Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Conference 5 Championships

Original result sheets: Boys | Girls

Tuesday, January 10, 2017    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 16/17

Race: Final(Event 4)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.80 Stephan Dupont 12 Lawrence  
2 06.88 Alberto Laguerre 12 Lawrence  
3 06.92 Ismail Abdullah 11 VS South  
4 06.93 Lenz St. Vil 11 VS North  
5 06.94 Christopher Peralta 11 VS South  
6 07.05 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 4)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.86 Stephan Dupont 12 Lawrence  
2 06.91 Alberto Laguerre 12 Lawrence  
3 06.97 Christopher Peralta 11 VS South  
4 06.98 Ismail Abdullah 11 VS South  
5 07.05 Nigel Walker 11 VS South  
6 07.06 Lenz St. Vil 11 VS North  
7 07.10 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove  
8 07.19 Javier Blythe 11 VS North  
9 07.26 Joshua Tabb 10 VS North  
10 07.27 Brian Hamerman 11 Floral Park  
11 07.40 Matt Tringali 12 Plainedge  
12 07.42 Chris Guido 11 Mineola  
13 07.44 Dakota Kessler 11 North Shore  
14 07.46 Andrew Ayroso 11 Plainedge  
15 07.48 Anthony Price 10 Mineola  
16 07.58 Stephen Scarry 11 Plainedge  
17 07.61 Christopher Jaiyesimi 11 Lawrence  
18 07.69 Joshua Jamison 9 Bethpage  
19 07.87 Nick Perelmuter 9 Bethpage  
20 07.88 Peter Christensen 11 North Shore  
21 08.12 Dan Pereira 11 Mineola  
22 08.39 Andres Garcia 9 Glen Cove  
23 08.57 Daniel Rashwan 12 Floral Park  
24 08.74 Evan Spinner 10 Floral Park  
25 08.87 Alexandro Villalobos 9 Bethpage  
26 09.27 Justin Mendez 9 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Final(Event 12)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.05 Alberto Laguerre 12 Lawrence  
2 08.35 Ismail Abdullah 11 VS South  
3 08.74 Chrys Philemon 11 VS North  
4 09.23 Brendan Biliski 11 North Shore  
5 09.51 Ryan Heffernan 11 Plainedge  
6 09.58 Daniel Baboolal 12 Glen Cove  
7 09.68 Kevin Finck 10 Plainedge  
8 10.15 Keaton Danseglio 9 North Shore  
9 10.35 Michael O'Malley 12 Plainedge  
10 10.36 Nicolas Devis 10 VS North  
11 11.18 Nelson Mei 10 Lynbrook  
12 11.86 CJ Sollitto 9 Lynbrook  
 

Race: Final(Event 16)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 37.08 Elia Alberts 11 North Shore  
2 37.15 Alberto Laguerre 12 Lawrence  
3 38.22 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove  
4 38.22 Dan Midgette 12 Bethpage  
5 38.36 Charlie Schueler 11 Lynbrook  
6 38.91 Chadi Ali 11 Plainedge  
7 39.26 Evan Peters 12 VS North  
8 39.29 Jacob Schoenfeld 10 VS North  
9 41.81 James Vizza 10 North Shore  
10 41.83 Brian Bornkamp 11 Plainedge  
11 41.89 Flabio Anjo 11 Mineola  
12 42.87 Edward Pardo 11 Mineola  
13 43.33 Jordan Herbert 12 VS South  
14 43.49 Collin Santiago 10 Bethpage  
15 43.92 Carlos Gonzalez 12 Floral Park  
16 44.23 Anthony Price 10 Mineola  
17 44.75 Blain Candelario 10 VS North  
18 45.43 William Wren 9 Lynbrook  
19 45.85 Nick Perelmuter 9 Bethpage  
20 45.90 Hayden DiPalma 12 North Shore  
21 46.10 Milber Mejia 9 Glen Cove  
22 46.47 Steven Lopeck 10 VS South  
23 47.14 Joseph Spinner 10 Floral Park  
24 48.33 Duoyi Xi 12 Glen Cove  
25 48.66 Aditya Datta 10 Floral Park  
26 49.87 Isaac Castro 11 Lawrence  
27 50.39 Hugo Alvarez 11 Lawrence