale HS
5   15.40 Matthew DeCicco 10 Hewlett 05/23/2023 Valley Stream North HS
6   15.41 Thomas Bonsignore 11 Division Avenue 05/23/2023 Valley Stream North HS
7   15.2 h # Liam McInerney 12 Calhoun 05/01/2023 Mepham HS
8   15.50 Kruger Charles 12 Jericho 06/01/2023 North Shore HS
9   15.58 Gacha Rameez 12 Farmingdale 06/01/2023 North Shore HS
10   15.4 h # Peter John Schramm 12 Calhoun 04/03/2023 MacArthur HS
 
11   15.4 h # Josh Ochalek 12 Jericho 05/01/2023 Mepham HS
12   15.5 h # Rameez Gacha Farmingdale 04/25/2023 Farmingdale HS
13   15.78 Adel Waly 12 VS North 05/23/2023 Valley Stream North HS
14   15.6 h # Rameez Gacha 12 Farmingdale 04/18/2023 Farmingdale HS
15   15.85 John Della Ratta 11 North Shore 06/01/2023 North Shore HS
16   15.89 Jordan Ponsar 12 VS North 06/05/2023 Massapequa HS
17   15.92 Aaron Chiang 12 Syosset 05/22/2023 MacArthur HS
18   16.07 Christian Hunter 11 Clarke 05/24/2023 Carle Place HS
19   16.14 Patrick Appolon 9 Baldwin 05/13/2023 North Shore HS
20   16.0 h # Charles Kruger 12 Jericho 04/17/2023 Jericho HS
 
21   16.29 John Turnbull 11 East Meadow 05/22/2023 MacArthur HS
22   16.35 Kiran Gabbur 9 Wheatley 06/01/2023 North Shore HS
23   16.49 Joseph Vaccaro 12 JFK Bellmore 06/01/2023 North Shore HS
24   16.52 Tomotake Sekiguchi 11 Jericho 05/19/2023 Manhasset HS
25   16.66 Luke Pierce 9 Calhoun 05/23/2023 Valley Stream North HS
 
Show more

200 M Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   22.01 Kazeem Scott 12 Freeport 06/01/2023 North Shore HS
2   22.02 Brian Johnson-Norman Jr 11 Roosevelt 04/15/2023 Port Washington HS
3   22.27 Kimani Lewis 12 Elmont 06/01/2023 North Shore HS
4   22.29 Sedgeley Duperval 11 VS North 04/01/2023 Valley Stream North HS
5   22.35 Daniel Santos 12 Oceanside 05/09/2023 Plainview HS
6   22.41 Josiah Bracken 11 Mineola 05/24/2023 Carle Place HS
7   22.2 h # Jack Brosnan 9 Farmingdale 04/25/2023 Farmingdale HS
8   22.47 Dylan Donegan 11 Hicksville 05/22/2023 MacArthur HS
9   22.3 h # Jacob Bjarnson 10 Farmingdale 04/18/2023 Farmingdale HS
10   22.3 h # Dominic Inzerilla 11 Mepham 05/01/2023 Mepham HS
 
11   22.4 h # Alex Colletti 12 Garden City 04/17/2023 Jericho HS
12   22.70 Isaiah Davis 11 Elmont 06/01/2023 North Shore HS
13   22.71 Brenton Lee 11 Syosset 05/09/2023 Farmingdale HS
14   22.5 h Josaih Bracken 11 Mineola 04/18/2023 Manhasset HS
15   22.5 h # Ramon Calderon 11 Lynbrook 04/04/2023 Wantagh HS
16   22.5 h # Christian Primavera 12 Massapequa 05/02/2023 Massapequa HS
17   22.76 Nishanth Naveen 11 Syosset 05/09/2023 Farmingdale HS
18   22.6 h # Anthony Byron 12 Baldwin 04/18/2023 Farmingdale HS
19   22.6 h # Sean Scott 12 Mepham 05/01/2023 Mepham HS
20   22.85 ISAIAH JOLLY 10 Malverne 06/01/2023 North Shore HS
 
21   22.7 h # Kurt Ye 11 Herricks 04/24/2023 Great Neck North HS
22   22.94 Michael Ye 12 North Shore 05/24/2023 Carle Place HS
23   22.98 Christopher Dean 11 Oyster Bay 06/01/2023 North Shore HS
24   22.99 William Holmes 12 Elmont 05/23/2023 Valley Stream North HS
25   22.8 h # Fortune Uzo 12 VS Central 04/25/2023 Farmingdale HS
 
Show more