Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

State Qualifier Meet

Tuesday, February 12, 2019    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 18/19

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.66 Giordano Williams 12 Uniondale  
2 06.68 Gianni Macchio 12 Mepham  
3 06.72 Justin Lescouflair 12 Freeport  
4 06.73 Alexander Hertz 12 Syosset  
5 06.77 Daniel Williams 11 Roslyn  
6 06.80 Naquan Frazier 11 Westbury  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.66 Giordano Williams 12 Uniondale  
2 06.69 Alexander Hertz 12 Syosset  
3 06.71 Gianni Macchio 12 Mepham  
4 06.75 Justin Lescouflair 12 Freeport  
5 06.76 Naquan Frazier 11 Westbury  
6 06.77 Daniel Williams 11 Roslyn  
7 06.78 Chanon Simmons 12 Lawrence  
8 06.83 Christopher McDonald 10 VS South  
9 06.84 Christopher James 11 Freeport  
10 06.90 Timothy Hutchinson 11 VS North  
11 06.91 Kevens Leger 11 Westbury  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.86 Malik Barrett 12 Uniondale  
2 08.05 Jayden Francis 12 Hewlett  
3 08.12 Jordan Zaia 12 Massapequa  
4 08.31 Chris Drury 12 Massapequa  
5 08.33 Matthew Foster 11 VS North  
6 08.36 Matthew Condenzio 12 Calhoun  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.79 Jayden Francis 12 Hewlett  
2 07.93 Malik Barrett 12 Uniondale  
3 07.99 Jordan Zaia 12 Massapequa  
4 08.18 Chris Drury 12 Massapequa  
5 08.26 Matthew Foster 11 VS North  
6 08.36 Matthew Condenzio 12 Calhoun  
7 08.38 Rodney Jerome 12 Westbury  
8 08.63 Benjamin Schmidt 10 Oceanside  
9 08.66 Jevon Walker 12 Baldwin  
10 08.78 Eric Cho 12 Great Neck South  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 35.83 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 12 Freeport  
2 36.38 Jonathan Gamarra 11 Oceanside  
3 36.53 RASHAD TEACHEY 11 Malverne  
4 36.65 Cavel Campbell 11 Hempstead  
5 37.17 Nicholas Hoene 11 Hicksville  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 35.96 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 12 Freeport  
2 36.07 Jonathan Gamarra 11 Oceanside  
3 36.14 Cavel Campbell 11 Hempstead  
4 36.55 RASHAD TEACHEY 11 Malverne  
5 36.66 Nicholas Hoene 11 Hicksville  
6 36.67 Juan Arango 11 Massapequa  
7 36.84 Taiki Hirooka 11 Port Washington  
8 36.91 Jake Rosenthal 12 Clarke  
9 37.13 Jalhiek Dyer 11 Glen Cove  
10 37.16 Ethan Sochinsky 11 Division Avenue  
11 37.43 Jacob Schoenfeld 12 VS North  
12 37.70 Jonathan Grant 12 VS Central  
13 38.30 James Lin 12 Jericho