Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,134 meets 964,740 performances
 
 
 

Groups B & F

Original result sheets: Boys | Girls

Wednesday, January 4, 2017    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 16/17

Race: Semi 1(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.06 Ismail Abdullah 11 VS South  
 

Race: Final(Division 1)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.8 h Jonathan Wong 11 Oyster Bay  
2 07.9 h Trevor Yee 11 Oyster Bay  
3 08.9 h Kristian Ingebrigtsen 9 Oyster Bay  
4 10.0 h Brian Matlak 9 Oyster Bay  
5 10.1 h Marc Iacono 9 Oyster Bay  
 

Race: Final(Event 30)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.89 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove  
2 06.94 Kitman Lam 11 Port Washington  
3 06.97 Jallah Stephenson 11 Manhasset HS  
4 06.98 Amari Reyes 12 Malverne  
5 07.02 Elia Alberts 11 North Shore  
 

Race: Semi(Event 29)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.98 Nicholas Simonetti 11 MacArthur  
2 06.98 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove  
3 06.99 Kitman Lam 11 Port Washington  
4 06.99 Jallah Stephenson 11 Manhasset HS  
5 07.01 Elia Alberts 11 North Shore  
6 07.04 Amari Reyes 12 Malverne  
7 07.06 Ismail Abdullah 11 VS South  
8 07.07 Nigel Walker 11 VS South  
9 07.11 Jake Martin 12 Island Trees  
10 07.11 Christopher Peralta 11 VS South  
11 07.13 John Craine 12 Island Trees  
12 07.13 James Lin 10 Jericho  
13 07.16 Ryan Gomez 12 Jericho  
14 07.17 Jordan Herbert 12 VS South  
15 07.18 Eric Oh 11 West Hemp  
16 07.23 Stephen Honore' 12 Uniondale  
17 07.23 Damion Collins 10 Uniondale  
18 07.25 Urosh Dimitrijevic 11 West Hemp  
19 07.26 Ryan Stevens 11 Port Washington  
20 07.26 Daniel Murphy 11 MacArthur  
21 07.27 JP Johnston 11 Port Washington  
22 07.28 Sahill Yadav 11 Oyster Bay  
23 07.28 JinUk Park 11 Port Washington  
24 07.29 Matt Lardi 10 Island Trees  
25 07.32 Kendall Glynn 12 Uniondale  
26 07.34 Antoine Campbell 10 Uniondale  
27 07.35 Troy Benson 12 Plainview Kennedy  
28 07.35 Jeffrey Purirojejananon 12 MacArthur  
29 07.36 Zachary Weekes 10 Uniondale  
30 07.36 Kevin Zhang 10 Jericho  
31 07.37 Malik Barrett 10 Uniondale  
32 07.37 Sanjay Hanson 9 Uniondale  
33 07.39 Devon Eskarge 11 Malverne  
34 07.44 Chris Happel 11 MacArthur  
35 07.45 Brian Cheng 11 Jericho  
36 07.45 Salvatore Fusco 11 Oyster Bay  
37 07.45 Dan McGuigan 12 New Hyde Park  
38 07.45 Chris Guido 11 Mineola  
39 07.47 Eli Cruise-Abaidoo 11 Port Washington  
40 07.48 Demarco Drummonds 10 Uniondale  
41 07.49 Kevin Ng 12 New Hyde Park  
42 07.56 Blake Nagel 9 Friends Academy  
43 07.56 Julio Ramirez 11 West Hemp  
44 07.57 Gabe Moreno 12 New Hyde Park  
45 07.59 lee boodoo 11 West Hemp  
46 07.59 Robert Ragusa 10 Island Trees  
47 07.59 Steven Craine 9 Island Trees  
48 07.63 Ethan Lerman 12 Plainview Kennedy  
49 07.63 Devon Roth 9 New Hyde Park  
50 07.64 Nathan Edwards 12 New Hyde Park  
51 07.65 Carl Saint Rose 12 Uniondale  
52 07.65 Javier Walker 9 Malverne  
53 07.67 Nick Massa 11 New Hyde Park  
54 07.68 Lucas Molina 10 New Hyde Park  
55 07.68 Rashard Forte 9 Malverne  
56 07.73 Tim Shanely 11 West Hemp  
57 07.75 Timmy Bosques 10 Malverne  
58 07.76 Jung Chung 12 Port Washington  
59 07.77 Christian Tse 10 New Hyde Park  
60 07.78 Jaehyeon Song 9 Plainview Kennedy  
61 07.82 Thomas Gillespie 12 Garden City  
62 07.83 Timothy Na 10 New Hyde Park  
63 07.86 Xavier Pickett 9 Uniondale  
64 07.87 Tom Vihopoulos 12 North Shore  
65 08.00 brandon leeb 12 West Hemp  
66 08.03 Tariq Rose 12 Uniondale  
67 08.12 Ryan Mott 12 Island Trees  
68 08.19 Ryan Johnson 11 Island Trees  
69 08.22 Myles Robinson 12 Malverne  
70 08.27 Sean McKenna 9 Mineola  
71 08.47 jethin chacko 9 West Hemp  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.35 Troy Benson 12 Plainview Kennedy  
2 07.63 Ethan Lerman 12 Plainview Kennedy  
3 07.70 Jeffrey Uy 12 Plainview Kennedy  
4 07.70 Nicholas Venturini 9 Plainview Kennedy  
5 07.78 Jaehyeon Song 9 Plainview Kennedy  
6 07.8 h Joshua Jamison 9 Bethpage  
7 07.80 Justin Kalman 12 Plainview Kennedy  
8 07.8 h Collin Santiago 10 Bethpage  
9 07.9 h Nick Perelmuter 9 Bethpage  
10 07.90 Matthew Rothbort 12 Plainview Kennedy  
11 08.00 Jacob Goldman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
12 08.00 Drew Ortenberg 9 Plainview Kennedy  
13 08.1 h Kenneth Yu 11 New Hyde Park  
14 08.1 h Alexandro Villalobos 9 Bethpage  
15 08.20 Danny Brandwein 12 Plainview Kennedy  
16 08.20 Jake Cohen 10 Plainview Kennedy  
17 08.60 Theodore Ricketts 9 Plainview Kennedy  
18 09.10 Cameron Augi 9 Plainview Kennedy  
19 09.50 Rohit Aggarwal 9 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.53 Ismail Abdullah 11 VS South  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.98 Riley Gillman 9 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: Final(Event 24)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.07 Andrew Ariza 12 Mineola  
2 08.27 Asiel King 10 Uniondale  
3 08.53 Ismail Abdullah 11 VS South  
4 08.66 Michael Chin 12 Manhasset HS  
5 08.68 Walter St Cilien 12 Uniondale  
6 08.80 Lamar Aitcheson 12 Uniondale  
7 09.02 Dennis Mejia 11 Oyster Bay  
8 09.19 Austin Lee 11 Port Washington  
9 09.21 Jeffrey Purirojejananon 12 MacArthur  
10 09.37 Brendan Biliski 11 North Shore  
11 09.40 JinUk Park 11 Port Washington  
12 09.83 Danny Pires 12 Mineola  
13 09.87 Matthew Chung 12 New Hyde Park  
14 09.92 Ryan Mott 12 Island Trees  
15 10.26 Ruben Nelson 11 Uniondale  
16 10.36 Henry Son 10 Manhasset HS  
17 10.38 Keaton Danseglio 9 North Shore  
18 10.41 Nicholas Ng 9 New Hyde Park  
19 10.67 Justin Shao 11 Jericho  
20 10.73 Andrew Jiang 10 Manhasset HS  
21 11.14 Bryan Lo 9 New Hyde Park  
22 11.22 Matthew Schneider 9 New Hyde Park  
23 11.51 Ian Kavanaugh 12 Division Avenue  
24 11.84 Micheal Pezzuto 9 Jericho  
25 11.98 Riley Gillman 9 Plainview Kennedy  
26 12.15 Michael Koutsouras 9 New Hyde Park  
27 12.72 Raynold Jean-Pierre 11 Uniondale  
 

Race: Final(Event 35)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 37.62 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove  
2 37.99 Jallah Stephenson 11 Manhasset HS  
3 38.26 Jahmal Dennis 12 Uniondale  
4 38.79 Ryan Stevens 11 Port Washington  
5 39.16 Elia Alberts 11 North Shore  
6 39.21 Alexander Zsikla 11 Port Washington  
7 39.27 Ryan Kapoor 12 Jericho  
8 39.31 Hayden DiPalma 12 North Shore  
9 39.35 Richard Imbro 10 Island Trees  
10 39.56 Daniel Vargas 12 MacArthur  
11 39.64 Amari Reyes 12 Malverne  
12 39.74 Steven Chambers 12 New Hyde Park  
13 39.76 JP Johnston 11 Port Washington  
14 39.85 RASHAD TEACHEY 9 Malverne  
15 39.98 Eli Cruise-Abaidoo 11 Port Washington  
16 40.31 Harrison Treble 12 Oyster Bay  
17 40.43 Ruben Nelson 11 Uniondale  
18 40.50 James Lin 10 Jericho  
19 40.65 Kitman Lam 11 Port Washington  
20 40.65 Walter St Cilien 12 Uniondale  
21 40.66 Daniel Murphy 11 MacArthur  
22 40.82 Jonathan Lin 12 Jericho  
23 41.04 Damion Collins 10 Uniondale  
24 41.05 Nigel Walker 11 VS South  
25 41.06 Ryan Gomez 12 Jericho  
26 41.29 Eric Tacheci 10 Manhasset HS  
27 41.38 Troy Benson 12 Plainview Kennedy  
28 41.52 Gabe Moreno 12 New Hyde Park  
29 41.69 Jevin Wicks 12 Uniondale  
30 42.13 JUSTIN CRUZ 12 Malverne  
31 42.17 William Costello 11 Wheatley  
32 42.25 Benjamin Chen 11 Jericho  
33 42.25 Kevin Zhang 10 Jericho  
34 42.34 Andrew Jiang 10 Manhasset HS  
35 43.12 Tim Shanely 11 West Hemp  
36 43.33 Tom Vihopoulos 12 North Shore  
37 43.53 Blake Nagel 9 Friends Academy  
38 43.60 Christopher Peralta 11 VS South  
39 44.77 Matt Sellitto 9 Island Trees  
40 46.11 brandon leeb 12 West Hemp  
41 48.46 Richard Troia 11 Mineola  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 41.38 Troy Benson 12 Plainview Kennedy  
2 42.7 h Dan McGuigan 12 New Hyde Park  
3 42.90 Nicholas Venturini 9 Plainview Kennedy  
4 43.2 h Matthew Chung 12 New Hyde Park  
5 43.8 h Collin Santiago 10 Bethpage  
6 43.8 h Dennis Mejia 11 Oyster Bay  
7 44.1 h Nicholas Ng 9 New Hyde Park  
8 44.3 h Devon Roth 9 New Hyde Park  
9 44.9 h Jonathan Wong 11 Oyster Bay  
10 45.40 Matthew Eliasi 11 Plainview Kennedy  
11 45.50 Ross Gillman 12 Plainview Kennedy  
12 46.1 h Nick Perelmuter 9 Bethpage  
13 46.3 h Joshua Jamison 9 Bethpage  
14 46.6 h Trevor Yee 11 Oyster Bay  
15 50.90 Theodore Ricketts 9 Plainview Kennedy  
16 53.7 h Kristian Ingebrigtsen 9 Oyster Bay  
17 56.7 h Brian Matlak 9 Oyster Bay  
18 01:00.6 h Marc Iacono 9 Oyster Bay