Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,134 meets 964,740 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3

Original result sheets: League Meet 3

Tuesday, April 17, 2018    Location: Valley Stream North
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2018

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.1 h Ryan Williams 10 VS North  
2 12.7 h Anthony Anderson 10 VS North  
3 13.3 h Thao Nguyen 11 VS North  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.3 h Lenz St. Vil 12 VS North  
2 11.4 h Chanon Simmons 11 Lawrence  
3 11.6 h tyon grimes 12 Roosevelt  
4 11.6 h Gavin Gray 12 VS North  
5 11.7 h Chris Collier 12 Lawrence  
6 11.8 h justin thomas 12 Roosevelt  
7 11.8 h Timothy Hutchinson 10 VS North  
8 11.9 h Andrew Ayroso 12 Plainedge  
9 12.3 h Adam Ayroso 10 Plainedge  
10 12.5 h Stephen Scurry 12 Plainedge  
11 12.6 h Jerell Brown 9 Lawrence  
12 12.9 h Brian Sanders 12 Lawrence  
13 13.0 h Myros Fernandez 9 Plainedge  
14 13.7 h Brian Ong 9 Plainedge  
15 13.9 h Ivan Alvarez 9 Plainedge  
16 14.3 h Ethan Weiss 10 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17.1 h Matthew Foster 10 VS North  
2 17.3 h Chrys Philemon 12 VS North  
3 19.1 h Dan Rodriguez 10 Lawrence  
4 20.0 h Malachi Lewis 9 VS North  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.7 h Lenz St. Vil 12 VS North  
2 23.2 h Chanon Simmons 11 Lawrence  
3 23.7 h Jacob Schoenfeld 11 VS North  
4 23.9 h Gavin Gray 12 VS North  
5 24.2 h Andrew Ayroso 12 Plainedge  
6 24.4 h Chris Collier 12 Lawrence  
7 24.8 h Stephen Scurry 12 Plainedge  
8 25.8 h Philip Blumenthal 12 Plainedge  
9 26.2 h Brian Ong 9 Plainedge  
10 27.7 h Terry Yi 9 Plainedge  
11 28.0 h Jake Colligan 9 Plainedge  
12 28.5 h Nicholas Dowling 9 Plainedge  
13 29.4 h Isaiah Folkes 9 Plainedge  
14 29.9 h Joseph Devlin 9 Plainedge  
15 32.3 h Jerell Brown 9 Lawrence  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 25.3 h Ryan Williams 10 VS North  
2 26.7 h Lucca Goldberg 10 VS North  
3 26.8 h Karl-Philippe Josil 9 VS North  
4 27.4 h Devonte Gordon 10 VS North  
5 27.4 h Andre Lawson 9 VS North  
6 27.9 h Tyrese Grant 12 VS North  
7 28.7 h Vito Oliveri 10 VS North  
8 30.7 h Christopher Castillo 9 VS North  
9 31.3 h Santiago Izurieta 11 VS North