Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,045 meets 1,069,286 performances
 
 
 

Suffolk Officials Invitational

Saturday, October 8, 2016    Location: Sunken Meadow State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2016

Race: Final(Varsity A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:15.5 Brandon McCormack 11 Connetquot  
2 17:17.6 Matthew Viscosi 11 Ward Melville  
3 17:23.9 Carlos Santos 11 Patchogue/Medford  
4 17:28.7 Gustavo Morastitla 11 Southampton  
5 17:41.5 Eric Zulkofske 11 Ward Melville  
6 17:53.6 Connor Riley 11 Ward Melville  
7 17:56.4 Caleb Wheeler 10 Ward Melville  
8 17:57.0 Chris Nienburg 10 Ward Melville  
9 17:57.5 Danny Ryan 11 Ward Melville  
10 18:01.1 Daniel Berhan 11 Cathedral Prep  
11 18:03.6 Harshil Patel 10 Holy Trinity  
12 18:05.8 Cullen Armstrong 12 Hauppauge  
13 18:09.4 Jake Gazura 10 Ward Melville  
14 18:14.7 Glen Pinkava 12 Ward Melville  
15 18:19.1 Richard Pleasants 10 Half Hollow Hills East  
16 18:19.6 Spencer Crough 12 Southampton  
17 18:20.1 Todd Warshawsky 12 Roslyn  
18 18:28.8 Frank Kelly 12 Connetquot  
19 18:32.3 Joe Hehanilos St. Francis Prep  
20 18:33.7 Robert Becker 12 CSH  
21 18:35.4 Ramine Herath 9 Half Hollow Hills East  
22 18:45.2 Antoine Moore Jr. 11 Copiague  
23 18:47.2 Alex Soltanpanah 10 Patchogue/Medford  
24 18:48.3 Connor Lynn 12 CSH  
25 18:53.6 Alex Singer 12 Roslyn  
26 18:54.3 Ryan McCabe 12 Southampton  
27 18:54.9 Ryan Chen 11 Roslyn  
28 18:59.3 Christopher Miliano 10 Carey  
29 19:00.0 Yun Jin Woo 12 Half Hollow Hills West  
30 19:07.6 Keith Dusling 12 Roslyn  
31 19:13.1 Brendan Mercado 12 Islip  
32 19:14.4 Duardo Akerele 11 Half Hollow Hills East  
33 19:16.7 Artemi Gavalas 9 Southampton  
34 19:17.7 Brian Paris 10 Connetquot  
35 19:19.7 Lucien DeNeve 10 Patchogue/Medford  
36 19:21.2 Jake Furnari 11 MacArthur  
37 19:21.6 Marco Castelli 10 St. Francis Prep  
38 19:24.0 Alex Genna 9 Patchogue/Medford  
39 19:26.0 Luke Strand 10 Hauppauge  
40 19:27.2 James Taufman 10 Half Hollow Hills East  
41 19:29.4 Tyler Nolan 10 Connetquot  
42 19:30.3 Jack Lynch 10 St. Francis Prep  
43 19:30.9 Justin Kersh 12 Clarke  
44 19:31.6 Jack Waldman 10 Roslyn  
45 19:32.2 Louis Wang 11 Stony Brook  
46 19:34.1 Trevon Jenkins 11 Southampton  
47 19:35.2 Zachary Hicks 11 Patchogue/Medford  
48 19:36.1 Conner Pickford 12 Kings Park  
49 19:37.0 Sean Higgins 10 Mount Sinai  
50 19:37.8 Tony Kasper 12 CSH  
51 19:40.1 Josh Serure 10 Half Hollow Hills East  
52 19:41.4 Logan Tammany 9 Patchogue/Medford  
53 19:41.8 Matt Rizzo 12 Locust Valley  
54 19:43.6 Preston Cucuzza 12 Roslyn  
55 19:44.9 Christian Sam 11 Half Hollow Hills East  
56 19:45.5 Nicholas Rizzo 12 Locust Valley  
57 19:48.4 Connor Acosta 11 West Babylon  
58 19:49.4 Chris Kelly 10 Hauppauge  
59 19:50.8 Jonathan Melkun 10 Clarke  
60 19:53.5 Hunter Rego 8 Southampton  
61 19:55.1 Edward Bruner 11 West Babylon  
62 19:55.9 Ryan Burns 12 CSH  
63 19:59.6 Joe Scully 12 Kings Park  
64 20:01.6 Zac Mobius 8 Southampton  
65 20:02.0 Michael DiSalvo 10 Kings Park  
66 20:02.3 Peter Dugan 12 MacArthur  
67 20:03.3 Andrew Zabatta 11 MacArthur  
68 20:04.9 Ryan Wilson 10 Mount Sinai  
69 20:11.0 Dawson Durant St. Francis Prep  
70 20:13.0 Jack Michael 11 Islip  
71 20:13.5 Declan Graham 12 Carey  
72 20:13.9 Andrew Vavricka 12 Kings Park  
73 20:14.2 John Krzyminski 10 Seaford  
74 20:18.3 Connor Kelly 11 Seaford  
75 20:21.6 Rich Gomez 12 Kings Park  
76 20:23.2 Alan Abreu 11 Connetquot  
77 20:24.6 Albert Kirchner 12 CSH  
78 20:26.0 Sebastian Mesa 12 Patchogue/Medford  
79 20:27.0 Daniel Collins 12 Huntington  
80 20:30.4 Ezra Brody 12 CSH  
81 20:31.7 Hyun Cho 12 Stony Brook  
82 20:36.8 Sean McCormick 9 Connetquot  
83 20:38.3 Justin Moreno 11 Stony Brook  
84 20:38.7 Matthew LaGatta 12 Mount Sinai  
85 20:39.1 Rob Phalen 12 Islip  
86 20:39.5 Zachary Bennardo 9 CSH  
87 20:40.6 Derick Senues 10 Hauppauge  
88 20:41.4 Mathew Downing 11 Connetquot  
89 20:43.0 Anthony Cuchel 11 Seaford  
90 20:45.4 Eric Tavarez 10 Copiague  
91 20:47.3 Danny Claps 11 Hauppauge  
92 20:48.4 Andrew Crecca 11 Hauppauge  
93 20:49.0 Joseph Buckley 12 St. Francis Prep  
94 20:50.4 Chris Canenguez 9 Copiague  
95 20:51.8 Glenn Fiocca 11 St. Francis Prep  
96 20:53.7 Emmanuel Ambroise 11 Cathedral Prep  
97 20:54.0 Josh Lin 10 Stony Brook  
98 20:57.0 Doug Gradel 11 Kings Park  
99 20:57.8 Anthony Bosio 12 Mount Sinai  
100 21:00.5 JP Grace 10 Locust Valley  
101 21:03.9 Kyle Wiblishauser 10 Half Hollow Hills West  
102 21:05.5 Ted Jennings 11 Southampton  
103 21:06.1 Joe Mahoney 11 Locust Valley  
104 21:07.3 John Barry 10 Holy Trinity  
105 21:10.0 Eddie Maleszewski 10 Huntington  
106 21:10.6 Michael Gallardo 11 Roslyn  
107 21:13.0 Oscar Martinez 10 MacArthur  
108 21:13.5 Graham Young 10 Huntington  
109 21:21.8 Franklin Tejada 12 Copiague  
110 21:22.2 Alberto Rodriguez 9 Clarke  
111 21:23.2 Noah Metzler 9 Mount Sinai  
112 21:24.4 Alan Wang 10 Stony Brook  
113 21:25.9 Aidan Harrigan 7 Stony Brook  
114 21:26.4 Daniel Thompson 10 Huntington  
115 21:29.5 Jonah Yonks 10 Mount Sinai  
116 21:39.0 Dylan Chambers 11 Islip  
117 21:39.4 Micah Moore 9 Copiague  
118 21:39.7 Johnathon Dinh 12 St. Francis Prep  
119 21:43.6 Sigmund Agbisit 12 Clarke  
120 21:44.3 Tyler Rothman 10 MacArthur  
121 21:50.5 Ryan Kingston 9 Locust Valley  
122 21:53.9 Jorge Ramos 11 Copiague  
123 21:54.7 Erik Schassberger 11 Islip  
124 21:57.7 Bill Yang 12 Hauppauge  
125 22:00.6 Jardineau Pierre 10 Clarke  
126 22:01.1 Sean Henrikson 12 Islip  
127 22:02.7 Aryes Garrett 10 Copiague  
128 22:04.1 Spencer Milito 11 West Babylon  
129 22:05.4 Rob Hagner 10 MacArthur  
130 22:08.1 Conor Travaglione 10 Half Hollow Hills West  
131 22:19.3 Chris Ducey 10 MacArthur  
132 22:39.7 Matt Murcott 10 Locust Valley  
133 22:50.3 Jack Yu 10 Stony Brook  
134 22:52.4 Chad Fields 12 Islip  
135 22:58.5 Nicholas Bosio 12 Mount Sinai  
136 23:10.2 Lucas Inzirillo 10 West Babylon  
137 23:17.8 Francisco Chong 10 Half Hollow Hills West  
138 23:20.2 Logan Mark 12 Clarke  
139 24:03.3 Cornelius O'Rourke 10 Huntington  
140 24:11.3 David Mascolo 11 Seaford  
141 24:33.0 Michael Crisci 12 Locust Valley  
142 24:45.9 Daniel DiGangi 10 Half Hollow Hills West  
143 24:50.7 Ryan Naviloff 10 West Babylon  
144 24:55.6 Sage Welte 12 Huntington  
145 25:09.5 Kevin Guzman 12 Clarke  
146 25:24.2 James Kearney 10 Southampton  
147 25:45.7 Justin Maiorana 10 Holy Trinity  
 

Race: Final(Jr. Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:41.3 Leon Zhao 11 Ward Melville  
2 18:45.3 Mike Ripa Ward Melville  
3 18:53.1 Josh Meyer 11 Ward Melville  
4 18:54.8 Brandon DiFede 10 Ward Melville  
5 19:46.2 Kyle Perez 10 Kings Park  
6 20:00.1 Lukas Parbst 11 Ward Melville  
7 20:08.3 Dan Raber 11 Ward Melville  
8 20:09.8 John Flatley 11 Ward Melville  
9 20:13.4 Cole Palmer 11 Ward Melville  
10 20:23.2 Sahil Sangwan 10 Ward Melville  
11 20:30.3 Stephen Galvin 10 Patchogue/Medford  
12 20:38.3 Cooper Ball 10 Kings Park  
13 20:43.1 Joe Viglucci 11 Half Hollow Hills East  
14 20:56.2 Ethan Franco 10 Patchogue/Medford  
15 20:56.7 Daniel Gordon 11 Patchogue/Medford  
16 20:57.9 Joseph Amarando 11 Connetquot  
17 20:59.4 Justin Busch 10 Half Hollow Hills East  
18 21:00.2 James Powell 11 Ward Melville  
19 21:07.6 Tim Boyle 12 Kings Park  
20 21:08.2 Joseph Schank 11 Connetquot  
21 21:10.6 Srinath Gandham 9 Half Hollow Hills East  
22 21:10.8 Dan Winkler 11 Ward Melville  
23 21:12.0 Blake Kirchner 10 CSH  
24 21:13.1 Brendan Steinberg 11 Ward Melville  
25 21:13.6 Tristan Eckstein 10 Ward Melville  
26 21:14.0 Nick Fanelli 12 Kings Park  
27 21:14.3 Daniel Mardkha 10 Kings Park  
28 21:15.1 Sam Daly 10 Kings Park  
29 21:22.8 Christian Dolan 10 Patchogue/Medford  
30 21:26.9 Jon Nieves 10 MacArthur  
31 21:36.1 Dom Cosentino 11 Ward Melville  
32 21:40.3 Tom Strizl 10 Kings Park  
33 21:46.5 Alexander Hamarich 10 Patchogue/Medford  
34 21:47.6 Nick Ciccarelli 11 Half Hollow Hills East  
35 21:48.7 Eric Geringswald 9 Half Hollow Hills East  
36 21:51.1 Bobby Elias 10 Copiague  
37 21:55.4 Taylor Diamond 10 Roslyn  
38 21:56.0 Reid Palmer 11 Ward Melville  
39 21:56.8 Cody Mackay 11 Ward Melville  
40 21:58.9 Ethan Wheeler 10 Ward Melville  
41 22:00.1 Thomas Edgar 9 CSH  
42 22:08.2 Jay Nagpal 9 Half Hollow Hills East  
43 22:21.4 Kevin Wrobleski 11 Hauppauge  
44 22:32.4 Ryan Hoffman 10 Copiague  
45 22:35.8 David Marcano 10 MacArthur  
46 22:39.1 Tom Fanelli 12 Kings Park  
47 22:40.9 Joe Wallace 12 MacArthur  
48 22:41.6 Johnnie Goldblatt 10 Half Hollow Hills East  
49 22:41.9 J.C. Broems 12 Kings Park  
50 22:44.0 Ryan Stuven 10 Ward Melville  
51 22:54.0 Stefan Major 10 Kings Park  
52 22:59.1 Shivam Mishra 9 Half Hollow Hills East  
53 23:02.3 Sam Schuyler 12 Kings Park  
54 23:16.6 Matt Guerra 10 Locust Valley  
55 23:21.2 Eric Schneider 10 Seaford  
56 23:23.1 Michael Barr 11 Hauppauge  
57 23:23.7 David Harahah 12 Copiague  
58 23:26.4 James O'Halloran 11 Islip  
59 23:28.8 Jake Depinto Ward Melville  
60 23:29.4 Sebastian Camino 10 Islip  
61 23:30.4 Peter Ackermann 10 Roslyn  
62 23:35.5 Alex Liu 9 Half Hollow Hills East  
63 23:36.0 Jeremy Hees 9 Half Hollow Hills East  
64 23:36.5 Ari Gerberg 10 CSH  
65 23:36.9 Kazuki Neo 10 Roslyn  
66 23:38.1 Daniel Rutcofsky 11 Roslyn  
67 23:40.1 Owen Kells 10 Hauppauge  
68 23:43.5 Roberto Izzo 11 Clarke  
69 23:44.7 Steven Keane 10 Seaford  
70 23:47.4 Cameron Germano 12 Islip  
71 23:59.1 Dylan Rinck 11 Mount Sinai  
72 24:04.6 Steven Chale 9 Locust Valley  
73 24:04.8 Justin Zhou 10 Patchogue/Medford  
74 24:05.6 Jordan Tamir 10 Roslyn  
75 24:06.5 Tim Hsu 11 Ward Melville  
76 24:08.2 John Healy 9 Half Hollow Hills East  
77 24:10.3 Elijah Pyatt 10 Islip  
78 24:11.5 Kevin Guzman 12 Islip  
79 24:16.4 Chris Newham 10 Patchogue/Medford  
80 24:18.9 Andrew McMaugh 10 Kings Park  
81 24:19.8 Justin Weiss 10 MacArthur  
82 24:20.4 Miguel Mercado 10 Copiague  
83 24:21.8 Nick Lyons 10 Patchogue/Medford  
84 24:31.3 John Goldstein 10 Ward Melville  
85 24:39.8 Ryan McCoy 12 Ward Melville  
86 24:40.1 Anson Zhou 10 Patchogue/Medford  
87 24:47.5 Alex Sakal 10 Ward Melville  
88 24:49.0 Eriks Zamurs 9 Locust Valley  
89 24:51.6 Robert Mortarana 10 MacArthur  
90 24:54.2 Tim Halinski 10 Connetquot  
91 24:57.8 Andrew Rosicki 9 Clarke  
92 24:59.2 Thomas Fare 11 CSH  
93 25:00.4 Ritchie Avilas 10 Copiague  
94 25:08.4 Anthony Zavala 11 Islip  
95 25:10.2 Henry Arvans 12 CSH  
96 25:14.4 Angelo D'Ambrosi 9 Half Hollow Hills East  
97 25:22.8 Bryan Burke 12 MacArthur  
98 25:28.8 Michael Peterson 11 Hauppauge  
99 25:57.9 Angelo Lupo 9 Half Hollow Hills East  
100 26:20.8 Ian Schaefer 10 Kings Park  
101 26:24.6 Anthony Manna 11 Kings Park  
102 26:26.6 Mathew Yonks 12 Mount Sinai  
103 26:35.3 Matthew Gregory 10 Clarke  
104 26:42.5 Christopher Liotta 11 Roslyn  
105 27:05.2 Noah Zimmerman 10 Half Hollow Hills East  
106 27:14.6 Adam Graziose 10 Connetquot  
107 27:39.5 Henry Goetjen 9 CSH  
108 28:15.1 James Holland 10 Copiague  
109 28:18.1 James Elgort 12 Mount Sinai  
110 28:31.8 Colin Feeley 10 Kings Park  
111 28:33.6 Justin McLaurin 12 Copiague  
112 28:40.8 Brett Albanese 12 Islip  
113 29:50.3 Jacob DeRosa 11 Connetquot  
114 30:49.5 Joe Robbins 12 Kings Park  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07:34.0 Ryan Mecca 9 Ward Melville  
2 07:34.9 Jason Linzer 9 Seaford  
3 07:48.0 Chris Rotanz 9 Ward Melville  
4 07:58.3 Andrew Araneo 8 Ward Melville  
5 08:05.1 Justin Zhang 9 Ward Melville  
6 08:14.4 Allison Munro 9 Seaford  
7 08:14.6 Brendan Roller 9 Huntington  
8 08:19.3 Matthew Belli 9 Ward Melville  
9 08:20.3 Bobby Kratochvilr 9 Ward Melville  
10 08:21.3 Jack Thornton 9 Ward Melville  
11 08:23.2 Kevin Murphy 9 Hauppauge  
12 08:24.5 Scott Peterson 9 Hauppauge  
13 08:25.1 Zach Lam 9 Ward Melville  
14 08:26.2 Jason Vervilla 9 Huntington  
15 08:27.4 Harry Wiwczar 9 Kings Park  
16 08:31.2 John Segreti 9 Huntington  
17 08:31.4 Russell Gradel 9 Kings Park  
18 08:31.9 Steven Ivans 9 Patchogue/Medford  
19 08:35.1 William Villatoro 9 Copiague  
20 08:36.2 Jack McCoy 9 Ward Melville  
21 08:42.3 Nelson Flores 9 Copiague  
22 08:43.0 Ethan Mulroy 9 Huntington  
23 08:45.3 Dominick Katrivanos 9 Connetquot  
24 08:46.7 Dylan Baker 9 Seaford  
25 08:47.1 Ben Giachetti 9 Ward Melville  
26 08:47.5 Jordan Nielson 9 Hauppauge  
27 08:50.0 Ethan DePinto 12 Ward Melville  
28 08:50.5 Ethan Winter 9 Ward Melville  
29 08:52.0 Josh Gomes 9 Copiague  
30 08:52.2 Harrison Bassin 9 Ward Melville  
31 08:52.7 John Burns 9 Holy Trinity  
32 08:54.0 Nicholas Forcone 9 Ward Melville  
33 08:54.4 Mason Falco 9 Islip  
34 08:54.8 Brendan Muller 9 Holy Trinity  
35 08:58.7 Esdras Canales 9 Copiague  
36 08:59.0 Richard Mangogna 9 Kings Park  
37 09:03.5 Kieran McGinley 9 Ward Melville  
38 09:05.5 Kenny Galo 9 MacArthur  
39 09:07.8 CJ DeFeo 9 Patchogue/Medford  
40 09:11.3 David Crismali Cathedral Prep  
41 09:12.2 Luis Angel Nieto-Martine Mount Sinai  
42 09:12.6 Gerrit Bittmann 9 Ward Melville  
43 09:13.9 Aaron DeLeon 9 Cathedral Prep  
44 09:16.2 Patrick Murray 9 Center Moriches  
45 09:18.0 Nicholas Hunter 9 Ward Melville  
46 09:19.0 Jeremy Laguerre 9 Ward Melville  
47 09:23.9 Alexander Lomas 9 Cathedral Prep  
48 09:25.0 Rory Dara 9 Huntington  
49 09:29.5 John McSweeney 9 Ward Melville  
50 09:33.4 Keegan Rehill 9 Roslyn  
51 09:34.2 Andrew Korakis 9 Mount Sinai  
52 09:34.9 Brian O'Hanlon 9 Mount Sinai  
53 09:35.1 Andrew Calvacca 9 Seaford  
54 09:39.6 Joseph Kikel 9 Ward Melville  
55 09:43.0 John Lamparter 9 Mount Sinai  
56 09:48.7 Colin Leslie 7 Center Moriches  
57 09:50.2 John Cassidy 9 Clarke  
58 09:50.9 Miral Ohulu 9 Patchogue/Medford  
59 09:51.3 Tom DiResta 10 Kings Park  
60 09:52.5 Liam Biscari 7 Islip  
61 09:54.1 Jack Dooley 9 Hauppauge  
62 09:57.9 Michael Florentz 9 Kings Park  
63 10:03.5 Daniel Henninger 9 Mount Sinai  
64 10:04.6 Konnor Smith 9 Mount Sinai  
65 10:05.4 Abel Rivera Jr. 9 Copiague  
66 10:22.9 Brendan Mark 9 Clarke  
67 10:29.4 Max Demarchi 9 Cathedral Prep  
68 10:36.2 Maxwell Newman 9 Seaford  
69 10:36.7 Marlon Chavez 9 Seaford  
70 10:41.0 Jason Pearl 9 Kings Park  
71 10:54.4 Luke Millner 9 Mount Sinai  
72 10:55.6 Sean O'Leary 9 Kings Park  
73 10:56.1 Michael Maisano 8 Islip  
74 11:02.4 Brandon Bora 9 Half Hollow Hills West  
75 12:07.1 Reef Schaefer 9 Islip  
76 12:10.5 Elias Diaz 9 Cathedral Prep