Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,539 meets 1,004,805 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #5 - Conference 4

Friday, April 9, 2021    Location: Eisenhower Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country Spring 2021

Race: (JV Boys)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 20:27.8 Ethan Fichtl 10 North Shore  
2 21:22.4 Deaglan Doyle 12 North Shore  
3 21:23.2 Aidan Attina 10 North Shore  
4 21:33.4 Luke Peterson 10 North Shore  
5 22:29.7 Liam Nacinovich 11 North Shore  
6 22:34.5 Max Reilly 10 Island Trees  
7 22:46.2 Colin D'Angelis 10 North Shore  
8 23:05.5 Brady Wagner 12 North Shore  
9 23:07.1 John Cuddy 10 Oyster Bay  
10 23:13.9 Brandon Coons 10 Seaford  
11 23:22.2 Nathaniel Wick 9 Oyster Bay  
12 23:28.7 Justin Papaleo 11 CSH  
13 23:38.1 Nicholas Ramirez 9 Oyster Bay  
14 23:39.9 Kyle Pollackov 9 East Rockaway  
15 23:46.3 Omek Kumar 9 Oyster Bay  
16 23:47.2 Oliver Keczmer 9 Oyster Bay  
17 23:56.1 Angelo Parisi 10 East Rockaway  
18 23:58.1 Kevin Lynch 9 East Rockaway  
19 24:05.6 Desmond Mehta 9 CSH  
20 24:13.3 Kieran Lynch 9 East Rockaway  
21 24:17.6 Saami Ali 9 CSH  
22 25:21.6 Patrick Leahy 9 Seaford  
23 25:22.2 Bryan Kaber 10 Oyster Bay  
24 28:35.9 Alex Nieves 9 Lawrence  
25 28:39.2 James Curan 10 Wantagh  
26 28:40.6 Sal Rothe 9 Wantagh  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys Race 1A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:09.4 Thomas Burfeind 12 North Shore  
2 16:28.8 Sam Rosencrans 12 North Shore  
3 16:29.5 Carson Paradis 12 North Shore  
4 16:52.0 Sam Sturge 10 North Shore  
5 17:53.0 Myles Munro 8 Seaford  
6 18:41.1 Paul Anzelone 11 Seaford  
7 18:58.3 Ryan McClernon 12 Seaford  
8 18:59.8 Mike Wang 11 Seaford  
9 19:08.8 Liam Brady 9 North Shore  
10 19:12.9 Will Cascio 10 Seaford  
11 19:29.4 Michael Edgar 11 CSH  
12 19:45.0 Brett Drakos 9 CSH  
13 19:51.4 John Eagle 11 Seaford  
14 19:54.3 Luke Roberts 9 CSH  
15 20:02.0 Kevin Cantley 11 Seaford  
16 20:23.1 Michael McCoy 11 CSH  
17 20:24.2 Sean McCarey 9 CSH  
18 20:36.9 Henry Kitchen 9 CSH  
19 20:36.9 Ryan Keegan 9 CSH  
20 21:22.1 Tristen Silverstein 11 Seaford  
21 21:47.6 Daniel Wright 9 CSH  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys Race 1B)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:36.3 Ryan Miller 10 Wantagh  
2 18:49.2 Bryan Schmuck 11 Wheatley  
3 19:07.7 Declan Brady 11 Wheatley  
4 19:17.7 Scott Schmuck 11 Wheatley  
5 19:18.6 Justin Corabi 11 Wantagh  
6 19:32.0 Patrick Barerra 11 Wheatley  
7 20:16.3 Lucas Schmuck 11 Wheatley  
8 20:24.1 Michael Hartmann 11 Wantagh  
9 20:24.1 Michael Montanile 12 Wantagh  
10 20:32.1 Conor Kelly 10 East Rockaway  
11 20:36.0 Matthew Pollackov 11 East Rockaway  
12 20:48.7 Yanjun Lin 11 Wheatley  
13 21:06.6 Luke Araoz 12 East Rockaway  
14 21:13.6 Liam O'Neill 11 East Rockaway  
15 21:39.0 Robert Spiteri 12 Wantagh  
16 21:57.7 Brennan Donovan 11 East Rockaway  
17 22:02.7 Brandon Rice 10 Wantagh  
18 22:27.3 Alexander Como 10 Wantagh  
19 22:31.6 James Maynard 10 Wantagh  
20 22:40.5 James Romano 10 Wantagh  
21 23:42.8 Marco DaCosta 10 East Rockaway  
22 23:54.2 Patrick Moran 11 Wantagh  
23 29:18.1 Zayd Karim 10 Wheatley  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys Race 2A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:00.4 Nick Tardugno 12 Oyster Bay  
2 16:15.5 Matt Zerbarini 12 Island Trees  
3 16:21.0 Aiden Watson 12 Island Trees  
4 17:01.0 Dylan Esquivel 12 Island Trees  
5 17:16.1 Izzy Silver 12 Oyster Bay  
6 17:28.8 Riley Keffer 12 Oyster Bay  
7 18:46.5 William Capone 12 Oyster Bay  
8 19:02.6 Gabriel Bar Kochus 10 Island Trees  
9 19:07.1 Connor Wick 12 Oyster Bay  
10 19:47.1 Benjamin Dammers 11 Island Trees  
11 19:50.8 Jhonatan Marroquin 12 Lawrence  
12 19:52.7 Christopher Tardugno 9 Oyster Bay  
13 20:02.9 Matthew Carlinsky 11 Oyster Bay  
14 20:40.2 Jack Difiglia 9 Oyster Bay  
15 21:06.8 Jonathon Cox 11 Oyster Bay  
16 22:13.7 Chris Bonilla 12 Lawrence  
17 23:32.7 Thomas Vairo 12 Lawrence  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys Race 2B)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:44.5 John Schmuck 12 Carle Place  
2 18:00.3 Kenny He 11 Clarke  
3 18:06.7 Zachary Ragozino 12 Friends Academy  
4 18:30.7 Douglas Burgess 12 West Hemp  
5 18:41.5 Ryan Faude 12 Clarke  
6 18:41.9 Said Reyes 11 Clarke  
7 19:04.9 Miles Stump 11 Clarke  
8 20:32.8 Alex Pereira 11 Clarke  
9 20:47.5 Mario Reyes 11 Carle Place  
10 21:28.9 Ethan Labelson 11 Friends Academy  
11 21:29.0 Tudisco Joe 12 West Hemp  
12 21:32.2 Alex D.Santos 9 West Hemp  
13 22:28.1 Raymond Li 11 Friends Academy  
14 22:55.4 Anthony Golio 12 Clarke  
15 23:16.2 Aiden Dauz 11 Clarke  
16 23:25.8 Quinn McLaughlin 11 Friends Academy  
17 23:42.0 Tyler Delorey 11 West Hemp  
18 23:45.5 Eric Anderson 12 West Hemp  
19 24:19.5 Diego Gomez 9 West Hemp  
20 24:23.1 Richard Li 11 Friends Academy  
21 25:40.3 Deniz Yuruk 11 Carle Place  
22 27:41.6 Dominic Murawski 9 Clarke  
 

Race: (Novice Boys)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10:00.7 Jack Pidherney 11 Seaford  
2 10:01.8 Bryant Wong 11 Seaford  
3 10:22.9 Michael Heffernan 12 North Shore  
4 10:27.4 Christopher Kolilias 12 North Shore  
5 10:56.6 Christan Maselli 11 Locust Valley  
6 10:59.7 Dennis Petrescu 9 Island Trees  
7 11:08.6 Fred Miller 12 Oyster Bay  
8 12:02.2 Ryan Maselli 12 Locust Valley  
9 13:22.8 Benjamin Valenzuela 9 West Hemp  
10 15:10.6 Maahir Kasliwal 9 Wheatley