Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
Athlete Profile
Jack Waldman



School: Roslyn  Class: 2019  Grade: Graduate
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Cross Country Spring 2021 Season

 

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

1.5 Mi XC 

Cross Country 2018  SR  18:11.6 14:44.9 -
Cross Country 2017  JR  18:21.9 14:58.4 -
Cross Country 2016  SO  17:46.6 15:15.9 -
Cross Country 2015  FR  18:49.7 15:19.3 08:14.9

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

300 M 

400 M 

600 M 

800 M 

1000 M 

1600 M 

Mile 

3200 M 

Winter Track 18/19  SR  38.07 53.93 - 02:07.53 02:46.19 05:09.44 04:47.4 -
Winter Track 17/18  JR  - 54.89 01:31.81 - 02:46.85 05:02.76 04:48.3 -
Winter Track 16/17  SO  - - - - 02:54.76 05:03.02 - -
Winter Track 15/16  FR  - - - - - 05:25.40  h - 11:55.00  h

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

200 M 

400 M 

800 M 

1500 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Steeple 2000 

Spring Track 2019  SR  24.50  h 54.09 02:02.93 - 05:00.00  h - -
Spring Track 2018  JR  - 54.00  h 02:07.40  h - 04:50.87 11:36.00  h -
Spring Track 2017  SO  - 58.13 02:10.70 04:47.40 05:11.40 - -
Spring Track 2016  FR  - - 02:21.40 - 05:16.80  h 11:23.70  h 09:24.00  h
2019 - 2019

2019 Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
800 M 02:05.43     2 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
800 M 02:02.93     PR 3 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
200 M 24.50   h   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/29/19
400 M 55.10   h   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/29/19
200 M 25.60   h   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/15/19
400 M 54.30   h   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/15/19
800 M 02:07.07     9 Knight Time Invitational, Uniondale HS 04/13/19
800 M 02:09.30   h   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/08/19
400 M 54.09     PR 10 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
800 M 02:20.10   h   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/01/19
1600 M 05:00.00   h   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/25/19
800 M 02:15.90   h   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/25/19

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
5K XC 18:11.6   21 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/18
5K XC 19:40.3   70 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/17/18
5K XC 18:17.3   3 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/09/18
5K XC 19:00.8   4 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/01/18
5K XC 18:52.8   1 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/24/18
5K XC 19:55.3   105 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/22/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:44.9  PR 3 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/17/18
5K XC 19:38.4   33 Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/15/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:55.2   2 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/18
2017 Results
5K XC 19:21.1   42 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 19:21.1   42 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 18:21.9   17 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/19/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:58.4   8 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/16/17
5K XC 19:05.5   11 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/10/17
5K XC 18:31.4   14 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/07/17
5K XC 18:48.9   8 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/02/17
5K XC 19:22.2   41 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/16/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:13.8   3 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/11/17
2016 Results
5K XC 18:56.9   69 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/05/16
5K XC 18:53.7   48 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 18:51.1   11 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/20/16
5K XC 17:46.6  PR 76 Brown Northeast Invitational, Goddard 10/15/16
5K XC 19:18.8   7 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/13/16
5K XC 19:31.6   51 Suffolk Officials Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/08/16
5K XC 21:15.4   21 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/05/16
5K XC 19:40.4   60 St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/30/16
5K XC 20:01.3   9 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/26/16
5K XC 19:01.6   51 Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/24/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:27.3   13 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/19/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:15.9   12 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/16
2015 Results
5K XC 18:49.7   63 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/07/15
5K XC 18:57.5   64 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/31/15
5K XC 19:06.2   11 Nassau Frosh/Soph/Junior/Senior Meet, Bethpage 10/19/15
5K XC 19:07.4   9 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/17/15
5K XC 18:57.4   7 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/14/15
1.5 Mi XC 08:14.9  PR 4 Suffolk Officials XC Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/10/15
5K XC 19:08.1   12 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/05/15
5K XC 19:45.5   5 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/29/15
1.5 Mi XC 08:29.7   12 Suffolk Coaches Meet, Sunken Meadow 09/26/15
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:19.3   19 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/21/15
1.5 Mi XC 09:00.2   29 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/19/15
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:43.0   11 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/16/15
5K XC 19:29.3   25 Bruce MacDonald 5K Invitational, Port Washington 09/10/15

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
300 M 38.77   3 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/19
1000 M 02:47.12   2 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/19
1000 M 02:47.54   2 Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/19
300 M 38.07  PR 10 Ocean Breeze Freedom Games, Ocean Breeze 01/05/19
1600 M 05:09.44   93 Ocean Breeze Freedom Games, Ocean Breeze 01/05/19
800 M 02:07.53  PR 30 Marine Corps Holiday Classic, Armory 12/29/18
400 M 53.93  PR 57 Marine Corps Holiday Classic, Armory 12/29/18
4x800 Meter Relay 08:53.65   4 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/18
Mile 04:47.4  PR 32 Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze 12/15/18
4x400 Meter Relay 03:43.90   3 Section VIII Group B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/18
1000 M 02:54.05   9 Section VIII Group B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/18
1600 M 05:16.29   20 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/18
1000 M 02:46.19  PR 7 North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory 11/30/18
17/18 Results
1000 M 02:51.64   9 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/18
Mile 04:48.3   Ocean Breeze Invitational , Ocean Breeze 01/27/18
400 M 54.89   Ocean Breeze Invitational , Ocean Breeze 01/27/18
1000 M 02:53.22   3 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
1000 M 02:50.28   1 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/18
1600 M 05:02.76  PR 2 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/18
1600 M 05:08.36   26 Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/17
Mile 04:55.8   61 Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/16/17
4x400 Meter Relay 03:48.53   4 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/17
1000 M 02:51.39   6 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/17
600 M 01:31.81  PR 7 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/17
4x400 Meter Relay 03:49.60   16 North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory 12/01/17
1000 M 02:46.85   5 North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory 12/01/17
16/17 Results
4x400 Meter Relay 03:50.55   8 Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/16
1000 M 02:57.78   23 Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/16
1600 M 05:03.02   17 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/15/16
4x400 Meter Relay 04:14.69   6 North Shore Season Opener, Armory 12/02/16
1000 M 02:54.76   1 North Shore Season Opener, Armory 12/02/16
1000 M 02:59.85   24 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/16
15/16 Results
3200 M 11:55.82   30 Conferences 4, 5, St. Anthony's HS 12/21/15
3200 M 11:56.27   24 Conferences 4, 6, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/15
3200 M 11:55.00   Conferences 4, 6, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/15
1600 M 05:25.40   Conferences 4, 6, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/15

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
800 M 02:05.43   2 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
800 M 02:02.93  PR 3 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
200 M 24.50   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/29/19
400 M 55.10   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/29/19
400 M 54.30   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/15/19
200 M 25.60   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/15/19
800 M 02:07.07   9 Knight Time Invitational, Uniondale HS 04/13/19
800 M 02:09.30   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/08/19
400 M 54.09  PR 10 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
800 M 02:20.10   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/01/19
1600 M 05:00.00   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/25/19
800 M 02:15.90   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/25/19
2018 Results
1600 M 04:50.87  PR 4 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/17/18
800 M 02:15.62   6 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/17/18
1600 M 05:21.23   50 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/12/18
800 M 02:13.66   45 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/12/18
3200 M 11:36.00   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Sewanhaka HS 05/01/18
400 M 54.00   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Sewanhaka HS 05/01/18
800 M 02:09.40   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 04/24/18
1600 M 04:52.80   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 04/24/18
1600 M 04:53.39   Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 04/21/18
1600 M 05:18.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/17/18
800 M 02:18.00   1 League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/17/18
800 M 02:07.40   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/12/18
800 M 02:13.30   5 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/05/18
1600 M 05:12.71   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Unspecified 03/27/18
800 M 02:15.00   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Unspecified 03/27/18
2017 Results
800 M 02:10.70   10 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
800 M 02:13.36   5 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/15/17
400 M 58.13   20 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/13/17
800 M 02:11.40   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/24/17
800 M 02:11.50   4 Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS 04/20/17
800 M 02:15.40   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/17/17
1500 M 04:47.40  PR 6 Baldwin Frosh/Soph Invitational, Baldwin HS 04/13/17
800 M 02:13.30   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 04/03/17
800 M 02:13.60   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/27/17
1600 M 05:11.40   16 Massapequa Developmental Invite, Massapequa HS 03/25/17
2016 Results
3200 M 11:23.70   6 Division 3B Championships, Lynbrook HS 05/16/16
1600 M 05:16.80   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 05/03/16
1600 M 05:22.61   18 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/30/16
3200 M 11:37.00   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS 04/19/16
800 M 02:21.90   7 Section VIII "North Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, North Shore HS 04/14/16
3200 M 11:37.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 04/12/16
800 M 02:21.40   8 KnightTime Invitational, Uniondale HS 04/09/16
Steeple 2000 09:24.00   13 Valley Stream Challenge, VS North 04/02/16