Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,495 meets 994,120 performances
Athlete Profile
JP Grace



School: Locust Valley  Class: 2019  Grade: 
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 20/21 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Winter Track 18/19  SR  08.80  h 05:17.44  h 10:30.89
Winter Track 17/18  JR  - 05:22.00  h 10:55.00  h
Winter Track 15/16  FR  - 05:38.45 -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

800 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Spring Track 2019  SR  02:28.30  h 04:59.00  h 10:32.81

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K XC 

Cross Country 2018  SR  17:44.2 14:20.3
Cross Country 2017  JR  18:17.0 14:33.6
Cross Country 2016  SO  18:54.2 15:27.7
Cross Country 2015  FR  18:57.0 15:09.2
2019 - 2021

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
3200 M 10:30.89  PR 4 Conference 6 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/29/19
55 M 08.80   Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
1600 M 05:17.44   Section VIII Groups BC, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/18
3200 M 10:48.31   11 Section VIII Group B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/18
1600 M 05:32.00   Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/18
17/18 Results
3200 M 11:05.88   15 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/13/18
3200 M 11:34.16   14 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/18
1600 M 05:22.00   Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/18
4x800 Meter Relay 10:44.18   14 Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/17
3200 M 11:38.23   21 Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/17
3200 M 10:59.56   Walt Brem T&F Series #2, Farmingdale HS 12/09/17
3200 M 10:55.00   Walt Brem Track & Field Series @ Farmingdale, Unspecified 12/02/17
15/16 Results
1600 M 06:10.49   10 Conference 6 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/12/16
1600 M 05:50.80   Conferences 3, 6, St. Anthony's HS 12/10/15
1600 M 05:38.45   26 St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/15

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
1600 M 05:06.51   51 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/11/19
3200 M 10:32.81  PR 17 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/11/19
800 M 02:28.30   16 Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS 05/02/19
1600 M 05:01.00   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS 04/30/19
3200 M 10:34.50   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS 04/30/19
1600 M 05:10.00   18 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/22/19
1600 M 04:59.00   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Locust Valley HS 04/16/19
3200 M 10:39.00   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Locust Valley HS 04/16/19
1600 M 05:05.00   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Locust Valley HS 04/02/19
3200 M 10:48.00   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Locust Valley HS 04/02/19
1600 M 05:06.30   11 North Shore Invitational for Autism , North Shore HS 03/30/19

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
5K XC 18:00.2   16 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/03/18
5K XC 17:44.2  PR 6 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/18
5K XC 18:10.8   1 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/09/18
5K XC 18:15.6   2 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/02/18
5K XC 18:52.3   41 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/22/18
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:20.3  PR 1 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/17/18
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:21.0   2 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/13/18
2017 Results
5K XC 18:17.0   36 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/04/17
5K XC 18:21.9   24 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 18:21.9   24 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:33.6   3 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/16/17
5K XC 19:44.6   39 Suffolk Officials Cross Country Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/14/17
5K XC 18:52.9   1 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/10/17
5K XC 20:18.9   187 St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/06/17
5K XC 18:42.1   4 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/03/17
5K XC 19:16.6   8 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/26/17
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 18:25.4   25 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/12/17
2016 Results
5K XC 20:44.6   124 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/05/16
5K XC 18:54.2   36 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 19:30.5   19 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/20/16
5K XC 19:04.8   2 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/13/16
5K XC 21:00.5   115 Suffolk Officials Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/08/16
5K XC 19:07.1   7 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/16
5K XC 20:24.0   79 St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/30/16
5K XC 20:15.6   8 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/27/16
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:27.7   9 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/13/16
2015 Results
5K XC 19:19.1   89 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/07/15
5K XC 19:13.3   49 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/31/15
5K XC 19:15.8   13 Nassau Frosh/Soph/Junior/Senior Meet, Bethpage 10/19/15
5K XC 19:16.7   12 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/17/15
5K XC 18:57.0   5 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/14/15
5K XC 20:11.2   97 Suffolk Officials XC Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/10/15
5K XC 19:19.8   12 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/15
5K XC 19:16.0   4 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/28/15
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:09.2   5 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/21/15
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:48.4   3 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/17/15
5K XC 19:50.4   30 Bruce MacDonald 5K Invitational, Port Washington 09/10/15