Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 5

Monday, October 25, 2004    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2004

Race: II-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:04.0 Brandon Brown 12 Hewlett  
2 18:31.0 Ryan Pastor 11 Hewlett  
3 18:38.0 Mitch Kastoff 10 Hewlett  
4 18:54.0 Michael Zambrana 12 Hewlett  
5 19:12.0 John Chambers 11 Hewlett  
6 19:18.0 Harris Brown 10 Hewlett  
7 19:19.0 Ben Weinberg 9 Hewlett  
8 19:31.0 Matt Werner 12 Hewlett  
9 20:21.0 Matt Swiatek 12 Carey  
10 20:22.0 Luis Ulloa 11 Hewlett  
11 20:32.0 Terence Curran 11 Carey  
12 20:40.0 Jules DeRougemont 11 Carey  
13 20:52.0 Jimmy Brennan 11 Hewlett  
14 21:01.0 Robert Bruno 9 Carey  
15 21:38.0 Jarred Beckwith 12 Carey  
16 21:39.0 Sean Smith 11 Carey  
17 24:52.0 Michael Klein 10 Carey  
 

Race: II-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:13.0 Justin Appel 12 Calhoun  
2 17:18.0 Chris JoannoU 12 Calhoun  
3 17:25.0 Tom Ferraro 12 Mepham  
4 17:54.0 Mike Sciolto 11 Calhoun  
5 18:06.0 Jon Hall 11 Mepham  
6 18:06.0 Dan Gidasi 10 Calhoun  
7 18:19.0 Kevin Sheenhan 10 Mepham  
8 18:22.0 Dan Genn 10 Mepham  
9 18:25.0 Matt Lake 11 Calhoun  
10 18:31.0 Frank Pagano 12 Mepham  
11 18:50.0 Anthony Guglielmo 11 Mepham  
12 19:16.0 Nick Balsamo 9 Mepham  
13 19:22.0 Brian Bennett 11 Calhoun  
14 19:25.0 Kyle Donohue 9 Mepham  
15 19:34.0 Andrew Cretella 12 Calhoun  
16 19:44.0 Adan Starr 12 Mepham  
17 19:56.0 Tom Leninger 12 Calhoun  
18 20:08.0 Dan Lupu 10 Mepham  
19 20:16.0 Adam Titterton 11 Calhoun  
20 22:49.0 John Tupper 10 Sewanhaka  
21 25:23.0 Frank Rocco 9 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: II-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:39.0 Charles N White 9 Garden City  
2 17:45.0 Terence Moriarty 12 South Side  
3 17:53.0 Dan Judge 10 South Side  
4 17:58.0 Stephan Ippolito 12 Garden City  
5 17:59.0 Leon Dowding 10 Elmont  
6 18:22.0 Julian Crosswell 11 Elmont  
7 18:30.0 Jason Stein 12 South Side  
8 18:38.0 Bernard Moore 8 Chaminade  
9 18:43.0 Brian Riley 9 South Side  
10 18:44.0 Sean Mullooly 9 Garden City  
11 18:46.0 Matt Osterman 9 Garden City  
12 18:54.0 Ryan O?Neal 10 South Side  
13 19:04.0 Pat Duggan 10 South Side  
14 19:15.0 Adam Cafarella 12 South Side  
15 19:46.0 Nick Lituchy 11 South Side  
16 20:00.0 BRYAN EDWARDS 11 Garden City  
17 20:03.0 Matt Daddona 10 Lawrence  
18 20:03.0 FRANK CHIODO 10 Garden City  
19 20:07.0 Paul Chilelli 9 Garden City  
20 20:17.0 Joe Lopresti 9 South Side  
21 20:20.0 Peter McGaughy 10 South Side  
22 21:11.0 Chris Vacchio 10 Lawrence  
23 21:37.0 Chris Kirchner 10 Lawrence  
24 21:40.0 Jon Rosen 10 Lawrence  
25 21:52.0 Tim Logan 9 Garden City  
26 22:00.0 Eric Engelman 9 Lawrence  
27 22:19.0 Mike Singer 9 Lawrence  
28 23:08.0 Shawn Strokr 10 Lawrence  
29 25:27.0 Gary Malpeli 9 Lawrence  
 

Race: II-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:22.0 Tony Kosta 12 Great Neck South  
2 17:23.0 Brian MacArthur 11 Great Neck South  
3 17:40.0 Chris Pareja 11 VS Central  
4 17:56.0 MITCHELL OSTROW 11 JFK Bellmore  
5 18:02.0 Eric Knudsen 10 Great Neck South  
6 18:13.0 Kevon Carter 9 VS Central  
7 18:14.0 Erick Majano 10 VS Central  
8 18:30.0 CALEB OLSEN 11 JFK Bellmore  
9 18:32.0 Michael Grossman 10 JFK Bellmore  
10 18:33.0 Gregg Ackerman 12 Great Neck South  
11 18:34.0 Nick Chu 10 Great Neck South  
12 18:37.0 MICHAEL KEENAN 11 JFK Bellmore  
13 18:38.0 Teddy Cruz 9 Herricks  
14 18:42.0 SCOTT ULBERG 11 JFK Bellmore  
15 18:44.0 Peter Dempsey 12 JFK Bellmore  
16 18:50.0 Daniel Zaccarini 12 Herricks  
17 18:51.0 MICHAEL BERGER 11 JFK Bellmore  
18 18:58.0 Joseph Morelli 11 VS Central  
19 18:59.0 Danny Yu 11 Great Neck South  
20 19:08.0 John Malvasio 11 VS Central  
21 19:09.0 Maciej Jochym 10 Herricks  
22 19:14.0 MATTHEW BERGER 11 JFK Bellmore  
23 19:18.0 Yoni Ginor 9 Great Neck South  
24 19:25.0 Jimmy McArdle 10 Herricks  
25 19:35.0 Matthew Gassert 10 JFK Bellmore  
26 19:43.0 Douglas Seghini 12 Herricks  
27 19:47.0 Thomas Valerius 10 VS Central  
28 19:49.0 Lesford Duncan 11 Great Neck South  
29 19:56.0 SETH OLSEN 9 JFK Bellmore  
30 19:59.0 Jordan Holtzman 9 Great Neck South  
31 20:08.0 Vincent Chou 10 Herricks  
32 20:12.0 Neel Chugh 12 Herricks  
33 20:12.0 Alexander Hu 12 Herricks  
34 20:33.0 Carlos Pareja 11 VS Central  
35 20:48.0 Jonathan Luk 12 Herricks  
36 22:58.0 Daniel Jones 9 VS Central  
 

Race: III-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:36.0 Scott Bickard 10 Bethpage  
2 19:17.0 Michael Hosford 12 Bethpage  
3 19:47.0 Pat Bickard 12 Bethpage  
4 20:07.0 Brian McGrath 12 Bethpage  
5 20:36.0 Scott Park 9 Jericho  
6 20:42.0 Daniel McGrath 12 Bethpage  
7 22:13.0 Reid Robinson 9 Jericho  
8 22:28.0 Damian Moskal 9 Glen Cove  
9 23:53.0 Chris Basile 9 Jericho  
10 24:55.0 Peter Michaleas 10 Glen Cove  
11 25:03.0 Michael Buki 9 Jericho  
12 25:36.0 Byron Liu 9 Jericho  
13 26:01.0 Chris Sieb 9 Jericho  
 

Race: III-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:02.0 Jonathan Truitt 12 Lynbrook  
2 17:42.0 Jason Lynch 10 Lynbrook  
3 17:43.0 Erik Larson 11 Lynbrook  
4 17:44.0 Brendan Brethel 10 Lynbrook  
5 17:50.0 Michael Artuso 12 Lynbrook  
6 17:56.0 James Gamrat 12 Lynbrook  
7 18:01.0 Russell Larson 9 Lynbrook  
8 18:10.0 Andrew Martini 12 Lynbrook  
9 18:19.0 Justin Gill 12 Lynbrook  
10 18:33.0 Andrew Wong 8 Manhasset HS  
11 18:43.0 Jeremy Liao 11 Clarke  
12 18:57.0 Christopher Glier 11 Lynbrook  
13 19:13.0 Tom Carroll 11 Lynbrook  
14 19:39.0 Patrick O'Connell 11 Clarke  
15 20:40.0 Jonathan Beltzer 11 Clarke  
16 21:09.0 Dan Smith 11 Clarke  
17 23:20.2 Brian Eng 9 Clarke  
18 24:32.0 Nao Atsumi 11 Clarke  
19 24:40.2 Billy Szenher 11 Clarke  
 

Race: III-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:07.0 Joseph Caparco 12 Plainedge  
2 19:09.0 Tom Lipari 9 Roslyn  
3 19:22.0 Bryan Sonnick 12 Roslyn  
4 19:40.0 Robert Forkosh 12 Great Neck North  
5 19:47.0 Evan Donin 12 Great Neck North  
6 20:18.0 Jacob Chase 11 Roslyn  
7 20:20.0 Jason Shimiaie 10 Great Neck North  
8 20:26.0 Alex Czik 10 Roslyn  
9 20:52.0 Matthew Fsrhanik 10 Great Neck North  
10 20:52.0 Chris Dembia 10 Roslyn  
11 20:59.0 John Santoro 12 Plainedge  
12 21:01.0 Marc Fernandez 12 Roslyn  
13 21:17.0 Matthew Gold 9 Roslyn  
14 21:19.0 Kevin Chacon 12 Great Neck North  
15 21:26.0 Matthew Gold 9 Roslyn  
16 21:30.0 Charles Milone 12 Plainedge  
17 21:37.0 Brian Lin 12 Roslyn  
18 22:37.0 Joseph Claps 9 Plainedge  
19 22:53.0 Justin Cohen 11 Roslyn  
20 23:22.0 Eric Haraounian 10 Great Neck North  
21 23:32.0 Philip Moussazadeh 9 Great Neck North  
22 24:14.0 Ed Chang 10 Great Neck North  
23 24:20.0 Mathew Rich 9 Plainedge  
24 24:22.0 Thomas Corsitto 11 Plainedge  
 

Race: III-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:51.0 Greg Weber 11 Wantagh  
2 18:01.0 Matthew Badamo 11 Floral Park  
3 18:22.0 Chris Kaminski 11 Wantagh  
4 18:33.0 Adam Clark 10 Wantagh  
5 18:37.0 Al Iaquinto 12 Wantagh  
6 18:42.0 Andrew Stoecker 11 Wantagh  
7 19:24.0 Daniel Baggott 11 Floral Park  
8 19:34.0 Ryan Novotny 10 Wantagh  
9 19:35.0 Kevin Sweikata 12 Wantagh  
10 19:36.0 Brian Richman 10 Wantagh  
11 19:36.0 Chris Dazzo 11 Wantagh  
12 19:49.0 David B. Nummey 12 Floral Park  
13 19:55.0 J.P. Lupetin 11 Wantagh  
14 20:04.0 Kevin Dunbar 11 Floral Park  
15 20:30.0 Peter Olson 10 VS South  
16 20:41.0 Daniel Baggott 11 Floral Park  
17 21:16.0 Andrew Karakarlis 12 Floral Park  
18 21:40.0 Colby Prusecki 11 VS South  
19 22:23.0 Anderson Lee 12 VS South  
20 23:45.0 Kevin Goddard 9 Floral Park  
21 24:03.0 Kenny Wang 12 VS South  
22 25:28.0 Scott Cancel 9 Floral Park  
23 26:32.0 Dave Spritzer 12 VS South  
 

Race: JV 2-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:15.7 Matthew Grace 12 Lynbrook  
2 19:30.5 Sean Anderson 12 Lynbrook  
3 19:40.0 Russell Darress 9 Lynbrook  
4 19:52.5 Travis Williams 11 Calhoun  
5 19:58.5 Tim Murray 10 South Side  
6 19:59.1 Jordan Broome 12 Lynbrook  
7 20:08.9 Steven Fusswinkel 12 Lynbrook  
8 20:12.2 Colin Moriarty 9 South Side  
9 20:14.5 Brenden Gannon 11 Lynbrook  
10 20:14.9 Adam Berger 10 Wantagh  
11 20:16.3 Greg Weber 11 Wantagh  
12 20:18.4 Thomas Emmett 10 Calhoun  
13 20:19.1 Michael Pisan 11 Wantagh  
14 20:23.0 J.T. O?Donnell 10 JFK Bellmore  
15 20:29.6 John Gamrat 11 Lynbrook  
16 20:33.2 Dan Celiberti 10 Lynbrook  
17 20:33.4 Ronnie Bernstein 11 Calhoun  
18 20:35.9 Ryan Murphy 9 Calhoun  
19 20:36.9 Eric Daino 11 Wantagh  
20 20:38.6 Tom Rossi 11 Mepham  
21 20:40.0 Terence McNicholas 11 South Side  
22 20:40.7 Dan Lupu 10 Mepham  
23 20:43.9 GERALD GARLAND 9 JFK Bellmore  
24 20:46.6 Justin Mancuso 11 Lynbrook  
25 20:47.0 WAYNE SIMONETTI 11 JFK Bellmore  
26 20:47.8 Andrew Schweitzer 12 JFK Bellmore  
27 20:49.2 Mark Miccio 11 Lynbrook  
28 20:51.0 Brandon Pastor 9 Hewlett  
29 20:51.7 Jonathan Coan 10 Lynbrook  
30 20:55.4 Brian Racow 10 JFK Bellmore  
31 20:58.2 Harrison Callman 9 Calhoun  
32 20:59.2 Patrick Christopher 10 Wantagh  
33 21:00.5 Matthew Khattab 9 Lynbrook  
34 21:03.5 Tom Maino 11 Calhoun  
35 21:09.4 David Reap 12 South Side  
36 21:10.5 Brandon Rosenberg 9 Lynbrook  
37 21:11.2 Kyle Cattone 9 Mepham  
38 21:13.8 Jared Koreff 11 Wantagh  
39 21:14.9 Landon Marder 10 Calhoun  
40 21:25.4 Tom Hosford 12 Garden City  
41 21:26.7 Matt Hudak 10 South Side  
42 21:27.5 John Hill 11 Calhoun  
43 21:27.9 John Rohan 9 Wantagh  
44 21:28.9 Jon Stein 9 Mepham  
45 21:34.3 Steve Cascio 11 South Side  
46 21:52.8 Jon Durget 10 South Side  
47 21:53.1 Steven Cribbin 10 Lynbrook  
48 21:56.2 Robert Yeamen 12 Calhoun  
49 21:57.7 James Pollard 11 Lynbrook  
50 22:01.1 Michael Gotterer 9 JFK Bellmore  
51 22:10.8 Tim White 11 Lynbrook  
52 22:14.3 Mike Carolen 9 Mepham  
53 22:21.4 Tom Pavia 9 Garden City  
54 22:22.1 Michael Wong 9 Hewlett  
55 22:26.0 Doug Simonian 9 South Side  
56 22:28.7 Andrew Turro 9 South Side  
57 22:29.6 Rory Eaton 11 Wantagh  
58 22:33.0 James Tener 10 South Side  
59 22:39.6 Dan Marrone 12 South Side  
60 22:45.4 Tucker Prisco 9 Lynbrook  
61 22:46.1 Scott Genovese 10 Hewlett  
62 22:47.1 Matt Hudak 10 South Side  
63 22:48.1 Patrick Mantle 9 Lynbrook  
64 22:54.2 Evan Reap 9 South Side  
65 22:54.8 Randy Goldstein 9 Roslyn  
66 22:56.6 Brian Sherwin 9 Roslyn  
67 22:57.2 Alan Chin 9 Roslyn  
68 23:01.6 Mark Faber 9 Hewlett  
69 23:05.1 Andrew Bochner 11 Roslyn  
70 23:08.3 Ray McGrath 10 South Side  
71 23:11.1 Josh Samuels 9 Calhoun  
72 23:17.1 Ryan Lester 9 JFK Bellmore  
73 23:26.0 Eric Lewis 9 Mepham  
74 23:34.1 Jared Leventhal 9 Hewlett  
75 23:49.5 Francis Morris 9 Great Neck South  
76 23:51.8 Dan Bott 12 Garden City  
77 24:20.9 Christopher Davidson 9 Wantagh  
78 24:23.6 Dan Barden 9 Garden City  
79 24:26.3 Max Kayen 9 Lynbrook  
80 24:36.2 David Buziashuili 9 Hewlett  
81 24:39.8 Bobak Moallemi 10 Roslyn  
82 24:50.2 Peter McKiernan 9 Great Neck South  
83 24:56.3 Aaron Turenshine 12 Lawrence  
84 25:09.3 Jacky Kui 10 Lynbrook  
85 25:13.4 Kevin Flatley 12 Lynbrook  
86 25:18.5 Pete Kelly 12 Garden City  
87 25:19.5 Alex Pascale 9 Roslyn  
88 25:30.5 Sam Baldwin 10 Lynbrook  
89 25:33.0 Andrew Cauchi 9 Garden City  
90 25:34.4 Brady Zimmer 11 Garden City  
91 25:35.9 Brian Sherwin 9 Roslyn  
92 25:38.1 Samuel Wiseman 9 Great Neck North  
93 25:41.5 Sean Murphy 10 Lynbrook  
94 25:42.3 JOHN LOFRESE 11 Garden City  
95 25:45.9 Brett Pelton 11 Roslyn  
96 25:48.5 Sam Bernhardt 11 Roslyn  
97 25:51.7 Patrick Fallon 11 Bethpage  
98 26:22.0 MATT BLOOM 11 Garden City  
99 26:32.7 Tom Lapinski 10 Garden City  
100 26:36.7 Nick Moneta 9 Mepham  
101 26:39.5 MIKE DOOLEY 11 Garden City  
102 26:44.6 Timmy Tracey 9 Lynbrook  
103 26:45.2 Rubuen Gottlieb 9 Hewlett  
104 26:54.9 Zach Carlin 9 Roslyn  
105 26:56.8 Jason Bromowitz 9 Calhoun  
106 27:03.9 Mike Leone 10 Garden City  
107 27:07.2 Jack Towns 9 Garden City  
108 27:15.1 Justin Lavian 9 Roslyn  
109 27:29.4 Robert D'Aimera 9 Roslyn  
110 27:59.0 JOE COOGAN 11 Garden City  
111 28:29.2 Asaf Packin 10 Lawrence  
112 28:36.5 Ryan Johnson 9 Garden City  
113 28:37.9 Steven Feit 9 Hewlett  
114 28:52.7 Victor Wu 10 Jericho  
115 28:54.6 Sean Posner 11 Hewlett  
116 28:56.5 Andrew Butler 10 Garden City  
117 28:56.8 Matt Klein 12 Garden City  
118 29:09.8 Adam Kalan 10 Hewlett  
119 29:28.3 SEAN RATTOBALLI 11 Garden City  
120 29:36.6 Vikas Anand 10 Jericho  
121 31:09.9 David Chase 9 Roslyn  
122 32:14.8 Scott Ratinski 9 Calhoun  
123 33:06.1 Anurag Bhaskar 11 Lawrence  
124 33:08.2 Hartley Abdekacimi 9 Roslyn  
125 34:06.5 Samir Lillarney 9 Jericho  
 

Race: I-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:20.9 Goldstein Michael 11 Plainview Kennedy  
2 19:25.9 Daniel Fishbein 10 Plainview Kennedy  
3 19:47.4 Aaron Kleinmann 12 Plainview Kennedy  
4 20:02.2 Shulman Corey 11 Plainview Kennedy  
5 20:29.3 Daniel Green 11 Plainview Kennedy  
6 20:52.8 Tibaldi Matt 11 Plainview Kennedy  
7 20:53.6 Sudran Matthew 11 Plainview Kennedy  
8 20:54.7 Siragusa Justin 11 Plainview Kennedy  
9 21:16.8 Garfinkel Jared 9 Plainview Kennedy  
10 21:34.1 Flanagan Luke 9 Plainview Kennedy  
11 22:01.4 Philip Eslick 9 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: I-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:46.0 Thomas McAvoy 10 Oceanside  
2 18:00.1 Maurice Alfaya 10 Port Washington  
3 18:02.0 Peter Gabrielli 10 Port Washington  
4 18:05.0 David Rothman 10 Oceanside  
5 18:44.0 Michael Colucci 9 Oceanside  
6 19:03.9 Raul Maraboli 11 Port Washington  
7 19:13.2 Yoshiyuki Kono 12 Port Washington  
8 19:26.0 Elan Ronen 12 Oceanside  
9 19:33.1 Felipe Alfaya 12 Port Washington  
10 19:33.5 John Nulty 11 Oceanside  
11 19:45.0 Michael Engelhard 10 Oceanside  
12 20:01.0 Matthew Montaruli 11 Oceanside  
13 20:11.0 Michael Stuber 8 Oceanside  
14 20:44.0 Ryan O'Doherty 9 Oceanside  
15 20:53.0 3atthew Wolfe 9 Port Washington  
16 20:59.4 Matt Mondragon 10 Port Washington  
17 21:00.4 Christopher Catalano 10 Port Washington  
18 21:27.8 Eric Hirsch 12 Port Washington  
19 21:42.0 John Lynch 10 Oceanside  
 

Race: I-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:23.0 John Grunert 12 Massapequa  
2 17:43.0 Michael Landi 12 Farmingdale  
3 17:56.5 Tim Kramer 11 Massapequa  
4 18:07.0 William Charpied 12 Farmingdale  
5 18:15.5 Jeff Deitel 12 Farmingdale  
6 18:19.1 Shane Weber 12 Farmingdale  
7 18:25.3 Michael Sullivan 11 Massapequa  
8 18:30.8 Kevin Boroda 12 Massapequa  
9 18:41.7 Kevin Cunningham 12 Massapequa  
10 18:49.2 Steve Rozea 12 Massapequa  
11 18:50.1 Jarbree Perry 9 Freeport  
12 18:57.1 Tim Katz 11 Freeport  
13 19:06.1 Daniel Tetreault 12 Freeport  
14 19:09.1 Jonathan Pesce 11 Massapequa  
15 19:11.5 Caleb Zwikelmaier 12 Farmingdale  
16 19:15.7 Mike Curry 10 Farmingdale  
17 19:33.1 Thomas Laserna 12 Farmingdale  
18 19:33.3 Shane Strumwasswer 9 Massapequa  
19 20:26.9 Brian Fitzgerald 11 Freeport  
20 21:03.1 Brian Barrett 12 Freeport  
21 21:21.6 Zach Dooley 11 Massapequa  
22 21:44.8 Stephen Wilson 11 Freeport  
23 22:43.8 Louis Arena 12 Freeport  
24 26:17.9 Stephen Arena 10 Freeport  
 

Race: I-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:16.0 Sean Corrigan 11 Long Beach  
2 18:23.0 Adam Lampert 12 Syosset  
3 18:29.0 Austin Johnson 12 Long Beach  
4 18:39.0 Michael Yuan 11 Syosset  
5 18:43.0 Daniel Lok 11 Syosset  
6 18:48.0 Matt Austen 12 Hicksville  
7 18:49.0 Chris Gengo 12 Long Beach  
8 19:13.0 Michael Wright 12 Uniondale  
9 19:20.0 Jeremy Abrams 10 Syosset  
10 19:21.0 Roger Alvarez 10 Long Beach  
11 19:26.0 David Frankel 9 Syosset  
12 19:26.0 Nick Vidal 10 Syosset  
13 19:29.0 John Krafchuk 11 Syosset  
14 19:36.0 Adam Russo 12 Long Beach  
15 19:51.0 Joshua Velez 11 Long Beach  
16 20:19.0 Brendan Johnson 10 Long Beach  
17 20:24.0 Orlando Oakley 11 Uniondale  
18 20:27.0 Nick Vidal 10 Syosset  
19 20:28.0 Tom Wondsel 11 Long Beach  
20 20:33.0 George Martinez 12 Uniondale  
21 20:55.0 Justin Herbst 12 Hicksville  
22 21:37.0 Brian Bacchi 12 Hicksville  
23 21:38.0 David Vetter 12 Long Beach  
24 21:39.0 Chris Bacchi 9 Hicksville  
25 21:44.0 Pascal Germaine 10 Uniondale  
26 22:17.0 Carlos Rosales-Ayala 11 Uniondale  
27 23:19.0 Keith Filangieri 12 Hicksville  
28 23:21.0 Will Kennedy 11 Hicksville  
29 23:21.0 Matt Sanfilipo 11 Hicksville  
30 23:59.0 Zarif Taufiq 12 Hicksville  
31 28:41.0 Chris Bacchi 9 Hicksville  
 

Race: IV-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:09.0 Travis Reardon 11 Carle Place  
2 18:34.0 Anthony Calabrese 10 East Rockaway  
3 18:42.0 Chris Bauer 12 North Shore  
4 19:49.0 Michael Gerbush 12 North Shore  
5 20:02.0 Bart Venza 10 East Rockaway  
6 20:08.0 Willie Scheffer 9 North Shore  
7 20:25.0 Kyle Dunning 9 East Rockaway  
8 20:57.0 Corey Eschbach 10 East Rockaway  
9 21:04.0 Mike Capobianco 10 North Shore  
10 21:06.0 Ed Kim 9 Carle Place  
11 21:11.0 Edgar Galindo 11 Mineola  
12 21:37.0 Glen Gerbush 9 North Shore  
13 21:42.0 Shen Ming Jiang 11 East Rockaway  
14 22:05.0 Mike Fuller 9 East Rockaway  
15 22:41.0 Dominick Guinta 9 East Rockaway  
16 22:51.0 Matt Leismeister 11 Carle Place  
17 22:56.0 Matt Freiman 12 North Shore  
18 23:18.0 Max Azzarello 12 North Shore  
19 23:48.0 Michael Ohman 9 North Shore  
20 23:49.0 Luke Hoffman 9 North Shore  
21 24:37.0 Tom Dwyer 10 Carle Place  
22 24:58.0 Anthony Bastardi 10 North Shore  
23 27:00.0 Dan Grande 9 Carle Place  
24 27:15.0 Steve Oswald 9 Carle Place  
25 28:07.0 Giancarlo Scaccia 11 Carle Place  
26 29:16.0 Joe Zaino 9 Carle Place  
 

Race: IV-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:15.0 Harry Obeid 11 CSH  
2 19:16.0 Nick Limongelli 10 CSH  
3 19:36.0 Jeremy Korsh 12 CSH  
4 19:41.0 Brandon Dottin 11 Friends Academy  
5 19:52.0 Jared Rosmarin 11 Friends Academy  
6 19:53.0 Drew Cohen 11 Friends Academy  
7 20:16.0 Michael Carini 11 CSH  
8 20:19.0 Alexander DiLorio 11 Friends Academy  
9 20:36.0 Stefano Pennisi 12 CSH  
10 21:11.0 J.P. Cafaro 11 CSH  
11 21:43.0 Peter Finocchiaro 11 CSH  
12 22:38.0 Jeffrey Fattal 9 Friends Academy  
13 23:22.0 Robert McCormack 12 CSH  
14 23:23.0 Erik Arensen 10 Friends Academy  
15 23:46.0 Dylan Pancer 9 Friends Academy  
16 23:49.0 Ruchir Patel 9 Friends Academy  
17 24:10.0 Kelsey MacDonald 11 CSH  
18 24:10.0 Henry Jen 11 Friends Academy  
 

Race: IV-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:05.0 D.J. Pawlson 12 Seaford  
2 18:35.0 Rich McCarren 10 Seaford  
3 18:43.0 Dan Gorman 12 Seaford  
4 18:55.0 James Neufeld 12 Seaford  
5 19:16.0 Mike Heinz 12 Seaford  
6 19:25.0 Mike Piombo 11 Seaford  
7 20:11.0 John Torres 10 Seaford  
8 20:26.0 Tom Gaebler 11 Seaford  
9 20:44.0 Franceso DiPalermo 9 Seaford  
10 20:44.0 Nick Fahlbusch 11 Locust Valley  
11 23:40.0 Sean Purchase 12 Locust Valley  
12 23:41.0 George Schneidmuller 10 Locust Valley  
13 24:08.0 Dan Brennan 12 Locust Valley  
14 24:46.0 Peter Vlasak 12 Locust Valley  
15 24:46.0 Tom Craft 12 Locust Valley  
 

Race: IV-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:00.0 Vince Giambanco 12 Oyster Bay  
2 17:12.0 Tom Papain 12 Manhasset HS  
3 17:14.0 Brendan Williams 12 Oyster Bay  
4 17:33.0 Corey Squire 12 Wheatley  
5 17:37.0 Ryan Birnbaum 11 Wheatley  
6 18:05.0 Matt Brennan 11 Manhasset HS  
7 18:09.0 Eric Florio 12 Wheatley  
8 18:33.0 Austin Huminski 11 Oyster Bay  
9 18:41.0 Yuting Chiang 11 Wheatley  
10 18:48.0 Erik Lawrence 11 Manhasset HS  
11 18:54.0 Steve Celauro 10 Oyster Bay  
12 19:36.0 Yousef Qureshi 12 Manhasset HS  
13 19:39.0 David Pevsner 11 Oyster Bay  
14 19:40.0 Ryan Lavin 12 VS North  
15 19:51.0 Matthew LeMar 11 Oyster Bay  
16 20:00.0 Steven Padilla 10 VS North  
17 20:07.0 Cary Chay 12 Manhasset HS  
18 20:08.0 Brendon McDonough 12 Manhasset HS  
19 20:09.0 Chris Carlin 10 Wheatley  
20 20:30.0 Greg Cutajar-Wynne 10 Wheatley  
21 20:33.0 Kris Kaye 10 VS North  
22 20:41.0 Chris Poelker 9 Oyster Bay  
23 20:51.0 Matthew Nicolae 9 VS North  
24 20:53.0 Robert Bellissimo 10 Oyster Bay  
25 21:29.0 Jon Chiou 11 Manhasset HS  
26 21:30.0 Harriman Lee 11 Wheatley  
27 21:33.0 Steven Carey 9 VS North  
28 22:32.0 Brian Lappe 11 VS North  
29 23:00.0 Matthew Zabinsky 12 Oyster Bay  
30 23:32.0 Joe Paraszczuk 9 VS North  
31 23:37.0 Andrew Fanelli 12 VS North  
32 24:00.0 Davinder Bhella 11 Oyster Bay  
33 25:26.0 Alex Ellinport 10 VS North  
34 25:37.0 Daniel Jacobs 11 VS North  
35 25:40.0 Adam Mirabelli 12 VS North  
 

Race: JV 1-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:47.5 Scott Fialkoff 10 Syosset  
2 19:51.7 Daniel Schreiner 10 Farmingdale  
3 19:55.4 Arvind Badhey 10 Syosset  
4 20:09.7 Tommy Broulliard 11 Syosset  
5 20:16.2 Justin Sampson 10 Port Washington  
6 20:22.0 Tim Corrigan 9 Long Beach  
7 20:23.0 Brendan Orinstein 9 Seaford  
8 20:25.1 Josh Tumen 9 Syosset  
9 20:27.5 Michael Schilling 9 Syosset  
10 20:35.6 Kevin Schultz 12 Syosset  
11 20:42.2 Jinyo Lay 11 Port Washington  
12 20:43.1 Wilmur Chamul 11 Port Washington  
13 20:43.2 Alex Tuminello 9 Massapequa  
14 20:47.9 Steven Beja 9 Oceanside  
15 20:54.2 Aditya Patel 9 Syosset  
16 21:07.5 Chris Gariglio 9 Massapequa  
17 21:23.2 Jacob Litke 11 Port Washington  
18 21:24.0 Kevin Wong 10 Syosset  
19 21:27.4 Ryan Contarino 9 Farmingdale  
20 21:30.8 Michael Marciano 9 Oceanside  
21 21:34.5 Rob Meehan 12 Massapequa  
22 21:35.7 Jonathan Ruvio 12 Port Washington  
23 21:55.2 Paul Montefusco 10 Oceanside  
24 21:58.7 Jonathan Kershaw 9 Hicksville  
25 21:59.1 Justin Bobko 12 Massapequa  
26 22:10.9 Nathaniel Lay 12 Port Washington  
27 22:20.2 Steven Gromling 9 Oceanside  
28 22:22.8 Matt Topper 12 Massapequa  
29 22:24.4 Andrew Hadjandreas 9 Farmingdale  
30 22:31.6 Neal Reff 10 Massapequa  
31 22:32.6 Eric Sands 9 Oceanside  
32 22:33.0 Ryan Singer 9 Syosset  
33 22:38.1 Adam Johnson 10 Port Washington  
34 22:39.8 Charlie Finn 10 Oyster Bay  
35 22:40.2 Conor Bennett 9 Manhasset HS  
36 22:42.6 Toby Ring 9 Massapequa  
37 22:52.2 Phillip Tuch 10 Port Washington  
38 23:07.2 Gary Cruz 9 Port Washington  
39 23:07.8 Nick Canova 9 Farmingdale  
40 23:08.1 Peter Curti 10 Oceanside  
41 23:18.1 Ryan Gelshenen 11 CSH  
42 23:20.5 Matt Freitag 10 Massapequa  
43 23:22.3 Tim Montgomery 11 Seaford  
44 23:24.6 Ryan LaPorta 10 Seaford  
45 23:24.9 Kushang Shah 9 Syosset  
46 23:25.2 Austin Bucceri 9 Massapequa  
47 23:25.4 Scott Drucker 9 Plainview Kennedy  
48 23:26.6 James Kim 9 Port Washington  
49 23:31.7 Marshall Greenberg 9 Oyster Bay  
50 23:31.9 Evan Goldfarb 11 Massapequa  
51 23:33.2 Paul Dellorusso 9 Oceanside  
52 23:33.6 Eric Dzienkowski 11 Oceanside  
53 23:36.1 Adam Robbins 12 Oyster Bay  
54 23:40.6 Michael LaCosse 9 Syosset  
55 23:52.4 Garrett Parnell 12 North Shore  
56 23:56.8 Jemel Kirton 10 Farmingdale  
57 23:57.3 Nicholas Riveria 9 Plainview Kennedy  
58 24:07.0 Will Doyle 9 Syosset  
59 24:11.7 Shaun Khilnani 11 Syosset  
60 24:12.0 Jake Asher 9 Long Beach  
61 24:17.3 James McKenna 10 Manhasset HS  
62 24:21.0 Matt Galati 12 North Shore  
63 24:26.8 Zach Hirsch 9 Port Washington  
64 24:31.5 Sean Stagnari 9 Wheatley  
65 24:32.0 Nate Morgan 11 CSH  
66 24:38.3 Kevin Law 9 Manhasset HS  
67 24:48.7 Eric Hutt 9 Syosset  
68 24:54.8 Brian Bourgal 9 Massapequa  
69 25:04.2 Pablo Castro 9 Port Washington  
70 25:11.6 Daniel Saber 9 Syosset  
71 25:16.3 Aaron Park 9 Syosset  
72 25:18.1 John Fendt 12 North Shore  
73 25:20.8 Dan Grunert 10 Massapequa  
74 25:24.2 Brian Schulz 10 CSH  
75 25:42.3 James Mastandrea 11 Syosset  
76 25:54.8 Victor Chan 11 Manhasset HS  
77 25:56.5 David Nekel 11 Manhasset HS  
78 26:20.7 Scott Silverman 9 Syosset  
79 26:25.5 Jeff Dumbuald 9 Syosset  
80 26:30.7 Shahrukh Mallick 11 Wheatley  
81 26:48.7 Leslie Tang 11 Wheatley  
82 27:05.3 Scott Scheinman 9 Syosset  
83 27:51.8 Yanni Koroneos 9 Manhasset HS  
84 30:43.0 Edward Kaseyruab 9 Syosset  
85 30:47.8 Andrew Hutner 10 North Shore  
86 31:47.8 David Kislik 9 Plainview Kennedy  
87 32:19.4 Javier Amaya 10 Mineola