Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

Class A County Championships

Wednesday, February 6, 2019    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 18/19

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.75 Gianni Macchio 12 Mepham  
2 06.79 Taiki Hirooka 11 Port Washington  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.82 James Wagnac 11 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.98 Emil Acosta 11 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Event 3)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.65 Giordano Williams 12 Uniondale  
2 06.72 Naquan Frazier 11 Westbury  
3 06.73 Jordan Jackson 12 Freeport  
4 06.75 Gianni Macchio 12 Mepham  
5 06.76 Christopher James 11 Freeport  
6 06.91 Brandon Robinson 9 Uniondale  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 3)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.59 Giordano Williams 12 Uniondale  
2 06.71 Jordan Jackson 12 Freeport  
3 06.72 Christopher James 11 Freeport  
4 06.73 Naquan Frazier 11 Westbury  
5 06.77 Brandon Robinson 9 Uniondale  
6 06.78 Gianni Macchio 12 Mepham  
7 06.79 Taiki Hirooka 11 Port Washington  
8 06.79 Justin Lescouflair 12 Freeport  
9 06.81 Kevens Leger 11 Westbury  
10 06.82 James Wagnac 11 East Meadow  
11 06.82 Alexander Hertz 12 Syosset  
12 06.89 Jarvis Kuunifaa 10 Westbury  
13 06.95 Romario Temple 12 VS Central  
14 06.96 Richardson Antoine 12 Sewanhaka  
15 06.98 Emil Acosta 11 Baldwin  
16 06.99 Nick Kerins 12 MacArthur  
17 07.22 Jonathan Grant 12 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.33 Jevon Walker 12 Baldwin  
2 08.57 Benjamin Schmidt 10 Oceanside  
3 08.81 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 11 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Event 9)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.56 Asiel King 12 Uniondale  
2 07.81 Malik Barrett 12 Uniondale  
3 08.10 Jordan Zaia 12 Massapequa  
4 08.12 Nick Langel 12 Great Neck South  
5 08.41 Eric Cho 12 Great Neck South  
6 08.88 Jevon Walker 12 Baldwin  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 9)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.55 Asiel King 12 Uniondale  
2 08.05 Jordan Zaia 12 Massapequa  
3 08.21 Malik Barrett 12 Uniondale  
4 08.26 Nick Langel 12 Great Neck South  
5 08.33 Jevon Walker 12 Baldwin  
6 08.40 Eric Cho 12 Great Neck South  
7 08.47 Trevon Campbell 12 Freeport  
8 08.51 Chris Drury 12 Massapequa  
9 08.54 Rodney Jerome 12 Westbury  
10 08.57 Benjamin Schmidt 10 Oceanside  
11 08.72 Henry Hou 10 Great Neck South  
12 08.81 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 11 Baldwin  
13 08.86 Iodoro Footo 10 Uniondale  
14 09.15 Alex D''Aloisio 12 Garden City  
15 09.40 Matthew Bianchi 10 Syosset  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 38.00 Taiki Hirooka 11 Port Washington  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 35.87 Jonathan Gamarra 11 Oceanside  
 

Race: Final(Event 15)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 35.84 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 12 Freeport  
2 35.87 Jonathan Gamarra 11 Oceanside  
3 36.01 Kevon O''Brien Smith 12 Freeport  
4 36.41 Naquan Frazier 11 Westbury  
5 36.78 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 10 Uniondale  
6 36.83 Juan Arango 11 Massapequa  
7 36.96 Jean Desir 11 Elmont  
8 37.05 Cavel Campbell 11 Hempstead  
9 37.08 Nicholas Hoene 11 Hicksville  
10 37.49 Trevon Campbell 12 Freeport  
11 37.54 Brandon Robinson 9 Uniondale  
12 37.77 Jonathan Grant 12 VS Central  
13 37.85 Anthony Edwards 12 Elmont  
14 38.00 Taiki Hirooka 11 Port Washington  
15 38.18 Craig Denton 12 Herricks  
16 38.69 Kevens Leger 11 Westbury  
17 38.85 Devon Roth 11 New Hyde Park  
18 39.32 Jarvis Kuunifaa 10 Westbury