Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 3

Wednesday, October 13, 2004    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2004

Race: I-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:00.0 Michael Landi 12 Farmingdale  
2 18:06.0 Jeff Deitel 12 Farmingdale  
3 18:09.0 Shane Weber 12 Farmingdale  
4 18:39.0 William Charpied 12 Farmingdale  
5 18:39.0 Austin Johnson 12 Long Beach  
6 19:11.0 Adam Russo 12 Long Beach  
7 19:32.0 Caleb Zwikelmaier 12 Farmingdale  
8 19:39.0 Thomas Laserna 12 Farmingdale  
9 19:45.0 Mike Curry 10 Farmingdale  
10 19:56.0 Roger Alvarez 10 Long Beach  
11 20:02.0 Joshua Velez 11 Long Beach  
12 20:08.0 Chris Gengo 12 Long Beach  
13 20:54.9 Daniel Schreiner 10 Farmingdale  
14 21:00.0 Tom Wondsel 11 Long Beach  
15 21:25.0 Brendan Johnson 10 Long Beach  
16 21:51.0 David Vetter 12 Long Beach  
 

Race: I-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:32.9 John Grunert 12 Massapequa  
2 18:03.6 Shuji Kawano 11 Syosset  
3 18:04.9 Farrell Denby 12 Syosset  
4 18:12.8 David Frankel 9 Syosset  
5 18:18.0 Michael Sullivan 11 Massapequa  
6 18:20.0 Tim Kramer 11 Massapequa  
7 18:28.0 Maurice Alfaya 10 Port Washington  
8 18:37.4 Daniel Schneider-Weiler 9 Port Washington  
9 18:38.1 Kevin Cunningham 12 Massapequa  
10 18:52.1 Peter Gabrielli 10 Port Washington  
11 18:56.6 Michael Yuan 11 Syosset  
12 18:58.1 Jack McKeon 12 Massapequa  
13 19:01.2 Raul Maraboli 11 Port Washington  
14 19:16.2 Kevin Boroda 12 Massapequa  
15 19:19.8 Jeremy Abrams 10 Syosset  
16 19:23.8 Steve Rozea 12 Massapequa  
17 19:24.9 Jonathan Pesce 11 Massapequa  
18 19:33.6 Yoshiyuki Kono 12 Port Washington  
19 19:37.3 Daniel Lok 11 Syosset  
20 19:54.0 Thomas Wilkens 12 Syosset  
21 20:00.7 Aaron Kleinmann 12 Plainview Kennedy  
22 20:13.1 Daniel Fishbein 10 Plainview Kennedy  
23 20:29.2 Shane Strumwasswer 9 Massapequa  
24 20:49.4 Shulman Corey 11 Plainview Kennedy  
25 20:56.3 Eric Hirsch 12 Port Washington  
26 21:06.0 Siragusa Justin 11 Plainview Kennedy  
27 21:14.5 Justin Sampson 10 Port Washington  
28 21:38.4 Jacob Litke 11 Port Washington  
29 21:53.5 Wilmur Chamul 11 Port Washington  
30 21:56.8 Garfinkel Jared 9 Plainview Kennedy  
31 22:03.1 Flanagan Luke 9 Plainview Kennedy  
32 22:14.2 Philip Eslick 9 Plainview Kennedy  
33 23:52.8 Tibaldi Matt 11 Plainview Kennedy  
34 25:02.9 Nicholas Riveria 9 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: I-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:22.0 Thomas McAvoy 10 Oceanside  
2 18:55.0 Ricky Demirakos 12 Oceanside  
3 19:00.0 Michael Colucci 9 Oceanside  
4 19:49.0 John Nulty 11 Oceanside  
5 19:51.0 Matthew Montaruli 11 Oceanside  
6 20:28.0 Ryan O'Doherty 9 Oceanside  
7 20:38.0 John Lynch 10 Oceanside  
8 20:39.0 Michael Stuber 8 Oceanside  
9 20:58.0 Michael Engelhard 10 Oceanside  
10 21:06.0 Steven Beja 9 Oceanside  
11 21:12.0 Matt Austen 12 Hicksville  
12 21:54.0 Chris Bacchi 9 Hicksville  
13 22:06.0 Justin Herbst 12 Hicksville  
14 23:50.0 Will Kennedy 11 Hicksville  
15 25:17.0 Keith Filangieri 12 Hicksville  
16 30:05.0 Rahat Ahmed 10 Hicksville  
 

Race: I-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:21.0 Daniel Tetreault 12 Freeport  
2 19:23.0 Tim Katz 11 Freeport  
3 19:24.0 Jarbree Perry 9 Freeport  
4 19:43.0 Michael Wright 12 Uniondale  
5 19:44.0 Orlando Oakley 11 Uniondale  
6 21:04.0 George Martinez 12 Uniondale  
7 21:17.0 Brian Fitzgerald 11 Freeport  
8 21:32.0 Stephen Wilson 11 Freeport  
9 21:41.0 Brian Barrett 12 Freeport  
10 21:56.0 Pascal Germaine 10 Uniondale  
11 24:28.0 Louis Arena 12 Freeport  
12 25:32.0 Michael Crawford 12 Uniondale  
13 25:32.0 Carlos Rosales-Ayala 11 Uniondale  
 

Race: IV-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:03.0 Corey Squire 12 Wheatley  
2 17:55.5 Eric Florio 12 Wheatley  
3 17:55.7 Ryan Birnbaum 11 Wheatley  
4 18:33.0 Chris Bauer 12 North Shore  
5 20:18.0 Michael Gerbush 12 North Shore  
6 20:20.0 Greg Cutajar-Wynne 10 Wheatley  
7 20:47.0 Chris Carlin 10 Wheatley  
8 21:32.0 Robert Rosenbaum 12 Wheatley  
9 21:48.0 Mike Capobianco 10 North Shore  
10 22:16.0 Sean Stagnari 9 Wheatley  
11 22:27.0 Glen Gerbush 9 North Shore  
12 23:19.0 Matt Freiman 12 North Shore  
13 23:25.0 Max Azzarello 12 North Shore  
14 23:27.0 Morgan Morgan 12 Roosevelt  
15 24:33.0 Michael Ohman 9 North Shore  
16 24:43.0 Anthony Bastardi 10 North Shore  
17 24:49.0 Luke Hoffman 9 North Shore  
18 25:08.0 Jordan Manor 10 Wheatley  
 

Race: IV-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:13.0 Vince Giambanco 12 Oyster Bay  
2 17:20.0 Brendan Williams 12 Oyster Bay  
3 18:26.0 D.J. Pawlson 12 Seaford  
4 18:26.0 Austin Huminski 11 Oyster Bay  
5 18:48.0 Dan Gorman 12 Seaford  
6 18:49.0 Rich McCarren 10 Seaford  
7 18:52.0 Steve Celauro 10 Oyster Bay  
8 19:31.0 Mike Heinz 12 Seaford  
9 19:32.0 Mike Piombo 11 Seaford  
10 19:33.0 James Neufeld 12 Seaford  
11 19:35.0 David Pevsner 11 Oyster Bay  
12 19:49.0 John Torres 10 Seaford  
13 20:01.0 Matthew LeMar 11 Oyster Bay  
14 20:10.0 Brandon Dottin 11 Friends Academy  
15 20:26.0 Tom Gaebler 11 Seaford  
16 20:54.0 Jared Rosmarin 11 Friends Academy  
17 20:56.0 Alexander DiLorio 11 Friends Academy  
18 21:28.0 Drew Cohen 11 Friends Academy  
19 21:45.0 Franceso DiPalermo 9 Seaford  
20 21:46.0 Matthew Oesch 9 Friends Academy  
21 21:59.0 Matthew Zabinsky 12 Oyster Bay  
22 22:25.0 Edgar Galindo 11 Mineola  
23 23:08.0 Robert Bellissimo 10 Oyster Bay  
24 23:18.0 Davinder Bhella 11 Oyster Bay  
25 23:47.0 Jeffrey Fattal 9 Friends Academy  
26 24:00.0 Adam Robbins 12 Oyster Bay  
27 25:23.0 Erik Arensen 10 Friends Academy  
28 25:26.0 Sean Byrnes 11 Friends Academy  
29 25:57.0 Henry Jen 11 Friends Academy  
30 26:55.0 Ruchir Patel 9 Friends Academy  
 

Race: IV-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:31.0 Tom Papain 12 Manhasset HS  
2 18:03.0 Matt Brennan 11 Manhasset HS  
3 18:36.0 Travis Reardon 11 Carle Place  
4 19:04.0 Jeremy Korsh 12 CSH  
5 19:26.0 Nick Limongelli 10 CSH  
6 20:09.0 Sam Brown 9 CSH  
7 20:28.0 Harry Obeid 11 CSH  
8 20:33.0 Michael Carini 11 CSH  
9 20:38.0 J.P. Cafaro 11 CSH  
10 20:42.0 Stefano Pennisi 12 CSH  
11 20:56.0 Yousef Qureshi 12 Manhasset HS  
12 20:58.0 Cary Chay 12 Manhasset HS  
13 21:19.0 Jon Chiou 11 Manhasset HS  
14 21:44.0 Matt Leismeister 11 Carle Place  
15 21:46.0 Ed Kim 9 Carle Place  
16 22:14.0 Andreas Molnar 10 Manhasset HS  
17 22:19.0 Peter Finocchiaro 11 CSH  
18 23:51.0 Ryan Gelshenen 11 CSH  
19 24:04.0 Ryan Fitzgerald 8 Carle Place  
20 24:51.7 Kelsey MacDonald 11 CSH  
21 25:30.0 Tom Dwyer 10 Carle Place  
 

Race: IV-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:58.0 Anthony Calabrese 10 East Rockaway  
2 19:45.0 Ryan Lavin 12 VS North  
3 19:52.0 Musashi Ellis 11 VS North  
4 20:07.0 Bart Venza 10 East Rockaway  
5 20:22.0 Kris Kaye 10 VS North  
6 20:50.0 Nick Fahlbusch 11 Locust Valley  
7 21:10.0 Kyle Dunning 9 East Rockaway  
8 21:23.0 Steven Padilla 10 VS North  
9 21:52.0 Corey Eschbach 10 East Rockaway  
10 22:05.0 Matthew Nicolae 9 VS North  
11 22:09.0 Mike Fuller 9 East Rockaway  
12 22:11.0 Steven Carey 9 VS North  
13 22:29.0 Headley Renelus 12 VS North  
14 22:38.0 Brian Lappe 11 VS North  
15 22:50.0 Shen Ming Jiang 11 East Rockaway  
16 23:27.0 Dominick Guinta 9 East Rockaway  
17 24:24.0 Andrew Fanelli 12 VS North  
18 24:42.0 Joe Paraszczuk 9 VS North  
19 24:53.0 Dan Brennan 12 Locust Valley  
20 25:03.0 Ian Gallagher 9 East Rockaway  
21 26:20.0 Peter Vlasak 12 Locust Valley  
22 26:38.0 George Schneidmuller 10 Locust Valley  
 

Race: JV 1-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:53.1 Scott Fialkoff 10 Syosset  
2 20:02.7 John Krafchuk 11 Syosset  
3 20:05.4 Scott Crane 11 Plainview Kennedy  
4 20:08.0 James Mastandrea 11 Syosset  
5 20:11.7 Matt Zink 9 Syosset  
6 20:12.2 Nick Vidal 10 Syosset  
7 20:14.5 Arvind Badhey 10 Syosset  
8 20:33.5 Zach Dooley 11 Massapequa  
9 20:39.2 Christopher Catalano 10 Port Washington  
10 20:48.1 Rob Meehan 12 Massapequa  
11 20:51.6 Matt Freitag 10 Massapequa  
12 20:52.5 Alex Tuminello 9 Massapequa  
13 20:54.9 Tommy Broulliard 11 Syosset  
14 20:56.7 Michael Schilling 9 Syosset  
15 21:04.6 Chris Perrone 12 Massapequa  
16 21:06.1 Chris Gariglio 9 Massapequa  
17 21:10.1 Kevin Schultz 12 Syosset  
18 21:11.2 Matt Mondragon 10 Port Washington  
19 21:15.0 Spencer Denauski 12 Farmingdale  
20 21:17.9 Sho Kunita 10 Port Washington  
21 21:23.8 Matthew Nicolae 9 VS North  
22 21:26.5 Michael Marciano 9 Oceanside  
23 21:27.5 Daniel Green 11 Plainview Kennedy  
24 21:35.5 Jinyo Lay 11 Port Washington  
25 21:38.6 Matt Topper 12 Massapequa  
26 21:48.6 Sudran Matthew 11 Plainview Kennedy  
27 21:50.1 Jonathan Kershaw 9 Hicksville  
28 21:50.6 Rob Sicurelli 9 Syosset  
29 21:52.8 Paul Montefusco 10 Oceanside  
30 21:55.2 Ryan Contarino 9 Farmingdale  
31 22:00.3 Brendan Orinstein 9 Seaford  
32 22:01.8 Steven Gromling 9 Oceanside  
33 22:17.5 Harris Nord 9 Massapequa  
34 22:23.3 Kevin Wong 10 Syosset  
35 22:37.9 Nathaniel Lay 12 Port Washington  
36 22:59.4 Ryan Singer 9 Syosset  
37 23:12.5 3atthew Wolfe 9 Port Washington  
38 23:15.1 Toby Ring 9 Massapequa  
39 23:17.5 Asad Baig 10 Syosset  
40 23:20.4 Peter Curti 10 Oceanside  
41 23:27.6 Jemel Kirton 10 Farmingdale  
42 23:30.6 Phillip Tuch 10 Port Washington  
43 23:32.0 Charlie Finn 10 Oyster Bay  
44 23:35.6 Nick Canova 9 Farmingdale  
45 23:38.6 Steven Kaminker 12 Plainview Kennedy  
46 23:50.8 Harrison Zimmer 10 Port Washington  
47 24:05.6 Paul Ruess 9 Seaford  
48 24:16.0 John Garay 9 Oceanside  
49 24:18.2 Robert McCormack 12 CSH  
50 24:18.8 Gary Cruz 9 Port Washington  
51 24:19.7 Jake Asher 9 Long Beach  
52 24:20.2 Tim Corrigan 9 Long Beach  
53 24:26.4 Nate Morgan 11 CSH  
54 24:32.5 James McKenna 10 Manhasset HS  
55 24:38.9 James Kim 9 Port Washington  
56 24:44.0 Marshall Greenberg 9 Oyster Bay  
57 24:49.5 Zach Hirsch 9 Port Washington  
58 24:52.9 Evan Goldfarb 11 Massapequa  
59 24:57.6 Kushang Shah 9 Syosset  
60 25:10.3 Steve Giordiano 9 Syosset  
61 25:24.7 Eric Dzienkowski 11 Oceanside  
62 25:35.7 Kevin Law 9 Manhasset HS  
63 25:38.3 Will Doyle 9 Syosset  
64 25:50.6 Michael LaCosse 9 Syosset  
65 25:50.9 Eric Hutt 9 Syosset  
66 25:54.3 Kevin Baird 9 Massapequa  
67 25:55.5 Kenny Zawitowski 12 Syosset  
68 25:58.4 Shaun Khilnani 11 Syosset  
69 26:08.5 Matt Galati 12 North Shore  
70 26:11.5 Dan Grunert 10 Massapequa  
71 26:32.5 Alex Ellinport 10 VS North  
72 26:38.1 David Nekel 11 Manhasset HS  
73 26:44.6 Adam Mirabelli 12 VS North  
74 26:59.6 Daniel Saber 9 Syosset  
75 27:06.2 Justin Tasolides 9 Syosset  
76 27:36.6 Steve Oswald 9 Carle Place  
77 27:40.4 Max Davis 12 Oyster Bay  
78 27:40.9 Victor Chan 11 Manhasset HS  
79 27:47.5 Daniel Commacho 10 Freeport  
80 28:18.0 Nick Murray 9 Oyster Bay  
81 28:19.8 Yanni Koroneos 9 Manhasset HS  
82 28:23.4 Daniel Jacobs 11 VS North  
83 28:38.4 Dan Grande 9 Carle Place  
84 28:43.8 Giancarlo Scaccia 11 Carle Place  
85 29:48.2 Sam Jatimo 9 Syosset  
86 30:01.8 Max Machover 9 Syosset  
87 30:02.0 Max Stern 9 Syosset  
88 30:38.0 Matt Wojis 9 Mineola  
89 31:03.8 Sebastian Musa 10 Carle Place  
90 31:10.1 Joe Zaino 9 Carle Place  
91 31:15.0 David Kislik 9 Plainview Kennedy  
92 33:01.6 Javier Amaya 10 Mineola  
 

Race: II-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:44.8 Charles N White 9 Garden City  
2 17:33.0 Mike Sciolto 11 Calhoun  
3 17:34.0 Justin Appel 12 Calhoun  
4 17:39.0 Chris JoannoU 12 Calhoun  
5 17:53.0 Chris Pareja 11 VS Central  
6 18:02.0 Erick Majano 10 VS Central  
7 18:04.0 Dan Gidasi 10 Calhoun  
8 18:06.2 Stephan Ippolito 12 Garden City  
9 18:29.0 Matt Lake 11 Calhoun  
10 18:43.1 Matt Osterman 9 Garden City  
11 18:43.2 Bernard Moore 8 Chaminade  
12 18:59.0 Landon Marder 10 Calhoun  
13 19:06.0 Brian Bennett 11 Calhoun  
14 19:06.9 Sean Mullooly 9 Garden City  
15 19:43.0 Joseph Morelli 11 VS Central  
16 19:45.0 Doug Kessin 10 Calhoun  
17 19:48.5 Girard Gibbons 12 Garden City  
18 20:03.6 FRANK CHIODO 10 Garden City  
19 20:05.0 Ronnie Bernstein 11 Calhoun  
20 20:07.0 Tom Leninger 12 Calhoun  
21 20:14.0 Travis Williams 11 Calhoun  
22 20:19.6 JAMES MULLIGAN 10 Garden City  
23 20:20.5 BRYAN EDWARDS 11 Garden City  
24 20:26.0 Adam Titterton 11 Calhoun  
25 20:57.0 Carlos Pareja 11 VS Central  
26 21:03.0 Tom Hosford 12 Garden City  
 

Race: II-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:42.0 Brian MacArthur 11 Great Neck South  
2 17:43.0 Tony Kosta 12 Great Neck South  
3 18:09.0 Elton Farrell 12 Elmont  
4 18:31.0 Eric Knudsen 10 Great Neck South  
5 19:01.0 Gregg Ackerman 12 Great Neck South  
6 19:02.0 Nick Chu 10 Great Neck South  
7 19:20.0 Yoni Ginor 9 Great Neck South  
8 19:30.0 Lesford Duncan 11 Great Neck South  
9 19:34.0 Danny Yu 11 Great Neck South  
10 19:40.0 Jordan Holtzman 9 Great Neck South  
11 20:38.0 Matt Swiatek 12 Carey  
12 20:53.0 Jules DeRougemont 11 Carey  
13 20:55.0 Terence Curran 11 Carey  
14 21:06.0 Robert Bruno 9 Carey  
15 21:33.0 Jarred Beckwith 12 Carey  
16 24:22.0 Ulises Amaya 11 Carey  
17 24:39.0 Michael Klein 10 Carey  
 

Race: II-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:45.0 MITCHELL OSTROW 11 JFK Bellmore  
2 18:06.0 CALEB OLSEN 11 JFK Bellmore  
3 18:12.0 MICHAEL KEENAN 11 JFK Bellmore  
4 18:38.0 Peter Dempsey 12 JFK Bellmore  
5 18:39.0 SCOTT ULBERG 11 JFK Bellmore  
6 18:41.0 Michael Grossman 10 JFK Bellmore  
7 19:38.0 Matthew Gassert 10 JFK Bellmore  
8 19:59.0 J.T. O?Donnell 10 JFK Bellmore  
9 20:07.0 Chris Vacchio 10 Lawrence  
10 20:35.0 Andrew Schweitzer 12 JFK Bellmore  
11 21:08.0 Chris Kirchner 10 Lawrence  
12 21:09.0 Steve Parks 9 Lawrence  
13 21:33.0 Stany LeBlanc 12 Lawrence  
14 21:45.0 Jon Rosen 10 Lawrence  
15 21:55.0 MICHAEL BERGER 11 JFK Bellmore  
16 22:09.0 Ryan Gonzalez 11 Sewanhaka  
17 22:13.0 Eric Engelman 9 Lawrence  
18 23:07.0 Tim Kolchinskiy 12 Lawrence  
19 25:27.0 Frank Rocco 9 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: II-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:31.0 Terence Moriarty 12 South Side  
2 17:41.0 Tom Ferraro 12 Mepham  
3 17:51.0 Brandon Brown 12 Hewlett  
4 17:56.0 Dan Judge 10 South Side  
5 18:12.0 Jon Hall 11 Mepham  
6 18:20.0 Jason Stein 12 South Side  
7 18:26.0 Nick Balsamo 9 Mepham  
8 18:28.0 Anthony Guglielmo 11 Mepham  
9 18:28.6 John Chambers 11 Hewlett  
10 18:29.0 Brian Riley 9 South Side  
11 18:29.0 Kevin Sheenhan 10 Mepham  
12 18:30.0 Scott Genovese 10 Hewlett  
13 18:42.0 Dan Genn 10 Mepham  
14 18:43.0 Mitch Kastoff 10 Hewlett  
15 18:51.0 Maciej Jochym 10 Herricks  
16 18:54.0 Eric Curtis 12 Herricks  
17 18:56.0 Matt Werner 12 Hewlett  
18 18:57.0 Daniel Zaccarini 12 Herricks  
19 19:07.0 Ryan O?Neal 10 South Side  
20 19:13.0 Michael Zambrana 12 Hewlett  
21 19:19.0 Kyle Donohue 9 Mepham  
22 19:21.0 Adan Starr 12 Mepham  
23 19:25.0 Pat Duggan 10 South Side  
24 19:34.0 Jimmy Brennan 11 Hewlett  
25 19:42.0 Teddy Cruz 9 Herricks  
26 19:44.0 Douglas Seghini 12 Herricks  
27 19:47.0 Harris Brown 10 Hewlett  
28 19:52.0 Vincent Chou 10 Herricks  
29 20:04.0 Dave Genn 12 Mepham  
30 20:09.0 Peter McGaughy 10 South Side  
31 20:12.0 Jack Donoghue 10 South Side  
32 20:12.0 Joe Lopresti 9 South Side  
33 20:19.0 Alexander Hu 12 Herricks  
34 21:00.0 William Chou 12 Herricks  
35 21:02.0 Jimmy McArdle 10 Herricks  
 

Race: III-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:46.0 Chris Castellano 11 Wantagh  
2 17:59.0 Brian Weber 9 Wantagh  
3 18:18.0 Craig Alek-Finkelman 12 Clarke  
4 18:22.0 Chris Kaminski 11 Wantagh  
5 18:32.0 Andrew Stoecker 11 Wantagh  
6 18:41.0 Jeremy Liao 11 Clarke  
7 19:07.0 Patrick O'Connell 11 Clarke  
8 19:26.0 Al Iaquinto 12 Wantagh  
9 19:44.0 Kevin Sweikata 12 Wantagh  
10 19:48.0 Adam Clark 10 Wantagh  
11 19:58.0 Brian Richman 10 Wantagh  
12 20:29.0 Ryan Novotny 10 Wantagh  
13 20:44.0 Eric Daino 11 Wantagh  
14 21:06.0 Jonathan Beltzer 11 Clarke  
15 21:08.0 Dan Smith 11 Clarke  
16 21:48.0 Hideyuki Liu 10 New Hyde Park  
17 22:23.0 Billy Szenher 11 Clarke  
18 22:24.0 Brian Eng 9 Clarke  
19 23:33.0 Anupam Sadananda 9 Clarke  
20 24:13.0 Matt Ott 10 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: III-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:08.0 Matthew Badamo 11 Floral Park  
2 18:20.0 Scott Bickard 10 Bethpage  
3 18:54.0 Daniel Baggott 11 Floral Park  
4 19:14.0 Michael Hosford 12 Bethpage  
5 19:31.0 Joseph Caparco 12 Plainedge  
6 19:37.0 David B. Nummey 12 Floral Park  
7 19:52.0 Brian Dooley 12 Floral Park  
8 20:13.0 Pat Bickard 12 Bethpage  
9 20:24.0 Kevin Dunbar 11 Floral Park  
10 20:34.0 Brian McGrath 12 Bethpage  
11 20:45.0 John Santoro 12 Plainedge  
12 21:25.0 Daniel McGrath 12 Bethpage  
13 21:38.0 Charles Milone 12 Plainedge  
14 22:05.0 Joseph Claps 9 Plainedge  
15 23:35.0 Kevin Goddard 9 Floral Park  
16 23:45.0 Craig Sauer 11 Plainedge  
17 25:31.0 Thomas Corsitto 11 Plainedge  
18 25:33.0 Mathew Rich 9 Plainedge  
 

Race: III-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:32.0 Jonathan Truitt 12 Lynbrook  
2 17:41.0 Jason Lynch 10 Lynbrook  
3 17:51.0 Erik Larson 11 Lynbrook  
4 17:59.0 Brendan Brethel 10 Lynbrook  
5 18:10.0 Russell Larson 9 Lynbrook  
6 18:15.0 James Gamrat 12 Lynbrook  
7 18:48.0 Andrew Martini 12 Lynbrook  
8 18:51.0 Justin Gill 12 Lynbrook  
9 18:55.0 Matthew Grace 12 Lynbrook  
10 19:07.0 Trevor Goodman 12 Jericho  
11 19:10.0 Matt Sherman 9 Jericho  
12 19:32.0 Tom Lipari 9 Roslyn  
13 19:45.0 Bryan Sonnick 12 Roslyn  
14 20:04.0 Steven Kovacs 12 Jericho  
15 20:06.0 Marc Fernandez 12 Roslyn  
16 20:11.0 Adam Goebel 12 Jericho  
17 20:12.0 Adam Wagner 10 Roslyn  
18 20:27.0 Alex Czik 10 Roslyn  
19 20:31.0 Chris Dembia 10 Roslyn  
20 20:38.0 Jacob Chase 11 Roslyn  
21 21:05.0 Matthew Gold 9 Roslyn  
22 21:28.0 Jon Goldstein 12 Roslyn  
23 22:00.0 Shiva Kothari 11 Jericho  
24 22:19.0 Justin Jeng 12 Jericho  
25 22:30.0 Reid Robinson 9 Jericho  
26 22:51.0 Libo Li 8 West Hemp  
 

Race: III-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:40.0 Robert Forkosh 12 Great Neck North  
2 19:18.0 Carlos Cancel 12 Glen Cove  
3 19:29.0 Evan Donin 12 Great Neck North  
4 20:04.0 Kevin Chacon 12 Great Neck North  
5 20:07.0 Ryan McCauley 11 Glen Cove  
6 20:19.0 Peter Olson 10 VS South  
7 21:36.0 Colby Prusecki 11 VS South  
8 21:38.0 Damian Moskal 9 Glen Cove  
9 21:50.0 Anderson Lee 12 VS South  
10 22:20.0 OREN RAFFI 9 Great Neck North  
11 23:03.0 Andrew Offsey 12 Great Neck North  
12 24:06.0 Mike Duffy 9 VS South  
13 24:25.0 Ed Chang 10 Great Neck North  
14 24:29.0 Philip Moussazadeh 9 Great Neck North  
15 24:53.0 Kenny Wang 12 VS South  
16 25:14.0 Joshua Mogil 10 Great Neck North  
17 26:16.0 Peter Michaleas 10 Glen Cove  
18 28:22.0 Terry Wagner 9 VS South  
 

Race: JV 2-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:44.8 Andrew Wong 8 Manhasset HS  
2 19:11.1 Sean Anderson 12 Lynbrook  
3 19:11.8 Andrew Cretella 12 Calhoun  
4 19:15.6 Tom Carroll 11 Lynbrook  
5 19:24.8 Steven Fusswinkel 12 Lynbrook  
6 19:37.5 Russell Darress 9 Lynbrook  
7 19:40.1 MATTHEW BERGER 11 JFK Bellmore  
8 19:44.5 Brenden Gannon 11 Lynbrook  
9 19:48.4 Dan Lupu 10 Mepham  
10 19:51.2 Chris Dazzo 11 Wantagh  
11 19:53.6 Paul Chilelli 9 Garden City  
12 19:55.9 SETH OLSEN 9 JFK Bellmore  
13 20:04.0 J.P. Lupetin 11 Wantagh  
14 20:06.8 John Gamrat 11 Lynbrook  
15 20:08.7 Colin Moriarty 9 South Side  
16 20:10.8 Ben Weinberg 9 Hewlett  
17 20:16.7 Luis Ulloa 11 Hewlett  
18 20:20.2 Andrew Berman 12 South Side  
19 20:20.6 Justin Mancuso 11 Lynbrook  
20 20:24.7 Rapul Koopman 10 JFK Bellmore  
21 20:25.9 John Hill 11 Calhoun  
22 20:27.4 Thomas Emmett 10 Calhoun  
23 20:29.1 Tim Murray 10 South Side  
24 20:30.4 Tom Maino 11 Calhoun  
25 20:30.7 Christopher Glier 11 Lynbrook  
26 20:31.1 Brandon Pastor 9 Hewlett  
27 20:32.3 Tom Rossi 11 Mepham  
28 20:36.2 Dan Marrone 12 South Side  
29 20:39.6 Adam Berger 10 Wantagh  
30 20:43.3 Brian Racow 10 JFK Bellmore  
31 20:47.9 Jared Koreff 11 Wantagh  
32 20:51.6 David Reap 12 South Side  
33 20:52.4 Max Kutner 10 South Side  
34 20:53.3 Ryan Murphy 9 Calhoun  
35 21:01.1 Michael Pisan 11 Wantagh  
36 21:02.4 Steven Cribbin 10 Lynbrook  
37 21:02.6 Terence McNicholas 11 South Side  
38 21:04.5 Landon Marder 10 Calhoun  
39 21:08.4 Jim Nugent 12 Garden City  
40 21:10.7 Tim Logan 9 Garden City  
41 21:11.0 Chris Calabro 10 Lynbrook  
42 21:11.6 Kyle Cattone 9 Mepham  
43 21:14.0 Al Iaquinto 12 Wantagh  
44 21:16.0 Tommy Garrett 9 Lynbrook  
45 21:20.0 Jon Stein 9 Mepham  
46 21:20.9 Harrison Callman 9 Calhoun  
47 21:24.7 Greg Weber 11 Wantagh  
48 21:31.9 James Arnone 11 Calhoun  
49 21:34.8 Matt Hudak 10 South Side  
50 21:35.0 Jonathan Coan 10 Lynbrook  
51 21:36.9 Matthew Khattab 9 Lynbrook  
52 21:38.5 Karl Arabian 9 Calhoun  
53 21:41.7 Eric Lewis 9 Mepham  
54 21:45.9 John Rohan 9 Wantagh  
55 21:47.8 Brian Lin 12 Roslyn  
56 21:52.5 Ryan Lester 9 JFK Bellmore  
57 21:52.9 GERALD GARLAND 9 JFK Bellmore  
58 21:54.7 Shawn Strokr 10 Lawrence  
59 21:55.2 Dan Celiberti 10 Lynbrook  
60 21:56.9 James Pollard 11 Lynbrook  
61 21:58.6 Tucker Prisco 9 Lynbrook  
62 22:01.2 Justin Cohen 11 Roslyn  
63 22:05.6 Greg Courtman 9 Lynbrook  
64 22:11.0 Jordan Meltzer 10 Roslyn  
65 22:16.7 Michael Wong 9 Hewlett  
66 22:20.2 Mike Singer 9 Lawrence  
67 22:23.1 James Tener 10 South Side  
68 22:32.6 Bryan Fassman 12 Roslyn  
69 22:37.1 Evan Crowley 10 Garden City  
70 22:52.7 Jordan Krasner 9 Hewlett  
71 22:53.8 Alan Chin 9 Roslyn  
72 22:54.7 Dan Bott 12 Garden City  
73 23:04.9 Randy Goldstein 9 Roslyn  
74 23:05.5 Rory Eaton 11 Wantagh  
75 23:07.0 Andrew Turro 9 South Side  
76 23:08.9 Tim White 11 Lynbrook  
77 23:11.7 David Malinowski 11 Hewlett  
78 23:13.4 Jared Leventhal 9 Hewlett  
79 23:16.7 Patrick Mantle 9 Lynbrook  
80 23:22.1 Mark Faber 9 Hewlett  
81 23:27.1 Jose Santos 10 Roslyn  
82 23:27.7 Andrew Bochner 11 Roslyn  
83 23:28.1 Michael Kampfer 9 Wantagh  
84 23:32.2 Francis Morris 9 Great Neck South  
85 23:34.2 Evan Reap 9 South Side  
86 23:39.2 JOE COOGAN 11 Garden City  
87 23:41.9 Scott Genovese 10 Hewlett  
88 23:45.8 Christopher Davidson 9 Wantagh  
89 23:47.7 Josh Samuels 9 Calhoun  
90 23:48.2 Bobak Moallemi 10 Roslyn  
91 23:48.5 Ray McGrath 10 South Side  
92 23:53.4 Gary Malpeli 9 Lawrence  
93 24:05.0 Peter McKiernan 9 Great Neck South  
94 24:07.3 Jake Gold 11 Calhoun  
95 24:24.6 Aaron Turenshine 12 Lawrence  
96 24:37.1 David Buziashuili 9 Hewlett  
97 24:40.1 Zach Carlin 9 Roslyn  
98 24:41.0 Max Kayen 9 Lynbrook  
99 24:41.3 Sergio Espinosa 11 Bethpage  
100 24:46.4 Sam Baldwin 10 Lynbrook  
101 24:49.5 Michael Kampfer 9 Wantagh  
102 24:50.2 Tian Liang 12 Jericho  
103 24:50.7 Jared Kastrina 9 Lawrence  
104 24:57.2 Nao Atsumi 11 Clarke  
105 25:02.7 Alex Pascale 9 Roslyn  
106 25:04.3 Jeff Pittito 9 Garden City  
107 25:05.4 Byron Liu 9 Jericho  
108 25:08.6 Dan Barden 9 Garden City  
109 25:14.2 Brian Sherwin 9 Roslyn  
110 25:21.7 Kris Shei 10 Jericho  
111 25:23.3 Ryan Becker 11 Calhoun  
112 25:23.7 Jacky Kui 10 Lynbrook  
113 25:26.9 Joshua Bochner 10 Roslyn  
114 25:30.8 Evan Maslin 9 Roslyn  
115 25:38.2 JOHN LOFRESE 11 Garden City  
116 25:40.6 Kevin Flatley 12 Lynbrook  
117 25:43.7 Tom Lapinski 10 Garden City  
118 25:45.1 Ed Detweller 9 West Hemp  
119 25:52.6 Brady Zimmer 11 Garden City  
120 26:08.1 Chris Sieb 9 Jericho  
121 26:25.0 MIKE DOOLEY 11 Garden City  
122 26:25.2 MATT BLOOM 11 Garden City  
123 26:43.6 Sean Murphy 10 Lynbrook  
124 26:47.1 Nick Moneta 9 Mepham  
125 27:00.9 Robert D'Aimera 9 Roslyn  
126 27:01.9 Patrick Fallon 11 Bethpage  
127 27:06.4 Brett Pelton 11 Roslyn  
128 27:14.6 Sam Bernhardt 11 Roslyn  
129 27:17.4 Anurag Bhaskar 11 Lawrence  
130 27:26.3 Jack Towns 9 Garden City  
131 27:38.7 Jason Bromowitz 9 Calhoun  
132 27:39.4 Hugo Xiong 12 Jericho  
133 27:51.4 Andrew Cauchi 9 Garden City  
134 28:07.8 Mike Leone 10 Garden City  
135 28:16.7 Mike roppelt 12 Calhoun  
136 28:58.7 Matt Cookler 9 Jericho  
137 29:03.5 Ryan Johnson 9 Garden City  
138 29:18.2 Victor Wu 10 Jericho  
139 29:18.5 Andrew Butler 10 Garden City  
140 29:19.0 Vikas Anand 10 Jericho  
141 29:23.7 Adam Kalan 10 Hewlett  
142 29:49.6 Asaf Packin 10 Lawrence  
143 30:23.4 Samir Lillarney 9 Jericho  
144 30:23.7 David Lee 9 Jericho  
145 30:30.1 Daniel Novick 9 Jericho  
146 31:19.4 David Chase 9 Roslyn  
147 31:47.6 Steven Feit 9 Hewlett  
148 41:32.2 Hartley Abdekacimi 9 Roslyn