Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Section VIII "North Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet

Original result sheets: Boys Results | Girls Results

Thursday, April 14, 2016    Location: North Shore HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2016

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.3 h Matthew Storch 9 Friends Academy  
2 12.6 h Will Ospina 9 East Meadow  
3 12.6 h Nicholas Quinn 9 Manhasset HS  
4 12.7 h Dillon Mirecki 9 Carle Place  
5 12.9 h Mitchell Rubin 9 East Meadow  
6 13.0 h Adam Reyes 9 East Meadow  
7 13.1 h Luis Melendez 10 East Meadow  
8 13.5 h Andy Arrieta 9 East Meadow  
9 13.6 h Matt Cedeno 9 East Meadow  
10 13.7 h Antonio Rivera 9 Clarke  
11 13.7 h James Lin 9 Jericho  
12 13.8 h Josiah Thomas 9 East Meadow  
13 13.9 h Trayvorn Alexander 8 Friends Academy  
14 14.0 h Ayman Mulla 9 Hicksville  
15 14.1 h Zion Sandy 9 Friends Academy  
16 14.2 h Jan Samson 9 East Meadow  
17 14.3 h Steven Rodriguez 10 East Meadow  
18 14.4 h Kevin Ha 9 Clarke  
19 20.0 h Umar Dhillon 9 Clarke  
 

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.8 h Kitman Lam 10 Port Washington  
2 12.0 h Jurel Kirkland 10 Syosset  
3 12.1 h Nicholas Leong 10 Roslyn  
4 12.4 h Michael Stanco 10 Syosset  
5 12.5 h Xavier Rivera 10 Glen Cove  
6 12.7 h Harris Rehman 10 East Meadow  
7 12.7 h Ryan Stevens 10 Port Washington  
8 12.8 h Micky Peters 10 Jericho  
9 12.9 h Chris Sindo 10 East Meadow  
10 12.9 h Elia Alberts 10 North Shore  
11 13.1 h Brandon McNally 10 Clarke  
12 13.4 h Temito Hernandez 10 East Meadow  
13 13.4 h John Cataquet 10 East Meadow  
14 13.5 h Vincent Serrano 10 East Meadow  
15 13.7 h John Lam 10 East Meadow  
16 14.2 h Kevin Conley 10 Clarke  
17 15.1 h Roberto Izzo 10 Clarke  
 

Race: Semi(Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.6 h Austin Lee 10 Port Washington  
2 11.9 h Parmveer Cherra 10 Hicksville  
3 12.0 h Dakota Kessler 10 North Shore  
4 12.1 h Makhii Napoleon 10 Glen Cove  
5 12.2 h Xavier Rivera 10 Glen Cove  
6 12.3 h Micky Peters 10 Jericho  
7 13.0 h Vincent Eng 10 Jericho  
 

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18.8 h Dillon Mirecki 9 Carle Place  
2 20.1 h Nick Langel 9 Great Neck South  
3 20.5 h Johnny Tretolo 9 Wheatley  
4 20.7 h Dante Valentini 9 Carey  
5 21.0 h Sehyun Chung 9 Great Neck South  
6 21.2 h Anthony D''Erasmo 9 Carey  
7 21.4 h Andrew Jiang 9 Manhasset HS  
8 21.4 h Alex D''Aloisio 9 Garden City  
9 21.5 h Bryan Bibicheff 9 Roslyn  
10 21.6 h Connor Woods 9 Bethpage  
11 21.6 h Peter Ackermann 9 Roslyn  
12 21.8 h James Blum 9 North Shore  
13 22.4 h Sean Browne 9 Carle Place  
14 22.5 h Vincent Valentini 9 Carey  
15 23.5 h Jack Nugent 9 Floral Park  
16 23.5 h Florian Skulumowski 10 North Shore  
17 25.8 h George Wang 9 Great Neck South  
 

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16.2 h Anthony Squiciarino 10 East Meadow  
2 16.6 h Alperen Demir 10 East Meadow  
3 18.4 h Brian Zhang 10 Jericho  
4 19.0 h Kevin Martin 10 East Meadow  
5 19.9 h Austin Lee 10 Port Washington  
6 20.0 h Brendan Biliski 10 North Shore  
7 20.2 h John Cataquet 10 East Meadow  
8 20.5 h Ryeem Zia 10 Garden City  
9 20.5 h Jeffrey Serif 10 East Meadow  
10 20.5 h James Reo 10 New Hyde Park  
11 20.7 h Xavier Rivera 10 Glen Cove  
12 20.8 h Michael Gallardo 10 Roslyn  
13 20.9 h Joshua Gershoff 9 East Meadow  
14 21.1 h Jesse Capozzi 10 Carey  
15 21.6 h Vincent Bordone 10 Glen Cove  
16 22.3 h Matthew Sheen 10 Jericho