Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,926 meets 1,036,592 performances
 
 
 

Section VIII "South Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet

Original result sheets: Boys Results | Girls Results

Thursday, April 14, 2016    Location: Wantagh HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2016

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.4 h Chanon Simmons 9 Lawrence  
2 11.6 h Donavon Woolley 9 Lawrence  
3 11.7 h Chris Collier 10 Lawrence  
4 11.9 h Erroll Brown 10 East Rockaway  
5 12.0 h Brook Assefa 10 VS South  
6 12.1 h Alex Smith 10 Lawrence  
7 12.1 h David Kasin 9 Massapequa  
8 12.2 h Chris Drury 9 Massapequa  
9 12.2 h Joseph Misita 9 Massapequa  
10 12.3 h Andrew Schwarzman 10 East Rockaway  
11 12.6 h Brian Sanders 10 Lawrence  
12 12.7 h Colin Barnes 10 East Rockaway  
13 13.2 h Paul Altubar 10 Lawrence  
14 13.2 h Adam Fulgencio 10 East Rockaway  
15 13.2 h Sharif Reid 9 Lawrence  
16 13.3 h Matthew Arroyave 10 Lawrence  
17 13.5 h Casey Keegan 10 East Rockaway  
18 13.6 h Jared Gillis 9 Lawrence  
19 13.8 h David Mathurin 9 VS North  
20 13.9 h Alonzo Weir 10 VS North  
21 13.9 h Rafael Soto 10 Lawrence  
22 14.5 h Daniel Salazar 10 East Rockaway  
 

Race: Final 1(Varsity)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.8 h Christopher Borzor 10 Uniondale  
2 11.1 h Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 10 VS Central  
3 11.3 h Sherman Sawyer 10 South Side  
4 11.4 h Zaahir Forbes 10 VS Central  
5 11.6 h Tyreice McArthur 10 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final1 (Freshmen)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.3 h Giordano Williams 9 Uniondale  
2 11.6 h Kevin Marquez 9 Long Beach  
3 11.7 h Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 9 Freeport  
4 11.9 h Eric Zhao 10 Syosset  
5 12.2 h Damion Collins 9 Uniondale  
6 12.5 h Jacob Schoenfeld 9 VS North  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.5 h Giordano Williams 9 Uniondale  
2 11.6 h Malik Barrett 9 Uniondale  
3 11.7 h Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 9 Freeport  
4 11.8 h Damion Collins 9 Uniondale  
5 11.8 h Kevin Marquez 9 Long Beach  
6 12.0 h Jacob Schoenfeld 9 VS North  
7 12.0 h Joshua Tabb 9 VS North  
8 12.1 h Corey Powell 9 VS South  
9 12.1 h Jonathan Cabral-Martin 9 Lynbrook  
10 12.3 h Zachary Weekes 9 Uniondale  
11 12.3 h Jared Reed 9 South Side  
12 12.3 h Jack Palmer 9 Long Beach  
13 12.4 h Michael Hicks 9 VS South  
14 12.5 h Luis Pena 9 Freeport  
15 12.5 h Jared Miller 9 Freeport  
16 12.8 h Erik Allen 9 Uniondale  
17 12.9 h Matt Ryan 9 Seaford  
18 13.2 h Michael Marcus 9 Uniondale  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.0 h Christopher Borzor 10 Uniondale  
2 11.4 h Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 10 VS Central  
3 11.4 h Zaahir Forbes 10 VS Central  
4 11.5 h Sherman Sawyer 10 South Side  
5 11.6 h Chadi Ali 10 Plainedge  
6 11.7 h Barry Zheng 10 Oceanside  
7 11.7 h Chadi Ali 10 Plainedge  
8 11.8 h Juan Gordillo 10 Baldwin  
9 11.8 h Jermaine Williams-Richard 10 VS Central  
10 12.0 h Lenz St. Vil 10 VS North  
11 12.0 h Nigel Walker 10 VS South  
12 12.1 h Alex Smith 10 Lawrence  
13 12.2 h Stanley Desir 10 VS Central  
14 12.3 h Brandon Baez 10 South Side  
15 12.4 h Stephen Amberge 10 Mepham  
16 12.6 h Javier Blythe 10 VS North  
17 12.7 h Precious Bolaji 10 Island Trees  
 

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.6 h Anthony Romeo 10 Oceanside  
2 15.7 h Russell Johnson 10 Baldwin  
3 15.8 h Tyler Edmeade 10 Uniondale  
4 17.7 h Massai Yates 10 VS Central  
5 17.7 h Chrys Philemon 10 VS North  
6 18.4 h Liam Maliner 10 South Side  
7 19.2 h Christian Robinson 10 VS Central  
8 19.4 h Anthony Cuchel 10 Seaford  
9 19.9 h Sam Gibson 10 Long Beach  
10 20.5 h John Villatoro 10 Uniondale  
11 21.0 h David Mascolo 10 Seaford  
12 21.0 h Nyrik Antonie 11 Baldwin  
13 21.3 h Najee Langaigne-Philip 10 VS Central  
14 21.4 h Messiah Floyd-Gordon 9 Baldwin  
15 22.0 h Michael Steele 10 Wantagh  
16 22.1 h Gavin Turowski 10 Plainedge  
17 22.2 h Justin Campbell 10 Baldwin  
18 22.2 h Kinneth Shepard 10 Baldwin  
19 22.6 h Irving Bellot 10 VS Central  
20 22.7 h Jaylen Taylor 10 Uniondale  
21 23.0 h Aaron Irving 10 Baldwin  
22 23.1 h Tosin Adesina 9 Baldwin  
23 24.4 h Jaden-Lloyd Forde 10 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17.6 h Jordan Zaia 9 Massapequa  
2 18.0 h Mathew Cordenzio 9 Calhoun  
3 18.1 h Malik Barrett 9 Uniondale  
4 19.8 h Andrew Cuchel 9 Seaford  
5 20.1 h Dan Lovelace 9 Wantagh  
6 20.3 h Trevon Campbell 9 Freeport  
7 22.5 h Carter Sean 9 Wantagh