Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,036 meets 934,036 performances
Athlete Profile
Jacob Rigos



School: Great Neck South  Class: 2015  Grade: 
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Cross Country 2019 Season

 

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

Cross Country 2014  SR  18:48.7 14:53.5
Cross Country 2013  JR  18:19.3 14:46.8
Cross Country 2012  SO  19:14.7 15:25.2
Cross Country 2011  FR  20:29.9 16:39.4

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

600 M 

1000 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Winter Track 14/15  SR  - - 05:05.00 10:46.18
Winter Track 13/14  JR  05:38.10 02:59.70 05:05.40 11:12.30
Winter Track 12/13  SO  - 03:08.80 05:20.34 11:21.04

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

800 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Steeple 2000 

Steeple 3000 

Spring Track 2015  SR  - - 10:29.10 06:56.20 10:42.00
Spring Track 2013  SO  02:23.60 05:00.41 11:03.18 - 11:58.50
Spring Track 2012  FR  - - - - 13:29.80
2015 - 2019

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2014 Results
5K XC 26:38.2   177 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/03/14
5K XC 18:48.7   28 County Champs, Bethpage 10/25/14
5K XC 19:26.6   12 League Meet #5 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 10/14/14
5K XC 18:56.8   7 Great Neck Invitational, Great Neck South 10/11/14
5K XC 19:01.1   12 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/14
5K XC 19:11.7   14 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/29/14
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:53.5   8 League Meet #2 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/23/14
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:10.7   6 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/16/14
2013 Results
5K XC 18:24.1   31 Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/26/13
5K XC 18:49.3   12 League meet 5, Bethpage 10/15/13
5K XC 18:28.5   14 Great Neck Invitational, Great Neck South 10/12/13
5K XC 18:36.9   10 League meet 4, Bethpage 10/07/13
5K XC 18:45.7   12 League meet 3, Bethpage 09/30/13
5K XC 19:36.4   68 Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/28/13
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:32.4   14 League meet 2, Bethpage 09/23/13
5K XC 18:19.3  PR 13 Bruce MacDonald Invitational, Sands Point Preserve 09/19/13
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:46.8  PR 4 League meet 1, Bethpage 09/16/13
2012 Results
5K XC 19:25.9   52 Conference Championships, Bethpage 10/27/12
5K XC 19:14.7   11 League meet 5, Bethpage 10/22/12
5K XC 19:54.8   7 League meet 4, Bethpage 10/15/12
5K XC 19:33.9   15 League meet 3, Bethpage 10/09/12
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:25.2   21 League meet 2, Bethpage 10/01/12
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:27.6   12 League meet 1, Bethpage 09/19/12
2011 Results
5K XC 21:10.2   108 T. Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv, Bethpage 11/07/11
5K XC 21:31.0   100 Conference Championships, Bethpage 10/29/11
5K XC 20:38.4   38 Frosh-Soph Meet, Bethpage 10/24/11
5K XC 21:00.1   21 League meet 5, Bethpage 10/17/11
5K XC 20:29.9   17 League meet 4, Bethpage 10/11/11
5K XC 21:03.4   55 League meet 3, Bethpage 10/03/11
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:44.4   36 League meet 2, Bethpage 09/26/11
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:39.4   12 League meet 1, Bethpage 09/19/11

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
14/15 Results
3200 M 10:46.18  PR 13 Class "A" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/04/15
1600 M 05:09.50   9 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/15
1600 M 05:05.00  PR 21 Conferences 3, 6, St. Anthony's HS 12/11/14
3200 M 10:52.00   12 Conferences 1, 3, St. Anthony's HS 12/04/14
13/14 Results
3200 M 11:12.30   7 Conference 1,3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/14
600 M 05:38.10  PR 12 Conference 1,3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/14
3200 M 11:24.10   26 Conferences 3, 5 & 6, St. Anthony's HS 12/21/13
1000 M 02:59.70  PR 28 Conferences 3, 6, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/13
1600 M 05:05.40   15 Conferences 1, 3, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/13
12/13 Results
1600 M 05:20.34   7 Conference 1,3 Girls Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/28/13
3200 M 11:21.04   7 Conference 1,3 Girls Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/28/13
3200 M 11:21.04   7 Conference 1,3 Boys Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/14/13
1600 M 05:20.34   7 Conference 1,3 Boys Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/14/13
1000 M 03:08.80   32 Conferences 3, 6, St. Anthony's HS 12/17/12

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2015 Results
3200 M 10:29.10  PR 11 State Qualifier Meet, CS Harbor HS 06/04/15
Steeple 3000 11:15.30   10 State Qualifier Meet, CS Harbor HS 06/04/15
3200 M 11:56.14   11 Class 'AA' County Championship, Great Neck North 05/28/15
Steeple 3000 10:42.00  PR 1 Class 'AA' County Championship, Great Neck North 05/28/15
3200 M 10:36.50   8 Division 2A Championships, Calhoun HS 05/18/15
Steeple 2000 06:56.20  PR 4 Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays, Manhasset HS 05/15/15
2013 Results
3200 M 11:03.18   13 Class 'AA' County Championship , Mitchel Complex 05/21/13
800 M 02:23.60  PR 7 Frosh/Soph Meet, Mitchel Complex 05/09/13
Steeple 3000 11:58.50   4 Frosh/Soph Meet, Mitchel Complex 05/09/13
1600 M 05:00.41  PR 11 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 04/26/13
2012 Results
Steeple 3000 13:29.80   6 The Bob Baratta Invitational, Great Neck South 03/24/12