Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 2

Monday, October 4, 2004    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2004

Race: I-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:06.0 Thomas McAvoy 10 Oceanside  
2 14:25.0 Michael Landi 12 Farmingdale  
3 14:30.0 Jeff Deitel 12 Farmingdale  
4 14:44.0 Daniel Mazur 10 Oceanside  
5 14:45.0 David Rothman 10 Oceanside  
6 15:00.0 William Charpied 12 Farmingdale  
7 15:00.0 Caleb Zwikelmaier 12 Farmingdale  
8 15:03.0 Peter Curti 10 Oceanside  
9 15:17.0 Shane Weber 12 Farmingdale  
10 15:34.0 Elan Ronen 12 Oceanside  
11 15:36.0 John Nulty 11 Oceanside  
12 15:40.0 Matthew Montaruli 11 Oceanside  
13 15:42.0 Michael Wright 12 Uniondale  
14 15:46.0 Aaron Kleinmann 12 Plainview Kennedy  
15 15:47.0 Goldstein Michael 11 Plainview Kennedy  
16 15:48.0 Thomas Laserna 12 Farmingdale  
17 15:53.0 Orlando Oakley 11 Uniondale  
18 16:00.0 Mike Curry 10 Farmingdale  
19 16:03.0 Daniel Fishbein 10 Plainview Kennedy  
20 16:15.0 Daniel Schreiner 10 Farmingdale  
21 16:18.0 George Martinez 12 Uniondale  
22 16:22.0 Michael Stuber 8 Oceanside  
23 16:26.0 Flanagan Luke 9 Plainview Kennedy  
24 16:28.0 Spencer Denauski 12 Farmingdale  
25 16:29.0 Daniel Green 11 Plainview Kennedy  
26 16:31.0 John Lynch 10 Oceanside  
27 16:31.0 Tibaldi Matt 11 Plainview Kennedy  
28 16:35.0 Siragusa Justin 11 Plainview Kennedy  
29 16:37.0 Shulman Corey 11 Plainview Kennedy  
30 17:11.0 Juancarlos Roca 12 Oceanside  
31 17:13.0 Pascal Germaine 10 Uniondale  
32 17:20.0 Perlman Howard 11 Plainview Kennedy  
33 20:07.0 Scott Crane 11 Plainview Kennedy  
34 22:21.0 Carlos Rosales-Ayala 11 Uniondale  
 

Race: I-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:21.0 Shuji Kawano 11 Syosset  
2 14:22.0 Zach Polan 11 Syosset  
3 14:22.0 Dan Tully 12 Syosset  
4 14:22.0 Sean Tully 12 Syosset  
5 14:23.0 Jeremy Abrams 10 Syosset  
6 14:23.0 Chris Howell 12 Syosset  
 

Race: I-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:26.0 Austin Johnson 12 Long Beach  
2 14:39.0 Peter Gabrielli 10 Port Washington  
3 14:49.0 Maurice Alfaya 10 Port Washington  
4 14:51.0 Sean Corrigan 11 Long Beach  
5 14:56.0 Daniel Schneider-Weiler 9 Port Washington  
6 15:17.0 Chris Gengo 12 Long Beach  
7 15:21.0 Roger Alvarez 10 Long Beach  
8 15:30.0 Yoshiyuki Kono 12 Port Washington  
9 15:31.0 Tim Katz 11 Freeport  
10 15:34.0 Felipe Alfaya 12 Port Washington  
11 15:39.0 Raul Maraboli 11 Port Washington  
12 15:43.0 Daniel Tetreault 12 Freeport  
13 15:59.0 Jacob Litke 11 Port Washington  
14 16:03.0 Adam Russo 12 Long Beach  
15 16:10.0 Jarbree Perry 9 Freeport  
16 16:16.0 Joshua Velez 11 Long Beach  
17 16:17.0 Tom Wondsel 11 Long Beach  
18 16:27.0 Eric Hirsch 12 Port Washington  
19 16:28.0 Brian Fitzgerald 11 Freeport  
20 16:30.0 Justin Sampson 10 Port Washington  
21 16:34.0 Brian Barrett 12 Freeport  
22 16:41.0 Matthew Jones 11 Freeport  
23 16:45.0 Brendan Johnson 10 Long Beach  
24 16:59.0 Christopher Catalano 10 Port Washington  
25 17:19.0 David Vetter 12 Long Beach  
26 18:20.0 Stephen Wilson 11 Freeport  
 

Race: I-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:59.9 John Grunert 12 Massapequa  
2 14:38.2 Michael Sullivan 11 Massapequa  
3 14:41.1 Kevin Cunningham 12 Massapequa  
4 14:51.8 Tim Kramer 11 Massapequa  
5 14:55.5 Kevin Boroda 12 Massapequa  
6 14:56.9 Matt Austen 12 Hicksville  
7 14:57.8 Jack McKeon 12 Massapequa  
8 15:29.2 Steve Rozea 12 Massapequa  
9 16:09.7 Shane Strumwasswer 9 Massapequa  
10 16:14.6 Matt Sanfilipo 11 Hicksville  
11 17:04.9 Rob Meehan 12 Massapequa  
12 17:16.1 Chris Bacchi 9 Hicksville  
13 17:19.0 Jonathan Kershaw 9 Hicksville  
14 17:33.1 Brian Bacchi 12 Hicksville  
15 19:10.0 Keith Filangieri 12 Hicksville  
16 19:37.7 Jonathan Pesce 11 Massapequa  
17 22:10.0 Rahat Ahmed 10 Hicksville  
 

Race: III-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:39.0 Carlos Cancel 12 Glen Cove  
2 16:42.0 James Ort 12 New Hyde Park  
3 17:29.0 Damian Moskal 9 Glen Cove  
4 19:23.0 Charles Hanna 11 West Hemp  
5 19:24.0 Libo Li 8 West Hemp  
6 19:43.0 Peter Michaleas 10 Glen Cove  
7 20:35.0 Matt Ott 10 New Hyde Park  
8 27:32.0 Kapish Singla 10 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: III-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:06.0 Chris Castellano 11 Wantagh  
2 14:27.0 Greg Weber 11 Wantagh  
3 14:44.0 Andrew Stoecker 11 Wantagh  
4 14:44.0 Chris Kaminski 11 Wantagh  
5 14:54.0 Scott Bickard 10 Bethpage  
6 15:15.0 Michael Hosford 12 Bethpage  
7 15:25.0 Al Iaquinto 12 Wantagh  
8 15:32.0 Kevin Sweikata 12 Wantagh  
9 15:41.0 Brian McGrath 12 Bethpage  
10 15:43.0 Bryan Sonnick 12 Roslyn  
11 15:44.0 Tom Lipari 9 Roslyn  
12 15:58.0 Adam Wagner 10 Roslyn  
13 16:03.0 Brian Richman 10 Wantagh  
14 16:04.0 Jacob Chase 11 Roslyn  
15 16:05.0 Adam Clark 10 Wantagh  
16 16:15.0 Daniel McGrath 12 Bethpage  
17 16:23.0 Chris Dembia 10 Roslyn  
18 16:32.0 Joel Ramdwar 10 Roosevelt  
19 16:53.0 Pat Bickard 12 Bethpage  
20 17:02.0 Jared Koreff 11 Wantagh  
21 17:10.0 Matthew Gold 9 Roslyn  
22 17:40.0 George Papadopoulos 12 Bethpage  
23 18:08.0 Justin Cohen 11 Roslyn  
24 18:10.0 Michael Pisan 11 Wantagh  
25 19:24.0 Joseph Chester 11 Bethpage  
 

Race: III-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:45.0 Craig Alek-Finkelman 12 Clarke  
2 15:06.0 Jeremy Liao 11 Clarke  
3 15:19.0 Trevor Goodman 12 Jericho  
4 15:26.0 Joseph Caparco 12 Plainedge  
5 15:46.0 Matt Sherman 9 Jericho  
6 15:55.0 Steven Kovacs 12 Jericho  
7 16:06.0 Patrick O'Connell 11 Clarke  
8 16:07.0 Adam Goebel 12 Jericho  
9 16:38.0 Jonathan Beltzer 11 Clarke  
10 16:42.0 Peter Olson 10 VS South  
11 16:53.0 Dan Smith 11 Clarke  
12 17:01.0 John Santoro 12 Plainedge  
13 17:13.0 Charles Milone 12 Plainedge  
14 17:44.0 Colby Prusecki 11 VS South  
15 17:45.0 Billy Szenher 11 Clarke  
16 17:46.0 Joseph Claps 9 Plainedge  
17 17:47.0 Justin Jeng 12 Jericho  
18 17:56.0 Mathew Rich 9 Plainedge  
19 17:57.0 Wilfred Gutierrez 11 Clarke  
20 17:58.0 Shiva Kothari 11 Jericho  
21 18:04.0 Brian Eng 9 Clarke  
22 18:21.0 Anderson Lee 12 VS South  
23 18:43.0 Scott Park 9 Jericho  
24 18:44.0 Dave Spritzer 12 VS South  
25 19:02.0 Michael Timms 11 Plainedge  
26 19:05.0 Anupam Sadananda 9 Clarke  
27 19:08.0 Chris Basile 9 Jericho  
28 19:29.0 Thomas Corsitto 11 Plainedge  
29 19:52.0 Kenny Wang 12 VS South  
30 20:47.0 Chris Sieb 9 Jericho  
31 21:02.0 Nao Atsumi 11 Clarke  
32 21:05.0 Mike Duffy 9 VS South  
 

Race: III-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:11.0 Michael Artuso 12 Lynbrook  
2 14:29.0 Matthew Badamo 11 Floral Park  
3 14:35.0 Russell Larson 9 Lynbrook  
4 14:40.0 Justin Gill 12 Lynbrook  
5 14:59.0 Robert Forkosh 12 Great Neck North  
6 15:07.0 Matthew Grace 12 Lynbrook  
7 15:09.0 Andrew Wong 8 Manhasset HS  
8 15:33.0 Sean Anderson 12 Lynbrook  
9 15:39.0 Tom Carroll 11 Lynbrook  
10 15:50.0 Evan Donin 12 Great Neck North  
11 15:53.0 Russell Darress 9 Lynbrook  
12 15:54.0 Kevin Dunbar 11 Floral Park  
13 15:55.0 Daniel Baggott 11 Floral Park  
14 16:07.0 Jordan Broome 12 Lynbrook  
15 16:10.0 David B. Nummey 12 Floral Park  
16 16:30.0 Matthew Fsrhanik 10 Great Neck North  
17 18:11.0 Kevin Chacon 12 Great Neck North  
18 18:44.0 Andrew Offsey 12 Great Neck North  
19 18:57.0 OREN RAFFI 9 Great Neck North  
20 19:01.0 Philip Moussazadeh 9 Great Neck North  
21 19:03.0 Kevin Goddard 9 Floral Park  
22 19:34.0 Ed Chang 10 Great Neck North  
23 20:56.0 Scott Cancel 9 Floral Park  
24 20:57.0 Eric Haraounian 10 Great Neck North  
25 21:51.0 Samuel Wiseman 9 Great Neck North  
 

Race: JV 1-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:53.0 Adam Lampert 12 Syosset  
2 15:15.0 James Mastandrea 11 Syosset  
3 15:16.0 Michael Yuan 11 Syosset  
4 15:30.0 Jeremy Abrams 10 Syosset  
5 15:33.0 Daniel Lok 11 Syosset  
6 15:45.0 John Krafchuk 11 Syosset  
7 15:46.0 Christopher Glier 11 Lynbrook  
8 15:55.0 Brenden Gannon 11 Lynbrook  
9 15:56.0 Matt Zink 9 Syosset  
10 15:58.0 Scott Fialkoff 10 Syosset  
11 16:02.0 Chris Dazzo 11 Wantagh  
12 16:13.0 Chris Perrone 12 Massapequa  
13 16:21.0 Nick Vidal 10 Syosset  
14 16:24.0 Ryan O'Doherty 9 Oceanside  
15 16:26.0 Tom Prisco 9 Long Beach  
16 16:26.0 John Gamrat 11 Lynbrook  
17 16:27.0 Robert A.S. Eslick 11 Plainview Kennedy  
18 16:29.0 Tom Bar 10 Port Washington  
19 16:30.0 Ryan Novotny 10 Wantagh  
20 16:30.0 Mark Miccio 11 Lynbrook  
21 16:34.0 Matt Freitag 10 Massapequa  
22 16:37.0 Eric Daino 11 Wantagh  
23 16:44.0 J.P. Lupetin 11 Wantagh  
24 16:51.0 Josh Tumen 9 Syosset  
25 16:52.0 Michael Schilling 9 Syosset  
26 16:54.0 Wilmur Chamul 11 Port Washington  
27 17:00.0 Alex Tuminello 9 Massapequa  
28 17:01.0 Dan Celiberti 10 Lynbrook  
29 17:02.0 Sho Kunita 10 Port Washington  
30 17:06.0 Kevin Schultz 12 Syosset  
31 17:07.0 Sudran Matthew 11 Plainview Kennedy  
32 17:08.0 Steven Cribbin 10 Lynbrook  
33 17:08.0 Matt Mondragon 10 Port Washington  
34 17:09.0 Jinyo Lay 11 Port Washington  
35 17:09.0 Adam Gold 12 Port Washington  
36 17:10.0 Michael Engelhard 10 Oceanside  
37 17:11.0 Adam Berger 10 Wantagh  
38 17:11.0 Justin Mancuso 11 Lynbrook  
39 17:13.0 Andrew Hadjandreas 9 Farmingdale  
40 17:16.0 Steven Gromling 9 Oceanside  
41 17:17.0 Harris Nord 9 Massapequa  
42 17:18.0 Greg Weber 11 Wantagh  
43 17:18.0 Chris Gariglio 9 Massapequa  
44 17:20.0 Jonathan Ruvio 12 Port Washington  
45 17:23.0 Eli G. Burton 10 Plainview Kennedy  
46 17:24.0 Matt Topper 12 Massapequa  
47 17:25.0 Chris Calabro 10 Lynbrook  
48 17:26.0 Patrick Christopher 10 Wantagh  
49 17:27.0 Matthew Khattab 9 Lynbrook  
50 17:27.0 Russell Darress 9 Lynbrook  
51 17:29.0 John Rohan 9 Wantagh  
52 17:30.0 Tommy Garrett 9 Lynbrook  
53 17:33.0 Reid Robinson 9 Jericho  
54 17:36.0 James Pollard 11 Lynbrook  
55 17:37.0 Arbeiter Michael 11 Plainview Kennedy  
56 17:40.0 Paul Montefusco 10 Oceanside  
57 17:41.0 Brandon Rosenberg 9 Lynbrook  
58 17:48.0 Jonathan Coan 10 Lynbrook  
59 17:51.0 Kevin Wong 10 Syosset  
60 17:54.0 Garfinkel Jared 9 Plainview Kennedy  
61 17:55.0 Eddie Albrecht 9 Hicksville  
62 17:56.0 Adam Johnson 10 Port Washington  
63 18:01.0 Michael Marciano 9 Oceanside  
64 18:01.0 Philip Eslick 9 Plainview Kennedy  
65 18:04.0 Jose Santos 10 Roslyn  
66 18:09.0 Justin Bobko 12 Massapequa  
67 18:09.0 Brett Pelton 11 Roslyn  
68 18:17.0 Randy Goldstein 9 Roslyn  
69 18:18.0 3atthew Wolfe 9 Port Washington  
70 18:21.0 Eric Sands 9 Oceanside  
71 18:23.0 Alan Chin 9 Roslyn  
72 18:24.0 Steven Kaminker 12 Plainview Kennedy  
73 18:28.0 Peter Curti 10 Oceanside  
74 18:31.0 Max Mazany 9 West Hemp  
75 18:32.0 Phillip Tuch 10 Port Washington  
76 18:33.0 Andrew Bochner 11 Roslyn  
77 18:34.0 Will Kennedy 11 Hicksville  
78 18:34.0 Patrick Mantle 9 Lynbrook  
79 18:42.0 Neal Reff 10 Massapequa  
80 18:43.0 Toby Ring 9 Massapequa  
81 18:44.0 Harrison Zimmer 10 Port Washington  
82 18:52.0 Gary Cruz 9 Port Washington  
83 18:52.0 Max Kayen 9 Lynbrook  
84 18:58.0 Tim White 11 Lynbrook  
85 19:02.0 Kevin Flatley 12 Lynbrook  
86 19:07.0 Jake Asher 9 Long Beach  
87 19:19.0 Bobak Moallemi 10 Roslyn  
88 19:22.0 Bryan Fassman 12 Roslyn  
89 19:22.0 Nicholas Riveria 9 Plainview Kennedy  
90 19:24.0 Zach Carlin 9 Roslyn  
91 19:30.0 Brian Sherwin 9 Roslyn  
92 19:32.0 Evan Goldfarb 11 Massapequa  
93 19:39.0 Paul Dellorusso 9 Oceanside  
94 19:44.0 Evan Goldfarb 11 Massapequa  
95 19:55.0 Eric Dzienkowski 11 Oceanside  
96 19:57.0 Jordan Meltzer 10 Roslyn  
97 19:58.0 Joshua Bochner 10 Roslyn  
98 20:02.0 John Garay 9 Oceanside  
99 20:03.0 Byron Liu 9 Jericho  
100 20:04.0 James Kim 9 Port Washington  
101 20:08.0 Justin Lavian 9 Roslyn  
102 20:09.0 Zach Hirsch 9 Port Washington  
103 20:20.0 Pablo Castro 9 Port Washington  
104 20:27.0 Brett Pelton 11 Roslyn  
105 20:31.0 Sam Baldwin 10 Lynbrook  
106 20:43.0 Evan Maslin 9 Roslyn  
107 20:50.0 Anton Fanelli 11 Clarke  
108 20:54.0 Steve Giordiano 9 Syosset  
109 20:55.0 Dan Grunert 10 Massapequa  
110 21:01.0 Sean Murphy 10 Lynbrook  
111 21:03.0 Daniel Commacho 10 Freeport  
112 21:09.0 Joe Hwang 10 Jericho  
113 21:12.0 Will Doyle 9 Syosset  
114 21:17.0 Sam Bernhardt 11 Roslyn  
115 21:22.0 Christopher Davidson 9 Wantagh  
116 21:27.0 Aleks Arcabascio 9 Syosset  
117 21:32.0 Sam Jatimo 9 Syosset  
118 22:15.0 David Skurnik 12 Jericho  
119 22:15.0 Alex Pascale 9 Roslyn  
120 22:17.0 David Chase 9 Roslyn  
121 22:39.0 Timmy Tracey 9 Lynbrook  
122 23:37.0 Vikas Anand 10 Jericho  
123 23:40.0 Hugo Xiong 12 Jericho  
124 24:26.0 Tim Verhey 9 Lynbrook  
125 25:21.0 Michael Buki 9 Jericho  
126 31:33.0 Hartley Abdekacimi 9 Roslyn  
127 31:34.0 Stephen Arena 10 Freeport  
128 31:37.0 Abhijit Sodananda 11 Clarke  
129 31:39.0 Ben Boecker 9 Plainview Kennedy  
130 31:46.0 Kevin Baird 9 Massapequa  
 

Race: II-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:31.0 Terence Moriarty 12 South Side  
2 13:37.0 Justin Appel 12 Calhoun  
3 13:49.0 Mike Sciolto 11 Calhoun  
4 13:50.0 Chris JoannoU 12 Calhoun  
5 14:05.0 Dan Judge 10 South Side  
6 14:09.0 CALEB OLSEN 11 JFK Bellmore  
7 14:22.0 Adam Goodstone 12 Calhoun  
8 14:24.0 MICHAEL KEENAN 11 JFK Bellmore  
9 14:26.0 Jason Stein 12 South Side  
10 14:28.0 Brian Riley 9 South Side  
11 14:32.0 Dan Gidasi 10 Calhoun  
12 14:37.0 MITCHELL OSTROW 11 JFK Bellmore  
13 14:42.0 Peter Dempsey 12 JFK Bellmore  
14 14:47.0 MICHAEL BERGER 11 JFK Bellmore  
15 14:52.0 SCOTT ULBERG 11 JFK Bellmore  
16 14:57.0 Brian Riley 9 South Side  
17 15:07.0 Brian Bennett 11 Calhoun  
18 15:10.0 Michael Grossman 10 JFK Bellmore  
19 15:14.0 Ryan O?Neal 10 South Side  
20 15:18.0 J.T. O?Donnell 10 JFK Bellmore  
21 15:21.0 Adam Cafarella 12 South Side  
22 15:34.0 Matt Lake 11 Calhoun  
23 15:36.0 Matthew Gassert 10 JFK Bellmore  
24 15:38.0 Ronnie Bernstein 11 Calhoun  
25 15:41.0 Dan Johnson 12 Calhoun  
26 15:45.0 Pat Duggan 10 South Side  
27 15:46.0 Peter McGaughy 10 South Side  
28 15:48.0 Tom Leninger 12 Calhoun  
29 15:59.0 Nick Lituchy 11 South Side  
30 16:09.0 Robert Bruno 9 Carey  
31 16:15.0 MATTHEW BERGER 11 JFK Bellmore  
32 16:21.0 Matt Swiatek 12 Carey  
33 16:27.0 Terence Curran 11 Carey  
34 17:29.0 Jarred Beckwith 12 Carey  
35 17:40.0 Sean Smith 11 Carey  
36 19:21.0 Michael Klein 10 Carey  
 

Race: II-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:09.0 Charles N White 9 Garden City  
2 13:43.0 Brian MacArthur 11 Great Neck South  
3 13:51.0 Tony Kosta 12 Great Neck South  
4 13:52.0 Tom Ferraro 12 Mepham  
5 14:27.0 Stephan Ippolito 12 Garden City  
6 14:32.0 Eric Knudsen 10 Great Neck South  
7 14:34.0 Frank Pagano 12 Mepham  
8 14:43.0 Nick Chu 10 Great Neck South  
9 14:44.0 Anthony Guglielmo 11 Mepham  
10 14:45.0 Kevin Sheenhan 10 Mepham  
11 14:46.0 Jon Hall 11 Mepham  
12 14:48.0 Bernard Moore 8 Chaminade  
13 14:49.0 Matt Osterman 9 Garden City  
14 14:50.0 Jon Hall 11 Mepham  
15 14:51.0 Nick Balsamo 9 Mepham  
16 14:54.0 Sean Mullooly 9 Garden City  
17 15:10.0 Gregg Ackerman 12 Great Neck South  
18 15:17.0 Yoni Ginor 9 Great Neck South  
19 15:22.0 Kyle Donohue 9 Mepham  
20 15:32.0 Adan Starr 12 Mepham  
21 15:41.0 Jordan Holtzman 9 Great Neck South  
22 15:44.0 Girard Gibbons 12 Garden City  
23 16:14.0 Tom Hosford 12 Garden City  
24 16:22.0 FRANK CHIODO 10 Garden City  
25 16:37.0 BRYAN EDWARDS 11 Garden City  
26 16:50.0 Paul Chilelli 9 Garden City  
 

Race: II-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:58.0 Chris Pareja 11 VS Central  
2 14:06.0 Julian Crosswell 11 Elmont  
3 14:17.0 Brandon Brown 12 Hewlett  
4 14:18.0 Elton Farrell 12 Elmont  
5 14:23.0 Erick Majano 10 VS Central  
6 15:06.0 Mitch Kastoff 10 Hewlett  
7 15:07.0 Ryan Pastor 11 Hewlett  
8 15:16.0 Michael Zambrana 12 Hewlett  
9 15:34.0 John Malvasio 11 VS Central  
10 15:42.0 Joseph Morelli 11 VS Central  
11 15:43.0 Jimmy Brennan 11 Hewlett  
12 15:44.0 Harris Brown 10 Hewlett  
13 16:36.0 Carlos Pareja 11 VS Central  
14 18:01.0 John Tupper 10 Sewanhaka  
15 18:42.0 Daniel Jones 9 VS Central  
16 20:40.0 Frank Rocco 9 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: II-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:38.0 Marc Budgazad 12 Lawrence  
2 14:50.0 Maciej Jochym 10 Herricks  
3 15:05.0 Daniel Zaccarini 12 Herricks  
4 15:09.0 Eric Curtis 12 Herricks  
5 15:37.0 Jimmy McArdle 10 Herricks  
6 15:47.0 Matt Daddona 10 Lawrence  
7 15:50.0 Vincent Chou 10 Herricks  
8 15:52.0 Chris Vacchio 10 Lawrence  
9 15:56.0 Steve Parks 9 Lawrence  
10 16:06.0 Neel Chugh 12 Herricks  
11 16:10.0 Chris Kirchner 10 Lawrence  
12 16:15.0 Alexander Hu 12 Herricks  
13 16:22.0 William Chou 12 Herricks  
14 17:04.0 Jon Rosen 10 Lawrence  
15 17:05.0 Eric Engelman 9 Lawrence  
16 17:48.0 Tim Kolchinskiy 12 Lawrence  
 

Race: IV-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:17.0 Vince Giambanco 12 Oyster Bay  
2 14:18.0 Brendan Williams 12 Oyster Bay  
3 14:36.0 Chris Bauer 12 North Shore  
4 14:40.0 Austin Huminski 11 Oyster Bay  
5 15:04.0 Jeremy Korsh 12 CSH  
6 15:12.0 Nick Limongelli 10 CSH  
7 15:15.0 Michael Gerbush 12 North Shore  
8 15:35.0 Harry Obeid 11 CSH  
9 15:39.0 David Pevsner 11 Oyster Bay  
10 15:40.0 Matthew LeMar 11 Oyster Bay  
11 15:41.0 Steve Celauro 10 Oyster Bay  
12 15:45.0 Sam Brown 9 CSH  
13 15:50.0 Nick Fahlbusch 11 Locust Valley  
14 16:22.0 J.P. Cafaro 11 CSH  
15 16:40.0 Stefano Pennisi 12 CSH  
16 16:47.0 Michael Carini 11 CSH  
17 16:48.0 Chris Krieb 11 North Shore  
18 16:54.0 Willie Scheffer 9 North Shore  
19 17:14.0 Matthew Zabinsky 12 Oyster Bay  
20 17:24.0 Peter Finocchiaro 11 CSH  
21 17:29.0 Glen Gerbush 9 North Shore  
22 17:38.0 Robert Bellissimo 10 Oyster Bay  
23 17:44.0 Matt Freiman 12 North Shore  
24 18:07.0 Mike Capobianco 10 North Shore  
25 18:10.0 Davinder Bhella 11 Oyster Bay  
26 18:34.0 Anthony Bastardi 10 North Shore  
27 18:40.0 Nate Morgan 11 CSH  
28 18:46.0 Michael Ohman 9 North Shore  
29 18:47.0 Sean Purchase 12 Locust Valley  
30 18:47.0 Luke Hoffman 9 North Shore  
31 18:47.0 Tom Craft 12 Locust Valley  
32 19:15.0 George Schneidmuller 10 Locust Valley  
33 19:31.0 Peter Vlasak 12 Locust Valley  
34 19:33.0 Dan Brennan 12 Locust Valley  
35 20:25.0 Luke Johnson 12 Locust Valley  
 

Race: IV-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:23.1 Corey Squire 12 Wheatley  
2 13:56.5 Eric Florio 12 Wheatley  
3 14:01.3 Ryan Birnbaum 11 Wheatley  
4 14:55.6 Yuting Chiang 11 Wheatley  
5 16:01.5 Chris Carlin 10 Wheatley  
6 16:05.5 Greg Cutajar-Wynne 10 Wheatley  
7 16:14.3 Harriman Lee 11 Wheatley  
8 17:10.0 Edgar Galindo 11 Mineola  
 

Race: IV-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:52.0 Tom Papain 12 Manhasset HS  
2 14:07.0 Matt Brennan 11 Manhasset HS  
3 15:02.0 Anthony Calabrese 10 East Rockaway  
4 15:35.0 Brandon Dottin 11 Friends Academy  
5 15:46.0 Yousef Qureshi 12 Manhasset HS  
6 15:52.0 Brendon McDonough 12 Manhasset HS  
7 15:58.0 Drew Cohen 11 Friends Academy  
8 15:59.0 Alexander DiLorio 11 Friends Academy  
9 16:07.0 Bart Venza 10 East Rockaway  
10 16:14.0 Kyle Dunning 9 East Rockaway  
11 16:15.0 Cary Chay 12 Manhasset HS  
12 16:19.0 Jared Rosmarin 11 Friends Academy  
13 17:19.0 Corey Eschbach 10 East Rockaway  
14 17:28.0 Mike Fuller 9 East Rockaway  
15 18:17.0 Shen Ming Jiang 11 East Rockaway  
16 18:33.0 Conor Bennett 9 Manhasset HS  
17 18:34.0 Morgan Morgan 12 Roosevelt  
18 19:08.0 Dominick Guinta 9 East Rockaway  
19 19:22.0 Erik Arensen 10 Friends Academy  
20 19:25.0 Philip Rogers 9 Roosevelt  
21 19:32.0 Sean Byrnes 11 Friends Academy  
22 19:33.0 Ian Gallagher 9 East Rockaway  
23 20:14.0 Henry Jen 11 Friends Academy  
24 20:33.0 Yanni Koroneos 9 Manhasset HS  
25 23:57.0 Kevin Johnson 9 Roosevelt  
 

Race: IV-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:07.0 D.J. Pawlson 12 Seaford  
2 14:22.0 Travis Reardon 11 Carle Place  
3 14:53.0 Dan Gorman 12 Seaford  
4 15:01.0 Mike Piombo 11 Seaford  
5 15:04.0 James Neufeld 12 Seaford  
6 15:06.0 Rich McCarren 10 Seaford  
7 15:16.0 Mike Heinz 12 Seaford  
8 15:20.0 John Torres 10 Seaford  
9 15:28.0 Ryan Lavin 12 VS North  
10 15:30.0 Musashi Ellis 11 VS North  
11 15:51.0 Tom Gaebler 11 Seaford  
12 16:10.0 Steven Padilla 10 VS North  
13 16:19.0 Kris Kaye 10 VS North  
14 17:01.0 Ed Kim 9 Carle Place  
15 17:08.0 Brian Lappe 11 VS North  
16 17:09.0 Steven Carey 9 VS North  
17 17:12.0 Matthew Nicolae 9 VS North  
18 17:17.0 Headley Renelus 12 VS North  
19 17:20.0 Tim Montgomery 11 Seaford  
20 18:10.0 Matt Leismeister 11 Carle Place  
21 18:20.0 Tom Dwyer 10 Carle Place  
22 19:02.0 Andrew Fanelli 12 VS North  
23 19:20.0 Adam Mirabelli 12 VS North  
24 19:43.0 Christian Cubillos 10 Carle Place  
25 20:58.0 Ryan Fitzgerald 8 Carle Place  
 

Race: JV 2-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:39.0 Sean Brady 11 JFK Bellmore  
2 15:39.0 Andrew Schweitzer 12 JFK Bellmore  
3 15:43.0 Danny Yu 11 Great Neck South  
4 15:44.0 SETH OLSEN 9 JFK Bellmore  
5 15:45.0 Daniel Gruzman 11 Hewlett  
6 15:51.0 Adam Titterton 11 Calhoun  
7 15:53.0 Andrew Cretella 12 Calhoun  
8 15:56.0 Harris Brown 10 Hewlett  
9 15:56.0 Travis Williams 11 Calhoun  
10 16:03.0 Franceso DiPalermo 9 Seaford  
11 16:03.0 Jack Donoghue 10 South Side  
12 16:04.0 Tom Rossi 11 Mepham  
13 16:04.0 Thomas Emmett 10 Calhoun  
14 16:04.0 Dave Genn 12 Mepham  
15 16:06.0 Dan Lupu 10 Mepham  
16 16:22.0 Luis Ulloa 11 Hewlett  
17 16:32.0 Tim Logan 9 Garden City  
18 16:34.0 Andrew Berman 12 South Side  
19 16:34.0 Brendan Orinstein 9 Seaford  
20 16:35.0 Brandon Pastor 9 Hewlett  
21 16:35.0 Ben Weinberg 9 Hewlett  
22 16:36.0 Tom Maino 11 Calhoun  
23 16:42.0 John Hill 11 Calhoun  
24 16:42.0 Ryan Murphy 9 Calhoun  
25 16:48.0 Colin Moriarty 9 South Side  
26 16:51.0 Terence McNicholas 11 South Side  
27 16:51.0 GERALD GARLAND 9 JFK Bellmore  
28 16:55.0 Dan Marrone 12 South Side  
29 17:01.0 David Reap 12 South Side  
30 17:01.0 Tim Murray 10 South Side  
31 17:01.0 Rapul Koopman 10 JFK Bellmore  
32 17:03.0 Michael Gotterer 9 JFK Bellmore  
33 17:04.0 Landon Marder 10 Calhoun  
34 17:05.0 Kyle Cattone 9 Mepham  
35 17:11.0 Matt Hudak 10 South Side  
36 17:15.0 Chris Poelker 9 Oyster Bay  
37 17:21.0 Jim Nugent 12 Garden City  
38 17:27.0 William Chou 12 Herricks  
39 17:27.0 Brian Racow 10 JFK Bellmore  
40 17:30.0 Ryan Lester 9 JFK Bellmore  
41 17:35.0 Jeoffrey Louie 10 Great Neck South  
42 17:38.0 Shawn Strokr 10 Lawrence  
43 17:41.0 Robert Yeamen 12 Calhoun  
44 17:47.0 Dan Bott 12 Garden City  
45 17:48.0 Chris Marrone 10 South Side  
46 17:49.0 Sam Levy 10 South Side  
47 17:51.0 Pete Kelly 12 Garden City  
48 18:01.0 Evan Crowley 10 Garden City  
49 18:04.0 Doug Simonian 9 South Side  
50 18:05.0 Jordan Krasner 9 Hewlett  
51 18:06.0 Charlie Vella 11 South Side  
52 18:08.0 Mike Carolen 9 Mepham  
53 18:09.0 Louis Russo 10 North Shore  
54 18:09.0 Michael Wong 9 Hewlett  
55 18:12.0 Andrew Turro 9 South Side  
56 18:13.0 James Arnone 11 Calhoun  
57 18:14.0 Mike Singer 9 Lawrence  
58 18:16.0 Francis Morris 9 Great Neck South  
59 18:24.0 Jake Gold 11 Calhoun  
60 18:34.0 MATT BLOOM 11 Garden City  
61 18:34.0 Ryan Gelshenen 11 CSH  
62 18:36.0 Evan Reap 9 South Side  
63 18:42.0 Paul Ruess 9 Seaford  
64 18:43.0 James Tener 10 South Side  
65 18:46.0 Tom Lapinski 10 Garden City  
66 18:47.0 Jared Kastrina 9 Lawrence  
67 18:52.0 Joe Paraszczuk 9 VS North  
68 18:53.0 Robert McCormack 12 CSH  
69 18:54.0 DAVID TAMKE 11 Garden City  
70 18:56.0 Charlie Finn 10 Oyster Bay  
71 18:56.0 Marshall Greenberg 9 Oyster Bay  
72 19:01.0 Eric Cannella 10 North Shore  
73 19:08.0 NABIL AZAMY 11 JFK Bellmore  
74 19:35.0 Rubuen Gottlieb 9 Hewlett  
75 19:35.0 Aaron Turenshine 12 Lawrence  
76 19:37.0 Dan Barden 9 Garden City  
77 19:40.0 Peter McKiernan 9 Great Neck South  
78 19:47.0 Ray McGrath 10 South Side  
79 19:48.0 Gary Malpeli 9 Lawrence  
80 20:03.0 Scott Genovese 10 Hewlett  
81 20:11.0 JOE COOGAN 11 Garden City  
82 20:14.0 Andrew Cauchi 9 Garden City  
83 20:20.0 Mark Faber 9 Hewlett  
84 20:21.0 Alex Ellinport 10 VS North  
85 20:24.0 Steve Oswald 9 Carle Place  
86 20:27.0 MIKE DOOLEY 11 Garden City  
87 20:27.0 Dan Grande 9 Carle Place  
88 20:29.0 Matt Klein 12 Garden City  
89 20:31.0 David Buziashuili 9 Hewlett  
90 20:34.0 Shahrukh Mallick 11 Wheatley  
91 20:52.0 Joe Gonnelly 11 Mepham  
92 20:54.0 Zack Ziskin 11 North Shore  
93 21:01.0 Leslie Tang 11 Wheatley  
94 21:21.0 Nick Murray 9 Oyster Bay  
95 21:22.0 Matt Laurina 11 Carle Place  
96 21:53.0 Nick Moneta 9 Mepham  
97 22:02.0 Andrew Butler 10 Garden City  
98 22:09.0 Andrew Hutner 10 North Shore  
99 22:20.0 Jason Bromowitz 9 Calhoun  
100 22:21.0 SEAN RATTOBALLI 11 Garden City  
101 22:28.0 Asaf Packin 10 Lawrence  
102 22:31.0 Giancarlo Scaccia 11 Carle Place  
103 22:45.0 JOHN LOFRESE 11 Garden City  
104 22:55.0 Matt Wojis 9 Mineola  
105 23:59.0 Adam Kalan 10 Hewlett  
106 24:57.0 Joe Zaino 9 Carle Place  
107 29:51.0 Javier Amaya 10 Mineola