Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

League meet 1

Wednesday, September 19, 2012 - Thursday, September 20, 2012    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2012

Race: I-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:45.1 Jayd Davis 9 Freeport  
2 27:47.0 Jayd Davis 9 Freeport  
 

Race: II-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:23.0 Steven Forte 11 Mepham  
2 14:28.0 Chuckie Skidmore 10 Mepham  
3 14:34.3 Charles Bendernagel 12 Mepham  
4 14:38.5 Robert Boschert 10 Mepham  
5 14:47.6 Angelo Sylvester 12 Mepham  
6 14:52.5 Brian Keohane 11 Mepham  
7 14:55.9 Billy Nolan 10 Mepham  
8 14:56.3 Joseph Skidmore 12 Mepham  
9 15:06.4 Mike Casola 12 Mepham  
10 15:11.3 Kyle Sheehan 12 Mepham  
11 15:45.6 Nico Ritirato 12 Carey  
12 15:49.0 Ryan Wu 11 Jericho  
13 16:24.0 Richard Wu 10 Jericho  
14 16:43.0 HaeJin Park 10 Jericho  
15 16:58.0 Tyler Krypell 12 Jericho  
16 16:59.0 Albert Hsiung 11 Jericho  
17 17:09.0 Matthew Chun 11 Jericho  
18 18:01.0 Oliver Hu 11 Jericho  
19 18:14.0 Cameron Ghazvini 10 Jericho  
20 18:29.6 Hantzner Bonnet 12 Carey  
21 18:37.0 Terry Choi 10 Jericho  
22 18:48.1 Christopher Andrade 9 Carey  
23 20:05.0 Michael Salter 11 Carey  
24 20:33.0 Corey Miller 12 Carey  
25 21:04.0 Brendan Murchie 12 Carey  
 

Race: II-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:29.0 Andrew Morra 12 Garden City  
2 14:05.3 Mark DeSantis 11 Garden City  
3 14:07.1 Timmy Reilly 11 Wantagh  
4 14:07.5 Neil Quigley 12 Garden City  
5 14:14.9 Daniel Finnegan 12 Garden City  
6 14:16.6 Timothy Joseph 10 Garden City  
7 14:22.4 Vinny Tesoriero 12 Wantagh  
8 14:28.5 Ken Peluso 11 Wantagh  
9 14:30.6 James Dachille 11 JFK Bellmore  
10 14:32.9 Patrick Lavin 12 Wantagh  
11 14:34.9 Andrew Bloniarz 11 Wantagh  
12 14:37.9 Wesley Craig 11 Wantagh  
13 14:44.3 Oliver Weber 12 Garden City  
14 15:00.3 Dean Ostrofsky 11 JFK Bellmore  
15 15:00.7 John Mahon 11 JFK Bellmore  
16 15:01.7 Andrew Magdich 12 Garden City  
17 15:03.2 Rich Monaco 11 Wantagh  
18 15:10.6 Anthony Bouchard 11 Wantagh  
19 15:29.0 Ayomide Obadare 12 Elmont  
20 16:08.1 Roshane Wright 12 Elmont  
21 16:31.0 Hunter Sagendorph 12 JFK Bellmore  
22 16:33.0 Brian Shulman 11 Garden City  
23 16:36.5 Daniel Steen 9 JFK Bellmore  
24 16:58.7 Timothy Montera 11 JFK Bellmore  
25 17:10.2 Dylan Lingenau 12 JFK Bellmore  
26 17:29.0 Ricasso Blaise 12 Elmont  
27 18:18.5 Chris Fugina 9 JFK Bellmore  
28 18:18.9 Mikhaldy Blaise 12 Elmont  
29 18:29.9 Chad Barker 12 Elmont  
30 18:38.3 James Giammetta 9 JFK Bellmore  
31 18:49.9 Rion Codrington 10 Elmont  
32 18:55.6 Skyler Rackowski 10 JFK Bellmore  
 

Race: II-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:17.2 Christopher Landi 12 Calhoun  
2 13:23.3 Zach Toner 12 Calhoun  
3 13:26.7 Abe Lahood 12 Calhoun  
4 13:37.9 Jack Curran 12 Calhoun  
5 14:06.5 Alexander Cowen 11 Great Neck South  
6 14:20.3 Alexander Boyd 11 Calhoun  
7 14:26.1 Jordan Mentzel 11 Calhoun  
8 15:00.0 Matt Brinsmead 11 Calhoun  
9 15:04.5 Anthony Gomez 12 Calhoun  
10 15:04.7 Samuel Sommer 12 Great Neck South  
11 15:18.8 Kamrynn Irani 11 Great Neck South  
12 15:27.6 Jacob Rigos 10 Great Neck South  
13 15:29.0 Jimmy Clarke 12 Calhoun  
14 16:09.6 Vincent Steves 11 Great Neck South  
15 16:10.3 Adam Siegel 9 Great Neck South  
16 16:12.1 Conor Murphy 12 Calhoun  
17 16:14.0 Simon Zeng 8 Great Neck South  
18 16:15.0 Jack Sherman 9 Great Neck South  
19 16:43.9 Joseph Kim 11 Great Neck South  
20 17:02.6 Thomas Condron 10 New Hyde Park  
21 18:35.6 Joseph Murphy 12 New Hyde Park  
22 19:03.9 John Stampfli 9 New Hyde Park  
23 20:20.6 Vincent Nicosia 10 New Hyde Park  
24 21:30.8 Tommy Daily 9 New Hyde Park  
25 23:42.7 Nicholas Marchelos 9 New Hyde Park  
26 23:42.9 Danny Donahue 10 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: II-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:54.0 Gabriel DaSilva 12 Herricks  
2 14:46.5 Kieran McCarthy 10 South Side  
3 14:46.6 Jerry Carroll-Parks 12 Long Beach  
4 14:59.7 Richard Taylor 11 Westbury  
5 15:02.2 Will Duggan 11 South Side  
6 15:03.0 DAVE LACROIX 10 Westbury  
7 15:21.0 Andrew Farrell 12 Herricks  
8 15:28.0 Christopher Lester 9 Long Beach  
9 15:28.8 Steven Hurst 10 Long Beach  
10 15:28.9 Matt Mcgovern 10 Long Beach  
11 15:43.9 Scott La Marca 10 Herricks  
12 15:58.6 David Cacace 12 South Side  
13 16:08.1 Benjamin Rubenfeld 10 South Side  
14 16:11.6 Carlos Ibarra-Cruz 11 Westbury  
15 16:15.9 Jonathan Detuillio 10 South Side  
16 16:21.4 Belal Taher 10 Herricks  
17 16:27.6 Peter Michelen 12 Herricks  
18 16:29.0 Patrick Coleman 10 South Side  
19 16:31.0 Brian Ackerman 11 South Side  
20 16:31.1 Christopher Baldeo 12 Long Beach  
21 17:02.6 Mike Rosner 9 Long Beach  
22 17:25.7 Adel Elkosh 11 Herricks  
23 17:25.9 Andrew Mach 12 Herricks  
24 17:35.4 Mustafa Poonawala 12 Herricks  
25 17:47.6 Kyle Mosley 12 Long Beach  
26 17:48.0 Jason Aparicio 11 Westbury  
27 17:49.0 Mitchell Donofrio 10 South Side  
28 17:56.5 Damien Hobday 12 Herricks  
29 18:01.5 Harrison Kravis 9 South Side  
30 18:50.6 Matthew Mach 9 Herricks  
31 18:56.7 Marcus Williams 12 South Side  
32 19:06.6 Jerome Cunningham 10 Westbury  
 

Race: III-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:08.4 Michael Gordon 10 VS South  
2 14:37.5 Yohance Basedo 11 VS South  
3 15:39.4 Michael Alvarez 12 VS South  
4 16:56.5 Brian Morales 9 VS South  
5 17:10.1 Brandon Green 11 VS South  
6 17:11.9 Theodore Sung 12 VS South  
7 17:29.8 Gregory Pandolfi 12 VS South  
8 18:06.5 Azam Ahmed 12 VS South  
9 18:23.3 Maxime Maurice 12 VS South  
 

Race: III-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:30.1 Blake Woods 10 Glen Cove  
2 18:10.4 Geoffrey Decoster 10 Glen Cove  
3 18:15.7 Harrison Smith 12 Glen Cove  
4 20:19.7 Randall Olivera 10 Glen Cove  
 

Race: IV-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:55.4 Evan Sayre 12 Friends Academy  
2 14:56.0 Glenn Lostritto 10 Friends Academy  
3 14:57.3 Patrick Crowley 11 Friends Academy  
4 14:57.9 Sahil Massand 11 Friends Academy  
5 14:58.5 John O'Brien 12 Friends Academy  
6 15:20.2 Will Duke 12 Friends Academy  
7 15:25.6 Nickolas Conte 12 Wheatley  
8 15:29.6 Neil Shahdadpuri 10 Wheatley  
9 15:47.2 Scott Udisky 12 Locust Valley  
10 15:52.2 Erik Loscalzo 11 Friends Academy  
11 16:09.2 Brendan Wright 10 Locust Valley  
12 16:10.3 Jeremy Penny 9 Locust Valley  
13 16:12.8 Cole Valentino 12 Friends Academy  
14 16:17.6 Dillon Hanel 11 Wheatley  
15 16:30.2 Patrick Vaughan 9 Locust Valley  
16 16:52.5 Brian Wright 8 Locust Valley  
17 16:53.1 Jordan Weinstock 10 Wheatley  
18 16:55.0 Herard Auguste 12 West Hemp  
19 17:12.5 Vakas Akhtar 9 Wheatley  
20 17:13.0 Mike Koszalka 9 Wheatley  
21 17:15.2 Zachary Kriesberg 12 Friends Academy  
22 17:27.7 Charles Hollmkuller 10 Locust Valley  
23 17:38.6 Pierre Leconte 12 West Hemp  
24 17:39.0 Ahmad Khanzada 12 Wheatley  
25 17:52.2 Luke Fallarino 9 Wheatley  
26 17:52.9 Kenneth Waldvogel 12 West Hemp  
27 20:16.7 Dylan Sarnataro 9 West Hemp  
28 20:27.8 Joseph Marturano 9 West Hemp  
 

Race: IV-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:55.0 Joseph Miller 11 Seaford  
2 14:04.0 Teddy Hamlin 12 Oyster Bay  
3 14:41.0 Joe Hoffman 12 Clarke  
4 14:46.0 Brandon Peralta 11 Clarke  
5 14:51.0 Arman Singh 11 Clarke  
6 14:54.0 Matthew Clark 11 Seaford  
7 15:13.0 Matthew Blasi 11 Seaford  
8 15:16.0 Jack Sherbal 10 Oyster Bay  
9 15:25.0 Sam Peck 12 Seaford  
10 15:32.0 Matthew Green 10 Seaford  
11 16:15.0 Alexander Tosi 9 Oyster Bay  
12 16:30.0 Tom Stobe 11 Clarke  
13 16:34.0 Jason Cassella 9 Oyster Bay  
14 16:35.0 Steven Sweet 9 Oyster Bay  
15 16:46.0 Samuel Aquilini 9 Oyster Bay  
16 16:47.0 Nick Abisiti 10 Clarke  
17 16:48.0 E.J. Madden 10 Oyster Bay  
18 17:05.0 Luke DeIulio 11 Carle Place  
19 17:15.0 Wiiliam Colvin 12 Clarke  
20 17:22.0 Phil Liotta 11 Clarke  
21 17:24.0 Austin Adriano 10 Seaford  
22 17:31.0 Chris Roerdan 11 Oyster Bay  
23 18:07.0 Anthony Panella 11 Oyster Bay  
24 18:40.0 Patrick Spangler 9 Carle Place  
25 19:09.0 Stephen Harrington 10 Carle Place  
26 19:20.0 Benjamin Martines 12 Carle Place  
27 19:37.0 Dan Bach 12 Oyster Bay  
28 22:50.0 Enndy Nunez 12 Clarke  
 

Race: IV-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:05.0 Lucas Pugleise 12 Island Trees  
2 15:31.0 Tommy Brownstone 12 Island Trees  
3 15:38.0 Eugene Lease 10 Island Trees  
4 15:39.0 Zachary Milack 11 Island Trees  
5 16:00.0 Connor Lynn 8 CSH  
6 16:03.0 Blake Walsh 9 CSH  
7 16:48.0 Danny Dmuchowski 10 Island Trees  
8 16:55.0 Matthew Gordon 11 Roosevelt  
9 17:05.0 Nahjeem Lowe 11 Roosevelt  
10 17:09.0 Eric Zhon 9 CSH  
11 17:17.0 Gregory Yee 10 Island Trees  
12 17:56.0 Stephen Fischer 10 CSH  
13 19:54.0 Jonah Lipton 12 CSH  
14 20:03.0 John Minikel 12 Island Trees  
15 20:09.0 Nigel Freeman 9 Roosevelt  
16 20:42.0 Dashaun Faulkenson 12 Roosevelt  
17 21:32.0 Henry Farahani 11 CSH  
18 21:48.0 Floyd Moore 12 Roosevelt  
19 22:18.0 Josiah Barrett 12 Roosevelt  
20 22:20.0 Richard Clifford 12 Roosevelt  
21 22:33.0 Matthew Plaisimond 11 Roosevelt  
22 25:58.0 Andrew Grant 9 Roosevelt  
 

Race: IV-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:15.0 Fredric Lang 12 Mineola  
2 13:18.0 Jonathan Schloth 11 East Rockaway  
3 14:00.0 Jake Tavernite 11 Mineola  
4 14:04.0 Peter Wilk 10 VS North  
5 14:33.0 Leonardo Puerto 12 VS North  
6 14:39.0 Jake Catalano 9 VS North  
7 14:48.0 Phillip Inguanta 10 VS North  
8 15:13.0 Brad Coleman 12 Mineola  
9 15:29.0 TJ Magno 10 VS North  
10 15:30.0 Joseph Mulder 12 Mineola  
11 15:39.0 Dylan Bestler 11 Mineola  
12 15:44.0 Douglas Demagistris 10 Mineola  
13 16:05.0 Vincent Russo 9 VS North  
14 16:08.0 Matthew Cinnamo 10 VS North  
15 16:41.0 Louis Scavelli 10 VS North  
16 16:51.0 Patrick Murray 12 Mineola  
17 16:56.0 Ryan Kelly 11 Mineola  
18 17:00.0 Chris Mueller 10 Mineola  
19 17:03.0 Daniel Andrade 10 VS North  
20 17:22.0 John Murray 10 Mineola  
21 19:59.0 Billy Humes 12 East Rockaway  
22 20:59.0 Brandon Jackson 10 East Rockaway  
23 21:01.0 Andrew Garcia 11 East Rockaway  
24 23:54.0 Scagneli Chris 10 East Rockaway  
 

Race: JV 24     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:00.8 Jack Alboher 10 Mepham  
2 15:05.3 Robert Weiss 10 Calhoun  
3 15:09.3 Jonathan Kramer 12 Garden City  
4 15:09.9 Andrew Montalti 11 Mepham  
5 15:11.1 Chris Perillo 9 Mepham  
6 15:19.7 Ben lahood 10 Calhoun  
7 15:31.3 Michael Collins 11 Wantagh  
8 15:36.7 Aiden Wagner 10 Mepham  
9 15:37.8 Chris Bianchi 12 Mepham  
10 15:41.7 Dan Tracey 12 Mepham  
11 15:43.3 Anderew Boyd 10 Calhoun  
12 15:45.6 Dan Beim 12 Mepham  
13 15:45.9 Josh Speigel 12 Mepham  
14 15:48.1 Kanav Gupta 10 Jericho  
15 15:49.3 James Kane 10 Mepham  
16 16:00.5 Alex Pekoff 10 Mepham  
17 16:06.3 Jon Toto 11 Garden City  
18 16:07.0 John Casella 10 Wantagh  
19 16:09.9 Brent Kavaler 10 Wantagh  
20 16:10.2 Stefan Hugel 12 Garden City  
21 16:14.9 Matt Karp 11 Calhoun  
22 16:16.4 Michael Athy 10 Calhoun  
23 16:17.4 Jake LaPadula 10 Wantagh  
24 16:18.4 Brian Alcamo 9 Garden City  
25 16:27.3 Chad Marvin 12 Mepham  
26 16:30.3 Matt Gallo 12 Calhoun  
27 16:32.5 Elijah Manduro 9 Calhoun  
28 16:34.2 Matt Dunn 10 Calhoun  
29 16:52.3 Jonathan Cheslock 10 South Side  
30 16:52.5 Vasu Joshi 10 Wantagh  
31 16:56.3 John Gandolfo 10 Calhoun  
32 16:56.7 Tom Cronin 10 Calhoun  
33 17:01.8 Randy Hernandez 11 Calhoun  
34 17:04.3 Julian Arroyo 12 Calhoun  
35 17:14.2 Kevin Flores 12 Great Neck South  
36 17:15.5 Kevin Fish 10 Mepham  
37 17:18.5 Tate Keller 10 Calhoun  
38 17:22.6 Scott Henderson 9 Wantagh  
39 17:23.9 Brendan Ferrick 10 South Side  
40 17:25.0 Anthony Girimonti 11 Plainedge  
41 17:26.5 John Katramados 11 Great Neck South  
42 17:32.7 Elias Platania 9 Calhoun  
43 17:34.5 Andrew Lunavictoria 9 Mepham  
44 17:37.3 Luke Michalakis 10 Calhoun  
45 17:38.5 Dylan Messina 10 Clarke  
46 17:39.0 Kiernan Barrett -Snyder 11 Calhoun  
47 17:39.8 Rob Piccirillo 9 Wantagh  
48 17:42.0 Tom Giunta 11 Wheatley  
49 17:42.3 George Albert 9 Wantagh  
50 17:44.5 Liam Scettini 10 Calhoun  
51 17:51.8 Joseph Gillberg 9 Mepham  
52 17:52.3 Jack Cimorelli 9 Mepham  
53 17:52.7 Wade Jaskola 9 Mepham  
54 17:53.9 Brian Meyers 12 Mepham  
55 17:56.4 Justin Shapiro 10 JFK Bellmore  
56 17:58.9 John Ryan 9 Wheatley  
57 18:03.1 Andrew Perillo 9 Mepham  
58 18:03.3 Anthony Clemente 9 Mepham  
59 18:05.3 Anthony Cutinella 9 Wheatley  
60 18:10.2 David Hymowitz 9 Jericho  
61 18:12.0 Benjamin Hoefer 12 South Side  
62 18:14.6 Austin Son 11 Great Neck South  
63 18:17.3 Matthew Lifman 11 JFK Bellmore  
64 18:18.2 Blaze Kelly 10 South Side  
65 18:19.4 Jack Giunta 12 Wheatley  
66 18:20.4 Dylan Mavros 10 Oyster Bay  
67 18:21.6 Alexander Gee 9 Herricks  
68 18:27.3 Tao Zeng 11 Wheatley  
69 18:28.6 Paul Hilton 12 Wantagh  
70 18:30.2 Brandon Prashad 11 South Side  
71 18:32.3 Sean Coakley 8 Seaford  
72 18:34.1 Peter Casola 9 Mepham  
73 18:34.5 Jack Ostrofsky 9 JFK Bellmore  
74 18:35.0 Chris Rederscheid 10 South Side  
75 18:35.4 Min Guk Kim 12 Great Neck South  
76 18:35.9 Frank Malone 9 Mepham  
77 18:36.5 Ishbir Singh 10 Mepham  
78 18:38.8 Aaron Gochman 11 Calhoun  
79 18:40.6 Dimitri Grammatikopoulos 12 Herricks  
80 18:41.8 Aidan Cunningham 11 Herricks  
81 18:42.2 Lucian Paone 9 Oyster Bay  
82 18:42.7 Tom Dempsey 12 Mepham  
83 18:43.9 Nolan Tiss 9 South Side  
84 18:44.5 Jesse Ames 10 Jericho  
85 18:44.9 Spencer McLaughlin 10 JFK Bellmore  
86 18:45.5 Liam Doxey 10 Oyster Bay  
87 18:47.6 Jake Dimatos 11 Oyster Bay  
88 18:48.1 Sean Wong 10 Herricks  
89 18:49.6 Joseph Panella 9 Oyster Bay  
90 18:50.0 Ryan Santos 9 Oyster Bay  
91 18:51.1 Robert Chang 9 Wheatley  
92 18:52.0 Rohan Gulati 10 Wheatley  
93 18:52.9 Max Moritz 9 Wantagh  
94 18:54.1 Arjun Sharma 12 Great Neck South  
95 18:54.6 Jon Aviles 11 Long Beach  
96 18:58.2 Connor Dennelly 9 Carle Place  
97 19:00.8 William Huh 10 Great Neck South  
98 19:02.1 Justin Rockitter 9 Wantagh  
99 19:02.4 Brendan Getzler 10 Mepham  
100 19:02.8 Anish Bhatia 10 Great Neck South  
101 19:05.6 Jason lee 15 Herricks  
102 19:08.4 Ori Kopilev 9 Great Neck South  
103 19:08.7 Mark Kullins 10 Mepham  
104 19:09.5 Eugene McCarrick 11 Carle Place  
105 19:19.3 Donny Allen 11 Seaford  
106 19:19.6 Ian Balas 11 Mepham  
107 19:25.2 Brian Darmstadt 10 Mineola  
108 19:27.7 Jack Christophel 9 Wantagh  
109 19:28.9 Tyler Laderer 10 Oyster Bay  
110 19:30.7 Connor Coughlin 10 Seaford  
111 19:31.4 Daniel Bae 9 Jericho  
112 19:32.3 Andrew Bruno 12 JFK Bellmore  
113 19:33.3 Ashwin Reddy 9 Wheatley  
114 19:34.9 Ronn Mathew 10 Mineola  
115 19:35.3 Chris Mountanos 9 Wantagh  
116 19:36.8 Joe Liotta 9 Clarke  
117 19:37.2 Brian Fitzpatrick 9 Herricks  
118 19:37.5 Michael Bizzoso 9 Oyster Bay  
119 19:40.4 Freddy Frank 9 Seaford  
120 19:40.9 Matthew Solomon 12 Jericho  
121 19:43.3 Karan Kapoor 12 Herricks  
122 19:59.1 Robert Aldana 12 South Side  
123 20:01.5 Will Stern 9 South Side  
124 20:02.6 Ryan Maloney 10 Oyster Bay  
125 20:03.7 Steven Hart 11 Wantagh  
126 20:05.7 Blake Lingenau 12 JFK Bellmore  
127 20:06.4 Matt Gehrig` 9 Clarke  
128 20:07.4 Christopher Shen 9 Wheatley  
129 20:12.2 Evan Oppenheimer 11 Great Neck South  
130 20:13.0 Jacob Mathai 10 Great Neck South  
131 20:13.7 John Falcone 10 Oyster Bay  
132 20:16.9 Matt Goldstein 12 Long Beach  
133 20:20.0 Brandon Blumstein 9 Wantagh  
134 20:23.8 Sam Dacher 10 JFK Bellmore  
135 20:24.5 Joseph Cueter 9 Mineola  
136 20:26.6 Liam Baker 12 South Side  
137 20:27.7 Anand Bradley 10 Mepham  
138 20:30.0 Ben Epstein 10 Jericho  
139 20:33.5 Sean Murphy 9 Carle Place  
140 20:49.7 Manish Singh 10 Jericho  
141 20:51.3 Jason Chan 9 Jericho  
142 20:52.3 Alex Nunez 10 Mepham  
143 20:55.5 Ryuma Sakakibara 11 Herricks  
144 21:01.3 Austin Katz 10 Herricks  
145 21:06.4 zaryab aziz 9 Herricks  
146 21:07.0 Jake Cupani 9 Jericho  
147 21:07.5 Henry Cheung 10 Seaford  
148 21:09.2 Jack Shutkind 11 South Side  
149 21:12.0 Nick Agoglia 9 Mepham  
150 21:13.6 Gabriel Besada 9 Wheatley  
151 21:16.4 Juan Salgado 9 Clarke  
152 21:17.5 Min Kim 11 Jericho  
153 21:22.6 Joseph Busching 9 South Side  
154 21:23.3 Joseph Quigley 10 South Side  
155 21:31.3 Brian Kowalczyk 12 Oyster Bay  
156 21:33.5 Ansh Hirani 10 Herricks  
157 21:43.3 Yun Seong Ji 10 Great Neck South  
158 21:48.1 Giovanni Sanchez 10 Jericho  
159 21:54.8 Alex Rebuffi 9 Wantagh  
160 22:05.0 arya amarjit 9 Herricks  
161 22:06.4 William Goedel 12 JFK Bellmore  
162 22:09.8 Sam Morales 11 Calhoun  
163 22:30.3 Hamsa Pillai 10 Great Neck South  
164 22:32.4 Soo Woong Kim 10 Great Neck South  
165 23:03.4 Eddie McQuade 11 Long Beach  
166 23:25.5 Robin Abraham 10 Mineola  
167 23:32.3 Ronkit Gopalani 10 Jericho  
168 23:32.7 Matthew Schmidt 10 Carle Place  
169 23:33.8 Hunter Krasinski 9 Wheatley  
170 23:44.1 Conor Cunningham 10 Herricks  
171 23:46.2 Faisal Salam 10 Great Neck South  
172 23:47.3 Alex Zeller 11 Calhoun  
173 23:51.9 Christopher Zheng 10 Great Neck South  
174 24:09.7 Chad Marsh 9 Long Beach  
175 24:16.8 Evan Steinberg 11 Wheatley  
176 24:24.0 Joseph Monaco 9 South Side  
177 24:28.8 nicholas troiano 9 Herricks  
178 24:31.3 Abraham Rosloff 9 Great Neck South  
179 26:21.8 Dean Smiros 12 Oyster Bay  
180 27:33.6 Michael Osterman 9 Calhoun  
181 28:04.3 Nick Corsale 9 Long Beach  
182 30:52.5 Joshua Philips 9 Calhoun  
 

Race: JV13     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:57.2 Timothy Woods 11 Massapequa  
2 15:01.8 Ryan Garry 10 Port Washington  
3 15:06.2 Aidan Smith 9 Massapequa  
4 15:16.9 Ben Levy 9 East Meadow  
5 15:19.3 Amandeep Singh 12 East Meadow  
6 15:22.9 Brian Ackerman 11 South Side  
7 15:29.0 Julian Faccibene 12 Port Washington  
8 15:35.1 Prabnoor Multani 11 East Meadow  
9 15:37.7 Brian Sayrafe 12 Massapequa  
10 15:38.9 Kyle Wrynn 9 East Meadow  
11 15:39.6 Joseph Tesoriero 9 Massapequa  
12 15:49.0 Andrew Adelhardt 9 Port Washington  
13 15:56.6 Ryan Andersen 10 Syosset  
14 15:57.6 Brad Spilka 11 Manhasset HS  
15 15:59.6 Matthew Wilshere 12 Manhasset HS  
16 16:02.1 Eric Monsurez 12 Port Washington  
17 16:07.4 Riley Barnes 9 Manhasset HS  
18 16:08.3 William Anderson 10 Syosset  
19 16:08.7 Ishar Hawkins 9 North Shore  
20 16:09.4 Corey Bonilla 11 VS Central  
21 16:15.9 Kyle Bentley 11 Manhasset HS  
22 16:16.8 Jacob Croes 10 Farmingdale  
23 16:17.4 Miles Kurtz 12 Port Washington  
24 16:19.1 Harry Prevor Syosset  
25 16:19.9 Jerek Dobladillo 11 East Meadow  
26 16:20.5 Kelson Haberlack 12 Massapequa  
27 16:21.1 George Yiachos 10 Manhasset HS  
28 16:21.8 Matthew Neubauer 10 Massapequa  
29 16:22.7 Moham-Ali Dewji 10 Syosset  
30 16:24.4 Anthony Cartagine 12 North Shore  
31 16:24.7 Matthew Ferrone 12 Manhasset HS  
32 16:25.2 Jaineel Doshi 9 Hicksville  
33 16:32.3 Jordan Raimondi 9 Hewlett  
34 16:33.0 Richie Chu 11 Syosset  
35 16:34.3 Devon Pascal-Seward 12 VS Central  
36 16:37.1 Christopher Bonetti 12 Massapequa  
37 16:37.7 Andrew Rybecky 10 Port Washington  
38 16:38.6 Owen Welsh 10 Manhasset HS  
39 16:39.3 David Nevins 9 Port Washington  
40 16:39.7 Joseph Hunt 9 Farmingdale  
41 16:40.0 Peter Dayre 10 North Shore  
42 16:41.0 Arthur Stanwise 9 Massapequa  
43 16:43.8 Timothy McConnell 12 Massapequa  
44 16:44.5 Kyle Senn 10 Massapequa  
45 16:47.2 Benjamin O'Brien 11 Port Washington  
46 16:47.5 Nicholas Seyfert 9 Farmingdale  
47 16:48.0 Eric Morra 11 MacArthur  
48 16:50.2 Austin Plansker 10 Manhasset HS  
49 16:50.7 Alex Lamy 51 VS Central  
50 16:53.4 Albert Morales 9 VS Central  
51 16:53.9 Matthew Rybecky 12 Port Washington  
52 16:55.4 Anthony Varnas 9 Manhasset HS  
53 17:02.0 Alex Lacomba 9 North Shore  
54 17:08.9 Justin Truglio 11 Port Washington  
55 17:09.5 Chirag Gosalia 11 East Meadow  
56 17:10.3 Patrick Leahy 10 Lynbrook  
57 17:10.7 Jacob Petty 11 Port Washington  
58 17:11.2 Harrison Barsky 9 Manhasset HS  
59 17:11.6 Conor Jenkinson 10 Port Washington  
60 17:12.3 Daniel Pritzker 10 Roslyn  
61 17:13.2 Jeong Shin 12 Port Washington  
62 17:14.0 Timothy Thompson 12 Farmingdale  
63 17:15.6 Konrad Rogowski 11 Massapequa  
64 17:17.4 Tyson Morgano 9 Manhasset HS  
65 17:19.3 Bryan Davidson 9 Plainview Kennedy  
66 17:19.7 Aaron Bialer 11 Port Washington  
67 17:21.8 Sami Mansoor 12 Manhasset HS  
68 17:23.2 Andrew Genovese 9 Hewlett  
69 17:24.1 Pranay Lunavat 11 Manhasset HS  
70 17:24.5 Andrew Douglas 9 North Shore  
71 17:25.0 Joey Garofolo 9 Port Washington  
72 17:25.5 Mahim Rahman 10 Roslyn  
73 17:25.8 Joshua Friedman 12 Port Washington  
74 17:26.3 Dan Miller 9 North Shore  
75 17:31.1 George Weiss 11 Port Washington  
76 17:31.7 Robert Mattia 11 Farmingdale  
77 17:32.8 Allen Zhou 12 Roslyn  
78 17:35.3 Michael Horne 11 Massapequa  
79 17:37.1 Eric Hitchings 12 Massapequa  
80 17:37.9 Vinny Amoroso 9 Lawrence  
81 17:38.4 Athan Anderson 9 Manhasset HS  
82 17:38.9 Frank Gargano 9 Lawrence  
83 17:40.5 Dan Cohen 11 East Meadow  
84 17:40.8 Jason Paz 9 VS Central  
85 17:44.2 Matt Saldett 9 North Shore  
86 17:45.1 Joshua Khalou 12 Roslyn  
87 17:46.3 Kevin Chang 12 Farmingdale  
88 17:48.0 Brendan Kelly 9 Lynbrook  
89 17:48.5 Ryan Mercadante 12 North Shore  
90 17:49.0 Robert Perrone 10 Farmingdale  
91 17:51.1 Scott Katzmann 11 Manhasset HS  
92 17:51.9 Michael Signorile 10 Manhasset HS  
93 17:52.2 Kevin Cribbin 10 Lynbrook  
94 17:52.8 Andrew Giustino 12 Massapequa  
95 17:53.8 Ethan May 9 Port Washington  
96 17:54.3 Anthony Brennan 12 Massapequa  
97 17:54.6 Justin Iovino 10 Oceanside  
98 17:56.5 Zachary Hughes 12 Massapequa  
99 17:57.4 Diego Suarez-Rojas 11 VS Central  
100 17:58.0 Dylan Otis 9 North Shore  
101 17:58.5 Joseph Boroda 9 Massapequa  
102 17:59.2 Jarin Fairclough 11 Baldwin  
103 17:59.8 Evan Nussbaum 12 Roslyn  
104 18:00.8 Stephen Donnell 9 Manhasset HS  
105 18:01.8 Anthony Valentino 9 Massapequa  
106 18:10.8 Matthew Johnston 9 Port Washington  
107 18:14.8 Matthew Tam 12 Manhasset HS  
108 18:16.4 Andrew Polis 9 Manhasset HS  
109 18:17.1 Zach Goldstein 9 Plainview Kennedy  
110 18:17.8 Michael Mayorga 12 Roslyn  
111 18:18.1 Seth Moreida 11 Lynbrook  
112 18:24.8 Daniel Malone 9 Massapequa  
113 18:29.6 Ahmad Chaudry 9 Manhasset HS  
114 18:30.0 8lo Legoupil-Maier 10 Oceanside  
115 18:30.3 Dan Flynn 9 East Meadow  
116 18:31.3 Michael Cook 11 Manhasset HS  
117 18:36.5 Lovedeep Singh 11 Hicksville  
118 18:41.5 Chun Leung Liu 11 Port Washington  
119 18:43.0 Matt Accomando 11 Oceanside  
120 18:43.7 Ross Levithan 11 Oceanside  
121 18:44.0 Patrick Sheehan 11 Massapequa  
122 18:44.4 Brendan Creagh 10 Massapequa  
123 18:44.8 Neil Kavthekar 10 East Meadow  
124 18:45.2 Cameron Ketyer 9 East Meadow  
125 18:45.7 Casey Marlow 12 Farmingdale  
126 18:46.3 Scott Weitzner 11 Port Washington  
127 18:48.0 Thomas Nokelty 11 Plainedge  
128 18:48.4 Mikee Villanueva 51 VS Central  
129 18:48.8 Jeremy Hsin 10 Manhasset HS  
130 18:55.5 Mark Kasschau 12 Massapequa  
131 18:56.7 Ryan Mills 12 Massapequa  
132 18:57.5 Christopher Janusas 10 North Shore  
133 19:02.4 Jose Carlo Escober 10 VS Central  
134 19:04.6 Dan Kaufmann 9 East Meadow  
135 19:05.8 Greg Bader 12 North Shore  
136 19:07.1 Ryan Striffolino 12 Massapequa  
137 19:09.1 Brendan Gaghan 12 Farmingdale  
138 19:09.7 Brendan Butler 10 Floral Park  
139 19:10.5 John Modica 10 Massapequa  
140 19:13.7 Christian Weber 10 Manhasset HS  
141 19:14.8 Matt Ellentuck 12 Lynbrook  
142 19:17.4 Josh Wicker 9 Plainview Kennedy  
143 19:18.5 Darren Hakimi 11 Great Neck North  
144 19:19.2 Ryan Kerin 9 Plainview Kennedy  
145 19:20.0 William Dalessandro 12 Port Washington  
146 19:24.7 Matthew Kramer 9 Port Washington  
147 19:25.1 Joshua Hililej 10 Plainview Kennedy  
148 19:26.8 Sasha Carberry 11 Lynbrook  
149 19:28.7 Mike Cordara 12 Massapequa  
150 19:30.1 Daniel Chin 12 Roslyn  
151 19:31.8 Andrew Weissenberger 10 Massapequa  
152 19:32.4 Denis McDonnell 12 Port Washington  
153 19:32.8 Liao Jonathan 9 Roslyn  
154 19:33.5 Harilaos Pavlou 9 Sewanhaka  
155 19:34.1 Vivek Kalla 12 Sewanhaka  
156 19:34.8 Jonathan Williams 11 Baldwin  
157 19:35.2 Alec Leto 11 North Shore  
158 19:35.6 Bennett Parker 9 North Shore  
159 19:39.5 Reza Sabooni 10 Roslyn  
160 19:43.5 Howard Curd 10 Manhasset HS  
161 19:46.8 Arihant Jain 10 Manhasset HS  
162 19:47.1 Brian Ruvolo 9 Hewlett  
163 19:47.5 Peter Genovese 10 Manhasset HS  
164 19:48.7 James Carroll 9 MacArthur  
165 19:50.5 Robert Louis 11 Roslyn  
166 19:52.7 Matias Arguello 11 Roslyn  
167 19:56.1 Andrew Small 12 Port Washington  
168 20:00.2 Steven Hummel 9 Lynbrook  
169 20:01.1 Sean Sorg 11 MacArthur  
170 20:03.0 Noah Sherman 9 Port Washington  
171 20:13.0 Ofir Biton 9 Hewlett  
172 20:16.9 Jake Handel 11 Lynbrook  
173 20:17.9 Brandon Bloecker 10 Plainview Kennedy  
174 20:20.0 Sam Iryami 9 Plainview Kennedy  
175 20:20.6 JeffMichael Presto 51 VS Central  
176 20:21.3 Max Tanner 10 Great Neck North  
177 20:23.0 David Elyaho 10 Great Neck North  
178 20:23.7 Justin Aizer 10 Oceanside  
179 20:24.9 Abbishek Doshi 10 Hicksville  
180 20:26.8 Gonzalo Colarte 10 VS South  
181 20:27.4 Luis Gonzalez 11 East Meadow  
182 20:27.8 Tyler Drucker 9 Hewlett  
183 20:29.7 Griffin Konen 10 Massapequa  
184 20:38.3 Isaiah Maharaj 11 Sewanhaka  
185 20:41.5 Nussbaum Max 9 Roslyn  
186 20:43.6 Chris Mascia 10 Lynbrook  
187 20:50.1 Sohaib Agha 10 Sewanhaka  
188 20:56.0 Ryan Mullahey 10 Massapequa  
189 20:59.0 Fisher Eli 12 Roslyn  
190 21:02.5 Xavier Bohorquez 11 VS South  
191 21:15.8 Matthew Sternberg 10 Plainview Kennedy  
192 21:19.8 Matt Liguori 10 Lynbrook  
193 21:38.0 Joel Jacob 12 East Meadow  
194 21:40.1 Tyler Tine 12 North Shore  
195 21:47.4 Nick Colliniates 9 Lawrence  
196 21:48.5 Ryan Lindquist 9 Massapequa  
197 21:50.9 Sahar Vacnich 9 Great Neck North  
198 22:03.7 Scott Brugueras 9 Oceanside  
199 22:08.8 Francis Dromm 9 North Shore  
200 22:14.3 Daniel Palacio 11 VS South  
201 22:18.6 Rauchenberger Douglas 9 Roslyn  
202 22:21.2 Yuri Triglia 12 MacArthur  
203 22:21.9 Oliver Rickets 9 Plainview Kennedy  
204 22:30.6 Jee-Su Yune 9 Great Neck North  
205 22:42.4 Moiz Khan 9 East Meadow  
206 23:07.3 Curwin Ng 9 Great Neck North  
207 23:26.2 Connor Hehn 9 North Shore  
208 23:34.4 Hunter Jimenez 9 Lynbrook  
209 23:56.8 Christopher Sorondis 9 Hicksville  
210 24:21.9 Brandon Crofts 9 Lynbrook  
211 24:31.9 Anthony Girimonti 11 Plainedge  
212 24:35.0 Ben Hershfeld 9 North Shore  
213 24:37.7 Conor Dorney 12 Lynbrook  
214 24:39.1 Justin Sampson 9 VS South  
215 24:43.7 Grant Jacome 9 North Shore  
216 24:57.8 Li Justin 9 Roslyn  
217 25:12.4 Emmanuel Budis 10 Manhasset HS  
218 25:35.8 David Shen 9 Great Neck North  
219 25:49.7 Mike Pearsall 12 Lynbrook  
220 26:55.0 Mike Zirkel 11 Lynbrook  
221 27:15.1 Kevin Otchere 12 Lawrence  
222 27:49.6 Justin Khan 10 VS South  
223 27:55.7 Daniel Ready 10 Manhasset HS  
224 28:02.6 Andrew Patterson 9 Lawrence  
225 28:42.0 Bradley Kaufman 11 Lynbrook