Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,134 meets 964,740 performances
 
 
 

Nassau County Class A Championships

Thursday, May 24, 2018    Location: Cold Spring Harbor HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2018

Race: Final(Event 6)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.16 Chanon Simmons 11 Lawrence  
2 11.37 Chris Collier 12 Lawrence  
3 11.40 Lenz St. Vil 12 VS North  
4 11.51 Jonathan Cabral-Martin 11 Lynbrook  
5 11.55 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke  
6 11.61 Zefanyah McDonald 12 VS South  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 6)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.27 Chanon Simmons 11 Lawrence  
2 11.36 Chris Collier 12 Lawrence  
3 11.36 Lenz St. Vil 12 VS North  
4 11.52 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke  
5 11.62 Jonathan Cabral-Martin 11 Lynbrook  
6 11.66 Zefanyah McDonald 12 VS South  
7 11.71 Jaden Mason 9 West Hemp  
8 11.76 Eric Oh 12 West Hemp  
9 11.78 Gavin Gray 12 VS North  
10 11.80 Timothy Hutchinson 10 VS North  
11 11.80 Cesar Villlegas 12 Carle Place  
12 11.87 Lawson Hohmann 9 Island Trees  
13 11.96 Mackensdy Dormeus 10 Malverne  
14 11.98 Jose Vela 12 North Shore  
15 11.99 T.J. Hart 11 Bethpage  
16 12.14 Alex Deputy 10 Lynbrook  
17 12.68 Yahve Jean-Baptiste 11 Oyster Bay  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19.60 Thomas Kratina 11 Island Trees  
2 20.97 Mark Darcy 11 Island Trees  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16.15 Dillon Mirecki 11 Carle Place  
 

Race: Final(Event 12)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.10 Ismail Abdullah 12 VS South  
2 15.46 Charlie Schueler 12 Lynbrook  
3 15.75 Chrys Philemon 12 VS North  
4 16.15 Dillon Mirecki 11 Carle Place  
5 16.42 Matthew Foster 10 VS North  
6 17.30 Dennis Mejia 12 Oyster Bay  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 12)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.69 Ismail Abdullah 12 VS South  
2 15.71 Charlie Schueler 12 Lynbrook  
3 16.16 Matthew Foster 10 VS North  
4 16.22 Chrys Philemon 12 VS North  
5 16.28 Dillon Mirecki 11 Carle Place  
6 16.63 Dennis Mejia 12 Oyster Bay  
7 16.99 Brendan Biliski 12 North Shore  
8 17.25 Keaton Danseglio 10 North Shore  
9 17.88 Dan Rodriguez 10 Lawrence  
10 18.50 Dante Marzini 10 Seaford  
11 18.95 Malachi Lewis 9 VS North  
12 19.00 Olowadolapo Babalola 9 West Hemp  
13 19.21 Brandon Decarolis 10 Oyster Bay  
14 19.29 Andrew Cuchel 11 Seaford  
15 19.53 Gregory Jarvis 9 Carle Place  
16 19.60 Thomas Kratina 11 Island Trees  
17 20.97 Mark Darcy 11 Island Trees  
18 21.61 Zachary Bennardo 10 CSH  
 

Race: Final(Event 16)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.08 Elia Alberts 12 North Shore  
2 23.65 Lawson Hohmann 9 Island Trees  
3 23.69 Lenz St. Vil 12 VS North  
4 24.28 Jaden Mason 9 West Hemp  
5 24.35 Jacob Schoenfeld 11 VS North  
6 24.48 Urosh Dimitrijevic 12 West Hemp  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 16)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.14 Elia Alberts 12 North Shore  
2 23.36 Lenz St. Vil 12 VS North  
3 23.50 Jacob Schoenfeld 11 VS North  
4 23.69 Lawson Hohmann 9 Island Trees  
5 23.75 Jaden Mason 9 West Hemp  
6 23.77 Urosh Dimitrijevic 12 West Hemp  
7 23.91 Gavin Gray 12 VS North  
8 23.96 Christian Menjivar 12 Bethpage  
9 23.97 Zefanyah McDonald 12 VS South  
10 24.06 Corey Powell 11 VS South  
11 24.09 Jose Vela 12 North Shore  
12 24.19 Aaren McCurdy 12 East Rockaway  
13 24.55 Joshua Jamison 10 Bethpage  
14 24.63 Patrick Cave 10 Lawrence  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.65 Lawson Hohmann 9 Island Trees