Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

Conference Championships

Saturday, October 30, 2004    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2004

Race: Conference 4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:11.5 Vince Giambanco 12 Oyster Bay  
2 17:14.3 Brendan Williams 12 Oyster Bay  
3 17:21.9 Corey Squire 12 Wheatley  
4 17:31.6 D.J. Pawlson 12 Seaford  
5 17:33.6 Ryan Birnbaum 11 Wheatley  
6 17:50.7 Matt Brennan 11 Manhasset HS  
7 18:01.9 Travis Reardon 11 Carle Place  
8 18:04.7 Rich McCarren 10 Seaford  
9 18:07.3 Dan Gorman 12 Seaford  
10 18:08.1 Mike Piombo 11 Seaford  
11 18:13.2 Tom Papain 12 Manhasset HS  
12 18:19.2 Anthony Calabrese 10 East Rockaway  
13 18:25.7 Erik Lawrence 11 Manhasset HS  
14 18:28.7 Eric Florio 12 Wheatley  
15 18:33.5 Austin Huminski 11 Oyster Bay  
16 18:40.0 Chris Bauer 12 North Shore  
17 18:45.5 Nick Limongelli 10 CSH  
18 18:47.4 James Neufeld 12 Seaford  
19 18:57.4 Steve Celauro 10 Oyster Bay  
20 19:01.9 Yuting Chiang 11 Wheatley  
21 19:02.2 Sam Brown 9 CSH  
22 19:07.3 John Torres 10 Seaford  
23 19:16.7 Jeremy Korsh 12 CSH  
24 19:17.0 Harry Obeid 11 CSH  
25 19:21.9 Mike Heinz 12 Seaford  
26 19:23.6 Ryan Lavin 12 VS North  
27 19:34.1 Matthew LeMar 11 Oyster Bay  
28 19:36.2 Musashi Ellis 11 VS North  
29 19:38.8 Michael Gerbush 12 North Shore  
30 19:47.5 Brandon Dottin 11 Friends Academy  
31 19:48.0 Cary Chay 12 Manhasset HS  
32 19:48.6 Yousef Qureshi 12 Manhasset HS  
33 19:49.2 Bart Venza 10 East Rockaway  
34 19:50.0 Nick Fahlbusch 11 Locust Valley  
35 19:54.9 David Pevsner 11 Oyster Bay  
36 20:05.2 Steven Padilla 10 VS North  
37 20:06.0 Jared Rosmarin 11 Friends Academy  
38 20:07.0 Willie Scheffer 9 North Shore  
39 20:10.6 Brendon McDonough 12 Manhasset HS  
40 20:11.3 Greg Cutajar-Wynne 10 Wheatley  
41 20:12.4 Chris Krieb 11 North Shore  
42 20:18.5 Kris Kaye 10 VS North  
43 20:19.7 Kyle Dunning 9 East Rockaway  
44 20:22.2 Ed Kim 9 Carle Place  
45 20:30.6 Matthew Nicolae 9 VS North  
46 20:32.5 Chris Poelker 9 Oyster Bay  
47 20:32.7 Harriman Lee 11 Wheatley  
48 20:33.9 Drew Cohen 11 Friends Academy  
49 20:38.7 Stefano Pennisi 12 CSH  
50 20:43.9 Alexander DiLorio 11 Friends Academy  
51 20:55.4 Corey Eschbach 10 East Rockaway  
52 21:15.5 Mike Capobianco 10 North Shore  
53 21:24.7 Chris Carlin 10 Wheatley  
54 21:27.7 J.P. Cafaro 11 CSH  
55 21:28.1 Edgar Galindo 11 Mineola  
56 21:52.8 Steven Carey 9 VS North  
57 21:57.0 Shen Ming Jiang 11 East Rockaway  
58 21:59.3 Glen Gerbush 9 North Shore  
59 22:16.3 Dominick Guinta 9 East Rockaway  
60 22:18.3 Erik Lawrence 11 Manhasset HS  
61 22:30.6 Headley Renelus 12 VS North  
62 22:42.0 Matt Freiman 12 North Shore  
63 23:12.2 Max Azzarello 12 North Shore  
64 23:17.7 Tom Dwyer 10 Carle Place  
65 23:19.6 Luke Hoffman 9 North Shore  
66 23:20.2 Jeffrey Fattal 9 Friends Academy  
67 23:28.1 Anthony Bastardi 10 North Shore  
68 23:28.7 Erik Arensen 10 Friends Academy  
69 23:39.4 Ruchir Patel 9 Friends Academy  
70 24:10.8 Kelsey MacDonald 11 CSH  
 

Race: Conference 4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:01.0 Jonathan Truitt 12 Lynbrook  
2 17:23.6 Jason Lynch 10 Lynbrook  
3 17:35.3 Brian Weber 9 Wantagh  
4 17:37.9 Erik Larson 11 Lynbrook  
5 17:41.2 Chris Castellano 11 Wantagh  
6 17:42.8 Scott Bickard 10 Bethpage  
7 17:42.8 Matthew Badamo 11 Floral Park  
8 17:47.6 Michael Artuso 12 Lynbrook  
9 17:56.7 James Gamrat 12 Lynbrook  
10 17:58.9 Russell Larson 9 Lynbrook  
11 18:02.5 Brendan Brethel 10 Lynbrook  
12 18:03.0 Chris Kaminski 11 Wantagh  
13 18:24.3 Adam Clark 10 Wantagh  
14 18:26.6 Jeremy Liao 11 Clarke  
15 18:29.1 Daniel Baggott 11 Floral Park  
16 18:34.6 Kevin Sweikata 12 Wantagh  
17 18:46.9 Andrew Stoecker 11 Wantagh  
18 18:48.8 Tom Lipari 9 Roslyn  
19 18:52.5 Al Iaquinto 12 Wantagh  
20 18:55.9 Joseph Caparco 12 Plainedge  
21 18:56.9 Michael Hosford 12 Bethpage  
22 19:14.2 Craig Alek-Finkelman 12 Clarke  
23 19:18.8 Robert Forkosh 12 Great Neck North  
24 19:33.2 Evan Donin 12 Great Neck North  
25 19:37.5 Bryan Sonnick 12 Roslyn  
26 19:41.0 Brian Dooley 12 Floral Park  
27 19:41.5 David B. Nummey 12 Floral Park  
28 19:46.2 Kevin Dunbar 11 Floral Park  
29 19:49.6 Peter Olson 10 VS South  
30 19:50.1 Patrick O'Connell 11 Clarke  
31 19:58.1 Adam Wagner 10 Roslyn  
32 20:00.4 Pat Bickard 12 Bethpage  
33 20:04.3 Alex Czik 10 Roslyn  
34 20:09.3 Brian McGrath 12 Bethpage  
35 20:12.8 Daniel McGrath 12 Bethpage  
36 20:16.9 Jason Shimiaie 10 Great Neck North  
37 20:27.2 OREN RAFFI 9 Great Neck North  
38 20:28.2 John Santoro 12 Plainedge  
39 20:36.3 Jacob Chase 11 Roslyn  
40 20:52.2 Chris Dembia 10 Roslyn  
41 20:57.3 Matt Sherman 9 Jericho  
42 21:03.9 Reid Robinson 9 Jericho  
43 21:15.2 Anderson Lee 12 VS South  
44 21:24.3 Kevin Chacon 12 Great Neck North  
45 21:31.4 Jon Goldstein 12 Roslyn  
46 21:38.8 Kevin Goddard 9 Floral Park  
47 21:40.6 Colby Prusecki 11 VS South  
48 21:44.8 Jonathan Beltzer 11 Clarke  
49 21:48.8 Brian Eng 9 Clarke  
50 21:51.1 Joseph Claps 9 Plainedge  
51 22:02.9 Shiva Kothari 11 Jericho  
52 22:04.6 Charles Milone 12 Plainedge  
53 22:14.4 Dan Smith 11 Clarke  
54 22:16.8 Philip Moussazadeh 9 Great Neck North  
55 22:17.2 Scott Park 9 Jericho  
56 22:22.9 Libo Li 8 West Hemp  
57 22:24.2 Mathew Rich 9 Plainedge  
58 22:39.6 Billy Szenher 11 Clarke  
59 22:39.9 Thomas Corsitto 11 Plainedge  
60 22:52.6 Damian Moskal 9 Glen Cove  
61 23:16.5 Kenny Wang 12 VS South  
62 23:27.7 Andrew Offsey 12 Great Neck North  
63 23:53.5 Craig Sauer 11 Plainedge  
64 23:54.9 Michael Buki 9 Jericho  
65 24:06.5 Byron Liu 9 Jericho  
66 24:10.5 Chris Sieb 9 Jericho  
67 24:18.4 Max Mazany 9 West Hemp  
68 24:36.4 Peter Michaleas 10 Glen Cove  
69 24:55.0 Matt Ott 10 New Hyde Park  
70 25:36.6 Ed Detweller 9 West Hemp  
71 29:41.9 Lyle Mackston 9 West Hemp  
 

Race: JV 3-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:51.4 Justin Gill 12 Lynbrook  
2 18:11.0 Andrew Wong 8 Manhasset HS  
3 18:53.9 Christopher Glier 11 Lynbrook  
4 18:56.7 Andrew Martini 12 Lynbrook  
5 19:00.3 Matthew Grace 12 Lynbrook  
6 19:04.2 Tom Carroll 11 Lynbrook  
7 19:20.1 Sean Anderson 12 Lynbrook  
8 19:21.1 Brian Richman 10 Wantagh  
9 19:31.7 Russell Darress 9 Lynbrook  
10 19:36.7 J.P. Lupetin 11 Wantagh  
11 19:44.7 Justin Mancuso 11 Lynbrook  
12 19:58.4 Brenden Gannon 11 Lynbrook  
13 19:58.8 Adam Berger 10 Wantagh  
14 20:02.8 Steven Fusswinkel 12 Lynbrook  
15 20:04.6 Franceso DiPalermo 9 Seaford  
16 20:06.9 Michael Artusa 11 Herricks  
17 20:11.9 Greg Weber 11 Wantagh  
18 20:14.8 Michael Pisan 11 Wantagh  
19 20:18.5 Dan Celiberti 10 Lynbrook  
20 20:24.9 Tom Gaebler 11 Seaford  
21 20:25.5 Steven Cribbin 10 Lynbrook  
22 20:26.4 Chris Calabro 10 Lynbrook  
23 20:32.4 Brandon Rosenberg 9 Lynbrook  
24 20:33.4 Ryan Perlowin 12 Lynbrook  
25 20:38.9 John Gamrat 11 Lynbrook  
26 20:43.2 Jon Chiou 11 Manhasset HS  
27 20:43.6 Ryan Novotny 10 Wantagh  
28 20:45.1 Jonathan Coan 10 Lynbrook  
29 20:45.3 Matthew Khattab 9 Lynbrook  
30 20:46.2 Patrick Christopher 10 Wantagh  
31 20:55.5 Brendan Orinstein 9 Seaford  
32 21:04.3 Justin Cohen 11 Roslyn  
33 21:06.0 John Rohan 9 Wantagh  
34 21:07.7 Jared Koreff 11 Wantagh  
35 21:09.3 Brian Lin 12 Roslyn  
36 21:09.8 Matthew Zabinsky 12 Oyster Bay  
37 21:11.2 Chris Dazzo 11 Wantagh  
38 21:21.8 Matthew Gold 9 Roslyn  
39 22:00.4 Robert Bellissimo 10 Oyster Bay  
40 22:01.4 Jordan Meltzer 10 Roslyn  
41 22:15.2 Andreas Molnar 10 Manhasset HS  
42 22:16.5 Brian Lappe 11 VS North  
43 22:23.5 Rory Eaton 11 Wantagh  
44 22:23.7 Alan Chin 9 Roslyn  
45 22:28.0 Andrew Fanelli 12 VS North  
46 22:41.2 Michael Kampfer 9 Wantagh  
47 22:43.4 Charlie Finn 10 Oyster Bay  
48 22:47.6 Tim White 11 Lynbrook  
49 22:58.4 Marshall Greenberg 9 Oyster Bay  
50 23:05.5 Andrew Bochner 11 Roslyn  
51 23:07.5 Jose Santos 10 Roslyn  
52 23:21.1 Garrett Parnell 12 North Shore  
53 23:22.1 Tucker Prisco 9 Lynbrook  
54 23:22.4 Kevin Flatley 12 Lynbrook  
55 23:22.7 Max Kayen 9 Lynbrook  
56 23:23.5 Davinder Bhella 11 Oyster Bay  
57 23:28.9 Adam Robbins 12 Oyster Bay  
58 23:30.7 Randy Goldstein 9 Roslyn  
59 23:39.9 Bryan Fassman 12 Roslyn  
60 23:48.9 Bobak Moallemi 10 Roslyn  
61 23:50.7 Henry Jen 11 Friends Academy  
62 23:53.4 Alex Pascale 9 Roslyn  
63 23:55.7 James McKenna 10 Manhasset HS  
64 23:57.5 Evan Maslin 9 Roslyn  
65 24:03.4 Chris Basile 9 Jericho  
66 24:11.9 Tim Montgomery 11 Seaford  
67 24:20.3 James Pollard 11 Lynbrook  
68 24:30.4 Eric Haraounian 10 Great Neck North  
69 24:33.5 Brian Sherwin 9 Roslyn  
70 24:37.5 Eric Daino 11 Wantagh  
71 24:40.8 Ed Chang 10 Great Neck North  
72 24:41.8 Jason Wu 9 Great Neck North  
73 24:48.6 Samuel Wiseman 9 Great Neck North  
74 25:08.2 Sergio Espinosa 11 Bethpage  
75 25:15.8 John Fendt 12 North Shore  
76 25:16.1 Scott Cancel 9 Floral Park  
77 25:17.6 Sam Baldwin 10 Lynbrook  
78 25:18.0 Tim Verhey 9 Lynbrook  
79 25:21.7 Abhijit Sodananda 11 Clarke  
80 25:25.1 JOSHUA KIRSHNER 9 Great Neck North  
81 25:31.2 Tim Verhey 9 Lynbrook  
82 25:32.5 Adam Mirabelli 12 VS North  
83 25:44.4 Joshua Bochner 10 Roslyn  
84 25:53.0 Daniel Jacobs 11 VS North  
85 26:11.1 Steve Oswald 9 Carle Place  
86 26:12.9 Nick Murray 9 Oyster Bay  
87 26:27.6 Robert D'Aimera 9 Roslyn  
88 26:28.3 Alex Ellinport 10 VS North  
89 26:33.6 Andrew Hutner 10 North Shore  
90 26:37.9 Sean Byrnes 11 Friends Academy  
91 26:45.3 Sam Bernhardt 11 Roslyn  
92 26:58.2 Patrick Fallon 11 Bethpage  
93 26:58.8 Brett Pelton 11 Roslyn  
94 26:59.8 David Nekel 11 Manhasset HS  
95 27:08.2 Yanni Koroneos 9 Manhasset HS  
96 27:36.0 Victor Chan 11 Manhasset HS  
97 27:50.1 Spencer Wolf 9 Friends Academy  
98 28:24.3 Victor Wu 10 Jericho  
99 29:20.4 Zach Carlin 9 Roslyn  
100 29:22.1 David Chase 9 Roslyn  
101 31:32.0 Matt Wojis 9 Mineola  
102 33:37.0 Hartley Abdekacimi 9 Roslyn  
 

Race: Conference 2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:26.2 Charles N White 9 Garden City  
2 16:51.6 Terence Moriarty 12 South Side  
3 16:59.7 Justin Appel 12 Calhoun  
4 17:06.6 Brian MacArthur 11 Great Neck South  
5 17:14.3 Mike Sciolto 11 Calhoun  
6 17:19.5 Tom Ferraro 12 Mepham  
7 17:20.1 Chris Pareja 11 VS Central  
8 17:20.7 Brandon Brown 12 Hewlett  
9 17:27.6 Chris JoannoU 12 Calhoun  
10 17:29.1 Dan Judge 10 South Side  
11 17:41.0 CALEB OLSEN 11 JFK Bellmore  
12 17:41.4 Tony Kosta 12 Great Neck South  
13 17:45.0 Julian Crosswell 11 Elmont  
14 17:45.5 MITCHELL OSTROW 11 JFK Bellmore  
15 17:46.6 Kevon Carter 9 VS Central  
16 17:47.1 Erick Majano 10 VS Central  
17 17:54.3 Stephan Ippolito 12 Garden City  
18 17:57.3 Jon Hall 11 Mepham  
19 17:57.6 Eric Knudsen 10 Great Neck South  
20 18:00.5 Matt Lake 11 Calhoun  
21 18:06.3 Dan Gidasi 10 Calhoun  
22 18:14.6 MICHAEL BERGER 11 JFK Bellmore  
23 18:19.5 Bernard Moore 8 Chaminade  
24 18:21.7 Frank Pagano 12 Mepham  
25 18:23.4 Peter Dempsey 12 JFK Bellmore  
26 18:24.8 Mitch Kastoff 10 Hewlett  
27 18:26.5 Jason Stein 12 South Side  
28 18:28.0 Sean Mullooly 9 Garden City  
29 18:28.8 Anthony Guglielmo 11 Mepham  
30 18:29.2 Daniel Zaccarini 12 Herricks  
31 18:29.7 Maciej Jochym 10 Herricks  
32 18:30.0 Ryan Pastor 11 Hewlett  
33 18:35.9 John Malvasio 11 VS Central  
34 18:36.2 Nick Chu 10 Great Neck South  
35 18:36.9 SCOTT ULBERG 11 JFK Bellmore  
36 18:37.3 John Chambers 11 Hewlett  
37 18:38.0 Teddy Cruz 9 Herricks  
38 18:38.4 Michael Grossman 10 JFK Bellmore  
39 18:39.5 Gregg Ackerman 12 Great Neck South  
40 18:40.9 Pat Duggan 10 South Side  
41 18:42.3 Matt Osterman 9 Garden City  
42 18:44.4 Nick Balsamo 9 Mepham  
43 18:51.1 Danny Yu 11 Great Neck South  
44 18:53.8 Kyle Donohue 9 Mepham  
45 18:54.0 Joseph Morelli 11 VS Central  
46 18:54.3 Ryan O?Neal 10 South Side  
47 19:04.3 Yoni Ginor 9 Great Neck South  
48 19:11.2 Matt Werner 12 Hewlett  
49 19:15.5 Michael Zambrana 12 Hewlett  
50 19:18.7 Harris Brown 10 Hewlett  
51 19:19.6 Dan Genn 10 Mepham  
52 19:20.5 Thomas Valerius 10 VS Central  
53 19:24.5 Elton Farrell 12 Elmont  
54 19:28.6 Brian Riley 9 South Side  
55 19:30.0 Douglas Seghini 12 Herricks  
56 19:30.3 Adam Cafarella 12 South Side  
57 19:31.9 Matt Daddona 10 Lawrence  
58 19:34.4 Brian Bennett 11 Calhoun  
59 19:34.7 Jules DeRougemont 11 Carey  
60 19:41.5 MICHAEL KEENAN 11 JFK Bellmore  
61 19:49.3 Matt Swiatek 12 Carey  
62 19:59.9 Carlos Pareja 11 VS Central  
63 20:06.7 Neel Chugh 12 Herricks  
64 20:13.5 Tom Leninger 12 Calhoun  
65 20:15.2 Vincent Chou 10 Herricks  
66 20:17.5 Terence Curran 11 Carey  
67 20:18.1 FRANK CHIODO 10 Garden City  
68 20:24.4 Chris Vacchio 10 Lawrence  
69 20:47.6 Jimmy McArdle 10 Herricks  
70 21:03.5 Sean Smith 11 Carey  
71 21:09.7 BRYAN EDWARDS 11 Garden City  
72 21:45.3 Robert Bruno 9 Carey  
73 21:47.7 Stany LeBlanc 12 Lawrence  
74 21:49.6 Chris Kirchner 10 Lawrence  
75 22:02.2 Jarred Beckwith 12 Carey  
76 22:03.7 Jon Rosen 10 Lawrence  
77 22:46.9 Eric Engelman 9 Lawrence  
78 25:24.3 John Tupper 10 Sewanhaka  
79 27:22.5 Michael Klein 10 Carey  
 

Race: Conference 1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:39.3 Sean Tully 12 Syosset  
2 16:43.5 Dan Tully 12 Syosset  
3 16:52.3 Farrell Denby 12 Syosset  
4 16:53.1 Zach Polan 11 Syosset  
5 17:00.8 Bobby Neundorf 12 Syosset  
6 17:11.5 Chris Howell 12 Syosset  
7 17:14.7 Thomas McAvoy 10 Oceanside  
8 17:22.1 Michael Landi 12 Farmingdale  
9 17:23.2 Patrick Malone 11 Syosset  
10 17:25.5 John Grunert 12 Massapequa  
11 17:29.5 Jeff Deitel 12 Farmingdale  
12 17:35.0 David Rothman 10 Oceanside  
13 17:44.6 Tim Kramer 11 Massapequa  
14 17:50.3 Maurice Alfaya 10 Port Washington  
15 17:59.0 Kevin Cunningham 12 Massapequa  
16 17:59.8 Shane Weber 12 Farmingdale  
17 18:16.5 Michael Sullivan 11 Massapequa  
18 18:26.1 Austin Johnson 12 Long Beach  
19 18:28.7 Caleb Zwikelmaier 12 Farmingdale  
20 18:36.9 Kevin Boroda 12 Massapequa  
21 18:37.2 Thomas Laserna 12 Farmingdale  
22 18:39.2 Michael Wright 12 Uniondale  
23 18:41.5 Matt Austen 12 Hicksville  
24 18:42.9 Michael Colucci 9 Oceanside  
25 18:46.5 Chris Gengo 12 Long Beach  
26 18:52.7 Felipe Alfaya 12 Port Washington  
27 18:56.7 Tim Katz 11 Freeport  
28 18:59.0 Steve Rozea 12 Massapequa  
29 18:59.9 Roger Alvarez 10 Long Beach  
30 19:02.1 Yoshiyuki Kono 12 Port Washington  
31 19:03.4 Mike Curry 10 Farmingdale  
32 19:03.7 Peter Gabrielli 10 Port Washington  
33 19:10.0 Jarbree Perry 9 Freeport  
34 19:12.0 Adam Russo 12 Long Beach  
35 19:14.8 William Charpied 12 Farmingdale  
36 19:15.1 Orlando Oakley 11 Uniondale  
37 19:15.4 John Nulty 11 Oceanside  
38 19:16.3 Goldstein Michael 11 Plainview Kennedy  
39 19:16.8 Daniel Tetreault 12 Freeport  
40 19:18.1 Raul Maraboli 11 Port Washington  
41 19:19.8 Ricky Demirakos 12 Oceanside  
42 19:34.0 Aaron Kleinmann 12 Plainview Kennedy  
43 19:38.0 Matthew Montaruli 11 Oceanside  
44 19:46.3 Brendan Johnson 10 Long Beach  
45 19:49.1 George Martinez 12 Uniondale  
46 19:51.5 Daniel Fishbein 10 Plainview Kennedy  
47 19:52.2 Jonathan Pesce 11 Massapequa  
48 19:57.3 Shulman Corey 11 Plainview Kennedy  
49 20:01.9 Brian Barrett 12 Freeport  
50 20:03.3 Brian Fitzgerald 11 Freeport  
51 20:14.1 Tom Wondsel 11 Long Beach  
52 20:16.9 Tibaldi Matt 11 Plainview Kennedy  
53 20:21.6 Elan Ronen 12 Oceanside  
54 20:22.5 Joshua Velez 11 Long Beach  
55 21:00.8 Siragusa Justin 11 Plainview Kennedy  
56 21:01.1 Eric Hirsch 12 Port Washington  
57 21:12.0 Carlos Rosales-Ayala 11 Uniondale  
58 21:17.6 Pascal Germaine 10 Uniondale  
59 21:31.7 Chris Bacchi 9 Hicksville  
60 21:32.7 Stephen Wilson 11 Freeport  
61 22:06.2 Matt Sanfilipo 11 Hicksville  
62 22:07.1 Brian Bacchi 12 Hicksville  
63 22:31.4 Sudran Matthew 11 Plainview Kennedy  
64 23:00.5 Louis Arena 12 Freeport  
65 23:28.8 Will Kennedy 11 Hicksville  
66 26:11.5 Keith Filangieri 12 Hicksville  
 

Race: JV 2-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:58.4 David Frankel 9 Syosset  
2 18:09.1 Adam Lampert 12 Syosset  
3 18:11.5 Jeremy Abrams 10 Syosset  
4 18:31.8 Michael Yuan 11 Syosset  
5 18:40.2 Daniel Lok 11 Syosset  
6 18:48.0 Adam Goodstone 12 Calhoun  
7 18:55.7 Shuji Kawano 11 Syosset  
8 18:59.9 MATTHEW BERGER 11 JFK Bellmore  
9 19:03.9 Shane Strumwasswer 9 Massapequa  
10 19:12.6 Andrew Cretella 12 Calhoun  
11 19:18.6 Matt Zink 9 Syosset  
12 19:20.4 Michael Engelhard 10 Oceanside  
13 19:21.4 Jimmy Brennan 11 Hewlett  
14 19:22.9 Adan Starr 12 Mepham  
15 19:23.3 John Krafchuk 11 Syosset  
16 19:29.8 Joe Lopresti 9 South Side  
17 19:31.2 Matthew Gassert 10 JFK Bellmore  
18 19:33.6 Dave Genn 12 Mepham  
19 19:36.0 Nick Lituchy 11 South Side  
20 19:42.4 Nick Vidal 10 Syosset  
21 19:42.7 Daniel Green 11 Plainview Kennedy  
22 19:43.0 SETH OLSEN 9 JFK Bellmore  
23 19:43.5 GERALD GARLAND 9 JFK Bellmore  
24 19:45.5 Ryan O'Doherty 9 Oceanside  
25 19:48.7 Michael Stuber 8 Oceanside  
26 19:49.6 Travis Williams 11 Calhoun  
27 19:53.4 Alexander Hu 12 Herricks  
28 19:56.8 Andrew Schweitzer 12 JFK Bellmore  
29 19:58.7 Jonathan Luk 12 Herricks  
30 20:00.0 Peter McGaughy 10 South Side  
31 20:05.7 Dan Johnson 12 Calhoun  
32 20:06.5 Adam Titterton 11 Calhoun  
33 20:07.7 Luis Ulloa 11 Hewlett  
34 20:08.0 Scott Fialkoff 10 Syosset  
35 20:09.8 Tommy Broulliard 11 Syosset  
36 20:12.6 Ryan Murphy 9 Calhoun  
37 20:15.0 Jinyo Lay 11 Port Washington  
38 20:16.7 Jordan Holtzman 9 Great Neck South  
39 20:17.4 Tim Murray 10 South Side  
40 20:17.6 Michael Schilling 9 Syosset  
41 20:19.3 Kyle Cattone 9 Mepham  
42 20:21.7 Zach Dooley 11 Massapequa  
43 20:22.6 J.T. O?Donnell 10 JFK Bellmore  
44 20:22.9 Colin Moriarty 9 South Side  
45 20:23.2 Justin Sampson 10 Port Washington  
46 20:30.2 Christopher Catalano 10 Port Washington  
47 20:33.9 Michael Eichler 12 Herricks  
48 20:35.1 Jon Stein 9 Mepham  
49 20:35.4 John Frankel 12 Syosset  
50 20:35.8 Matt Mondragon 10 Port Washington  
51 20:37.4 John Hill 11 Calhoun  
52 20:39.7 John Lynch 10 Oceanside  
53 20:42.4 Max Kutner 10 South Side  
54 20:43.5 Michael Marciano 9 Oceanside  
55 20:46.0 Steven Gromling 9 Oceanside  
56 20:49.6 Harrison Callman 9 Calhoun  
57 20:51.2 Wilmur Chamul 11 Port Washington  
58 20:51.6 Brandon Pastor 9 Hewlett  
59 20:55.9 Kevin Wong 10 Syosset  
60 20:57.4 David Reap 12 South Side  
61 20:57.7 Tom Pavia 9 Garden City  
62 20:58.0 Aditya Patel 9 Syosset  
63 21:05.5 Jeremy John 10 Herricks  
64 21:06.8 3atthew Wolfe 9 Port Washington  
65 21:08.3 David Vetter 12 Long Beach  
66 21:09.8 Rapul Koopman 10 JFK Bellmore  
67 21:12.8 Ben Weinberg 9 Hewlett  
68 21:14.1 Dan Marrone 12 South Side  
69 21:14.8 James Tener 10 South Side  
70 21:16.1 Steven Beja 9 Oceanside  
71 21:17.2 Harris Nord 9 Massapequa  
72 21:17.4 Landon Marder 10 Calhoun  
73 21:20.4 Robert Yeamen 12 Calhoun  
74 21:21.3 Michael Wong 9 Hewlett  
75 21:22.6 Flanagan Luke 9 Plainview Kennedy  
76 21:23.6 William Chou 12 Herricks  
77 21:23.8 Tim Logan 9 Garden City  
78 21:26.2 Scott Genovese 10 Hewlett  
79 21:43.8 Andrew Moskowitz 11 Long Beach  
80 21:44.1 Andrew Berman 12 South Side  
81 21:45.9 Mike Singer 9 Lawrence  
82 21:47.8 Kevin Schultz 12 Syosset  
83 21:49.1 Mike Carolen 9 Mepham  
84 21:51.8 Steven Weinman 11 Herricks  
85 21:52.8 Garfinkel Jared 9 Plainview Kennedy  
86 21:54.1 Jonathan Ruvio 12 Port Washington  
87 21:57.2 Neal Reff 10 Massapequa  
88 21:57.8 Andrew Turro 9 South Side  
89 22:00.8 Ryan Singer 9 Syosset  
90 22:04.2 Chris Marrone 10 South Side  
91 22:06.0 Nathaniel Lay 12 Port Washington  
92 22:19.1 Ryan Lester 9 JFK Bellmore  
93 22:23.9 Evan Reap 9 South Side  
94 22:26.8 Terence McNicholas 11 South Side  
95 22:28.9 Matt Elias 10 Herricks  
96 22:31.5 Daniel Jones 9 VS Central  
97 22:34.3 Eric Lewis 9 Mepham  
98 22:40.6 Phillip Tuch 10 Port Washington  
99 22:42.1 Mark Faber 9 Hewlett  
100 22:46.6 Josh Samuels 9 Calhoun  
101 22:46.9 Toby Ring 9 Massapequa  
102 22:50.6 Gary Malpeli 9 Lawrence  
103 22:51.2 Digi Gohil 10 Herricks  
104 22:54.7 Jake Asher 9 Long Beach  
105 22:55.4 Gary Cruz 9 Port Washington  
106 23:02.7 Dan Bott 12 Garden City  
107 23:16.8 Jared Kastrina 9 Lawrence  
108 23:20.0 Doug Simonian 9 South Side  
109 23:21.2 Will Doyle 9 Syosset  
110 23:21.7 Pete Kelly 12 Garden City  
111 23:29.7 James Kim 9 Port Washington  
112 23:29.9 Michael LaCosse 9 Syosset  
113 23:30.4 Nicholas Riveria 9 Plainview Kennedy  
114 23:32.8 Harrison Zimmer 10 Port Washington  
115 23:34.5 Jared Leventhal 9 Hewlett  
116 23:35.9 Shamel Forbes 10 VS Central  
117 23:39.7 Evan Crowley 10 Garden City  
118 23:41.3 Eric Hutt 9 Syosset  
119 23:47.8 Max Stern 9 Syosset  
120 23:58.2 Shawn Strokr 10 Lawrence  
121 23:59.2 Philip Eslick 9 Plainview Kennedy  
122 24:03.1 David Buziashuili 9 Hewlett  
123 24:03.4 Peter McKiernan 9 Great Neck South  
124 24:03.9 Ryan Becker 11 Calhoun  
125 24:09.1 Eric Dzienkowski 11 Oceanside  
126 24:16.3 Shaun Khilnani 11 Syosset  
127 24:27.8 Austin Bucceri 9 Massapequa  
128 24:29.1 Zach Hirsch 9 Port Washington  
129 24:33.3 Christopher Pearsall 12 Oceanside  
130 24:45.3 Scott Silverman 9 Syosset  
131 24:45.7 Rubuen Gottlieb 9 Hewlett  
132 25:02.2 Dan Barden 9 Garden City  
133 25:06.5 Scott Scheinman 9 Syosset  
134 25:12.8 Aaron Park 9 Syosset  
135 25:17.8 James Mastandrea 11 Syosset  
136 25:18.8 Stephen Arena 10 Freeport  
137 25:24.4 Nick Moneta 9 Mepham  
138 25:28.0 Brian Bourgal 9 Massapequa  
139 25:34.1 Daniel Saber 9 Syosset  
140 25:50.5 Kenny Zawitowski 12 Syosset  
141 25:50.8 Kevin Baird 9 Massapequa  
142 26:18.1 Jason Bromowitz 9 Calhoun  
143 26:20.0 Ben Boecker 9 Plainview Kennedy  
144 26:27.9 Ryan Johnson 9 Garden City  
145 26:28.1 JOE COOGAN 11 Garden City  
146 27:21.1 Tom Lapinski 10 Garden City  
147 27:21.8 Brady Zimmer 11 Garden City  
148 27:35.5 SEAN RATTOBALLI 11 Garden City  
149 27:36.8 Mike Leone 10 Garden City  
150 27:40.9 MIKE DOOLEY 11 Garden City  
151 27:45.8 MATT BLOOM 11 Garden City  
152 27:57.0 Thomas Kim 10 Herricks  
153 28:03.3 Steven Feit 9 Hewlett  
154 28:08.3 Adam Kalan 10 Hewlett  
155 28:19.8 Max Machover 9 Syosset  
156 29:03.2 Andrew Butler 10 Garden City  
157 29:19.0 Will Cunnius 9 Syosset  
158 29:23.4 David Tan 9 Syosset  
159 31:26.3 David Kislik 9 Plainview Kennedy  
160 32:36.0 Justin Tasolides 9 Syosset